Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

WAEC Recruitment Exam Past Questions – CBT Test

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


WAEC Recruitment Exam Past Questions – CBT Test


We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: Original price was: ₦4,000.Current price is: ₦3,000.
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2024 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

Download updated WAEC job aptitude test past questions and answers in PDF, our West African Examinations Council recruitment exam question papers is the sure way to passing the computer based test (CBT) and many questions are likely to be repeated from the PDF document.

Get you copy of the material as fast as you can and pass the CBT test with ease.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.

Product Description

Year 2024 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

WAEC recruitment exam past questions and answers for Computer Based Test (CBT), Download up to date West African Examinations Council job aptitude test questions papers in PDF. Our WAEC updated exam material is the surest way to pass their recruitment exam with ease.

 

WAEC Recruitment Computer Based Test (CBT) Past Questions and Answers

One of the most difficult job aptitude test to pass is that of West African Examinations Council (WAEC), the recruitment exam is so strong that it’s only those candidates who consciously prepare for the test that usually pass the exam. One of the easiest way to pass WAEC recruitment CBT test is to prepare with their past examinations questions and answers. Hence we highly recommend our updated WAEC past questions material in PDF as the chances of questions being repeated from our material is very high.

 

West African Examinations Council Job Aptitude Test Exam Format

Knowing WAEC exam format is the first step to take in preparing for the recruitment exam, the best and most recommended way of knowing how West African Examinations Council (WAEC) set their job aptitude questions is to get the up to date PDF version of our WAEC exam material.

However, below are the areas where you should expect questions in the computer based test, be guided in your study with this WAEC job exam format:

  • Mathematics
  • English
  • Verbal Reasoning
  • Numerical Reasoning
  • Current Affairs
  • Position based questions (in some cases)
  • General papers etc.

 

Likely Questions to Expect in WAEC Recruitment CBT Test

Knowing the likely questions to expect in any exam willΒ  guide you to study the exam focus areas and help you not to read of point, and WAEC job aptitude test is no different. Our WAEC recruitment exam questions and answers has all the exam focus questions, so getting the PDF material is the best way to know WAEC likely exam questions.

Below are some sample questions and answers to give you an idea of what to expect in the computer based test – CBT:

Sample Questions for West African Examinations Council WAEC Recruitment Exam

 

1). When was West African Examinations Council established?

A. 1914

B. 1952

C. 1965

D. 1951

Correct Answers: B


2). Who is the current chairman of West African Examinations Council?

A. Prof. Ato Essuman

B. Mr. Pateh Bah

C. Prof. Pius Augustine Ike Obanya

D. Dr. Yahaya Hamza

Correct Answers: A


3). The current chairman of WAEC is from?

A. Nigeria

B. Ghana

C. Gambia

D. Ethiopia

Correct Answers: B


4). Where is WAEC headquarters located?

A. Nigeria

B. Guinea

C. Burkina Faso

D. Ghana

Correct Answers: D


5). The average age of three boys is 15 years. If their ages are in ratio 3 : 5 : 7, the age of the youngest boy is

A. 21 years

B. 18 years

C. 9 years

D. 15 years

Correct Answers: C

Solution / Workings:

Sum of ages of three boys = 45 years
Now, (3x + 5x + 7x) = 45
β‡’ 15x = 45
β‡’ x = 3
So, age of youngest boy = 3x
= 3 Γ— 3
= 9 years


6). The average of a group of men is increased by 5 years when a person aged of 18 years is replaced by a new person of aged 38 years. How many men are there in the group?

A. 3

B. 6

C. 5

D. 4

Correct Answers: D

Solution / Working:

Let N be the no. of persons in the group.
Required number of person is given by;
Member in group Γ— aged increased = difference of replacement
N Γ— 5 = 38 – 18
Or, 5N = 20
Or, N = 4


7). After three successive equal percentage rise in the salary the sum ofΒ  ₦100Β  turned into ₦140 and 49K. Find the percentage rise in the salary.

A. 12%

B. 22%

C. 66%

D. 82%

Correct Answers: A

Solution / Workings:

We solve it through options. Choosing options for trial depends on mental thought.
100 == 12% up ==> 112 == 12% up ==> 125.44 == 12% Up ==> 140.49
So, answer is 12%


8). Which of the options below is the synonym of FOSTERING:

A. Safeguarding

B. Neglecting

C. Ignoring

D. Nurturing

Correct Answers: D

Explanation:

Safeguarding :Β a measure taken to protect someone or something or to prevent something undesirable.
Neglecting :Β fail to care for properly.
Ignoring :Β refuse to take notice of or acknowledge; disregard intentionally.
Nurturing :Β care for and protect (someone or something) while they are growing.
Fostering :Β encourage the development of (something, especially something desirable).

Synonym ofΒ FosteringΒ isΒ Nurturing.


9). Find the word in the options below that is correctly spelt

A. Agglomeration

B. Aglomeration

C. Agglomaration

D. Aglomaration

Correct Answers: A


10). In the statement below, find the meaning of the bold underlined idiomatic expression:

I am afraid he is burning the candle at both ends and ruining his life.

A. wasting his money

B. becoming overgenerous

C. overtaxing his energies

D. losing his objectives

Correct Answers: C

Explanation:

burning the candle at both ends: means going to bed late and get up early, which in turn means over tasking one’s energy in a bid to achieve result.


NOTE: The sample questions and answers above is just to give you an idea of what to expect in the computer based test, for better preparation we strongly advise you purchase our up to date WAEC recruitment exam past questions and answers in PDF.


This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2024 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2024 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW
Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES

If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-8 of 8 reviews
  1. B

    It’s a welcome development. So fast and Nice.

    • J

      @ Blessing:

      Thanks for your review Blessing, it’s our pleasure

  2. C

    The past questions& answers are well organised and detailed enabling effective study.I’m glad I got it,no regrets

    • J

      @ Chinenye:

      It really gladdened our hearth to see this review, i’m glad we were able to meet your need. It’s our pleasure

  3. AA

    I just paid for the material now and got it less than 5 minute just about to go through it 🀩

    • J

      @ Adeojo Ademola Michael:

      Thanks for the 5 star rating, I’m glad we were able to help

  4. KL

    The material was delivered to my mail on that day and this makes them legit and transparent.

    • J

      @ KELVIN LALIMBO:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  5. RS

    To be honest with you, I first I was not really happy cos after I paid it took almost 24hours before the materials was sent to me, I have to go through to process just to make sure the my materials got to me. Please I will advice you work on your bank alert issue cos it can discourage an individual to tell others about jobsgivers. But the material is very useful. Thanks

    • J

      @ Rufai Sakiru Emmanuel:

      So sorry for the extra delay in sending your material, it was not a questions of alert, GTBank actually had a serious network issue that period like we earlier told you. Payment made to GTbank account that period were delayed in reflect in our account. Fortunately that issue has been resolved now by GTbank. In all, I’m glad you found our material useful for your exam. Best of luck.

  6. C

    Good

  7. OJ

    I was kind of skeptical about this because it took longer than expected for me to receive the file. But i eventually got it and i have to say it’s legit and i recommend using this site when preparing for any aptitude exam / test

    • J

      @ OKOYE JOSHUA:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  8. DD

    I never knew I can get the material here, I already thought they may be scammers but I thought of taking risk. The risk is worth taking. I got a comprehensive file. God bless jobgivers.com. it shows that we still have some reliable Nigerians

    • J

      Dovoeke Daniel:

      It’s our pleasure, we wish you success in the LSSB cbt test

  9. J

    @ Pharm. ND:

    Thanks for your great rating, it’s our pleasure

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

18 reviews for WAEC Recruitment Exam Past Questions – CBT Test

  • Blessing

    It’s a welcome development. So fast and Nice.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Blessing:

      Thanks for your review Blessing, it’s our pleasure

  • Chinenye

    The past questions& answers are well organised and detailed enabling effective study.I’m glad I got it,no regrets

    • JobsGivers

      @ Chinenye:

      It really gladdened our hearth to see this review, i’m glad we were able to meet your need. It’s our pleasure

  • Rufai Sakiru Emmanuel

    To be honest with you, I first I was not really happy cos after I paid it took almost 24hours before the materials was sent to me, I have to go through to process just to make sure the my materials got to me. Please I will advice you work on your bank alert issue cos it can discourage an individual to tell others about jobsgivers. But the material is very useful. Thanks

    • JobsGivers

      @ Rufai Sakiru Emmanuel:

      So sorry for the extra delay in sending your material, it was not a questions of alert, GTBank actually had a serious network issue that period like we earlier told you. Payment made to GTbank account that period were delayed in reflect in our account. Fortunately that issue has been resolved now by GTbank. In all, I’m glad you found our material useful for your exam. Best of luck.

  • chinwendu

    Am so happy with the speed of response I got fromjobsgivers..I was really amazed. even the questions were quiet helpful . please keep up your sincerity.

    • JobsGivers

      @ chinwendu:

      Oh! This is great.
      Seeing your positive feedback after you have written your WAEC recruitment CBT test really gives us joy. Atleast it let us know how we are doing.
      I’m glad our WAEC past questions was helpful in your exam. We wish you success in the entire recruitment process.
      Cheers!

  • Omoja Adegbe Reuben

    Jobsgiver is a new Nigeria. I just requested for WAEC CBT test past question and answer and I got it immediately.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Omoja Adegbe Reuben:

      Nice to know that you are happy with our service. Best of luck in the 2022 WAEC recruitment test.

  • Paul

    I got the WAEC material immediately. Thank you very much.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Paul:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  • Ademola Adigun

    Waooooo this is highly commendeable. Couldn’t believe there are still genuine site that offer good aptitude test study materials like this. Infact I got the material right on time after making payment. God bless you.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ademola Adigun:

      Thanks for this wonderful feedback, it’s our pleasure. If our service were less than the best then it would not have been good enough for you because you deserve the best services.
      We wish you the best of luck in the 2022 WAEC job cbt test. Cheers!.

  • Afolabi Desmond

    The answers are well explained and easy to comprehend. It’s really helpful. Thank you so much

    • JobsGivers

      @ Afolabi Desmond:

      Wow!
      Good to here this positive report from you about our WAEC Recruitment Exam Past Questions and Answers. I’m happy we were able to help, best of luck in your WAEC job aptitude test.
      Cheers!

  • Chika

    Received without delay. Thanks

    • JobsGivers

      @ Chika:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  • Bukola

    This guys are relable and fast in delivering materials after payment. I got mine just few minutes after payment.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Bukola bukolago:

      I’m glad we were able to serve you right, we wish you the best of luck in the cbt test

  • Abbey

    Received, I appreciate

    • JobsGivers

      @ Abbey:

      Thanks for your patronage and feedback. It’s our pleasure

  • Iloka Amara

    jobsgivers am grateful
    I received material immediately
    After payment
    I pray that with this material
    I will make my cbt exam
    Thanks

    • JobsGivers

      @ Iloka Amara:

      Thank you once again Amara, we do appreciate your feedback on our West African Examinations Council job aptitude test past question papers.

  • Iloka Amara

    received thanks alot

    • JobsGivers

      @ Iloka Amara:

      I’m glad you have received your copy of the WAEC recruitment exam Past questions and answers. Thanks for your patronage and best of luck in the CBT test

  • Iloka Amara

    thanks alot am grateful

    • JobsGivers

      @ Iloka Amara:

      Good to know we were able to put a smile on your face. Success in you WAEC job aptitude test

  • Obed Anak

    I received mine. I found the material handy

    • JobsGivers

      @ Obed Anak:

      Thank you very much Obed for your feedback. it’s our pleasure. We wish you success in the West African Examinations Council job recruitment computer based test.
      Cheers!

  • Samuel Abimbola

    I got the waec recruitment cbt past questions as soon as I made payment, I was intially scared before, but getting the material thereafter made me happy 😊.
    The answers to the questions are in the material and even comes with explanation, that’s great. Thanks for the good job.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Samuel Abimbola:

      We happy to know that the WAEC cbt test past questions you purchased from us met your need.
      Best of luck in the 2022 recruitment exam

  • Mrs.Udeme

    My name is Mrs. Udeme from Akwa Ibom. I received my own material after payment. Jobsgivers is real. Thank you.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Mrs.Udeme:

      Thanks for you feedback Mrs.Udeme, it’s our pleasure.
      We wish you success in the 2022 WAEC Recruitment Exam.

  • Ifeanyi Okolo

    Received mine now. Loaded with enough information

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ifeanyi Okol:

      We are really excited to know that you found our WAEC past question papers /answers loaded for your preparation.
      We wish you success in the 2022 WAEC recruitment cbt test. Cheers!

Add Your Review
view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our store

Rating / Review

Add a review




To enable us recognize you and reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review


Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.