Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

University of Port Harcourt Recruitment Test Past Questions – UNIPORT - 2024 Updated Copy

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


University of Port Harcourt Recruitment Test Past Questions – UNIPORT - 2024 Updated Copy

(CBT Test / CBAT, Online Test & Written Exams)



We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: 3,000
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2024 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

UNIPORT recruitment computer based test – cbt past questions and answers for in-depth preparation for their job exam. If you apply for University of Port Harcourt employment advert, we strongly advise you download our complete up to date UNIPORT job test past questions and answers in PDF as questions are repeated from past exams most times.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.

Product Description

Year 2024 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

Download up to date University of Port Harcourt – UNIPORT recruitment exam past questions and answers in Pdf to prepare for the upcoming Computer Based Test (CBT). Questions are usually repeated from past job aptitude test, hence we highly encourage candidates for the exam to download this comprehensive up dated UNIPORT past questions.

University of Port Harcourt – UNIPORT Job Test at a Glance

The University of Port Harcourt aims to be ranked among the best universities in Africa, renowned for its teaching, research, creativity and innovation. Getting employment into this prestigious university is not a walk-over at all as applicants are usually asked to take an ever difficult recruitment cbt test hence only those candidates who pass UNIPORT job aptitude test are called for further stages of the recruitment process.

However, the good news is that questions are usually repeated from past UNIPORT recruitment exam which make studying the past exams questions and answers is a must for any one who want to do well in the test. Hence we strongly recommend this University of Port Harcourt – UNIPORT job aptitude test past questions and answers in pdf carefully compiled by our team of human resource personnel.

We have materials that will help you pass the test irrespective of the position you applied for. Some of the positions are but not limited: Graduate Assistant, Lecturer II, Assistant Lecturer, Lecturer I, Senior Assistant Technologist, Scientific Officer, Systems Analyst II / Programmer II,  Higher Technical Officer I, Data Processing Officer II, Senior Porter, Driver / Mechanic etc.

Format of UNIPORT Recruitment Computer Based Test

To do well in the University of Port Harcourt cbt test, the very first step to take is knowing the exam format as this will guide and help you streamline your studies to the area of concentration.

Below is the format of UNIPORT job test:

  • Profession / course based questions for some positions
  • Quantitative reasoning
  • Verbal reasoning
  • Current affair
  • mathematics
  • English language

Having known the format of the University of Port Harcourt recruitment exam, we highly advise you download our complete up to date pdf version of UNIPORT past questions so as the known the likely questions to expect in the exam and the areas of concentration based on the past job recruitment cbt test.

Sample Questions For Uniport Job Aptitude Test PDF

We have selected some few sample questions randomly from the the UNIPORT material to give you a clue as to what to expect in the recruitment exam. But we strongly recommend you download the complete updated version for better study and preparation.

1). Who is the current Vice Chancellor of the University of Port Harcourt?

A. Professor, Sir, Owunari Abraham Allwell

B. Professor, Chief, Sir, Owunari Adams Georgewill

C. Professor, Chief, Sir, Owunari Abraham Georgewill

D. Professor, Chief, Owunari Abraham Georgewill

Correct Answers: C


2). With the Current Vice Chancellor, How Many Vice Chancellor has Oversaw the Affairs of UNIPORT Since Inception?

A. 8

B. 9

C. 10

D. 11

Correct Answers: B


3). A University Chancellor Can be Grouped Under ____________?

A. Internal Management System

B. Academic Management System

C. Non Academic Management System

D. External Management System

Correct Answers: D


4). Entomology is the science that studies?

A. The origin and history of technical and scientific terms

B. Behavior of human beings

C. Insects

D. The formation of rocks

E. None of these

Correct Answers: C


5). Eritrea is a country located in ___________?

A. Africa

B. Australia

C. Europe

D. America

Correct Answers: A


6). If 10 men or 20 boys can make 260 mats in 20 days, then how many mats will be made by 8 men and 4 boys in 20 days?

A. 260

B. 240

C. 280

D. 520

Correct Answers: A

Solution:
10 men = 20 boys
→1 men = 2 boys
8 men = 2 × 8 boys = 16 boys
Then,
(16 boys + 4 boys) = 20 boys can make 260 mats in 20 days
Now,
It can be calculated by work equivalence method:
20 × 260 × 20 = x × 20 × 20
x = 260 mats


7). There is provision of food in fort for 1200 soldiers for 60 days. After 15 days, 200 soldiers leave the fort. Remaining food will last for how many days?

A. 56 days

B. 50 days

C. 54 days

D. 48 days

Correct Answers: C

Solution:
Work equivalence method:
1200 × 45 = 1000 × x
Hence, x = 54 days

Variation Method:
After 15 days 200 soldiers leaved.
Soldiers              Food for days
1200 ↓                 45
1000                 ↑ x (let)
Arrows show the opposite variation to each other
1200/1000 = x/45

12001000=x45

Or, x = 1200×45 / 1000 = 54 days.


8). Complete each of the following sentences by choosing the option that most suitably fills
the space;
Many lives are lost on Nigerian roads …. lack of consideration for other road users by many
crazy drivers

A. in view of

B. resulting in

C. owing totally to

D. through

Correct Answer:  C


13. Choose the expression or word which best complete each sentences:

Choose the expression or word which best complete each sentences: The member of the panel were ………

A. discussing about it

B. discussing on it

C. discussing upon it

D. discussing it

Correct Answer:  D


14. The idiom, To be above board means?

A. To have a good height

B. To be honest in any business deal

C. They have no debts

D. To try to be beautiful

Correct Answer:  B


NOTE:

The above questions / answers are just for sample to give candidates a clue as to what is to be expected in the exam. For a more robust preparation, we highly advise your purchase our complete updated pdf version of University of PortHarcout  –  Uniport Recruitment Computer Based Test CBT past questions and answers.

 

We have thousands of past questions in our database to write about, so we may not be able to write detailed description about this particular material now or give much sample questions. But we can assure you that the material will be very useful to you. Remember, it's not our description here that really matters but the actual material you will get after payment. You may want to scroll down the page to read our customers reviews / ratings to see what other buyers are saying about us!
This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2024 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2024 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW
Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES

If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-7 of 7 reviews
  1. Oh my God, this is so great,l never knew that it was legit,l was so skeptical at first about purchasing then l decided to give it a try and finally boom it really worked out, this optometry internship questions and answers is all l seriously needed in preparations for my internship exams.I thank God finally l got it. I scored 95.0% finally.

    • @ NNOLI NKEOMA SANDRA.C.:

      Wow! Wow! Wow!
      We are really happy to know that our Optomentry internship exam past questions and answers for Alex Ekwueme Federal University Teaching Hospital Abakaliki helped you scored 95% in the exam. What a great testimony. I’m glad we were able to put a smile on your face. Cheers 😅

  2. This is a job well done. It is my pleasure to recommend this to others for your TRCN exam. More strength to the JobGivers.

    • @ Fasooto Bosede:

      I’m glad you appreciate out TRCN past questions and answers, it’s our pleasure.
      Best of luck.

  3. Just received a copy. Most commendable.

    • @ Ayatari:

      You are welcome, it’s pleasure

  4. Just received mine , excellent

    • @ Eleanor:

      Thanks for your review, we wish you success in the uniport job test

  5. All roads lead to JOBGIVERS.
    I give them 10 stars 🌟

    • @ ‘Ella:

      Wow! Thanks for your kind word Ella, i’m we ere able to help

  6. I spent hours contemplating whether or not to order the material due to internet fraud, but I’m pleased I did because the past questions and answers arrived just on time. I appreciate your excellent service.

    • @ Mary Afor:

      We are exited we were able to put a smile on your face with our University of Port Harcourt Recruitment Test Past Questions. Cheers!

  7. Swift Response

    • @ Kennedy Udeh:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure, best of luck in the uniport recruitment test

  8. @ Lilybee:

    Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  9. @ Doris Chioma:

    I’m glad you found the content of our UNIPORT recruitment cbt test material worthwhile. It’s our pleasure, best of luck.

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

14 reviews for University of Port Harcourt Recruitment Test Past Questions – UNIPORT

  • Ayatari

    Just received a copy. Most commendable.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ayatari:

      You are welcome, it’s pleasure

  • Eleanor

    Just received mine , excellent

    • JobsGivers

      @ Eleanor:

      Thanks for your review, we wish you success in the uniport job test

  • ‘Ella

    All roads lead to JOBGIVERS.
    I give them 10 stars 🌟

    • JobsGivers

      @ ‘Ella:

      Wow! Thanks for your kind word Ella, i’m we ere able to help

  • Mary Afor

    I spent hours contemplating whether or not to order the material due to internet fraud, but I’m pleased I did because the past questions and answers arrived just on time. I appreciate your excellent service.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Mary Afor:

      We are exited we were able to put a smile on your face with our University of Port Harcourt Recruitment Test Past Questions. Cheers!

  • Kennedy Udeh

    Swift Response

    • JobsGivers

      @ Kennedy Udeh:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure, best of luck in the uniport recruitment test

  • Lilybee

    Thanks for your prompt response. I’m happy you delivered on time

    • JobsGivers

      @ Lilybee:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  • Doris Chioma

    I’m very pleased with your services as I received the material as soon as payment was made. The content is worthwhile and I’m hopeful for great result 👏 👍 🙌

    • JobsGivers

      @ Doris Chioma:

      I’m glad you found the content of our UNIPORT recruitment cbt test material worthwhile. It’s our pleasure, best of luck.

  • Chioma

    Thanks for being genuine and thanks for your prompt response.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Chioma:

      You are welcome Chioma, it’s our pleasure. We wish you success in the current University of Port Harcourt recruitment exam

  • Chiamaka

    I’m truly impressed by the swift response. It’s reassuring to discover that the service is genuine and not a scam. Thank you for your prompt and trustworthy assistance!.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Chiamaka:

      It’s our pleasure Chiamaka, thanks for your review. Best of luck in the entire uniport recruitment process

  • Nnenna

    Initially I was skeptical, based on what happens on the social media today. But then I braced up to approach you guys and pay for my copy. Received it in some minutes. The book is apt and I’m glad I found your page. Thank you.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Nnenna:

      Thank you, for your feedback. Thank God we were able to meed your need, best of luck in the uniport cbt test

  • Chidinma Anaesthesia Onyegaolu

    Wow.
    So great,I love every bit of it.
    I recommend this please.
    Best I have seen so far

    • JobsGivers

      @ Chidinma Anaesthesia Onyegaolu:

      It gives us so much joy every time we see unbiased positive review like this from our customers, i’m glad you love every bit of the Uniport job test past questions you purchased from us, it’s our pleasure Chidinma. We wish you the best in the whole recruitment process.

  • Igonikon kate

    I hav receives it, tnks & God bless

    • JobsGivers

      @ Igonikon kate:

      Thanks for your review, it’s pleasure. We wish you the best of luck in the upcoming UNIPORT job test.

  • Ivie

    I was skeptical at first. But I braced up and within minutes got the material. Thanks alot.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ivie:

      Thanks for your review Ivie, it’s our pleasure. We also appreciate you for trusting us enough to buy our University of Port Harcourt Recruitment Test Past Questions and Answers pdf. We are happy we were able to meet your need at the end of the day. Cheers!

  • Mr. Dee

    Am currently studying the materials, and I must say it’s intriguing. I deeply appreciate the fast response too… Keep it up, thanks.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Mr. Dee:

      Wow!

      We are so excited to know that you found the UNIPORT recruitment CBT Test past questions / answers you bought from us intriguing, it’s our pleasure. With God helping us, we will continue to source for authentic exam materials that will be of great value to the buyers. We wish you success in the entire University of Port Harcourt Recruitment process.

Add Your Review
view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our store

Rating / Review

Add a review




To enable us recognize you and reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review


Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.