Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

RSSSSB Past Questions / Answers – Secondary School - 2023 Updated Copy

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


RSSSSB Past Questions / Answers – Secondary School - 2023 Updated Copy

(CBT Test / CBAT, Online Test & Written Exams)



We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: 3,000
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2023 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

Download up to date past questions and answers for Rivers State Senior Secondary Schools Board (RSSSSB) and pass the upcoming job aptitude test with ease. This update RSSSSB past question paper is a sure bet to succeeding in the recruitment exam and celebrate your employment.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.
SKU: RSSSSB-04-23 Category:
MPN: RSSSSB-04-23
Brand: JobsGivers PDF Past Questions

Product Description

Year 2023 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

Rivers State Senior Secondary Schools Board (RSSSSB) teachers recruitment exam past questions and answers for Computer Based Test (CBT), Download updated exam questions papers in PDF and pass the test without stress. Whether you applied for the position of Science Teachers, Arts Teacher or Social Sciences Teachers; our up to date RSSSSB exam past questions material is your sure bet to passing the job aptitude test.

Rivers State Senior Secondary Schools Board (RSSSSB) at a Glance

The Rivers State Senior Secondary Schools Board (RSSSSB) is an agency of the government of Rivers State responsible for the development and management of the state’s secondary education system. It is headquartered in Port Harcourt. Its formation was authorized by the Senior Secondary Schools Board Law No.5 of 2012.

This educational body in Rivers state is very strict when it comes to recruitment of teachers hence their recruitment exam / CBT test are always difficult to pass. But the good news is that if you are used to their past recruitment exam questions you will find the job aptitude test as easy as ABCD. To make this less stressful for candidates, we have compiled up to date Rivers State Senior Secondary Schools Board past questions and answers in PDF for instant download.

RSSSSB Exam / CBT Format

Knowing Rivers State Senior Secondary Schools Board (RSSSSB) exam format is the first step to take in preparing for the aptitude test. Below is the format of RSSSSB teachers recruitment job aptitude test to give you a good start in your preparation.

  • Mathematics
  • Quantitative / Numerical Reasoning
  • English Language
  • Verbal Reasoning
  • Current Affair
  • Teaching Professional Questions
  • Position Based Questions (Science Teachers, Arts Teacher, Social Sciences Teachers)
  • General Paper

RSSSSB Sample Exam Questions to Expect

Want to know the likely exam questions to expect in the upcoming Rivers State Senior Secondary Schools Board (RSSSSB) job aptitude test? We strongly recommended you purchase our complete updated Rivers State Senior Secondary Schools Board past questions PDF material for in-depth preparation.

However below are some sample questions to expect in the teachers recruitment computer based test just to place you on the right part before you get the PDF past question papers.

1). When was Rivers State Post Primary Schools Board set up?

A. 1888

B. 1989

C. 1995

D. 1996

Correct Answers: B


2). RSSSSB manages the affair of ___________ education in Rivers state

A. Post primary

B. Senior Secondary

C. Junior secondary

D. Primary

Correct Answers: B


3.) What year was Rivers State Senior Secondary Schools Board established?

A. 2010

B. 2011

C. 2012

D. 2013

Correct Answers: C


4). Who is the chairman of RSSSSB ?

A. David Briggs

B. Lulu Briggs

C. Azundah Amadi

D. Mrs Mary Fenibo

Correct Answers: A


5). Efforts at universal definition of the curriculum is difficult due to

A. Changing nature of knowledge

B. Changing conception of learners

C. Changing societal expectations

D. Changing learning processes

Correct Answers: B


6). The purpose of basic education scheme is

A. Universalization of primary education

B. To vocationalise the education

C. To fulfil basic need of persons through education

D. To make education compulsory for all

Correct Answers: C


7). Kindergarten system of education was contributed by

A. T. P. Nunn

B. Spencer

C. Montessori

D. Froebel

Correct Answers: D


8). Who is Rivers state commissioner of education?

A. Dr. Pat Wudhiga Ogbonnaya

B. Princewill A. Chike

C. Boma Iyaye

D. Prof. Kaniye Ebeku

Correct Answers: D


9).  If P(n) is the statement “n (n+1) (n+2) is divisible by 12”, then what is P(3) ?

A. 12 is divisible by 12

B. 24 is divisible by 12

C. 48 is divisible by 12

D. 60 is divisible by 12

Correct Answers: D


 10). Four prime numbers are arranged in ascending order. The product of first three is 385 and that of last three is 1001. The largest prime number is __________

A. 11

B. 13

C. 17

D. 9

Correct Answers: B


11. A boat having a length 3 m and breadth 2 m is floating on a lake. The boat sinks by 1 cm when a man gets on it. The mass of the man is:

Correct Answers: B


In questions 12 and 13 Choose the option that best substitute the incorrect sentence

12). You need not come unless you want to.

A. You don’t need to come unless you want to

B. You come only when you want to

C. You come unless you don’t want to

D. You needn’t come until you don’t want to

Correct Answers: A


13. They felt humiliated because they realised that they had cheated.

A. have been cheated

B. had been cheating

C. had been cheated

D. were to be cheated

Correct Answers: C


Note: This is the much we can share now as sample questions, for better preparation for the upcoming Rivers State Senior Secondary Schools Board (RSSSSB) computer based test (cbt), we strongly advise you purchase the complete up to date version in PDF version.

We have thousands of past questions in our database to write about, so we may not be able to write detailed description about this particular material now or give much sample questions. But we can assure you that the material will be very useful to you. Remember, it's not our description here that really matters but the actual material you will get after payment. You may want to scroll down the page to read our customers reviews / ratings to see what other buyers are saying about us!
This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2023 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2023 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES
If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-16 of 16 reviews (5 stars). See all 1024 reviews
  1. I was looking for past questions online to prepare for my drivers license CBT test when I stumbled into JOBGIVERS. I subscribed immediately & made payment. The PDF material was sent to me in a matter of few hours. I studied it and went for my drivers license CBT exams with confidence. Lol and behold, the exams was a walk over for me because I prepared for it. I got the highest mark of 85.50% that day. I really bless God for leading me to JOBGIVERS! I deliberately delayed this review until I got results, so I can share it as a testimony.
    Thank you JOBGIVERS for the difference you are making.
    Remain Blessed 🙏

    • @ Sam Efedi:

      Wow! This is a mind blowing testimony, one of the best we have got in recent times. We are so excited to know that you scored 85.50% in the ever difficult driver’s license CBT test with the help of our PDF material. Indeed your exam was a walk over. I’m glad we were able to help, it’s our pleasure.

  2. The Customer service was very professional, my experience was Good , and i will definitely patronise them anytime

    • @ Alex:
      Thank you very much for your review, it’s our pleasure, you actually deserve the best.

  3. I purchased my naf bmtc past questions and answers and it was delivered to me with no complaints. Very genuine and reliable platform @jobsgivers

    • @ Ezeokonkwo Nnenna Juliet:

      Thanks for your review, it’s pleaure

  4. I love the way you attend to your customers, honestly I thought it was a scam!! Thank you very much for delivering the job well

    • @ Omale Abigail:
      Thank you very much for your feedback, it’s our pleasure. We wish you the best of luck in your Nursing and Midwifery Council of Nigeria exams.

  5. I payed for the drivers licence cbt past questions and got it almost immediately. Thanks for the quick response

    • @ Anonymous:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure.

  6. Am super excited with the transparency am seeing in jobsgivers.com.At first thought it’s a scam zone but my instinct keep pushing me to their link, they delivered the material and even explained why it was delayed a bit.Thanks for the genuine work you are doing here.

    • @ Chioma Onuoha:

      It gives us so much joy whenever we see happy customers like you coming back to share good testimonies about our service. It’s our pleasure Chioma, we wish you the best in the entire Anambra State PPSSC 2023 recruitment process.

  7. I received my order.Thank you for your effective services and polite gestures exhibited in your work.Keep it up.I advised candidates to patronise this platform.It is real and not scam.

    • @ Ndali:

      It’s our pleasure, we wish you the best of luck in your Anambra PPSSC cbt test.
      Cheers!

  8. I have just recieved my copy, and iam happy to that faithful act,I will return to this site for another review after my examination.

    • @ Celine c
      Thanks for your feedback after purchasing our Nursing and Midwifery Council of Nigeria exam past questions and answers. It’s our pleasure, we can’t wait to see more reviews from you as the need arises. Best of luck.

  9. Good morning all,
    I just got the package I ordered for. Although, still going through it. It’s been good so far.

    • @ Epunam Christian:

      Thanks for your feedback, nice to know that you are finding our Anambra State PPSSC Recruitment Exam Past Questions interesting. We wish you success in your cbt test.
      Cheers!

  10. Thank you the Jobgivers for this wonderful ASUBEB past questions and answers. Is helpful to me

    • @ Ezeobiora Onyinye Faith:

      We are really excited to know that the Anambra State Universal Basic Education Board past questions and answers you purchased from us is helpful for you, it’s our pleasure. We wish you the best of luck in the entire ASUBEB recruitment process. Cheers!

  11. Fast and reliable

    • @ Leo:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure.

  12. Thanks JobsGivers, the materials are so good, still going through it. Kudos

    • W Uzzih Chinaza:

      I’m glad to know that the Anambra State Universal Basic Education Board (ASUBEB) Exams Past Questions and Answers material you purchased from us is good enough for your preparation. We wish you the best of luck. Thanks for your patronage.

  13. Good evening all,
    I just got the package I ordered for. Although, still going through it. It’s been good so far.

    • @ Anthonia Ononye:
      Wow! We are so excited to know that the Anambra State Post Primary Schools Service Commission teachers recruitment exam past questions and answers you purchased from us is meeting your needs. It’s our pleasure Anthonia, we wish you success in the entire PPSSC recruitment process.
      Cheers!

  14. Thanks alot….. I got my materials ASAP!☺️☺️☺️☺️☺️

    • @ Rachel Yola:

      Thanks for your review, best of luck in your UBA job test

  15. The material is more than expected. I’m really enjoying going through it. Thanks to jobsgivers 👍🏽

    • @ Debby Oluwabusola:

      Amazing!
      We are really excited to read this feedback from you, it’s our pleasure. We wish you success in the entire Ondo State Internal Revenue Service 2023 recruitment process.

  16. Jobsgivers is just the best 🔥 I got all I wanted💯

    • @ Aladesawe olamide bunmi:

      Wow! Good to know that we were able to get you all that you need to pass the 2023 Ondo State Internal Revenue Service job aptitude test.
      It’s our pleasure. Best of luck.

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

1 review for RSSSSB Past Questions / Answers – Secondary School

  • Awajigbanam Unyeazo

    You guys are reliable enough.
    Thank you

    • JobsGivers

      @ Awajigbanam Unyeazo:

      Thanks for your kind words after purchasing RSSSSB Past Questions / Answers from us. It’s our pleasure. we wish you success in the cbt test.

view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our site
Add Your Review

Rating / Review

Add a review



To enable us reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review


Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.