Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

RSSSSB Past Questions / Answers – Secondary School

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


RSSSSB Past Questions / Answers – Secondary School


We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: Original price was: ₦4,000.Current price is: ₦3,000.
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2024 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

Download up to date past questions and answers for Rivers State Senior Secondary Schools Board (RSSSSB) and pass the upcoming job aptitude test with ease. This update RSSSSB past question paper is a sure bet to succeeding in the recruitment exam and celebrate your employment.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into any of our bank accounts below.

ACCOUNT DETAILS - 1
Bank Name: Kuda Microfinance Bank
Account Number: 3002253621
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Service

ACCOUNT DETAILS - 2
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material, remember to tell us the account you paid into for easy tracking. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.

Product Description

Year 2024 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

Rivers State Senior Secondary Schools Board (RSSSSB) teachers recruitment exam past questions and answers for Computer Based Test (CBT), Download updated exam questions papers in PDF and pass the test without stress. Whether you applied for the position of Science Teachers, Arts Teacher or Social Sciences Teachers; our up to date RSSSSB exam past questions material is your sure bet to passing the job aptitude test.

Rivers State Senior Secondary Schools Board (RSSSSB) at a Glance

The Rivers State Senior Secondary Schools Board (RSSSSB) is an agency of the government of Rivers State responsible for the development and management of the state’s secondary education system. It is headquartered in Port Harcourt. Its formation was authorized by the Senior Secondary Schools Board Law No.5 of 2012.

This educational body in Rivers state is very strict when it comes to recruitment of teachers hence their recruitment exam / CBT test are always difficult to pass. But the good news is that if you are used to their past recruitment exam questions you will find the job aptitude test as easy as ABCD. To make this less stressful for candidates, we have compiled up to date Rivers State Senior Secondary Schools Board past questions and answers in PDF for instant download.

RSSSSB Exam / CBT Format

Knowing Rivers State Senior Secondary Schools Board (RSSSSB) exam format is the first step to take in preparing for the aptitude test. Below is the format of RSSSSB teachers recruitment job aptitude test to give you a good start in your preparation.

  • Mathematics
  • Quantitative / Numerical Reasoning
  • English Language
  • Verbal Reasoning
  • Current Affair
  • Teaching Professional Questions
  • Position Based Questions (Science Teachers, Arts Teacher, Social Sciences Teachers)
  • General Paper

RSSSSB Sample Exam Questions to Expect

Want to know the likely exam questions to expect in the upcoming Rivers State Senior Secondary Schools Board (RSSSSB) job aptitude test? We strongly recommended you purchase our complete updated Rivers State Senior Secondary Schools Board past questions PDF material for in-depth preparation.

However below are some sample questions to expect in the teachers recruitment computer based test just to place you on the right part before you get the PDF past question papers.

1). When was Rivers State Post Primary Schools Board set up?

A. 1888

B. 1989

C. 1995

D. 1996

Correct Answers: B


2). RSSSSB manages the affair of ___________ education in Rivers state

A. Post primary

B. Senior Secondary

C. Junior secondary

D. Primary

Correct Answers: B


3.) What year was Rivers State Senior Secondary Schools Board established?

A. 2010

B. 2011

C. 2012

D. 2013

Correct Answers: C


4). Who is the chairman of RSSSSB ?

A. David Briggs

B. Lulu Briggs

C. Azundah Amadi

D. Mrs Mary Fenibo

Correct Answers: A


5). Efforts at universal definition of the curriculum is difficult due to

A. Changing nature of knowledge

B. Changing conception of learners

C. Changing societal expectations

D. Changing learning processes

Correct Answers: B


6). The purpose of basic education scheme is

A. Universalization of primary education

B. To vocationalise the education

C. To fulfil basic need of persons through education

D. To make education compulsory for all

Correct Answers: C


7). Kindergarten system of education was contributed by

A. T. P. Nunn

B. Spencer

C. Montessori

D. Froebel

Correct Answers: D


8). Who is Rivers state commissioner of education?

A. Dr. Pat Wudhiga Ogbonnaya

B. Princewill A. Chike

C. Boma Iyaye

D. Prof. Kaniye Ebeku

Correct Answers: D


9).  If P(n) is the statement “n (n+1) (n+2) is divisible by 12”, then what is P(3) ?

A. 12 is divisible by 12

B. 24 is divisible by 12

C. 48 is divisible by 12

D. 60 is divisible by 12

Correct Answers: D


 10). Four prime numbers are arranged in ascending order. The product of first three is 385 and that of last three is 1001. The largest prime number is __________

A. 11

B. 13

C. 17

D. 9

Correct Answers: B


11. A boat having a length 3 m and breadth 2 m is floating on a lake. The boat sinks by 1 cm when a man gets on it. The mass of the man is:

Correct Answers: B


In questions 12 and 13 Choose the option that best substitute the incorrect sentence

12). You need not come unless you want to.

A. You don’t need to come unless you want to

B. You come only when you want to

C. You come unless you don’t want to

D. You needn’t come until you don’t want to

Correct Answers: A


13. They felt humiliated because they realised that they had cheated.

A. have been cheated

B. had been cheating

C. had been cheated

D. were to be cheated

Correct Answers: C


Note: This is the much we can share now as sample questions, for better preparation for the upcoming Rivers State Senior Secondary Schools Board (RSSSSB) computer based test (cbt), we strongly advise you purchase the complete up to date version in PDF version.


This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2024 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2024 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW
Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer into any of our bank accounts below. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material, remember to tell us the account you paid into for easy tracking. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS - 1
BANK NAME: KUDA MICROFINANCE BANK
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 3002253621
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES

ACCOUNT DETAILS - 2
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES

If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-16 of 16 reviews
  1. O

    💯 No scam zone
    have got mine

    • J

      @ Olakitan:

      Thanks for your kinds words, it’ pleasure

  2. OO

    Thank you for today. You guys are really amazing. The truth is I paid the money with 50% mind I don’t even know it’s real. I was skeptical about it until someone replied my chat nicely and it was sent to my mail. I will come back after my exam to complete my testimony.

    • J

      @ Omowumi Oluwaseun:

      Thanks for your kind words Omowumi, we are excited to know that we were able to meet your need. We wish you success in your Oyo SUBEB computer based test. Cheers!

  3. AF

    I received the Oyo SUBEB past questions and answers PDF without stress , I’m so happy received as said, thanks to JobsGiver

    • J

      @ Adeleke Festus Temitope:

      Thanks you Temitope, I’m glad we were able to put a smile on your face after the transaction with us. Thanks for your patronage and best of luck.

  4. PO

    Hi! Good morning. Thank you so much. I got the past questions as you promised. You delivered right on time.
    Please wish me success.

    • J

      @ Patience Oluchi:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  5. KL

    The material was delivered to my mail on that day and this makes them legit and transparent.

    • J

      @ KELVIN LALIMBO:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  6. RS

    To be honest with you, I first I was not really happy cos after I paid it took almost 24hours before the materials was sent to me, I have to go through to process just to make sure the my materials got to me. Please I will advice you work on your bank alert issue cos it can discourage an individual to tell others about jobsgivers. But the material is very useful. Thanks

    • J

      @ Rufai Sakiru Emmanuel:

      So sorry for the extra delay in sending your material, it was not a questions of alert, GTBank actually had a serious network issue that period like we earlier told you. Payment made to GTbank account that period were delayed in reflect in our account. Fortunately that issue has been resolved now by GTbank. In all, I’m glad you found our material useful for your exam. Best of luck.

  7. OK

    The product is so great and helpful, I hesitated before sending money but took the risk and was happy it was not a scam.

    • J

      @ Oke kehinde:

      Thank you very much Kehinde, I’m glad we were able to need your need with regards to the Ondo State Primary Health Care Development Agency past questions and answers you purchased from. Best of luck!

  8. OD

    Tested and trusted!

    Thank you so much

    • J

      @ Osagie Destiny:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  9. F

    I got in the material in less than 30mins even after requesting for it in the night.
    And it helpful
    Thanks

    • J

      @ Faith:
      Thanks for your review. it’s our pleasure

  10. UP

    Quite Helpful
    Gives an idea of what to expect

    • J

      @ Uchendu Prince:

      I’m glad we were able to help Uchendu, we wish you success in RSUTH internship exam.

  11. T

    Fantastic

    • J

      @ Taiwo:

      You are welcome

  12. A

    Not a scam zone, time efficient and a life saver.

    • J

      @ Aishat:

      I’m happy we were able to help with a helpful Ogun Tescom exam material, thanks for your kind words.

  13. GE

    Good material that will help in preparing for the exam.
    Though you can improve on the time it takes to get the material after payment. It would be great to get the material quicker after payment is made.
    Keep up the good job.
    Thank you.

    • J

      @ G. E. Imafidon:

      Wow! I’m happy we were able to provide you a helpful past questions material that will help you prepare and pass Ogun TESCOM teachers recruitment exam. As for the delivery time, we usually deliver as soon as we receive payment but yesterday we had lots of request and hard so many orders to treat which caused a little delay in delivery. We wish you the best of luck in your CBT test.

    • J

      @ Mo:

      Thank you once again Mo, best of luck in you LSHSC job test

    • J

      @ Mo:

      Thanks for your feedback

  14. SO

    Bravo to the management and staff of Jobgivers, you are indeed doing a great job.
    Keep up with the good works
    I received the Past questions and answers, you kept to your promise and gave me a prompt attendance.

    • J

      @ Scholastica Oraneli:
      Thanks for your feedback, I’m glad we were able to meet your need, It’s our pleasure.

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

1 review for RSSSSB Past Questions / Answers – Secondary School

  • Awajigbanam Unyeazo

    You guys are reliable enough.
    Thank you

    • JobsGivers

      @ Awajigbanam Unyeazo:

      Thanks for your kind words after purchasing RSSSSB Past Questions / Answers from us. It’s our pleasure. we wish you success in the cbt test.

Add Your Review
view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our store

Rating / Review

Add a review




To enable us recognize you and reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review


Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.