Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

RSSSSB Past Questions / Answers – Secondary School

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


RSSSSB Past Questions / Answers – Secondary School


We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: Original price was: ₦4,000.Current price is: ₦3,000.
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2024 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

Download up to date past questions and answers for Rivers State Senior Secondary Schools Board (RSSSSB) and pass the upcoming job aptitude test with ease. This update RSSSSB past question paper is a sure bet to succeeding in the recruitment exam and celebrate your employment.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.

Product Description

Year 2024 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

Rivers State Senior Secondary Schools Board (RSSSSB) teachers recruitment exam past questions and answers for Computer Based Test (CBT), Download updated exam questions papers in PDF and pass the test without stress. Whether you applied for the position of Science Teachers, Arts Teacher or Social Sciences Teachers; our up to date RSSSSB exam past questions material is your sure bet to passing the job aptitude test.

Rivers State Senior Secondary Schools Board (RSSSSB) at a Glance

The Rivers State Senior Secondary Schools Board (RSSSSB) is an agency of the government of Rivers State responsible for the development and management of the state’s secondary education system. It is headquartered in Port Harcourt. Its formation was authorized by the Senior Secondary Schools Board Law No.5 of 2012.

This educational body in Rivers state is very strict when it comes to recruitment of teachers hence their recruitment exam / CBT test are always difficult to pass. But the good news is that if you are used to their past recruitment exam questions you will find the job aptitude test as easy as ABCD. To make this less stressful for candidates, we have compiled up to date Rivers State Senior Secondary Schools Board past questions and answers in PDF for instant download.

RSSSSB Exam / CBT Format

Knowing Rivers State Senior Secondary Schools Board (RSSSSB) exam format is the first step to take in preparing for the aptitude test. Below is the format of RSSSSB teachers recruitment job aptitude test to give you a good start in your preparation.

  • Mathematics
  • Quantitative / Numerical Reasoning
  • English Language
  • Verbal Reasoning
  • Current Affair
  • Teaching Professional Questions
  • Position Based Questions (Science Teachers, Arts Teacher, Social Sciences Teachers)
  • General Paper

RSSSSB Sample Exam Questions to Expect

Want to know the likely exam questions to expect in the upcoming Rivers State Senior Secondary Schools Board (RSSSSB) job aptitude test? We strongly recommended you purchase our complete updated Rivers State Senior Secondary Schools Board past questions PDF material for in-depth preparation.

However below are some sample questions to expect in the teachers recruitment computer based test just to place you on the right part before you get the PDF past question papers.

1). When was Rivers State Post Primary Schools Board set up?

A. 1888

B. 1989

C. 1995

D. 1996

Correct Answers: B


2). RSSSSB manages the affair of ___________ education in Rivers state

A. Post primary

B. Senior Secondary

C. Junior secondary

D. Primary

Correct Answers: B


3.) What year was Rivers State Senior Secondary Schools Board established?

A. 2010

B. 2011

C. 2012

D. 2013

Correct Answers: C


4). Who is the chairman of RSSSSB ?

A. David Briggs

B. Lulu Briggs

C. Azundah Amadi

D. Mrs Mary Fenibo

Correct Answers: A


5). Efforts at universal definition of the curriculum is difficult due to

A. Changing nature of knowledge

B. Changing conception of learners

C. Changing societal expectations

D. Changing learning processes

Correct Answers: B


6). The purpose of basic education scheme is

A. Universalization of primary education

B. To vocationalise the education

C. To fulfil basic need of persons through education

D. To make education compulsory for all

Correct Answers: C


7). Kindergarten system of education was contributed by

A. T. P. Nunn

B. Spencer

C. Montessori

D. Froebel

Correct Answers: D


8). Who is Rivers state commissioner of education?

A. Dr. Pat Wudhiga Ogbonnaya

B. Princewill A. Chike

C. Boma Iyaye

D. Prof. Kaniye Ebeku

Correct Answers: D


9).  If P(n) is the statement “n (n+1) (n+2) is divisible by 12”, then what is P(3) ?

A. 12 is divisible by 12

B. 24 is divisible by 12

C. 48 is divisible by 12

D. 60 is divisible by 12

Correct Answers: D


 10). Four prime numbers are arranged in ascending order. The product of first three is 385 and that of last three is 1001. The largest prime number is __________

A. 11

B. 13

C. 17

D. 9

Correct Answers: B


11. A boat having a length 3 m and breadth 2 m is floating on a lake. The boat sinks by 1 cm when a man gets on it. The mass of the man is:

Correct Answers: B


In questions 12 and 13 Choose the option that best substitute the incorrect sentence

12). You need not come unless you want to.

A. You don’t need to come unless you want to

B. You come only when you want to

C. You come unless you don’t want to

D. You needn’t come until you don’t want to

Correct Answers: A


13. They felt humiliated because they realised that they had cheated.

A. have been cheated

B. had been cheating

C. had been cheated

D. were to be cheated

Correct Answers: C


Note: This is the much we can share now as sample questions, for better preparation for the upcoming Rivers State Senior Secondary Schools Board (RSSSSB) computer based test (cbt), we strongly advise you purchase the complete up to date version in PDF version.


This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2024 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2024 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW
Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES

If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-5 of 5 reviews
  1. G

    Thank you so much for the material delivery, though i was scared it was i scam but you guys proved me wrong with my thought.

    • J

      @ Godgift:
      Thanks for your kind word, but ironically you gave us 1 star. We know you must have done that in error, kindly re-drop your review and give us befitting star. The fifth star on the review form represent 5 star rating. Thanks.

  2. C

    U are doing a great job,nice one🥰

    • J

      @ Cynthia:

      Thank you Cynthia for your feedback, nice to know you appreciate our service, but your 1 star did not match your good comment. I Supposes you pick one star in error. We will appreciate if you can take a look and give us better star that matches your review. Thanks for your patronage, best of luck.

  3. AT

    Good day Jobs givers, I paid for CBT DRIVING LICENSE MATERIAL but haven’t received any material in my email address uptill now. This isn’t a good image for the company. I’ve chatted on your Whatsapp platform a couple of times & no response from u so far. So how do I rate your services? It’s not encouraging.

    • J

      @ Adedayo Tewogbade:
      Sorry the for the late response, this is usually not the case with us, we are known for fast delivery. I will be forwarding your complaint to our team in charge straightaway. I’m sure something is amiss somewhere. But i strongly recommend you also check your spam folder outside your inbox because our mail sometime gets trapped in spam folder.

  4. J

    It seems most review here were form yesterday purchase indicating test will be next week mine is on Thursday I will like to suggest we have a WhatsApp group chat where we can practice together. My opinion

    • J

      @ Jane:

      From our record, i can see that you did not purchase this material from us, it’s really not good enough dropping a 1 star rating for a product you did not even buy. It’s true we did not publish our Whastapps group on our website but we have a way of creating a forum for candidates you bought the material from us and manage them for the best result in their test.
      I will advise you purchase the product first to enable you drop an unbiased review for the material, and of course you too will enjoy other benefits like the other buyers.

      Cheers!

  5. B

    Have paid since to this platform since and sent confirmation of payment up till now have not gotten my past question and everybody are saying they are fast biko it is taken forever I have my test 2morrow

    • J

      @ Bukola,

      The material has long be sent to your email address. Sometimes our mail gets trapped in your spam folder instead of inbox. Please check you spam folder if it’s not in your inbox, you will surely find it there.

      Please check now and get back to us here or on whatsapp platform.

      So sorry you didn’t know you were suppose to check your spam folder too.

      Kindly come back and give us 5* rating when get the material.

      Cheers!

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

1 review for RSSSSB Past Questions / Answers – Secondary School

  • Awajigbanam Unyeazo

    You guys are reliable enough.
    Thank you

    • JobsGivers

      @ Awajigbanam Unyeazo:

      Thanks for your kind words after purchasing RSSSSB Past Questions / Answers from us. It’s our pleasure. we wish you success in the cbt test.

Add Your Review
view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our store

Rating / Review

Add a review




To enable us recognize you and reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review


Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.