Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

RSUTH Internship Job Past Questions / Answers

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


RSUTH Internship Job Past Questions / Answers


We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: 3,000
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2024 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

Download Rivers State University Teaching Hospital RSUTH past questions and answers for 2021 graduate internship and job recruitment CBT test. Get the updated pdf document and simplify your preparation for the ever difficult screening examination.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.

Product Description

Year 2024 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

Download exam past questions and answers for Rivers State University Teaching Hospital (RSUTH) for internship / job recruitment also known as Braithwaite Memorial Specialist Hospital (BMH) ineternship exam. This is an up to date pdf material that will enable candidates preparing to write the RSUTH internship / job CBT test pass with ease.

 

Rivers State University Teaching Hospital Internship / Recruitment Exam Past Questions and Answers

RSUTH is ranked among the largest hospitals in the Niger Delta. The facility has 365 licensed beds, and 14 wards/units and 738 medical staff members. Their job recruitment and graduate internship CBT test is usually tough as that is the criteria for  selecting candidates for employment. To make preparation easy for candidates, we have taken the stress off their shoulder by compiling regularly updated Rivers State University Teaching Hospital (RSUTH) exam past questions and answers in PDF download.

 

RSUTH  / BMH Internship Positions Covered by this Past Questions

With this past question papers answers candidates can easily prepare and write Rivers State University Teaching Hospital exams for all internship job recruitment positions (both medical and non-medical roles).

We have various materials for different  internship areas like:

  • House Officer
  • Intern Pharmacist
  • Intern Medical Laboratory Scientist
  • Intern Nurse
  • Intern Physiotherapist
  • Intern Radiographer
  • Intern Optometrist etc.

We also have for several other areas not listed here.

 

RSUTH / BMH Intern Exam Format

Bellow is the format of RSUTH exam format for graduate internship and recruitment examination screening is usually courses / professional questions based so as to test the candidates knowledge in his or her medical field, you may also expect to see some few general paper questions. it’s highly recommended that you allow this format guide you in your study and preparation.

 

Likely CBT Test Questions to Expect

It is highly recommended that you download our PDF version of Rivers State University Teaching Hospital (RSUTH) past questions and answers because it’s compiled with likely exams questions in mind. This BMH material will really make your CBT test a complete walkover as there is also a high chance of questions being repeated from the material.

 

Free Sample Questions for some course areas

See free sample questions below based on different course areas / positions

Pharmacist Intern Questions and Answers

 

1. Which of the following is indicated for severe nausea and vomiting?

A. Benzodiazepines

B. Dexamethasone

C. Phenothiazines

D. Serotonin antagonists

Correct Answers: D

 

2. If the patient is taking phenytoin for seizures, which of the following drugs should be avoided?

A. Lansoprazole

B. Omeprazole

C. Rabeprazole

D. Pantoprazole

Correct Answers: B

 

3. Which drug can prevent formation of NSAID induced ulcers?

A.    Metronidazole

B.     Mesalamine

C.     Misoprostol

D.    Methotrexate

Correct Answers: C


Nurse Intern Questions and Answers

 

1.  A patient’s cardiac monitor frequently sounds false rate alarms. Which nursing intervention is indicated?

A.  Ask the patient to lie still

B. Adjust the high and low rates on the alarm

C. Shut the room door so the alarm will not disturb the other patients

D. Set the alarms on silent

Correct Answers: B

 

2. A nurse in charge in the pediatric unit is absent. The nurse manager decided to assign the nurse in the obstetrics unit to the pediatrics unit.  Which of the following patients could the nurse manager safely assign to the float nurse?

A. A child who had multiple injuries from a serious vehicle accident

B. A child diagnosed with Kawasaki disease and with cardiac complications

C. A child who has had a nephrectomy for Wilm’s tumor

D. A child receiving an IV chelating therapy for lead poisoning

Correct Answers: C

 

3. The systematic problem-solving approach towards providing individualized nursing care is known as?

A. Nursing care plan

B. Nursing process

C. Nurses practice act

D. Nursing record

Correct Answers: C


Radiographer Intern Questions and Answers

 

1. An example of particulate radiation is?

A. Gamma rays

B. X-rays

C. Cathode rays

D. None of the above

Correct Answers: C

 

2. The cathode and anode are parts of an x-ray tube. The anode is negatively charged.

A. The first statement is correct. The second statement is wrong

B. The first statement is wrong. The second statement is correct

C. Both the statements are correct

D. Both the statements are wrong

Correct Answers: A

 

3. In the construction of an  x-ray tube, the function of a step- down transformer is to?

A. Convert the line current of 110 volts to less than 10 milli ampeares

B. Convert the line current of 110 volts to less than 10 volts

C. Convert the line current of 220 volts to less than 10 volts

D. Convert the line current of 110 volts to less than 100 amperes

Correct Answers: A


Medical / House Officer Intern Questions

 

1. Which of the following is not a contagious disease?

A. Typhoid

B. Measles

C. Influenza

D. Hysteria

Correct Answers: D

 

2. The first homotransplantation of kidney was performed by?

A. R.H. Lawler

B. Rolf

C. Miller

D. Barnard

Correct Answers: A

 

3.  Laparotomy is associated with?

A. female sterilisation

B. male sterilisation

C. brain surgery

D. incision and abdomen

Correct Answers: D


Medical Laboratory Scientist Intern Questions and Answer

 

1. Ova of parasite Trichuris trichiura has which type of characteristic appearance under the microscope?

A. Round shape

B. Oval shape

C. Barrel shape

D. Spherical shape

Correct Answers: C

 

2. In peripheral blood film examination, band form is associated with?

A. P. falciparum

B. P.malariae

C. P. vivax

D. P.ovale

Correct Answers: B

 

3. The following classes of lymphocytes are not infected and destroyed by HIV except?

A. CD 4

B. Macrophages

C. CD 8

D. Monocytes

Correct Answers: A


Optometrist Intern Questions and Answer

 

1. You want to stain your patients eye with NaFl. Which anesthetic would you use with the NaFl and why?

A. Gastroscope

B. ECG

C. Cystoscope

D. Endoscope

Correct Answers: A

 

2. Your patient has a soft contact lens that cannot be removed at the moment. Which tonometer should you avoid using?

A.    Goldman

B.     Tono Pen

C.     I Care

D.    DCT

Correct Answers: A

 

3. Which of the following is not a symptom of uveitis?

A.    Pain

B.     Redness

C.     Photophobia

D.    Superficial keratopathy

Correct Answers: D


Physiotherapist Intern Questions and Answer

 

1. Which is not a type of physiotherapy?

A. Neurology

B. Ophthalmology

C. Cardiorespiratory

D. Orthopedics

Correct Answers: B

 

2. Using high-frequency sound waves to treat deep tissue injuries is also known as…….?

A. TENS

B. Ultra Sound

C. Laser Therapy

D. Shortwave Diathermy

Correct Answers: B

 

3. The classical test for hip arthritis is?

A. Abduction of the hip

B. External rotation in hip flexion

C. Internal rotation of hip in flexion

D. Thomas test

Correct Answers: C


General Paper Questions and Answers

 

1. Who is the chief medical director, Rivers State University Teaching Hospital (RSUTH)?

A. Dr. Mrs Chinwe Owabie

B. Dr Ovunda Lawson

C. Dr Fiday Enwumelu Aaron

D. Dr Chinda Okechukwu Samuel

Correct Answers: C

 

2. Which year RSUTH established?

A. 1914

B. 1925

C. 1960

D. 1989

Correct Answers: B

 

3. Who is the permanent secretary, Rivers State Civil Service Commission?

A. Kikpoye Philip

B. Dakuku Harry

C. Wali Azunda

D. Iboroma James

Correct Answers: A


We just gave you free three sample questions each from various field in RSUTH Intern exam to give you an idea of what to expect. It it highly recommended that you purchase and download the complete PDF document for better preparations. If you do that,  RSUTH / BMH exam will be as easy as ABCD for you.

The materials are compiled separately for various field, remember to tell us the your position / field when sending us payment details.


This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2024 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2024 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW
Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES

If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-16 of 16 reviews
  1. I’m very pleased with your services as I received the material as soon as payment was made. The content is worthwhile and I’m hopeful for great result 👏 👍 🙌

    • @ Doris Chioma:

      I’m glad you found the content of our UNIPORT recruitment cbt test material worthwhile. It’s our pleasure, best of luck.

  2. I just got here
    😥😥😥 Tomorrow is my exam
    Is well

    • @ Nazzy:

      You are welcome Nazzy, we advise you take full advantage of the PPSSC material you purchased from us and your tomorrow exam will be a walk-over. You still have more than enough time to do that. Best of luck

  3. The service was smooth and easy. No stress at all and the past questions were sent fast.I don’t like how answers are written immediately after options for questions. I would prefer if they were written at the end of each exercise. There are slight errors of commissions in some places. Overall the material seems legit and legible.

    • @ Yetunde:

      Thank you for your feedback, we are glad to know you found our ODIRS pdf material helpful. As for your recommendation: Initially we used to place answers at the button of the questions but so many of our customers kept requesting that they should be placed beside each question for easy identification hence the new format. However, your feedback is well noted and will be related to our human resource team in charge. Best of luck.

  4. Thanks to job giver I love it

    • @ Peter oluwafunke Evelyn:

      You are welcome, it’s our pleasure. Good luck in your ODIRS computer based test.

  5. Honest web
    I recommend it

    Increase ur response timing
    Thank you

    • @ Nelson:

      It’s our pleasure, thanks for your patronage

  6. Please I have made payments regarding EFCC past questions, please kindly confirm for your swift action. Thanks

    • @ Victor:

      Please check your mail, the material has long been sent to your email. Remember to check your spam folder if it’s not in your inbox. Please check and revert.

  7. I took a risk by paying for this. I am so happy they delivered now i can recommend you guys to others. Thanks

    • @ Oludam:

      Thank you Oludam for you feedback, i’m glad to know that you now see us recommendable after patronizing us. But i was think you would have given us 5 stars instead of 3 stars after your positive review about us. All the same, thanks for your review.

  8. Gotten the past questions now.
    Though I took a risk of transferring the payment but I was relief when it was finally sent to my mail.
    Will be back for proper review after exam.

    • @ OJOJENKEO OLUWAFEMI:

      Thank for appreciating our NIS exam past questions, it’s pleasure and will wish you the best in the upcoming CBT test

  9. The material is a very nice one..
    Thank you very much

    • @ Doris:

      You are welcome, it’s our pleasure.

  10. Gotten the past questions
    Thanks… After my exams I will come back for a better review 😊

    • @ Cynthia:

      Thanks for your review Cynthia, we wish you the best of luck in your internship exam. Cheers!

  11. I sent mine few minutes ago, still waiting to get my file, hopefully it will be sent on time, so I can prepare for tomorrow…

    • @ Tamunolo:

      The material had long been sent to your email already, few minutes after payment. Please check your mail.

  12. They are trustworthy
    My pdf just landed now

    • @ Stanley:

      I’m glad we were able to help. Best of luck

  13. Great product, made payment and got the questions and answers right away on my mail

    • @ Victor:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  14. It’s great

    • @ Anas Ahidjo:

      Nice to hear that you found our NERC stage 2 exam position based past questions great.
      It’s our pleasure

  15. Nice

    • @ Usman:

      Thanks for your feedback

  16. Quick response and friendly interactive. The document should be of help and make me a flying colour in the forthcoming of NERC CBT exams. Thank

    • @ ADEBIMPE IBRAHIM (Tunde):

      I’m glad you found the material helpful, thanks for appreciating our service. But we were expecting a rating of 5 star after praising our service, but unfortunately you gave us 3 star.
      All the same, thanks for your patronage. We wish you the best of luck in the NERC / TESTMI computer based test. Cheers!

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

18 reviews for RSUTH Internship Job Past Questions / Answers

  • Ogolo blessing

    I want to appreciate JobGivers for RSUTh past Questions material. I wrote the internship examination today and I must confess even though the questions were not similar but at least it acted as a preparatory Guide. The exam was a success by the Grace of God.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ogolo blessing:

      Wow! What a great testimony after your Rivers State University Teaching Hospital internship exam. I,m glad our past questions material has pushed you to success. Yes, sometimes questions may be a little bit different because of the way exams generally works but but our materials will still help you figure out the correct answers. Nobody actually prepares for any exam with our pdf materials and got stranded in the exam hall.

      Best of luck Blessing.

  • Josh

    Great feedback and timely response. 🙏

    • JobsGivers

      @ Josh:

      You are welcome

  • Sonwa

    Fast service 💯

    • JobsGivers

      @ Sonwa:

      You are welcome, it’s our pleasure.

  • Uchendu Prince

    Quite Helpful
    Gives an idea of what to expect

    • JobsGivers

      @ Uchendu Prince:

      I’m glad we were able to help Uchendu, we wish you success in RSUTH internship exam.

  • Florence Ambai

    Thank you JobGivers, I appreciate your sincerity and swift response

    • JobsGivers

      @ Florence Ambai:

      Thank you very much for your patronage, we wish you success in the 2024 RSUTH intern exam

  • Chimere chetachi

    I’m so much impressed with the quality of services rendered by Jobsgivers. Keep up the good work

    • JobsGivers

      @ Chimere chetachi:

      I’m glad you were impressed with our service, with God helping us, we will continue to keep up the good work. Best of luck in your Rivers State University Teaching Hospital internship recruitment exam. Cheers!

  • Ogolo blessing

    I just got my Material Today and look forward to a successful examination. Thanks JobGivers.

  • Pearl

    Just purchased mine now. Hoping for the very best
    I’ll drop a follow up review

    • JobsGivers

      @ Pearl:

      Thanks for your review, best of luck

  • Gold Ikoroma

    Job givers have the best services. No delay. You receive your past questions as soon as you pay.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Gold Ikoroma:

      Thanks for your kind words, it’s our pleasure.

  • ochiemen

    I just got my material today..
    Hope to come share the testimony when I pass the examination.
    Thanks guys 👍

    • JobsGivers

      @ ochiemen:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  • Jane Emeka

    I just got my material today.
    I love the fact that the materials are well compiled.
    Hope to come share the testimony when I pass the examination.
    Thanks guys 👍

    • JobsGivers

      @ Jane Emeka:

      Thanks for your review Jane, we wish you the best of luck in your Rivers State University Teaching Hospital Internship/Job test.

  • Betty

    Nice material.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Betty,

      Thanks for your feedback

  • Ademola Oluwafemi

    It’s quite helpful. Gave an insight to likely areas of concentration.

  • Ehinomen Akhidue

    I’m glad I purchased the past question. I had almost no idea what to expect in the exam. But after going through it, I knew what areas to focus my reading on.
    I wrote the exams already. And I came out smiling.

    • JobsGivers

      @Ehinomen Akhidue,

      Waooo! All of us at JobsGivers HR Services are so excited that you came out of RSUTH internship exam hall smiling after preparing for the exam with our RSUTH internship past questions and answers.

      We are glad we were able to help and your test was a success.

      Cheers!

  • Okoye Oluchukwu

    The past questions is a very nice one ..
    Keep it up

    • JobsGivers

      @ Okoye Oluchukwu,

      Thanks for your feedback, best of luck in your BMH intern intake test.

  • Opara Ruth

    This is good revision material. Even if I don’t get to see most of the questions on my exam day, it has really helped me intensify my reading. Thank you Jobsgiver.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Opara Ruth,

      Thank you very much for at least letting us know how we are doing, with God helping us we will keep up the good work.
      Best of luck in your RSUTH / BMH internship exam

  • Blessing

    I was skeptical about getting it since it was an online platform. But it worked out perfectly,I got the past questions and it’s very useful. I like that the answers are highlighted on each question and not written together seperately.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Blessing,

      Good to know that you found our Rivers State University Teaching Hospital internship cbt test past questions material very useful. It’s our pleasure to know that you are happy with our service. We wish you best of luck in your BMH intern exam.

  • Damian

    The platform kept to their word. Even on a weekend, when I thought things won’t go as planned. Wow. Jobgivers is second to none.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Damian,
      Thank for your positive feedback after purchasing our RSUTH Internship exam Past Questions / Answers. It’s our pleasure, we wish you the best of luck in the CBT test.

Add Your Review
view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our store

Rating / Review

Add a review




To enable us recognize you and reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review


Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.