Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

RSUTH Internship Job Past Questions / Answers

Sale!

RSUTH Internship Job Past Questions / Answers


We value your feedback!


Add Review

3,000.00
Why this price? Click here to know

We believe a useful material from us for an average price of ₦3,000 is far better than a useless material randomly gotten elsewhere for a cheaper price. Remember, the internet is full of junks and you can be lured with a cheaper price. You can click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

Download Rivers State University Teaching Hospital RSUTH past questions and answers for 2021 graduate internship and job recruitment CBT test. Get the updated pdf document and simplify your preparation for the ever difficult screening examination.

BUY NOW


You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.
SKU: RSUTH-1121 Category: Tag:
MPN: RSUTH-1121
Brand: JobsGivers PDF Past Questions

Product Description

Download exam past questions and answers for Rivers State University Teaching Hospital (RSUTH) for internship / job recruitment also known as Braithwaite Memorial Specialist Hospital (BMH) ineternship exam. This is an up to date pdf material that will enable candidates preparing to write the RSUTH internship / job CBT test pass with ease.

 

Rivers State University Teaching Hospital Internship / Recruitment Exam Past Questions and Answers

RSUTH is ranked among the largest hospitals in the Niger Delta. The facility has 365 licensed beds, and 14 wards/units and 738 medical staff members. Their job recruitment and graduate internship CBT test is usually tough as that is the criteria for  selecting candidates for employment. To make preparation easy for candidates, we have taken the stress off their shoulder by compiling regularly updated Rivers State University Teaching Hospital (RSUTH) exam past questions and answers in PDF download.

 

RSUTH  / BMH Internship Positions Covered by this Past Questions

With this past question papers answers candidates can easily prepare and write Rivers State University Teaching Hospital exams for all internship job recruitment positions (both medical and non-medical roles).

We have various materials for different  internship areas like:

  • House Officer
  • Intern Pharmacist
  • Intern Medical Laboratory Scientist
  • Intern Nurse
  • Intern Physiotherapist
  • Intern Radiographer
  • Intern Optometrist etc.

We also have for several other areas not listed here.

 

RSUTH / BMH Intern Exam Format

Bellow is the format of RSUTH exam format for graduate internship and recruitment examination screening is usually courses / professional questions based so as to test the candidates knowledge in his or her medical field, you may also expect to see some few general paper questions. it’s highly recommended that you allow this format guide you in your study and preparation.

 

Likely CBT Test Questions to Expect

It is highly recommended that you download our PDF version of Rivers State University Teaching Hospital (RSUTH) past questions and answers because it’s compiled with likely exams questions in mind. This BMH material will really make your CBT test a complete walkover as there is also a high chance of questions being repeated from the material.

 

Free Sample Questions for some course areas

See free sample questions below based on different course areas / positions

Pharmacist Intern Questions and Answers

 

1. Which of the following is indicated for severe nausea and vomiting?

A. Benzodiazepines

B. Dexamethasone

C. Phenothiazines

D. Serotonin antagonists

Correct Answers: D

 

2. If the patient is taking phenytoin for seizures, which of the following drugs should be avoided?

A. Lansoprazole

B. Omeprazole

C. Rabeprazole

D. Pantoprazole

Correct Answers: B

 

3. Which drug can prevent formation of NSAID induced ulcers?

A.    Metronidazole

B.     Mesalamine

C.     Misoprostol

D.    Methotrexate

Correct Answers: C


Nurse Intern Questions and Answers

 

1.  A patient’s cardiac monitor frequently sounds false rate alarms. Which nursing intervention is indicated?

A.  Ask the patient to lie still

B. Adjust the high and low rates on the alarm

C. Shut the room door so the alarm will not disturb the other patients

D. Set the alarms on silent

Correct Answers: B

 

2. A nurse in charge in the pediatric unit is absent. The nurse manager decided to assign the nurse in the obstetrics unit to the pediatrics unit.  Which of the following patients could the nurse manager safely assign to the float nurse?

A. A child who had multiple injuries from a serious vehicle accident

B. A child diagnosed with Kawasaki disease and with cardiac complications

C. A child who has had a nephrectomy for Wilm’s tumor

D. A child receiving an IV chelating therapy for lead poisoning

Correct Answers: C

 

3. The systematic problem-solving approach towards providing individualized nursing care is known as?

A. Nursing care plan

B. Nursing process

C. Nurses practice act

D. Nursing record

Correct Answers: C


Radiographer Intern Questions and Answers

 

1. An example of particulate radiation is?

A. Gamma rays

B. X-rays

C. Cathode rays

D. None of the above

Correct Answers: C

 

2. The cathode and anode are parts of an x-ray tube. The anode is negatively charged.

A. The first statement is correct. The second statement is wrong

B. The first statement is wrong. The second statement is correct

C. Both the statements are correct

D. Both the statements are wrong

Correct Answers: A

 

3. In the construction of an  x-ray tube, the function of a step- down transformer is to?

A. Convert the line current of 110 volts to less than 10 milli ampeares

B. Convert the line current of 110 volts to less than 10 volts

C. Convert the line current of 220 volts to less than 10 volts

D. Convert the line current of 110 volts to less than 100 amperes

Correct Answers: A


Medical / House Officer Intern Questions

 

1. Which of the following is not a contagious disease?

A. Typhoid

B. Measles

C. Influenza

D. Hysteria

Correct Answers: D

 

2. The first homotransplantation of kidney was performed by?

A. R.H. Lawler

B. Rolf

C. Miller

D. Barnard

Correct Answers: A

 

3.  Laparotomy is associated with?

A. female sterilisation

B. male sterilisation

C. brain surgery

D. incision and abdomen

Correct Answers: D


Medical Laboratory Scientist Intern Questions and Answer

 

1. Ova of parasite Trichuris trichiura has which type of characteristic appearance under the microscope?

A. Round shape

B. Oval shape

C. Barrel shape

D. Spherical shape

Correct Answers: C

 

2. In peripheral blood film examination, band form is associated with?

A. P. falciparum

B. P.malariae

C. P. vivax

D. P.ovale

Correct Answers: B

 

3. The following classes of lymphocytes are not infected and destroyed by HIV except?

A. CD 4

B. Macrophages

C. CD 8

D. Monocytes

Correct Answers: A


Optometrist Intern Questions and Answer

 

1. You want to stain your patients eye with NaFl. Which anesthetic would you use with the NaFl and why?

A. Gastroscope

B. ECG

C. Cystoscope

D. Endoscope

Correct Answers: A

 

2. Your patient has a soft contact lens that cannot be removed at the moment. Which tonometer should you avoid using?

A.    Goldman

B.     Tono Pen

C.     I Care

D.    DCT

Correct Answers: A

 

3. Which of the following is not a symptom of uveitis?

A.    Pain

B.     Redness

C.     Photophobia

D.    Superficial keratopathy

Correct Answers: D


Physiotherapist Intern Questions and Answer

 

1. Which is not a type of physiotherapy?

A. Neurology

B. Ophthalmology

C. Cardiorespiratory

D. Orthopedics

Correct Answers: B

 

2. Using high-frequency sound waves to treat deep tissue injuries is also known as…….?

A. TENS

B. Ultra Sound

C. Laser Therapy

D. Shortwave Diathermy

Correct Answers: B

 

3. The classical test for hip arthritis is?

A. Abduction of the hip

B. External rotation in hip flexion

C. Internal rotation of hip in flexion

D. Thomas test

Correct Answers: C


General Paper Questions and Answers

 

1. Who is the chief medical director, Rivers State University Teaching Hospital (RSUTH)?

A. Dr. Mrs Chinwe Owabie

B. Dr Ovunda Lawson

C. Dr Fiday Enwumelu Aaron

D. Dr Chinda Okechukwu Samuel

Correct Answers: C

 

2. Which year RSUTH established?

A. 1914

B. 1925

C. 1960

D. 1989

Correct Answers: B

 

3. Who is the permanent secretary, Rivers State Civil Service Commission?

A. Kikpoye Philip

B. Dakuku Harry

C. Wali Azunda

D. Iboroma James

Correct Answers: A


We just gave you free three sample questions each from various field in RSUTH Intern exam to give you an idea of what to expect. It it highly recommended that you purchase and download the complete PDF document for better preparations. If you do that,  RSUTH / BMH exam will be as easy as ABCD for you.

The materials are compiled separately for various field, remember to tell us the your position / field when sending us payment details.


We have thousands of past questions to write about, so we may not be able to write detailed description about this particular material now or give much sample questions. But we can assure you that the material will be very useful to you. Remember, it's not our description here that really matters but the actual material you will get after payment. You may want to scroll down the page to see what other buyers are saying about us!
This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2022.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2021 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

We believe a useful material from us for an average price of ₦3,000 is far better than a useless material randomly gotten elsewhere for a cheaper price. Remember, the internet is full of junks and you can be lured with a cheaper price. You can click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.


Click the online payment link below to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

BUY NOW


ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES
If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.


Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

  1. Amarachi Ogozy

    I didn’t know where to start with my preparation and this material was really helpful. Thanks guys

    NERC Second Stage Test Past Questions - Position BasedNERC Second Stage Test Past Questions – Position Based

    • JobsGivers

      @ Amarachi Ogozy:

      I’m glad you found our NERC stage 2 exam material helpful Amarachi. As the material carefully dealt with questions related to the position you applied for, it’s our prayer that it will help you pass the test as the exam is position based questions.

      Cheers!

      NERC Second Stage Test Past Questions - Position BasedNERC Second Stage Test Past Questions – Position Based

  2. Kabiru Suleiman

    I am happy I received the materials when I paid . I am happy

    NERC Second Stage Test Past Questions - Position BasedNERC Second Stage Test Past Questions – Position Based

  3. Anas Ahidjo
  4. Hussein Kehinde

    The material makes a lot of sense, it has helped me to a reasonable level!!!

    Fidelity Bank Aptitude Test Exam Past QuestionsFidelity Bank Aptitude Test Exam Past Questions

    • JobsGivers

      @ Hussein Kehinde!

      Thanks for your positive feedback, i’m glad you found the material helpful. However, i’m bit surprised you still gave us 2 star rather than 5 star after such a positive comment. Or was it out of error?
      All the same thanks for your rating. Cheers!

      Fidelity Bank Aptitude Test Exam Past QuestionsFidelity Bank Aptitude Test Exam Past Questions

  5. Fadhilah
  6. Okoroafor Jane

    At first I was afraid of buying the past questions online because of numerous fake sites, I decided to give this a try and Job givers proved different. I got my FSB Past questions within an hour I paid for it. I actually wrote the exam today and some questions in the past questions were repeated. God bless you Job givers, please don’t change 🙌

    Federal Scholarship Board CBT Test Exam Past Questions - 2021 AwardFederal Scholarship Board CBT Test Exam Past Questions – 2021 Award

    • JobsGivers

      @ Okoroafor Jane:

      Words are not enough to express how happy we are to read this positive testimony from you after your Federal Scholarship Board exam today, we are happy to know that you found so many repeated questions from the FSB past questions you bought from us. It’s our pleasure, with God helping us we will surely keep up the GOOD WORK.

      Cheers!

      Federal Scholarship Board CBT Test Exam Past Questions - 2021 AwardFederal Scholarship Board CBT Test Exam Past Questions – 2021 Award

  7. Aremu Nurudeen

    Lnsc past questions and answers on CBT test 2022. Thanking in anticipation.

    LNSC Past Questions CBT Test - Lagos Neighborhood Safety CorpsLNSC Past Questions CBT Test – Lagos Neighborhood Safety Corps

  8. Garu Timothy

    I must commend ur effort I paid my money and I got the materials. The materials is very helpful.

    Kaduna SUBEB CBT Test Past Questions / AnswersKaduna SUBEB CBT Test Past Questions / Answers

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here
Visit shop for more past questions. If you still can't find what you are looking for, submit a request.


(Urgent placement)

Recommended Jobs

INEC Adhoc Staff Recruitment for 2023 General Election .Contract

Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC) Nationwide Nigeria

Apply For This Job
_paid job posting_

7 reviews for RSUTH Internship Job Past Questions / Answers

  • Betty

    Nice material.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Betty,

      Thanks for your feedback

  • Ademola Oluwafemi

    It’s quite helpful. Gave an insight to likely areas of concentration.

  • Ehinomen Akhidue

    I’m glad I purchased the past question. I had almost no idea what to expect in the exam. But after going through it, I knew what areas to focus my reading on.
    I wrote the exams already. And I came out smiling.

    • JobsGivers

      @Ehinomen Akhidue,

      Waooo! All of us at JobsGivers HR Services are so excited that you came out of RSUTH internship exam hall smiling after preparing for the exam with our RSUTH internship past questions and answers.

      We are glad we were able to help and your test was a success.

      Cheers!

  • Okoye Oluchukwu

    The past questions is a very nice one ..
    Keep it up

    • JobsGivers

      @ Okoye Oluchukwu,

      Thanks for your feedback, best of luck in your BMH intern intake test.

  • Opara Ruth

    This is good revision material. Even if I don’t get to see most of the questions on my exam day, it has really helped me intensify my reading. Thank you Jobsgiver.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Opara Ruth,

      Thank you very much for at least letting us know how we are doing, with God helping us we will keep up the good work.
      Best of luck in your RSUTH / BMH internship exam

  • Blessing

    I was skeptical about getting it since it was an online platform. But it worked out perfectly,I got the past questions and it’s very useful. I like that the answers are highlighted on each question and not written together seperately.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Blessing,

      Good to know that you found our Rivers State University Teaching Hospital internship cbt test past questions material very useful. It’s our pleasure to know that you are happy with our service. We wish you best of luck in your BMH intern exam.

  • Damian

    The platform kept to their word. Even on a weekend, when I thought things won’t go as planned. Wow. Jobgivers is second to none.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Damian,
      Thank for your positive feedback after purchasing our RSUTH Internship exam Past Questions / Answers. It’s our pleasure, we wish you the best of luck in the CBT test.

Add Your Review

Add Review

Add a review

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review