Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

Rivers State College of health Past Questions – RIVCOHSMAT

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


Rivers State College of health Past Questions – RIVCOHSMAT


We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: Original price was: ₦4,000.Current price is: ₦3,000.
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2024 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

Download the comprehensive up to date Rivers State College of Health Science and Management Technology entrance exam past questions and answers in PDF. Our RIVCOHSMAT past questions papers is well detailed in all the subjects combination; including Biology, Chemistry, Physics, English Language and Mathematics.

Since questions are usually repeated from past entrance exam, getting this updated pdf material to prepare for yourΒ  Rivers State College of Health entrance Computer Based Test – CBT is a right step in the right direction.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.

Product Description

Year 2024 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

Rivers State College of Health Science and Management Technology (RIVCOHSMAT) entrance exam past questions and answers in PDF. Download up to date examination past questions papers and pass the entrance examination with ease.

Rivers State College of Health Science and Management Technology (RIVCOHSMAT) at a Glance

The College was established through a bill passed by the Rivers State House of Assembly, and signed into law on the 17th of August 2001 by the then Executive Governor of Rivers State, His Excellency, Sir Dr. Peter Odili.

The enabling law thus brings under one administrative umbrella the long existing Schools of Health Technology, Nursing, Midwifery and Public Health Nursing. These schools have existed for over twenty (20) years. The easiest way to get admission into RIVCOHSMAT is to prepare early with our Rivers State College of health entrance exam past questions and answers in PDF.

Rivers State College of health Technology Subject Combinations

The following are the subjects combination for Rivers State College of Health Science and Management Technology (RIVCOHSMAT) entrance examination:

  • Physics
  • Chemistry
  • Biology
  • English Language
  • Mathematics (may be excluded sometimes)

Sample Questions for Rivers State College of Health Entrance Exam / Computer Based Test (CBT) – (RIVCOHSMAT)

Below are some sample questions for RIVCOHSMAT entrance examination to give you a clue as to what to expect in the computer based test:

Physics Sample Questions / Answers – Rivers State College of health Entrance Exam

1. Total internal reflection will not occur when light travels from

A) glass into water
B) water into glass
C) water to air
D) glass to air
The correct answer is B

1. A cell of emf 1.5V is connected in series with a 1Ξ© resistor and a current of 0.3A flows through the resistor. Find the internal resistance of the cell.

A) 3.0 Ξ©
B) 1.0 Ξ©
C) 4.0 Ξ©
D) 1.5 Ξ©
The correct answer is C

Chemistry Sample Questions /Answers – Rivers State College of health Entrance Exam

1. The compound formed between 1414X andΒ 1616Y is _______?
A) XYB) Xy22C) X22YD) X44Y6
The correct answer is B

2. The shape of a molecule of water is _______?

A) Non-linear
B) Octahedral
C) Pyramidal
D) Tetrahedral

The correct answer is A


Biology Sample Questions /Answers – Rivers State College of health Entrance Exam

1. An anemometer is an instrument for measuring

A) relative humidity
B) altitude
C) wind speed
D) turbidity
The correct answer isΒ C

2. If a handful of soil is shaken with water and left to settle, the soil particles will settle from light to heavy particles as follows

A) humus, clay, silt, sand, stones
B) humus, silt, clay, sand, stones
C) humus, clay,silt, stones, sand
D) humus, sand, silt, clay, stones

The correct answer isΒ A.


English Language Sample Questions / Answers – Rivers State College of health Entrance Exam

Which option best explain the information conveyed in the sentence below:

1. I said to him, β€œWhy are you working so hard?”

A. I asked him why he was working so hard.

B. I asked him why was he working so hard.

C. I asked him why had he been working so hard.

D. I asked him why he had been working so hard.

The correct answer isΒ A.

2. She _______ to learn basic German as she will be ______ for Germany next month.

A. likes, reaching

B. tries, touring

C. intends, visiting

D. wants, leaving

The correct answer is D.


Mathematics Sample Questions / Answers – Rivers State College of health Entrance Exam

1. The selling price of an article is N1920 and the discount given is 4%. The marked price of the article is = ?

A. N2400

B. N2000

C.N1600

D. N1200

The correct answer is B.

2. The single discount equal to three consecutive discounts of 10%, 12% and 5% ?

A. 35%

B. 32%

C. 24.76%

D. 30%

The correct answer is C.


Note: The few sample questions above is just to give a clue as to what to expect in Rivers State College of Health Science and Management Technology (RIVCOHSMAT) entrance exam. For better preparation, we strongly advise you get our up to date RIVCOHSMAT past questions and answers detailed in all the subject combination.


This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2024 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2024 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW
Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES

If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-8 of 8 reviews
  1. C

    Good

  2. OJ

    I was kind of skeptical about this because it took longer than expected for me to receive the file. But i eventually got it and i have to say it’s legit and i recommend using this site when preparing for any aptitude exam / test

    • J

      @ OKOYE JOSHUA:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  3. DD

    I never knew I can get the material here, I already thought they may be scammers but I thought of taking risk. The risk is worth taking. I got a comprehensive file. God bless jobgivers.com. it shows that we still have some reliable Nigerians

    • J

      Dovoeke Daniel:

      It’s our pleasure, we wish you success in the LSSB cbt test

  4. OK

    The product is so great and helpful, I hesitated before sending money but took the risk and was happy it was not a scam.

    • J

      @ Oke kehinde:

      Thank you very much Kehinde, I’m glad we were able to need your need with regards to the Ondo State Primary Health Care Development Agency past questions and answers you purchased from. Best of luck!

  5. PN

    I give you guys a good rating. I love your work. keep up

    • J

      @ Pharm. ND:

      Thanks for your great rating, it’s our pleasure

  6. F

    Thank you so so much. You made my examination (EDO SUBEB CBT) easy for me today with the past questions i bought. I am so grateful. At least i was being sceptical to purchase because of trust but i’m glad i took the bold step. Thank you Jobsgivers. I am so grateful.

    • J

      @ Faith:

      This testimony is so interesting, nice to know that the Edo State Universal Basic Education Board (SUBEB) eaxm past questions / answers PDF you bought from us made your exam easy for you. I’m glad we were able to put a smile on your face. With God helping us, we will surely keep up the good work. Cheers!

  7. OD

    Tested and trusted!

    Thank you so much

    • J

      @ Osagie Destiny:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  8. OB

    I want to appreciate JobGivers for RSUTh past Questions material. I wrote the internship examination today and I must confess even though the questions were not similar but at least it acted as a preparatory Guide. The exam was a success by the Grace of God.

    • J

      @ Ogolo blessing:

      Wow! What a great testimony after your Rivers State University Teaching Hospital internship exam. I,m glad our past questions material has pushed you to success. Yes, sometimes questions may be a little bit different because of the way exams generally works but but our materials will still help you figure out the correct answers. Nobody actually prepares for any exam with our pdf materials and got stranded in the exam hall.

      Best of luck Blessing.

  9. J

    @ Josh:

    You are welcome

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

1 review for Rivers State College of health Past Questions – RIVCOHSMAT

  • Susan.D

    WowπŸ₯°πŸ₯° you people are trusted and reliable.
    ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐.100% legit

    • JobsGivers

      @ Susan.D:

      Thanks for your review after purchasing our Rivers State College of health Past Questions – RIVCOHSMAT.
      It’s our pleasure

Add Your Review
view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our store

Rating / Review

Add a review




To enable us recognize you and reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review


Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.