Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

Oyo SUBEB Past Questions / Answers- Recruitment CBT Test

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


Oyo SUBEB Past Questions / Answers- Recruitment CBT Test


We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: Original price was: ₦4,000.Current price is: ₦3,000.
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2024 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

Download Oyo SUBEB recruitment exam past questions and answers in PDF and pass the computer based test with ease. Remember Oyo subeb does repeat questions from their past teaching / non- teaching recruitment aptitude test.

So the easiest way to secure a job with Oyo State Universal Basic Education Board either as a teacher or caregiver is to prepare well early with our comprehensive updated past questions and answers compiled in PDF. So if you applied for Oyo state primary school teachers / caregiver job, we strongly recommend this updated pdf material for you and you will smile out of the exam hall.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.

Product Description

Year 2024 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

Download the comprehensive up to date Oyo State Universal Basic Education Board – Oyo subeb past questions and answers for teachers recruitment cbt test, caregivers recruitment exam etc. Since questions are usually repeated from past computer based test, getting our Oyo SUBEB recruitment exam PDF material is a sure way to pass the test without stress.

Oyo SUBEB Job Aptitude Test Past Questions / Answers – Primary School Teachers / Caregiver CBT Test

As part of the recruitment process of Oyo State Universal Basic Education Board (Oyo SUBEB), all applicants are to sit for a digital exam popularly known as Computer Based Test (CBT) to select the qualified candidates from the teaming applicants. More often than not, questions are repeated from past exams hence we strongly recommend this PDF document for any candidate who really want to do well in the ever difficult Oyo subeb recruitment exam.

Oyo SUBEB Test Format

The first thing you need to know when preparing for Oyo subeb job aptitude test is to get yourself well familiar with the exam format as the format hardly ever change. Below is the format of the exam:

  • Teaching professional questions
  • Verbal reasoning
  • Numerical reasoning
  • English
  • Mathematics
  • Current Affair
  • General paper

Sample Questions from Oyo State Universal Basic Education Board – SUBEB for Primary School Teachers, Caregivers and other Positions

1. Who is the current chairman of Oyo State Universal Basic Education Board?

A. Hon. Akinade Alamu

B. Dr Nureni Adeniran

C. Prof. Adediran Joy Fumilayo

D. Prof. Oyelowo Oyewo

Correct Answers: B


2. Who is Oyo state commissioner for education?

A. Prof. Abdulwaheed Soliu

B. Barr. Temilolu N. Seun Ashamu

C. Ms Tara Adefope

D. None of the above

Correct Answers: A


3. What years was Oyo state created?

A. 1976

B. 1982

C. 1869

D. 1979

Correct Answers: A


4. How may local government does Oyo state have?

A. 30

B. 31

C. 32

D. 33

Correct Answers: D


5. Oyo state has how many public primary school?

A. 1,249

B. 966

C. 2,100

D. 1,576

Correct Answers: D


6. Efforts at universal definition of the curriculum is difficult due to _______?

A. Changing nature of knowledge

B. Changing societal expectations

C. Changing conception of learners

D. Changing learning processes

Correct Answers: C


7. The Nigerian basic education comprises of _____?

A. Six years primary and six years secondary

B. Six years primary and three years junior secondary

C. Nine years primary and secondary

D. Three years primary and six years secondary

Correct Answers: B


8. The teacher’s position in the classroom is the role of a ______?

A. Lecturer

B. The head

C. Manager

D. Leader

Correct Answers: C


9. In an examination 80% candidates passed in English and 85% candidates passed in Mathematics. If 73% candidates passed in both these subjects, then what per cent of candidates failed in both the subjects?

A. 8

B. 15

C. 27

D. 35

Correct Answers: A

Solution:
Students passed in English = 80%
Students passed in Math’s = 85%
Students passed in both subjects = 73%
Then, number of students passed in at least one subject
= (80+85)-73
= 92%.Β [The percentage of students passed in English and Maths individually, have already included the percentage of students passed in both subjects. So, We are subtracting percentage of students who have passed in both subjects to find out percentage of students at least passed in one subject.]

Thus, students failed in both subjects = 100-92 = 8%.


10. Two buses start from a bus terminal with a speed of 20 km/h at interval of 10 minutes. What is the speed of a man coming from the opposite direction towards the bus terminal if he meets the buses at interval of 8 minutes?

A. 3 km/h

B. 5 km/h

C. 4 km/h

D. 7 km/h

Correct Answers: B


11.) It is not easy to remain tranquil when those around you _____________

A. behave in a socially acceptable manner

B. exhibit pleasant mannerism

C. are losing their heads in excitement

D. agree to whatever you say

E. exhibit generous and magnanimous gestures

The correct answers is: C


12. Jumoke is the Black Sheep of the family, this means that she is?

A. the most outstanding and wealthy person in the family

B. A lucky person in the family

C. An ugly person in the family

D. An ill luck and embarrassments to the family

The correct answers is: D


PLEASE NOTE:

The above questions and answers are just selected sample questions from our Oyo SUBEB recruitment exam past questions answers pdf material to give you an idea as to what to expect in the cbt test. For a more robust preparation, we highly advise all candidates primary for the job test whether as teachers, caregivers or any other position to purchase the up to date pdf version from us as questions are usually repeated from past Oyo subeb aptitude test.


This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2024 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2024 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW
Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES

If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-8 of 8 reviews
  1. OF

    Kudos to jobgivers.com,I received my materials via email immediately I paid keep it up

    • J

      @ Olatinwo Folashade Oyindamola:

      Thanks for your review, we wish you success in your Oyo subeb cbt

  2. AO

    The questions are well detailed and combined

    • J

      @ Adeyanju Oluwatosin Precious:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  3. R

    Thanks you jobsgiver,I received my material as promised, more strength for the company,God bless you.wish me the best in this coming SUBEB exam.

    • J

      @ Rasidat:

      I’m glad we were able to meet your needs, best of luck in the 2024 Oyo state SUBEB recruitment exam

  4. BA

    I was skeptical about buying at first but I was later impressed with your level of service and promptness. As for the material, I find it very useful and directive.

    • J

      @Bisola Adegbola:

      Wow! It’s indeed our pleasure. We are happy to have met your need with regards to the WAEC recruitment exam past questions your bought from us. Best of luck.

  5. E

    Thank you jobgivers , I got my material as promised, more strength for you,
    I pray I succeed in this coming subeb examination .

    • J

      @ Elizabeth:

      Thanks for your review Elizabeth, we wish you success in the CBT test.
      Cheers!

  6. AF

    Jobsgives, you’re going well. I’m so happy to receive my materials this morning. You are so amazing and trustworthy, kudos to you.

    • J

      @ Akinleye Felicia:

      Thanks for your kind words, we are happy we were able to meet your need as regards the Oyo subeb exam material you purchased from us. It’s our pleasure

  7. OI

    You are the best for proving past questions for any Exam.
    I appreciate you for proving oyo state subeb past questions for me. God bless you.

    • J

      @ Oloyede ifeoluwa Ezekiel:

      Amen! Your testimony about us is amazing and we are not taking it for granted, thanks for your patronage. We wish you success in your Oyo subeb job test. Cheers!

  8. C

    so supportive and fast

    • J

      @ Chioma:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure.

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

10 reviews for Oyo SUBEB Past Questions / Answers- Recruitment CBT Test

  • Olatinwo Folashade Oyindamola

    Kudos to jobgivers.com,I received my materials via email immediately I paid keep it up

    • JobsGivers

      @ Olatinwo Folashade Oyindamola:

      Thanks for your review, we wish you success in your Oyo subeb cbt

  • Adeyanju Oluwatosin Precious

    The questions are well detailed and combined

    • JobsGivers

      @ Adeyanju Oluwatosin Precious:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  • Rasidat

    Thanks you jobsgiver,I received my material as promised, more strength for the company,God bless you.wish me the best in this coming SUBEB exam.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Rasidat:

      I’m glad we were able to meet your needs, best of luck in the 2024 Oyo state SUBEB recruitment exam

  • Elizabeth

    Thank you jobgivers , I got my material as promised, more strength for you,
    I pray I succeed in this coming subeb examination .

    • JobsGivers

      @ Elizabeth:

      Thanks for your review Elizabeth, we wish you success in the CBT test.
      Cheers!

  • Akinleye Felicia

    Jobsgives, you’re going well. I’m so happy to receive my materials this morning. You are so amazing and trustworthy, kudos to you.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Akinleye Felicia:

      Thanks for your kind words, we are happy we were able to meet your need as regards the Oyo subeb exam material you purchased from us. It’s our pleasure

  • Oloyede ifeoluwa Ezekiel

    You are the best for proving past questions for any Exam.
    I appreciate you for proving oyo state subeb past questions for me. God bless you.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Oloyede ifeoluwa Ezekiel:

      Amen! Your testimony about us is amazing and we are not taking it for granted, thanks for your patronage. We wish you success in your Oyo subeb job test. Cheers!

  • Okesola Sofiat

    Kudos to jobsgivers.com, I received my pack via my email not longer after making payment. I wish to come back here with praises after the test. Amen

    • JobsGivers

      @ Okesola Sofiat:

      Thanks for your review, I’m glad we were able to meet your need with regards to Oyo state subeb recruitment exam past questions answers. Best of luck.

  • Ayobami

    kudos to jobsgvers for a job well done, applied for oyo subeb past questions and received the pack of goodies, also had. issue opened it from my end and they went out of their ways to solve it. promise to return here with songs of praise after the exams by His grace. thanks

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ayobami:

      Wow! We are indeed happy to read your testimony after purchasing our Oyo Subeb cbt test past questions and answers. It’s our pleasure, we wish you the best of luck in your exam.

  • MOYOSODUN

    πŸ‘πŸ‘

    • JobsGivers

      @ MOYOSODUN

      You are welcome, best of luck

  • Oluwaseyi

    Their response was so quick, The Oyo state subeb PDF past questions landed in my mail not longer after I paid.. They so are reliable.
    Thank you so much

    • JobsGivers

      @ Oluwaseyi:

      Thank you very much Oluwaseyi for your unbiased review, i’m glad we were able to help. We wish you success in the 2024 Oyo SUBEB job recruitment CBT test.

Add Your Review
view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our store

Rating / Review

Add a review




To enable us recognize you and reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review


Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.