Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

OSPHCDA Recruitment Exam Past Questions – Ondo Health Workers

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


OSPHCDA Recruitment Exam Past Questions – Ondo Health Workers


We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: Original price was: ₦3,500.Current price is: ₦3,000.
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2024 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

This is the complete updated past questions and answers pdf material for OSPHCDA online test, this material will help all Ondo State Health Workers prepare soundly for the upcoming job aptitude test to be conducted online by Ondo State Primary Health Care Development Agency under the umbrella of Ondo State Ministry of Health.

Since questions are usually repeated from past exams, we highly recommend this material for any candidates who really want to find Ondo OSPHCDA computer based test (cbt) easy.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.

Product Description

Year 2024 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

Download Ondo State Primary Health Care Development Agency (OSPHCDA) recruitment exam past questions and answers for Ondo State health workers job under Ministry of Health. With our online computer based test past questions and answers, the job aptitude test is a walk-over for you as questions are usually repeated from past recruitment exams.

Ondo State Primary Health Care Development AgencyΒ  – OSPHCDA Health Workers Online Computer Based Test Past Questions and Answers PDF

Th easiest way to pass OSPHCDA online examination under Ondo State Ministry of Health is to prepare very well with past Ondo stateΒ  health workers recruitment exams questions and answers because the chances that they will repeat questions is very high.

Congratulation, our team of HR personnel have carefully compiled in-depth exam focus questions and answers for Ondo OSPHCDA online test / CBT.

Various Positions Based PDF Material For Ondo OSPHCDA Recruitment Test

We have materials compiled separately for various positions / medical fields. So irrespective of the position you applied for, we have an OSPHCDA past questions and answers PDF material compiled for you which will definitely make your online examination as simple as ABCD.

Some of the positions you will find our material really helpful are: Community Health Extension
Worker (CHEW), Community Health Officers (CHO)/ Public Health Officers, Dental Technician / Technologist, Health Education Officer, Medical Lab Scientist / Technician, Registrar/Medical Officer, Medical Record Officer, Nurses / Midwives, Higher Nutrition Officer, Pharmacist / Pharmacy Technician, Scientific Officer, X-ray Technician/Radiographers, X-ray Technologists/Medical Imaging Scientist etc.

Format of Ondo State OSPHCDA Exam – Online Computer Based Test – CBT

The very first step to take when preparing for Ondo State Primary Health Care Development Agency job aptitude test is to be well acquainted with the exam format as when this is known, passing the cbt test is no longer far-fetched. We encourage you to get our comprehensive OSPHCDA past questions and answers in pdf for a broader view and understanding of the online test format.

Of course, it’s and online computer based test which mean that candidate should at least have a basic knowledge about how online computerΒ  based test works and the basic knowledge of computer usage. Ondo State Primary Health Care Development Agency recruitment exam questions are usually coined from the areas below:

  • Current Affair
  • General Health Questions
  • Position Based Questions
  • Verbal Reasoning
  • Numerical Reasoning
  • General Paper

OSPHCDA Sample Questions and Answers – Likely Questions to Expect in Online Exam

We have selected some few sample questions from random positions / medical fields to give you an idea as to what is compiled in the PDF material and the kind of questions to expect in the online CBT test.

Current Affair / General Questions:

1). When was Ondo StateΒ  Ministry of Health established?

A. 1976

B. 1980

C. 1991

D. 1997

Current Answers is: A


2).Β  What is the fully meaning of the acronym PHCUOR?

A. Primary Health Care Under Organisation

B. Primary Health Care Under One Report

C.Β  Primary Health Care Under One Roof

D. Primary Health Care Under One Roof

Current Answers is: C


3). Who is a health worker?

A. Someone whose job it is to protect and improve the health ofΒ  his or her community communities

B. A health worker is a trained medical doctor

C. A health worker is a certified Nurse with lots of experience

C. Anybody who works in a hospital and other health facilities

Current Answers is: A


4). What year was Ondo state created?

A. 1970

B. 1982

C. 1999

D. 1976

Current Answers is: D


Community Health Worker Question / Answer

5). Which of the following is the most prominent feature of community health service?

A. It involves providing home care to sick people who are not confined in the hospital.

B. Services are provided free of charge to people within the catchment area.

C. The public health nurse functions as part of a team providing a public health nursing services.

D. Public health nursing focuses on preventive, not curative, services.

Current Answers is: D


Pharmacist Question / Answers

6). Which of the following dosing methods doesn’t require the use of alcohol as solvent?

A. Suspension

B. Fluid extract

C. Spirit

D. Tincture

Current Answers is: A


Medical Laboratory Question / Answer

7). In the diagnosis of typhoid and paratyphoid fever, which of the following statement would you not agree with?

A. The antigens β€œO” and β€œH” are referred to as somatic and flagellar
respectively

B. As with most bacterial infections, WBC count is usually high

C. Widal test is widely used

D. Culture of the organism is the mainstay of the diagnosis

Current Answers is: B


Medical Laboratory Question / Answer

8). In the construction of an x‐ray tube, the function of a step‐ down transformer is to

A. Convert the line current of 110 volts to less than 10 volts

B. Convert the line current of 110 volts to less than 10 milli ampeares

C. Convert the line current of 220 volts to less than 10 volts

D. Convert the line current of 110 volts to less than 100 amperes

Current Answers is: B


Nursing / Midwife Question / Answer

9). Asking a family about space arrangement for an expected baby helps the nurse assess whether the family

A. Is meeting the baby’s basic needs

B. Has fears about the survival of the baby

C. Is accepting the reality of the expected baby

D. All the above

Current Answers is: C


Medical Record Officer Question / Answer

10). The medium of storage or transmission of electronic health record will be owned by the?

A. Healthcare provider

B. Consultant

C. Patient

D. Health Information Manager

Current Answers is: A


Health Education Officer Question / Answer

4. The health education officer had a peer evaluation completed in order to improve her teaching expertise. Which of the following best describes this evaluation?

A. A summary of the evaluation that the audience completed at the end of the program

B. Videotaping of the presentation for further review by the health education officer and
others

C. Completion of an evaluation of their learning and satisfaction by participants

D. Another health education officer observing and providing feedback on the presentation

Current Answers is: D


NOTE:

The sample questions and answers above were randomly selected from some of the positions from our various pdf material. For better preparation for the online exam, we strongly recommend you purchased our complete up to date Ondo State Primary Health Care Development Agency (OSPHCDA) recruitment exam past questions and answers.


This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2024 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2024 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW
Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES

If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-8 of 8 reviews
  1. C

    Good

  2. OJ

    I was kind of skeptical about this because it took longer than expected for me to receive the file. But i eventually got it and i have to say it’s legit and i recommend using this site when preparing for any aptitude exam / test

    • J

      @ OKOYE JOSHUA:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  3. DD

    I never knew I can get the material here, I already thought they may be scammers but I thought of taking risk. The risk is worth taking. I got a comprehensive file. God bless jobgivers.com. it shows that we still have some reliable Nigerians

    • J

      Dovoeke Daniel:

      It’s our pleasure, we wish you success in the LSSB cbt test

  4. OK

    The product is so great and helpful, I hesitated before sending money but took the risk and was happy it was not a scam.

    • J

      @ Oke kehinde:

      Thank you very much Kehinde, I’m glad we were able to need your need with regards to the Ondo State Primary Health Care Development Agency past questions and answers you purchased from. Best of luck!

  5. PN

    I give you guys a good rating. I love your work. keep up

    • J

      @ Pharm. ND:

      Thanks for your great rating, it’s our pleasure

  6. F

    Thank you so so much. You made my examination (EDO SUBEB CBT) easy for me today with the past questions i bought. I am so grateful. At least i was being sceptical to purchase because of trust but i’m glad i took the bold step. Thank you Jobsgivers. I am so grateful.

    • J

      @ Faith:

      This testimony is so interesting, nice to know that the Edo State Universal Basic Education Board (SUBEB) eaxm past questions / answers PDF you bought from us made your exam easy for you. I’m glad we were able to put a smile on your face. With God helping us, we will surely keep up the good work. Cheers!

  7. OD

    Tested and trusted!

    Thank you so much

    • J

      @ Osagie Destiny:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  8. OB

    I want to appreciate JobGivers for RSUTh past Questions material. I wrote the internship examination today and I must confess even though the questions were not similar but at least it acted as a preparatory Guide. The exam was a success by the Grace of God.

    • J

      @ Ogolo blessing:

      Wow! What a great testimony after your Rivers State University Teaching Hospital internship exam. I,m glad our past questions material has pushed you to success. Yes, sometimes questions may be a little bit different because of the way exams generally works but but our materials will still help you figure out the correct answers. Nobody actually prepares for any exam with our pdf materials and got stranded in the exam hall.

      Best of luck Blessing.

  9. J

    @ Josh:

    You are welcome

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

1 review for OSPHCDA Recruitment Exam Past Questions – Ondo Health Workers

  • Oke kehinde

    The product is so great and helpful, I hesitated before sending money but took the risk and was happy it was not a scam.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Oke kehinde:

      Thank you very much Kehinde, I’m glad we were able to need your need with regards to the Ondo State Primary Health Care Development Agency past questions and answers you purchased from. Best of luck!

Add Your Review
view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our store

Rating / Review

Add a review




To enable us recognize you and reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review


Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.