Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

ODIRS Past Questions – Ondo State Internal Revenue Service

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


ODIRS Past Questions – Ondo State Internal Revenue Service


We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: Original price was: ₦4,000.Current price is: ₦3,000.
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2024 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

Download up to date ODIRS recruitment exam past questions and answers in PDF to enable you comfortably prepare and write Ondo State Internal Revenue Service job test with ease. Since questions are usually repeated from past exam, getting this pdf material before the exam is a good step in the right direction.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.

Product Description

Year 2024 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

Download Ondo State Internal Revenue Service – ODIRS recruitment exam past questions and answers in PDF and pass the cbt test with ease. This material was carefully compiled by our team of human resource personnel to help candidates preparing for Ondo State Internal Revenue Service job aptitude test approach the exam with formidable confidence.

About Ondo State Internal Revenue Service – ORDIS

Ondo State Internal Revenue Service (ODIRS) is the sector responsible for all revenue and tax related activities in Ondo state. with a clear vision to generate optimum revenue in an efficient and professional manner for the development of Ondo state.

Format of Ondo State Internal Revenue Service Job CBT Test

  • Verbal reasoning
  • Quantitative reasoning
  • Current Affair
  • Tax related questions
  • Mathematics
  • English Language
  • General paper

Samples of ODIRS Recruitment Exam / CBT Test Past Questions

1). Who is the current chairman of Ondo State Internal Revenue Service?

A. Bolaji Modupe

B. Akande Bamidele

C. Tolu Adegbie

D. Faith Solape

Correct Answer : C


2). What is the fully meaning of the acronym; TIN?

A. Tax Identification Number

B. Tax Inspection Number

C. Tax Indication Number

D. Tax Induction Network

Correct Answer : A


3). The primary purpose of the Joint Tax Force (JTF) is to ensure _______Β 

A. Uniformity of tax in Nigeria

B. Payment of tax in Nigeria

C. Monitor tax activities in Ondo state

D. Prosecute tax invader in Ondo State and Nigeria as whole

Correct Answer : A


4). Who is the Ondo State Director of Personal Tax?

A. Tolu Adegbie

B. Olusegun Enikuomehin

C. Olusyan Adebinpe

D. Tolu Olusegun

Correct Answer : B


5). What is the disadvantage ofΒ  VAT tax?

A. Forces businesses overseas

B. Reduces government revenue

C. It’s difficult to implement

D. Increase cost for businesses

Correct Answer : D


6). The price of the sugar rise by 25%. If a family wants to keep their expenses on sugar the same as earlier, the family will have to decrease its consumption of sugar by

A. 25%

B. 20%

C. 80%

D. 75%

Correct Answer : B


7). If the price of a commodity is decreased by 20% and its consumption is increased by 20%, what will be the increase or decrease in expenditure on the commodity?

A. 4% increase

B. 4% decrease

C. 8% increase

D. 8% decrease

Correct Answer : B


8). The realization principle states that you pay tax for goods and services when _____?

A. The seller take possession

B. When the goods are sold and paid for

C. The manufacturing of the product begins

D. The goods or services has been delivered

Correct Answer : D


9). An alloy contains the copper and aluminum in the ratio of 7 : 4 While making the weapons from this alloy, 12% of the alloy got destroyed. If there is 12 kg of aluminum in the weapon, then weight of the alloy required is:

A. 14.4 kg

B. 48 kg

C. 40 kg

D. 37.5 kg

Correct Answer : D


10).Β  Identify the tense used in the following sentence:

β€œThey are working on the project together.”

A. Present Continuous

B. Simple Present

C. Simple Past

D. Past Continuous

Correct Answer : A


NOTE:

The sample questions and answers above is just to give you an idea of what to expect in ODIRS recruitment exam / cbt test. For a more indepth preparation, we strongly advise you purchase our complete up to date Ondo State Internal Revenue Service compiled in PDF.


This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2024 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2024 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW
Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES

If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-8 of 8 reviews
  1. C

    Good

  2. OJ

    I was kind of skeptical about this because it took longer than expected for me to receive the file. But i eventually got it and i have to say it’s legit and i recommend using this site when preparing for any aptitude exam / test

    • J

      @ OKOYE JOSHUA:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  3. DD

    I never knew I can get the material here, I already thought they may be scammers but I thought of taking risk. The risk is worth taking. I got a comprehensive file. God bless jobgivers.com. it shows that we still have some reliable Nigerians

    • J

      Dovoeke Daniel:

      It’s our pleasure, we wish you success in the LSSB cbt test

  4. OK

    The product is so great and helpful, I hesitated before sending money but took the risk and was happy it was not a scam.

    • J

      @ Oke kehinde:

      Thank you very much Kehinde, I’m glad we were able to need your need with regards to the Ondo State Primary Health Care Development Agency past questions and answers you purchased from. Best of luck!

  5. PN

    I give you guys a good rating. I love your work. keep up

    • J

      @ Pharm. ND:

      Thanks for your great rating, it’s our pleasure

  6. F

    Thank you so so much. You made my examination (EDO SUBEB CBT) easy for me today with the past questions i bought. I am so grateful. At least i was being sceptical to purchase because of trust but i’m glad i took the bold step. Thank you Jobsgivers. I am so grateful.

    • J

      @ Faith:

      This testimony is so interesting, nice to know that the Edo State Universal Basic Education Board (SUBEB) eaxm past questions / answers PDF you bought from us made your exam easy for you. I’m glad we were able to put a smile on your face. With God helping us, we will surely keep up the good work. Cheers!

  7. OD

    Tested and trusted!

    Thank you so much

    • J

      @ Osagie Destiny:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  8. OB

    I want to appreciate JobGivers for RSUTh past Questions material. I wrote the internship examination today and I must confess even though the questions were not similar but at least it acted as a preparatory Guide. The exam was a success by the Grace of God.

    • J

      @ Ogolo blessing:

      Wow! What a great testimony after your Rivers State University Teaching Hospital internship exam. I,m glad our past questions material has pushed you to success. Yes, sometimes questions may be a little bit different because of the way exams generally works but but our materials will still help you figure out the correct answers. Nobody actually prepares for any exam with our pdf materials and got stranded in the exam hall.

      Best of luck Blessing.

  9. J

    @ Josh:

    You are welcome

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

18 reviews for ODIRS Past Questions – Ondo State Internal Revenue Service

  • Debby Oluwabusola

    The material is more than expected. I’m really enjoying going through it. Thanks to jobsgivers πŸ‘πŸ½

    • JobsGivers

      @ Debby Oluwabusola:

      Amazing!
      We are really excited to read this feedback from you, it’s our pleasure. We wish you success in the entire Ondo State Internal Revenue Service 2023 recruitment process.

  • Yetunde

    The service was smooth and easy. No stress at all and the past questions were sent fast.I don’t like how answers are written immediately after options for questions. I would prefer if they were written at the end of each exercise. There are slight errors of commissions in some places. Overall the material seems legit and legible.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Yetunde:

      Thank you for your feedback, we are glad to know you found our ODIRS pdf material helpful. As for your recommendation: Initially we used to place answers at the button of the questions but so many of our customers kept requesting that they should be placed beside each question for easy identification hence the new format. However, your feedback is well noted and will be related to our human resource team in charge. Best of luck.

  • Aladesawe olamide bunmi

    Jobsgivers is just the best πŸ”₯ I got all I wantedπŸ’―

    • JobsGivers

      @ Aladesawe olamide bunmi:

      Wow! Good to know that we were able to get you all that you need to pass the 2023 Ondo State Internal Revenue Service job aptitude test.
      It’s our pleasure. Best of luck.

  • Peter oluwafunke Evelyn

    Thanks to job giver I love it

    • JobsGivers

      @ Peter oluwafunke Evelyn:

      You are welcome, it’s our pleasure. Good luck in your ODIRS computer based test.

  • OJO OLUBUNMI A

    I was convicted to come here for my past questions when I saw it online, I know that this is where I’m getting my past questions from, after my payment, it didn’t take time and my past questions was sent. Thank you so much forward ever, backward never.

    • JobsGivers

      @ OJO OLUBUNMI A:

      Thanks for your feedback, we wish you success in your ODIRS test

  • Omolara Precious

    When I got the information online that I can get past questions and answers for ODIRS then I make up my mind to risk it and is not up to 2minutes after my payment that I received the material. I really appreciate your work it helps humanity.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Omolara Precious:

      Thanks for your review Precious, we will continue to do our best as God keep empowering us. We wish you success in the 2023 Ondo State Internal Revenue Service entire recruitment process.

  • Esther funto

    The material is good and well detailed, I thought I was scammed at first when I paid and the material wasn’t delivered quickly, but then they explained the reason for the delay and I got my material. It is not a scam.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Esther funto:

      It’s always a thing of joy for us each time we see a happy customer’s review. It’s our pleasure Esther because you actually deserve the best. We pray this ODIRS recruitment favours you. Cheers!

  • Beth

    The material is really well detailed….. Thanks for delivering wellπŸ™

    • JobsGivers

      @ Beth:

      We are happy to know that you found our Ondo State Internal Revenue Service past questions PDF detailed enough for your preparation. We wish you good luck in the CBT and the entire recruitment process.

  • Folasade

    I’m so excited! At first, I thought it was a scam, but I summoned the courage to pay because it’s when u give a trial that you can say it’s real or not. This is not a scam zone coz av gotten mine. Thanks

    • JobsGivers

      @ Folasade:

      We are equally excited to know that you are excited after purchasing our Ondo State Internal Revenue Service past questions in PDF. It’s our pleasure, thanks for your patronage.

  • Deborah

    I really appreciate you Jobs Givers for the material, you are a blessing to people, thank you once again.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Deborah:

      Thank you Deborah, it’s our pleasure. With God helping us, we will continue to keep up the good work. Best of luck.

  • Toyosi

    For real ,I was scared to pay at first despite the fact that I saw reviews here but I took the courage to pay and it was an amazing one,it doesn’t even take up to 5 minutes before I saw the past question ….I can tell you it’s not a scam

    • JobsGivers

      @ Toyosi:

      Wow! We are so excited to know that you are happy with our service and find the ODIRS material helpful, we wish you success in the entire Ondo State Internal Revenue Service recruitment process.

  • Aanu

    Prompt response and good customer service.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Aanu:

      Thanks for your review, we wish you success in the entire ODIRS recruitment process.

  • Christianah

    I was initially scared to pay, but I put in my little faith, paid and got my material, I am indeed grateful for your help jobgivers, thank you

    • JobsGivers

      @ Christianah:

      It’s indeed our pleasure, we wish you success in the 2023 Ondo State Internal Revenue Service recruitment cbt test past questions and answers PDF. Cheers!

  • Bakare

    Fast and reliable
    Thanks for quick response

    • JobsGivers

      @ Bakare:

      Thanks for your review, we wish you best of luck in the 2023 Ondo State Internal Revenue Service recruitment cbt test

  • Gbenga

    In fact I’m so impressed

    • JobsGivers

      @ Gbenga:
      Thank you once again Gbenga, good to know that you are impressed with our ODIRS past questions, it’s our pleasure.

  • Gbenga

    You guys are good

    • JobsGivers

      @ Gbenga:

      Thank you Gbenga, i’m glad you found us good after the whole transaction. Best of luck in your test.

  • Gbeje

    Good

    • JobsGivers

      @ Gbeje:

      Good to know that our Ondo State Internal Revenue Service is good for you. We wish you best of luck

  • Gbobo Beatrice bosede

    They are the best so far

    • JobsGivers

      @ Gbobo Beatrice bosede:

      Wow we are excited to know that you see us as the best after purchasing our ODIRS past questions and answers. It’s our pleasure, we wish you the best of luck in the CBT test.

Add Your Review
view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our store

Rating / Review

Add a review




To enable us recognize you and reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review


Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.