Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

National Obstetrics Fistula Centre Past Questions / Answers – NOFIC

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


National Obstetrics Fistula Centre Past Questions / Answers – NOFIC


We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: Original price was: ₦4,000.Current price is: ₦3,000.
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2024 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

National Obstetrics Fistula Centre – NOFIC past questions and answers for the upcoming medical internship / recruitment exam / cbt test. If are preparing to write this exam, downloading this up to date pdf document to prepare for the exam is a good step in the right direction if you want to easily fulfill your dream of getting employed at The National Obstetrics Fistula Centre, Abakaliki.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.

Product Description

Year 2024 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

Download NOFIC Internship recruitment exam past questions and answers in PDF, our National Obstetrics Fistula Centre Past Questions for internship / job recruitment will enable candidates easily past the Computer Based Test (CBT Test) with ease. Whether you are preparing to write Pharmacy internship, Laboratory Science internship, Nursing internship exam etc. getting this material is a good step in the right direction.

National Obstetrics Fistula Centre at a Glance

The National Obstetric Fistula Centre, Abakaliki (NOFIC) was established in 2011 by the Federal Government of Nigeria as the first national health facility for the treatment, rehabilitation, research, reintegration of and training in obstetric fistula mainly and related reproductive health issues. From time to time this organisation undergoes recruitment and internship for medical personnel like Nursing Science, Laboratory Science, Pharmacy, Medical Doctors / Medical Officers etc.

To be legible for selection, candidates must pass the mandatory NOFIC internship exam or recruitment exam / CBT test. To make things easy for candidates, our team of human resource personnel have compiled National Obstetric Fistula Centre exam past questions and answers in PDF to enable them easily pass NOFIC CBT test.

 

NOFIC Internship Exam Past Questions

This National Obstetrics Fistula Centre Past Questions and answers is highly comprehensive and updated, compiled with exam focus questions in mind. So any candidates who is able to have access to this material to prepare for the upcoming NOFIC medical intern / recruitment exam will surely find things a whole lot easier during the CBT test.

 

Exam Format

The exam / CBT test questions are usually course / professional based and other general papers questions. For better understating of National Obstetrics Fistula Centre (NOFIC) exam format, we strongly advise candidates to download our up to date pdf version as it will guide you through the test format and the exam focus questions to streamline your study.

Likely Questions to Expect

Knowing the likely exam questions to expect in National Obstetrics Fistula Centre – NOFIC internship / recruitment exam is the first step toward doing well in the cbt test. We recommend that candidate who don’t want to study of point should be guided with this our comprehensive PDF document.

However, below are some few samples of likely exam questions in some selected areas like Nurses, Pharmacist and Medical Laboratory Scientist. We have past questions materials for all the departments but we can only give sample questions in the three departments listed above at the moment.

Sample Questions

Below are some selected sample questions from few departments just to give you an idea of how National Obstetrics Fistula Centre Abakaliki exam look like. But will have material for all the medical fields / profession

Nursing Questions and Answers

1) As a nurse, name the stage where you determine if the patient has achieved the expected outcomes?

A. Implementation

B. Evaluation

C. Assessment

D. Diagnosis

Correct Answers: B


2) A patients cardiac monitor frequently sounds false rate alarms. Which nursing intervention is indicated?

A. Adjust the high and low rates on the alarm

B. Ask the patient to lie still

C. Shut the room door so the alarm will not disturb the other patients

D. Set the alarms on silent

Correct Answers: A


3) What is the first action a nurse should take when they see VT[tachy] on monitor?

A. Check patients urine output

B. Prepare for cardioversion

C. Prepare for defibrillation

D. Check pulse

Correct Answers: D


Pharmacy Questions and Answers

1) Which of the following is indicated for severe nausea and vomiting?

A. Benzodiazepines

B. Dexamethasone

C. Phenothiazines

D. Serotonin antagonists

Correct Answers: D


2) Which of the following vaccine is incorrectly matched to the type of hepatitis it prevents?

A. Havrix ‐ hepatitis A

B. Recombivax ‐ hepatitis B

C. Vaqta ‐ hepatitis B

D. Engerix B ‐ hepatitis B

Correct Answers: B


3) When did pharmacy exactly began?

A. 1523 A.D

B. 1345 A.D

C. 1526 B.C

D. 100 B.C

Correct Answers: C


Medical Laboratory Science Questions and Answers

1) What is the specimen suitable for microfilaria identification?

A. Blood

B. Tissue

C. Fluid

D. Urine

Correct Answers: A


2) What is the life span of red blood cells in the circulation (body)?

A. 120 days

B. 130 days

C. 200 days

D. 7 days

Correct Answers: A


3) Blood donor should be tested for the following transfusion transmissible infections except?

A. HIV

B. Hepatitis B&C

C. Syphilis

D. Typhoid

Correct Answers: D


Radiological Services Questions and Answers

4). One of the following types of radiation has high Linear Energy Transfer (LET) and hence the potential for more radiation related tissue damage:

A. Gamma rays

B. X‐rays

C. Alpha rays

D. Micro waves

D. Typhoid

Correct Answers: C


2). In the construction of an x‐ray tube, the function of a step‐ down transformer is to?

A. Convert the line current of 110 volts to less than 10 milli ampeares

B. Convert the line current of 110 volts to less than 10 volts

C. Convert the line current of 220 volts to less than 10 volts

D. Convert the line current of 110 volts to less than 100 amperes

Correct Answers: A


3). Passbox is?

A. Method of passing exposed cassette from lighted environment to inside of dark room

B. Ensures circulation of fresh air inside darkroom

C. Used in emergency or if the darkroom needs maintenance

D. Does not fog films provides illumination during processing

Correct Answers: A


Note:Β The above National Obstetrics Fistula Centre (NOFIC) sample questions are just to intimate you of what you will find in the material. We have comprehensive updated PDF for all the department but we could only give sample questions from selected four departments.

We strongly advise you purchase our comprehensive up to date NOFIC internship exam / recruitment past questions and answers for better preparation for the CBT test.


This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2024 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2024 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW
Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES

If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-16 of 16 reviews
  1. OK

    The product is so great and helpful, I hesitated before sending money but took the risk and was happy it was not a scam.

    • J

      @ Oke kehinde:

      Thank you very much Kehinde, I’m glad we were able to need your need with regards to the Ondo State Primary Health Care Development Agency past questions and answers you purchased from. Best of luck!

  2. OD

    Tested and trusted!

    Thank you so much

    • J

      @ Osagie Destiny:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  3. F

    I got in the material in less than 30mins even after requesting for it in the night.
    And it helpful
    Thanks

    • J

      @ Faith:
      Thanks for your review. it’s our pleasure

  4. UP

    Quite Helpful
    Gives an idea of what to expect

    • J

      @ Uchendu Prince:

      I’m glad we were able to help Uchendu, we wish you success in RSUTH internship exam.

  5. T

    Fantastic

    • J

      @ Taiwo:

      You are welcome

  6. A

    Not a scam zone, time efficient and a life saver.

    • J

      @ Aishat:

      I’m happy we were able to help with a helpful Ogun Tescom exam material, thanks for your kind words.

  7. GE

    Good material that will help in preparing for the exam.
    Though you can improve on the time it takes to get the material after payment. It would be great to get the material quicker after payment is made.
    Keep up the good job.
    Thank you.

    • J

      @ G. E. Imafidon:

      Wow! I’m happy we were able to provide you a helpful past questions material that will help you prepare and pass Ogun TESCOM teachers recruitment exam. As for the delivery time, we usually deliver as soon as we receive payment but yesterday we had lots of request and hard so many orders to treat which caused a little delay in delivery. We wish you the best of luck in your CBT test.

    • J

      @ Mo:

      Thank you once again Mo, best of luck in you LSHSC job test

    • J

      @ Mo:

      Thanks for your feedback

  8. SO

    Bravo to the management and staff of Jobgivers, you are indeed doing a great job.
    Keep up with the good works
    I received the Past questions and answers, you kept to your promise and gave me a prompt attendance.

    • J

      @ Scholastica Oraneli:
      Thanks for your feedback, I’m glad we were able to meet your need, It’s our pleasure.

  9. J

    Thanks.. Still going through it.

    • J

      @ Joy:

      Thanks for your feedback joy

  10. LB

    At first I thought it was a scan site but I took the risk and I received my package. I hope to pass the test. So help me God. Thank you jobgivers.com

    • J

      @ Lasqueen Bakes and Treats:

      Thank you very much for your feedback, we wish you success in your Anambra State PPSSC teachers recruitment computer based test (CBT)

  11. B

    Fast and reliable
    Thanks for quick response

    • J

      @ Bakare:

      Thanks for your review, we wish you best of luck in the 2023 Ondo State Internal Revenue Service recruitment cbt test

  12. G

    Good

    • J

      @ Gbeje:

      Good to know that our Ondo State Internal Revenue Service is good for you. We wish you best of luck

  13. MM

    Excellent πŸ‘

    • J

      @ Mz musa:

      Thanks for your patronage and review

  14. O

    Very good and satisfied I love it thank you

    • J

      @ Opeyemi:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

Reviews

If you find this material helpful, rate usΒ 5 STAR and share the testimony with others. Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review
view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our store

Rating / Review

Be the first to review “National Obstetrics Fistula Centre Past Questions / Answers – NOFIC”




To enable us recognize you and reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.


Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.