Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

National Obstetrics Fistula Centre Past Questions / Answers – NOFIC - 2023 Updated Copy

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


National Obstetrics Fistula Centre Past Questions / Answers – NOFIC - 2023 Updated Copy

(CBT Test / CBAT, Online Test & Written Exams)



We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: 3,000
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2023 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

National Obstetrics Fistula Centre – NOFIC past questions and answers for the upcoming medical internship / recruitment exam / cbt test. If are preparing to write this exam, downloading this up to date pdf document to prepare for the exam is a good step in the right direction if you want to easily fulfill your dream of getting employed at The National Obstetrics Fistula Centre, Abakaliki.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.
SKU: NOFIC05-22 Category:
MPN: NOFIC05-22
Brand: JobsGivers PDF Past Questions

Product Description

Year 2023 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

Download NOFIC Internship recruitment exam past questions and answers in PDF, our National Obstetrics Fistula Centre Past Questions for internship / job recruitment will enable candidates easily past the Computer Based Test (CBT Test) with ease. Whether you are preparing to write Pharmacy internship, Laboratory Science internship, Nursing internship exam etc. getting this material is a good step in the right direction.

National Obstetrics Fistula Centre at a Glance

The National Obstetric Fistula Centre, Abakaliki (NOFIC) was established in 2011 by the Federal Government of Nigeria as the first national health facility for the treatment, rehabilitation, research, reintegration of and training in obstetric fistula mainly and related reproductive health issues. From time to time this organisation undergoes recruitment and internship for medical personnel like Nursing Science, Laboratory Science, Pharmacy, Medical Doctors / Medical Officers etc.

To be legible for selection, candidates must pass the mandatory NOFIC internship exam or recruitment exam / CBT test. To make things easy for candidates, our team of human resource personnel have compiled National Obstetric Fistula Centre exam past questions and answers in PDF to enable them easily pass NOFIC CBT test.

 

NOFIC Internship Exam Past Questions

This National Obstetrics Fistula Centre Past Questions and answers is highly comprehensive and updated, compiled with exam focus questions in mind. So any candidates who is able to have access to this material to prepare for the upcoming NOFIC medical intern / recruitment exam will surely find things a whole lot easier during the CBT test.

 

Exam Format

The exam / CBT test questions are usually course / professional based and other general papers questions. For better understating of National Obstetrics Fistula Centre (NOFIC) exam format, we strongly advise candidates to download our up to date pdf version as it will guide you through the test format and the exam focus questions to streamline your study.

Likely Questions to Expect

Knowing the likely exam questions to expect in National Obstetrics Fistula Centre – NOFIC internship / recruitment exam is the first step toward doing well in the cbt test. We recommend that candidate who don’t want to study of point should be guided with this our comprehensive PDF document.

However, below are some few samples of likely exam questions in some selected areas like Nurses, Pharmacist and Medical Laboratory Scientist. We have past questions materials for all the departments but we can only give sample questions in the three departments listed above at the moment.

Sample Questions

Below are some selected sample questions from few departments just to give you an idea of how National Obstetrics Fistula Centre Abakaliki exam look like. But will have material for all the medical fields / profession

Nursing Questions and Answers

1) As a nurse, name the stage where you determine if the patient has achieved the expected outcomes?

A. Implementation

B. Evaluation

C. Assessment

D. Diagnosis

Correct Answers: B


2) A patients cardiac monitor frequently sounds false rate alarms. Which nursing intervention is indicated?

A. Adjust the high and low rates on the alarm

B. Ask the patient to lie still

C. Shut the room door so the alarm will not disturb the other patients

D. Set the alarms on silent

Correct Answers: A


3) What is the first action a nurse should take when they see VT[tachy] on monitor?

A. Check patients urine output

B. Prepare for cardioversion

C. Prepare for defibrillation

D. Check pulse

Correct Answers: D


Pharmacy Questions and Answers

1) Which of the following is indicated for severe nausea and vomiting?

A. Benzodiazepines

B. Dexamethasone

C. Phenothiazines

D. Serotonin antagonists

Correct Answers: D


2) Which of the following vaccine is incorrectly matched to the type of hepatitis it prevents?

A. Havrix ‐ hepatitis A

B. Recombivax ‐ hepatitis B

C. Vaqta ‐ hepatitis B

D. Engerix B ‐ hepatitis B

Correct Answers: B


3) When did pharmacy exactly began?

A. 1523 A.D

B. 1345 A.D

C. 1526 B.C

D. 100 B.C

Correct Answers: C


Medical Laboratory Science Questions and Answers

1) What is the specimen suitable for microfilaria identification?

A. Blood

B. Tissue

C. Fluid

D. Urine

Correct Answers: A


2) What is the life span of red blood cells in the circulation (body)?

A. 120 days

B. 130 days

C. 200 days

D. 7 days

Correct Answers: A


3) Blood donor should be tested for the following transfusion transmissible infections except?

A. HIV

B. Hepatitis B&C

C. Syphilis

D. Typhoid

Correct Answers: D


Radiological Services Questions and Answers

4). One of the following types of radiation has high Linear Energy Transfer (LET) and hence the potential for more radiation related tissue damage:

A. Gamma rays

B. X‐rays

C. Alpha rays

D. Micro waves

D. Typhoid

Correct Answers: C


2). In the construction of an x‐ray tube, the function of a step‐ down transformer is to?

A. Convert the line current of 110 volts to less than 10 milli ampeares

B. Convert the line current of 110 volts to less than 10 volts

C. Convert the line current of 220 volts to less than 10 volts

D. Convert the line current of 110 volts to less than 100 amperes

Correct Answers: A


3). Passbox is?

A. Method of passing exposed cassette from lighted environment to inside of dark room

B. Ensures circulation of fresh air inside darkroom

C. Used in emergency or if the darkroom needs maintenance

D. Does not fog films provides illumination during processing

Correct Answers: A


Note:Β The above National Obstetrics Fistula Centre (NOFIC) sample questions are just to intimate you of what you will find in the material. We have comprehensive updated PDF for all the department but we could only give sample questions from selected four departments.

We strongly advise you purchase our comprehensive up to date NOFIC internship exam / recruitment past questions and answers for better preparation for the CBT test.

We have thousands of past questions in our database to write about, so we may not be able to write detailed description about this particular material now or give much sample questions. But we can assure you that the material will be very useful to you. Remember, it's not our description here that really matters but the actual material you will get after payment. You may want to scroll down the page to read our customers reviews / ratings to see what other buyers are saying about us!
This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2023 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2023 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES
If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-8 of 8 reviews
  1. Thank you so much for the material delivery, though i was scared it was i scam but you guys proved me wrong with my thought.

    • @ Godgift:
      Thanks for your kind word, but ironically you gave us 1 star. We know you must have done that in error, kindly re-drop your review and give us befitting star. The fifth star on the review form represent 5 star rating. Thanks.

  2. Very reliable. Thanks for the materials.

    • @ Theresa Agbo:

      Thanks for your feedback, it’s our pleasure

  3. Beautiful service. You’re quite honest

    • @ Obianuju Aronu:
      Thanks for your review, i’m glad we were able to meet your need. Best of luck in your LNG cbt test.

  4. I received my orders, is real no scam zone
    Thank you for this I really appreciate

    • @ Izuegbunam Cynthia:

      We appreciate your feedback, best of luck in your Anambra State PPSSC Recruitment cbt test

  5. I was thinking that it was a scam
    Because I don’t trust buying anything online
    Surprisingly when I got the materials
    Kudos for jodgivers

    • @ Victor obodo:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  6. I was looking for past questions online to prepare for my drivers license CBT test when I stumbled into JOBGIVERS. I subscribed immediately & made payment. The PDF material was sent to me in a matter of few hours. I studied it and went for my drivers license CBT exams with confidence. Lol and behold, the exams was a walk over for me because I prepared for it. I got the highest mark of 85.50% that day. I really bless God for leading me to JOBGIVERS! I deliberately delayed this review until I got results, so I can share it as a testimony.
    Thank you JOBGIVERS for the difference you are making.
    Remain Blessed πŸ™

    • @ Sam Efedi:

      Wow! This is a mind blowing testimony, one of the best we have got in recent times. We are so excited to know that you scored 85.50% in the ever difficult driver’s license CBT test with the help of our PDF material. Indeed your exam was a walk over. I’m glad we were able to help, it’s our pleasure.

  7. The Customer service was very professional, my experience was Good , and i will definitely patronise them anytime

    • @ Alex:
      Thank you very much for your review, it’s our pleasure, you actually deserve the best.

  8. I purchased my naf bmtc past questions and answers and it was delivered to me with no complaints. Very genuine and reliable platform @jobsgivers

    • @ Ezeokonkwo Nnenna Juliet:

      Thanks for your review, it’s pleaure

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

Reviews

If you find this material helpful, rate usΒ 5 STAR and share the testimony with others. Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our site
Add Your Review

Rating / Review

Be the first to review “National Obstetrics Fistula Centre Past Questions / Answers – NOFIC”



To enable us reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.


Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.