Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

Nigerian Navy DSSC Recruitment Past Questions – Medical Officers / Others - 2024 Updated Copy

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


Nigerian Navy DSSC Recruitment Past Questions – Medical Officers / Others - 2024 Updated Copy

(CBT Test / CBAT, Online Test & Written Exams)



We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: 3,000
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2024 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

This is a complete compilation of Nigerian Navy DSSC recruitment test past questions and answers in PDF to help candidates prepare for the computer based test and and the exam will be a walk-over for them as questions are usually repeated from past exams.

We have materials for all the positions as far as the upcoming Nigerian Navy Direct Short Service Commission (DSSC) computer based test is concern. This includes but not limited to: Clinical Psychologist, Biomedical Engineer, Public Health Officer, General Nursing / Midwife, Social Welfare Officer / Nutritionist, Occupational Therapist, Engineers, Information and Communication Technology Officer (ICT), Legal Officers, Medical Officer / Dental Surgeon, Pharmacist, Medical Laboratory Scientist, Radiographer, Physiotherapist, Optometrist, Medical Records / Health Information Management Officer etc.

We highly recommend  this material for candidates who really want to find this Navy DSSC recruitment test easy and a good edge over other candidates.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.

Product Description

Year 2024 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

Download Nigerian Navy Direct Short Service Commission (DSSC) past questions and answers for recruitment of medical personnel and other professions. eg. Medical Officer / Dental Surgeon, Pharmacist, Medical Laboratory Scientist, Radiographer, Physiotherapist, Optometrist, Medical Records / Health Information Management Officer, Clinical Psychologist, Biomedical Engineer, Public Health Officer, General Nursing / Midwife, Social Welfare Officer / Nutritionist, Occupational Therapist, Engineers, Information and Communication Technology Officer (ICT), Legal Officers etc.

Nigerian Navy Direct Short Service Commission (DSSC) Computer Based Test (CBT) Past Questions and Answers PDF

Our Navy DSSC recruitment exam past questions and answers was carefully compiled by our team of human resource personnel to help candidates prepare for the upcoming CBT test with ease irrespective of the position you applied for, whether medical professions or other professions. The materials are compiled in PDF for easy download and studies.

NAVY DSSC Exam Format:

If you are preparing for Nigerian Navy Direct Short Service Commission (DSSC) recruitment exam past questions and answers, it’s highly necessary you get yourself acquainted with the test format to enable you know where to focus your study.

Below is the format of Navy DSSC job test:

  • Position Based Questions: This has to do with professional questions from your field of study or the position you applied for. For example, somebody that applied for pharmacy should expect pharmacy based questions, same as someone that applied for physiotherapy should exoect physiotherapy based questions so on and so forth.
  • English Language: These are basic common English questions to test the candidates ability to read, speak and understand simple and correct English.
  • Mathematics: This is to test the candidates arithmetic acknowledge, the mathematics questions are a bit difficult anyway, so we advise candidates to boost their knowledge of mathematics before the cbt test.
  • Current Affair: This is to test the candidates knowledge of Nigeria Navy and current happening in Nigeria in general.
  • General Paper: There are no specif area of questions here but general questions randomly selected from all field of life to test the candidates overall versatility.

Likely Questions to Expect in Nigeria Navy Direct Short Service – DSSC Computer Based Test

We will just pick few sample questions randomly form all aspect of the test and from various field of studies just to give you a clue as so what to expect in the recruitment test.

Identify the pronoun in question 1 and 2 sentences:

1). They were having dinner.

A. Dinner
B. They
C. Were
D. Having

Correct Answer: B


2). I want to sleep.

A. To
B. Sleep
C. I
D. Want

Correct Answer: C


3). Identify the correct sentence, taking punctuation marks into consideration.

A. My ATM pin number has three 8s.
B. My ATM pin number has three 8’s
C. My ATM pin number has three 8s’
D. My ATM pin number has three 8s

Correct Answer: A


4). Identify the correct sentence, taking punctuation marks into consideration.

A. The weather is wet, and windy and unpredictable.
B. The weather is wet, windy and unpredictable.
C. The weather is wet, windy, unpredictable.
D. The weather is wet windy, unpredictable.

Correct Answer: B


5) Who is Nigeria Chief of the Naval Staff?

A. Vice Admiral Abubakar Zamzi

B. Admiral Adeyemi Abidemi

C. Prof. Kalango Shettima

D. Vice Admiral El Ogalla

Correct Answer: D


6). When was the Nigerian Navy Established:

A. 1898

B. 1914

C. 1887

D. 1963

Correct Answer: C


7). There is 60% increase in an amount in 6 years at simple interest. What will be the compound interest of  ₦12,000 after 3 years at the same rate?

A. ₦2160

B. ₦3120

C. ₦3972

D. ₦6240

Correct Answer: C


8). The angle of elevation of a ladder leaning against a wall is 60º and the foot of the ladder is 4.6 m away from the wall. The length of the ladder is:

A. 2.3 m

B. 4.6 m

C. 7.8 m

D. 9.2 m

Correct Answer: D


Medical Laboratory Scientist:

9). Select the urine specimen that does not indicate the possible presence of blood or hemoglobin

A. clear red urine

B. cloudy brown urine

C.  clear brown urine

D. cloudy amber urine

Correct Answer: D


Physiotherapist:

10). The space within the diaphysis that contains fatty yellow bone marrow in adults is the marrow cavity or the:

A. Medullary

B. Endosteum

C. Epiphysis

D. Diaphysis

Correct Answer: A


Nursing / Midwife:

11). A risk for conflict between nurses and patients during childbearing can arise from

A. Different advice from family members versus nurses

B. Agreement between grandparents and nurses

C. Agreement between fathers and mothers

D. Acute illness occurring in the pregnant mother

Correct Answer: A


Medical Officer:

12). People drinking water from a shallow handpump are likely to suffer from all of the following diseases except

A. Cholera

B. Typhoid

C.  Jaundice

D. Fluorosis

Correct Answer: C


Optometrist:

What parts of the eye are involved in refraction?

A.    Cornea, aqueous, humor, lens, and vitreous humor

B.     Retina, cornea, lens

C.     Lens, vitreous humer, cornea, retina

D. None of the above

Correct Answer: A


Pharmacist:

13) The comparison of bioavailability between two dosage forms.

A. Bioequivalency

B. Bioavailablity

C. Biopharmaceutics

D. Biological

Correct Answer: A


Medical Records / Health Information Management Officer:

14). Health information management officers work with these data types except

A. Demographic data

B. Financial data

C. Epidemiological data

D. Clinical data

Correct Answer: B


Information and Communication Technology Officer (ICT):

15). In how many generations a computer can be classified?

A. 3

B. 4

C. 5

D. 6

Correct Answer: C


NOTE:

These are selected few sample questions extracted from our Navy DSSC pdf material, we may not be able to giver sample questions in all the fields at this time but surely we have materials that will help you pass the cbt test irrespective of the position you applied for. So we strongly advise you purchase our complete up to date Nigerian Navy Direct Short Service (DSSC) job aptitude test past questions and answers in downloadable PDF and pass the exam without stress.

 

We have thousands of past questions in our database to write about, so we may not be able to write detailed description about this particular material now or give much sample questions. But we can assure you that the material will be very useful to you. Remember, it's not our description here that really matters but the actual material you will get after payment. You may want to scroll down the page to read our customers reviews / ratings to see what other buyers are saying about us!
This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2024 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2024 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW
Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES

If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-7 of 7 reviews
  1. Oh my God, this is so great,l never knew that it was legit,l was so skeptical at first about purchasing then l decided to give it a try and finally boom it really worked out, this optometry internship questions and answers is all l seriously needed in preparations for my internship exams.I thank God finally l got it. I scored 95.0% finally.

    • @ NNOLI NKEOMA SANDRA.C.:

      Wow! Wow! Wow!
      We are really happy to know that our Optomentry internship exam past questions and answers for Alex Ekwueme Federal University Teaching Hospital Abakaliki helped you scored 95% in the exam. What a great testimony. I’m glad we were able to put a smile on your face. Cheers 😅

  2. This is a job well done. It is my pleasure to recommend this to others for your TRCN exam. More strength to the JobGivers.

    • @ Fasooto Bosede:

      I’m glad you appreciate out TRCN past questions and answers, it’s our pleasure.
      Best of luck.

  3. Just received a copy. Most commendable.

    • @ Ayatari:

      You are welcome, it’s pleasure

  4. Just received mine , excellent

    • @ Eleanor:

      Thanks for your review, we wish you success in the uniport job test

  5. All roads lead to JOBGIVERS.
    I give them 10 stars 🌟

    • @ ‘Ella:

      Wow! Thanks for your kind word Ella, i’m we ere able to help

  6. I spent hours contemplating whether or not to order the material due to internet fraud, but I’m pleased I did because the past questions and answers arrived just on time. I appreciate your excellent service.

    • @ Mary Afor:

      We are exited we were able to put a smile on your face with our University of Port Harcourt Recruitment Test Past Questions. Cheers!

  7. Swift Response

    • @ Kennedy Udeh:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure, best of luck in the uniport recruitment test

  8. @ Lilybee:

    Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  9. @ Doris Chioma:

    I’m glad you found the content of our UNIPORT recruitment cbt test material worthwhile. It’s our pleasure, best of luck.

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

1 review for Nigerian Navy DSSC Recruitment Past Questions – Medical Officers / Others

  • Emmanuel

    Thank you very much. God bless you guys. The past questions are of immense help.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Emmanuel:

      We are excited to read your positive feedback after purchasing our Nigerian Navy DSSC recruitment exam past questions and answers. It’s our pleasure, we wish you success in the cbt test.

Add Your Review
view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our store

Rating / Review

Add a review




To enable us recognize you and reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review


Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.