Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

Nigerian Army Hospitals Recruitment Exam Past Questions / Answers

Sale!

Nigerian Army Hospitals Recruitment Exam Past Questions / Answers


We value your feedback!


Add Review

3,000.00
Why this price? Click here to know

We believe a useful material from us for an average price of ₦3,000 is far better than a useless material randomly gotten elsewhere for a cheaper price. Remember, the internet is full of junks and you can be lured with a cheaper price. You can click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Download Nigeria army reference hospitals in Yaba Lagos and others states job recruitment exam past questions and answers in PDF to enable you prepare for the upcoming job aptitude test and pass easily.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.
SKU: MHL921 Category: Tag:
MPN: MHL921
Brand: JobsGivers PDF Past Questions

Product Description

Download up to date Nigerian Army Hospitals Recruitment test past questions and answers, the material will help you prepare for all Nigeria army hospital recruitment CBT test across the country irrespective of your position.

 

Nigerian Army Reference Hospital Yaba Graduate Housemanship / Internship Recruitment Exam Past Quetions and Answers

This Nigerian Army Hospitals Recruitment test past questions and answers is useful for all the positions in all the Nigeria army reference hospitals in Yaba Lagos and other parts of the country, including:

  • Military Hospital Lagos (MHL) Graduate Housemanship / Internship Recruitment exam
  • 68 Nigerian Army Reference Hospital Yaba (68 NARHY) Graduate Housemanship / Internship Recruitment exam
  • 44 Nigerian Army Reference Hospital Kaduna (44 NARHK) Graduate Housemanship / Internship Recruitment test

NNRH hospital past questions internship

Also download: Nigerian Navy Reference Hospital Past Questions


Nigerian Army Reference Hospitals Recruitment Exam  Format

If you are preparing to write the job cbt test for Nigeria Army reference hospital recruitment job aptitude test, we advise you Download our up to date Nigerian Army Hospitals Recruitment test past questions and answers  the examination format is given below to guide candidates preparing for the the exam:

  • Pure medical questions
  • Verbal reasoning
  • Quantitative reasoning
  • Few current affair

 

Sample Question – Nigerian Army Hospitals Recruitment CBT Test

Below are some sample and likely questions to expect in the Nigeria army reference hospitals in Yaba Lagos and other Nigerian army hospitals job aptitude test. We however recommend you purchase our updated complete pdf material for better preparation for the test.

1). What is antiseptic?

A. it is a drug which destroys germs
B. It is used for growing rice
C. It is a tablet
D. None of these
E. All a,b,c
Correct Ans: A


2). Thrombosis is a disease of the?

A. Ear
B. Skin
C. Pituitary
D. Blood
E. None of these
Correct Ans D


3). Who was the first female doctor in the world?

A. Joan of Arc
B. Elizabeth Blackwell
C. Muthulakshmi Reddy
D. Alva
E. None of these
Correct Ans B


4). Which of the following is not a contagious disease?
A. Typhoid
B. Measles
C. Influenza
D. Hysteria
E. None of these
Correct Ans D


5). Which organ grows first in the womb when a woman is pregnant?
A. Brain
B. Heart
C. Eye
D. Nose
E. None of these
Correct Ans B


6). Dialysis is used for the treatment of?
A. Brain diseases
B. Heart weakness
C. Kidney failure
D. None of these
E. All a,b,c
Correct Ans C


7). Two bodies of masses 3kg and 5kg moving with velocities 2 m/s and V m/s respectively in opposite directions collide. If they move together after collision with velocity 3.5 m/s in the direction of the 5kg mass, find the value of V.

A. 7.8 m/s
B. 6.8 m/s
C. 5.6 m/s
D. 4.6 m/s
Correct Ans B


8).  Complete each of the following sentences by choosing the option that most suitably fills the space;
If i went to the cinema i …. early

A. shall return
B. am returning
C. would return
D. had return
E. may return
Correct Ans C


8). Who is the current Nigerian Army Chief of staff?

A. Kenneth Minimah
B. Farouk Yahaya
C. Azubuike Ihejirika
D. Mary Ganiyu
Correct Ans B


9). One of the following best defines the primary duty of a Nigerian Army Officer?

A. To defend Nigeria against external attack
B. To defense Nigeria citizen
C. Protect life and property in Nigeria
D. Maintain Peace and orderliness in Nigeria
Correct Ans A


 

NOTE:

The above sample questions is just to give you an idea of what to expect in Nigeria army reference hospitals recruitment exam. So if you are preparing for Nigeria army reference hospitals Yaba, Lagos Job CBT test or other Nigeria army hospitals in others states we advise you to download the complete material in PDF document for better preparation for the exam.

Important Advice for Our Customers:

Kindly know that only few websites actually have genuine exam materials. We recently noticed that some scam websites usually copy our sample questions on our products description pages and repost them on their scam websites making it look as if they too have the past questions. Some may even copy our entire product description here and republish it. Please don’t be deceived, remember what you are paying for is the actual PDF file which they don’t have. You are not paying for the advert on their websites.
We have thousands of past questions to write about, so we may not be able to write detailed description about this particular material now or give much sample questions. But we can assure you that the material will be very useful to you. Remember, it's not our description here that really matters but the actual material you will get after payment. You may want to scroll down the page to read our customers reviews / ratings to see what other buyers are saying about us!
This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2023.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2023 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

We believe a useful material from us for an average price of ₦3,000 is far better than a useless material randomly gotten elsewhere for a cheaper price. Remember, the internet is full of junks and you can be lured with a cheaper price. You can click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES
If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.


Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-7 of 7 reviews
  1. In times like this when Internet fraud is on its top gear in the country, I am so delighted to find a credible source like jobgivers.com for online materials, I received my paid material promptly with no hassle that is top notch.

    • @ Eberechukwu chukwudi:

      I’m glad we were able to serve you right, nice to know that you see our Nigeria Immigration CBT past questions a topnotch material.
      Thanks for your patronage, we wish you the best of luck in the computer based test.

  2. I just got my material today.
    I love the fact that the materials are well compiled.
    Hope to come share the testimony when I pass the examination.
    Thanks guys 👍

    • @ Jane Emeka:

      Thanks for your review Jane, we wish you the best of luck in your Rivers State University Teaching Hospital Internship/Job test.

  3. The materials I received here for the NCS was very helpful. Thank you all for creating this platform.

    • @ Kerenhappuch Andrew:
      Good to know that you found our NIS past questions helpful, it’s our pleasure. Thanks for your patronage.

  4. To be honest, I was skeptical about purchasing this material online and having also to receive it via email that heighten my doubts. I must say, JobGivers cleared my doubts. I am excited about your genuineness. Thank you for making this past questions and answers available and accessible. Keep up the good work.

    • @ Ijeoma:

      This is amazing, we are really excited about your wonderful review after purchasing our TRCN exam past questions and answers. Good to know we were able to serve you this much.
      We wish you the best in your TRCN CBT test

  5. Gotten the past questions now.
    Though I took a risk of transferring the payment but I was relief when it was finally sent to my mail.
    Will be back for proper review after exam.

    • @ OJOJENKEO OLUWAFEMI:

      Thank for appreciating our NIS exam past questions, it’s pleasure and will wish you the best in the upcoming CBT test

  6. I’m so glad that I meet you just exactly when I need, I rated you 5 star because you are not a fraudulent service charges. Keep up the good work, may your network never run down. Amen

    • @ Olawale:

      Wow! I’m so glad to know that you rated us 5 star after purchasing our EFCC recruitment exam past questions. Surely we will keep up the good work as God continue to back us. Best of luck.

  7. I paid and received the material instantly which is nice and detailed, thanks so much for the service

    • @ Emmanuel:

      We are happy to know that the Nigeria Immigration Service past past questions you purchased from us meet your need.
      It’s our pleasure and we wish you the best in the upcoming NIS CBT test.

  8. @ Precious ugwu:

    It’s our pleasure, best of luck in your FSB CBT test

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here
Visit shop for more past questions. If you still can't find what you are looking for, submit a request.


(Urgent placement)

Recommended Jobs

INEC Adhoc Staff Recruitment for 2023 General Election .Contract

Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC) Nationwide Nigeria

Apply For This Job
_paid job posting_

5 reviews for Nigerian Army Hospitals Recruitment Exam Past Questions / Answers

  • Christy

    I have gotten what i paid for, thanks for keeping to your promise

    • JobsGivers

      @ Christy:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure.
      We wish you the best of luck in the 2023 Nigerian Army Hospitals Internship Exam

  • Nkechi

    Got exactly what I needed 😌

    • JobsGivers

      @ Nkechi:

      Wow! Nice to know that you got exactly what you needed, we are happy we were able to meet your need.
      We wish you the best of luck in the 2023 Military Hospital Internship Exam.

  • Okeke Ukamaka Janet

    Purchased: Nigerian Army Hospital Past Questions.
    Thanks you so much. I have received the document I paid for. Thanks for your honesty and coordination.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Okeke Ukamaka:

      Wow! Nice to hear that from you Okeke Ukamaka. I’m so excited to know that you have now received the material in your email, it’s our pleasure. I will also advise you always check your spam folder next time if it’s not in your inbox.
      Best of luck.

  • Okeke Ukamaka Janet

    I paid about a couple of hours ago. I have notified you with the necessary details. Yet no response from you.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Okeke Ukamaka:

      Sorry about that Okeke Ukamaka, we usually deliver within few minutes of confirming payment. Please kindly check your spam folder if it’s not in your inbox, sometimes the pdf may be hidden in your spam instead of inbox. All the same i will also escalate this to our team in charge of processing orders to further confirm the situation of things.

  • Orjiewulu Vivian

    Thank u so much @jobgivers..wen I was making the transfer I wasn’t sure about u guys but thank u for proving me wrong………muah

    • JobsGivers

      @ Orjiewulu Vivian:

      It’s such a wonderful experience to know that we were able to meet the need of a customer. It’s our pleasure, we wish you the best of luck in the 2022 Military Hospital internship cbt test.

      Cheers!

Add Your Review

Add Review

Add a review

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review