Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

NIS Exam past questions / Answers – Nigeria Immigration CBT Test

Sale!

NIS Exam past questions / Answers – Nigeria Immigration CBT Test


We value your feedback!


Add Review

3,000.00
Why this price? Click here to know

We believe a useful material from us for an average price of ₦3,000 is far better than a useless material randomly gotten elsewhere for a cheaper price. Remember, the internet is full of junks and you can be lured with a cheaper price. You can click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

NIS past questions and answers in PDF download for candidates who want to write Nigerian Immigration screening examination.

This past questions has been carefully compiled in PDF to help candidates sit for NIS CBT test and come out successful. This material will also help you pass NIS physical interview questions with ease. This material covers the following positions but not limited to them: Assistant Superintendent of Immigration II (ASI II), Assistant Inspector of Immigration (AII), General Duty, Deputy Superintendent of Immigration (DSI) – Professional Pharmacists, Superintendent of Immigration (SI) – Professional Medical Doctors, Inspector of Immigration (II) CONPASS 07 Nursing, Immigration Assistant III (IA III) – General Duty, Immigration Assistant III (IA III) – Artisan.

Since so many questions are usually repeated from past exams, you will therefore be doing yourself lots of good if you prepare on time with our up to date Nigeria Immigration Service past question papers.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.
SKU: NIS320 Category: Tag:
MPN: NIS320
Brand: JobsGivers PDF Past Questions

Product Description

Nigeria immigration Service, NIS exam past questions and answers for CBT aptitude test to prepare for recruitment screening. Download updated NIS past questions and pass the examination with ease. Our material covers all aspect of NIS cadre like:  Assistant Superintendent of Immigration II (ASI II), Assistant Inspector of Immigration (AII), General Duty, Deputy Superintendent of Immigration (DSI) – Professional Pharmacists, Superintendent of Immigration (SI) – Professional Medical Doctors, Inspector of Immigration (II) CONPASS 07 Nursing, Immigration Assistant III (IA III) – General Duty, Immigration Assistant III (IA III) – Artisan. Irrespective of the position you applied we have exam materials that have you covered. The chances of repetition of questions from our materials is also very high.

 

NIS Exam Format

Nigeria Immigration Service (NIS) has a very strict exam format which make their CBT aptitude test difficult to pass. How our updated NIS past questions and answers will give you an overall insight of how their CBT exam questions look like and what to expect that day in the cbt center.

 

Below are NIS exams format from their past screening test:

 

  • Positions Based Questions
  • Questions that are based on Nigeria Immigration Service (NIS) activities
  • Nigeria current Affairs, especially the ones that has to do with NIS
  • Advanced quantitative reasoning
  • Advanced verbal reasoning 
  • Logical reasoning questions to test candidates IQ
  • Pure Mathematics
  • English Language.
  • General Paper

 

Nigeria Immigration Interview Questions – Q & A

With our detailed up to date Nigeria Immigration Service (NIS) past questions and answers material, passing NIS physical interview is a walk over.

If you want to answer NIS interview questions with ease then it’s strongly recommended that you buy this updated PDF past questions and answers for Nigeria Immigration Service as soon as possible for better preparation.

 

Is NIS Exam Computer Based Test (CBT ) or Handwritten?

When NIS started their recruitment examination it was handwritten but ;few years ago they made their recruitment exams Computer Based Test (CBT test)

This year NIS screening test will also be Computer Based Test, it was clearly stated in the recruitment advert on their portal. But whichever the case our NIS exam past questions and answers material have you covered as the chance of questions being repeated from the material is very high.

 

What to Expect / Likely Questions in NIS Recruitment exam

You may be wondering what are the likely questions to expect in NIS recruitment CBT test. Like we explained earlier in the previous paragraph that talk about NIS test format. The exam areas that was outlined in that paragraph are what you should expect in NIS examination.

However, getting our Nigeria Immigration past questions and answers material is the best way to get acquited with likely exam questions to expect as the material comprises of exam focus questions.

 

Examples of Nigeria Immigration past questions (Free Sample Download)

Below are some free sample NIS questions in various position, these fee sample questions will give you idea of what to expect in the upcoming Nigeria Immigration CBT test before the exam.

Sample Questions for all General Duty Positions Including Medical Areas

 

1. Who is the present comptroller general of Nigeria Immigration Service (NIS)?

A. David Shikfu Parradang

B. Muhammed Babandede

C. Rose Chinyere Uzoma

D. Alh. U. K. Umar

Correct Answers: B


2. What period did Alh. Sahabi Abubakar Dange served as the comptroller general of NIS ?

A. 1995 – 1999

B. 2000 – 2004

C. 1999 – 2000

D. 1985 – 1990

Correct Answers: A


3. When was Nigeria Immigration Service (NIS) established?

A. 1960 

B. 1969

C. 1964

D. 1963

Correct Answers: D


4. Who were the first set of Immigration Officers at the point of establishment?

A. Nigeria Police Force Officers

B. Nigeria Army Officers

C. Nigeria Navy Offices

D. Members of the National Assembly

Correct Answers: A


5. Of the 72 students in NIS recruitment exam hall, 34 are boys, what fractional part of the students
are girls?

A. 27/36

B. 16/35

C. 23/35

D. 15/57

Correct Answers: A


6. The following figures represent the number of international passport issued by Nigeria Immigration Service in year 2019. Which set of numbers is the odd one out?

A. 9854

B.8743

C. 7621

D. 6521

Correct Answers: C


7. The cost to ride on a ferry is $5.00 per vehicle and driver with an additional cost of 50 cents per passenger. If the charge to get on the ferry is $6.50, how many people were in the vehicle?

A.  1

B.  2

C.  3

D.  4

Correct Answers: D


8. Ifeyinwa found that thieves had entered her house in her absence. She went to the police to report the……..

A. breakout

B. breakup

C. break in

D. breakthrough

Correct Answers: C


9. The dancers were all in …………before their departure.

A. good spirits

B. good spirit

C. high spirit

D. high spirits

Correct Answers: B


10. Under which type of law is assault considered an offense?

(A)  Tort law

(B)  Contract law

(C)  Criminal law

(D)  Civil law

Correct Answers: C


Additional Sample Questions for Applicant in Medical Areas Only

Outside the NIS general duties positions questions above, applicants for medical officer, pharmacy and nursing positions will have additional professional questions added to their exams. Below are some free sample questions in these medical areas:

Sample Questions for Superintendent of Immigration (SI) – Professional (Medical Doctors)

 

1.). Of the four landmarks in medical history given below, which one was the first to take place?

A. Organ transplant

B. Bypass surgery

C. Test tube baby

D. Plastic surgery

Correct Answers: B

 

2). Insulin regulates

A. reproduction

B. heart beat

C. blood glucose level

D. physical growth

Correct Answers: C

 

3). If most of the children of a particular village suffered from night blindness, the nutritional supplement they need to be provided with would include_______ ?

A. pulses

B. fruits like guava

C. carrots

D. radish

Correct Answers: C


Sample Questions for Deputy Superintendent of Immigration (DSI) – Professional (Pharmacists)

 

1). Which of the following drugs is most likely to be dialized?

A. Phenytoin

B. Digoxin

C. Warfarin

D. Imipenem

Correct Answers: D

 

2). Which of the following dosing methods doesn’t require the use of alcohol as solvent?

A. Suspension

B. Fluid extract

C. Spirit

D. Tincture

Correct Answers: D

 

3). Who is regarded as the father of pharmacy?

A. David walters

B. Galen

C. William procter

D. Peter eckinsburg

Correct Answers: C


Sample Questions for Inspector of Immigration (II) CONPASS 07 (Nursing)

 

1). As a nurse, when a doctor asks you for the “situation” what does he/she mean?

A. The place, time and event

B. A summary of the problem being addressed

C. A medical apparatus

D. None of the above

Correct Answers: B

 

2). A female patient exhibits signs of heightened anxiety. Which response by the nurse is most likely to reduce the patient’s anxiety?

A. “Let’s talk about what’s bothering you.”

B. “Read this manual and then ask me any questions you may have.”

C. “Everything will be fine. Don’t worry.”

D. “Why don’t you listen to the radio?”

Correct Answers: A

3). Which of the following health care provider is a medical doctor specializing in pregnancy and childbirth?

A. Dietitian

B. Gynecologist

C. Obstetrician

D. Nurse midwife

Correct Answers: B


NOTE:

Materials are compiled separately for different position, please let us know the position you applied when placing order so will can send you the right PD material.

For better in-depth study ensure you get the complete pack of this Nigeria Immigration past questions and answers material, those free examples of NIS past questions are just samples of what you will find in the material when you buy your copy.

Important Advice for Our Customers:

Kindly know that only few websites actually have genuine exam materials. We recently noticed that some scam websites usually copy our sample questions on our products description pages and repost them on their scam websites making it look as if they too have the past questions. Some may even copy our entire product description here and republish it. Please don’t be deceived, remember what you are paying for is the actual PDF file which they don’t have. You are not paying for the advert on their websites.
We have thousands of past questions to write about, so we may not be able to write detailed description about this particular material now or give much sample questions. But we can assure you that the material will be very useful to you. Remember, it's not our description here that really matters but the actual material you will get after payment. You may want to scroll down the page to read our customers reviews / ratings to see what other buyers are saying about us!
This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2023.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2023 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

We believe a useful material from us for an average price of ₦3,000 is far better than a useless material randomly gotten elsewhere for a cheaper price. Remember, the internet is full of junks and you can be lured with a cheaper price. You can click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES
If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.


Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-15 of 15 reviews (3 stars). See all 882 reviews
  1. Gotten the past questions now.
    Though I took a risk of transferring the payment but I was relief when it was finally sent to my mail.
    Will be back for proper review after exam.

    • @ OJOJENKEO OLUWAFEMI:

      Thank for appreciating our NIS exam past questions, it’s pleasure and will wish you the best in the upcoming CBT test

  2. The material is a very nice one..
    Thank you very much

    • @ Doris:

      You are welcome, it’s our pleasure.

  3. Gotten the past questions
    Thanks… After my exams I will come back for a better review 😊

    • @ Cynthia:

      Thanks for your review Cynthia, we wish you the best of luck in your internship exam. Cheers!

  4. I sent mine few minutes ago, still waiting to get my file, hopefully it will be sent on time, so I can prepare for tomorrow…

    • @ Tamunolo:

      The material had long been sent to your email already, few minutes after payment. Please check your mail.

  5. They are trustworthy
    My pdf just landed now

    • @ Stanley:

      I’m glad we were able to help. Best of luck

  6. Great product, made payment and got the questions and answers right away on my mail

    • @ Victor:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  7. It’s great

    • @ Anas Ahidjo:

      Nice to hear that you found our NERC stage 2 exam position based past questions great.
      It’s our pleasure

  8. Nice

    • @ Usman:

      Thanks for your feedback

  9. Quick response and friendly interactive. The document should be of help and make me a flying colour in the forthcoming of NERC CBT exams. Thank

    • @ ADEBIMPE IBRAHIM (Tunde):

      I’m glad you found the material helpful, thanks for appreciating our service. But we were expecting a rating of 5 star after praising our service, but unfortunately you gave us 3 star.
      All the same, thanks for your patronage. We wish you the best of luck in the NERC / TESTMI computer based test. Cheers!

  10. Job well down!
    I received the questions and answers within a short time and the questions are well arranged.
    Kudos!

    • @ Chinenye faith:

      It’s our pleasure, good to know you appreciate the Anambra State Teachers Recruitment Past Question you bought from use.
      Best of luck in the online test

  11. Am gladly I could receive the past question within a limited time and I found it help full three start till after the success

    • @ Deborah,

      Good to know you found our LSPHCB past questions helpful. It’s our pleasure Deborah

  12. Nice material.

    • @ Betty,

      Thanks for your feedback

  13. I am trill by your quick response. It’s real no doubt about it

    • @ Tunde,

      Thank you, it’s our pleasure

  14. Thank so much I rate you that stars because the PQ has been leading me to where to read and I have nothing to say than saying thank you
    You are the best when I’m done talking the exam I will surely come back to thank again

    • @ Ope,

      All of us at JobsGivers are really excited to know that our OAUTHC School of Nursing past question has made your study for the exam easy for you.
      We are glad we were able to help.
      Best of luck in your entrance examination.

  15. I gave it three stars because I just acquired the PQ and, I appreciated the customer service.

    I’ll definitely be back to drop an indepth review once I’ve gone through it and taken the exam.

    Thank you.

    • @ Ayooluwatomiwa Ayodele,

      Thank you very much for coming back to appreciate our customer service. We are very certain you will also come back here again for more positive reviews.
      Best of luck

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here
Visit shop for more past questions. If you still can't find what you are looking for, submit a request.


(Urgent placement)

Recommended Jobs

INEC Adhoc Staff Recruitment for 2023 General Election .Contract

Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC) Nationwide Nigeria

Apply For This Job
_paid job posting_

29 reviews for NIS Exam past questions / Answers – Nigeria Immigration CBT Test

  • Eberechukwu chukwudi H

    In times like this when Internet fraud is on its top gear in the country, I am so delighted to find a credible source like jobgivers.com for online materials, I received my paid material promptly with no hassle that is top notch.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Eberechukwu chukwudi:

      I’m glad we were able to serve you right, nice to know that you see our Nigeria Immigration CBT past questions a topnotch material.
      Thanks for your patronage, we wish you the best of luck in the computer based test.

  • Kerenhappuch Andrew

    The materials I received here for the NCS was very helpful. Thank you all for creating this platform.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Kerenhappuch Andrew:
      Good to know that you found our NIS past questions helpful, it’s our pleasure. Thanks for your patronage.

  • OJOJENKEO OLUWAFEMI

    Gotten the past questions now.
    Though I took a risk of transferring the payment but I was relief when it was finally sent to my mail.
    Will be back for proper review after exam.

    • JobsGivers

      @ OJOJENKEO OLUWAFEMI:

      Thank for appreciating our NIS exam past questions, it’s pleasure and will wish you the best in the upcoming CBT test

  • Emmanuel

    I paid and received the material instantly which is nice and detailed, thanks so much for the service

    • JobsGivers

      @ Emmanuel:

      We are happy to know that the Nigeria Immigration Service past past questions you purchased from us meet your need.
      It’s our pleasure and we wish you the best in the upcoming NIS CBT test.

  • Kosisochukwu

    Kudos!!!
    You’re good at what you do…
    Tested and trusted

    • JobsGivers

      @ Kosisochukwu:

      It actually feels good to know that our customers see us good at what we do. It’s our pleasure, with God helping us we will surely keep up the good work. Thanks for purchasing our Nigeria Immigration Service past questions material.

  • Justice okwara

    I really appreciate your material it makes my work more easier thank you a lot.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Justice okwara,

      Thanks for coming back here after your exam to let us know how much our NIS past questions and answers material helped you in your CBT test, it’s good to hear this wonderful testimony.

      thanks for the feedback.

      We wish you best of luck in the other stages of the Nigeria Immigration Service 2020 Recruitment.

  • Ndukwe chinedozi

    U guys are trustworthy

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ndukwe chinedozi,

      Its our pleasure to serve you right.

      Cheers!

  • Justice okwara

    I so much appreciate this past question and answers it made my work more easier.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Justice okwara,

      What a joyful thing to know that our Nigeria Immigration past questions and answers material has made your study for the CBT test easier. Thanks for the feedback.

      Best of luck.

  • Ibrahim

    Legit site. 100% Real & Reliable. Placed my order and received sooner than I expected. You are the best..

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ibrahim,

      We are glad to know that you happy with our service and find us reliable. Best of luck.

  • Henry

    Your the best at what you do. You keep to your words and the Nis material were so detailed and helpful.
    I pray our effort studying it won’t be in vain…
    Kudos to you guys for quick response even when you had lots of people to attend to but yet you were able to send me the materials early… More grace…

    • JobsGivers

      @ Henry,

      We are glad our NIS past questions material is helpful to you and for being able to give you satisfactory service. It’s actually our pleasure to serve right.

      We wish you the best in your test.

  • Opetunsin olamiposi

    Thanks to you guys jobgivers you’re lovely site

    • JobsGivers

      @ Opetunsin olamiposi,

      It’s good to know that you apprecoate our service.

      Its our pleasure to serve you right. Best of luck in your Nigeria Immigration Service CBT test.

  • Joy

    Thank you so mush for the fast delivery, I truly believe is going to be helpful.,

    • JobsGivers

      @ Joy,

      We are happy you like our NIS exam material.

      Good Luck

  • Ify

    Swift response and delivers as promised. Thank you so much

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ify,

      It’s our pleasure.

      Cheers!

  • Mirabel

    Wow😊😊😊😊😊😊😊 Job givers are the best!! I really appreciate the management of this page, u guys are so organized. I never knew I was going to get the material today considering when I paid, I was so surprised seeing the material few mins after the payment. U deliver ur services in time and give quality materials too. U guys are awesome and thank u for having citizens like us in mind

    • JobsGivers

      @ Mirabel,

      All of us at JobsGivers HR Services are so excited right now over your amazing positive feedback, it’s good to know we were able to serve you this much. Surely, we will keep doing our best.

      Good luck.

  • Olamiju oluwakemi Racheal

    It was nice doing business with people that are trustworthy, thanks so much.I respect this organisation.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Olamiju oluwakemi Racheal,

      I’m glad we were able to service you right. It’s indeed our pleasure.

      Best of luck in your NIS exam as study with our updated past questions.

  • Beatrice

    Thank you for your prompt response and for being dependable. This is really good.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Beatrice,

      I’m glad you are happy with our service. Thanks for the feedback.

      We wish you success in your NIS CBT test

  • Francis Ahanotu

    Just got the material and it will really help me to prepare better. Good job to you all.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Francis Ahanotu,

      Good to Know that you found the material helpful. Happy study

  • Malachy

    Thank you I have received the NIS past questions and answers
    Successfully

    • JobsGivers

      @ Malachy,

      Thanks for the feedback.

      Happy study!

  • Makinde kolawole

    It was nice doing business with people that are trustworthy. I thought my 2k was gone not until I saw d document in my mail. Keep the good job doing up. Thanks so much. I respect the brains behind this platform/organization.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Makinde kolawole,

      Thanks for the compliment, it’s really good to know that you are happy with our service and find our NIS past questions material useful.

      Best of luck.

  • IMAR IMAR

    Nice Pass Q
    God bless you

    • JobsGivers

      @ IMAR IMAR,

      Thanks for the feedback. Happy study.

  • ABDULLAHI IMAR

    Nice PQ

    • JobsGivers

      @ ABDULLAHI IMAR,

      I’m glad you like it.

      Best of luck

  • BEATRICE OTE

    Nice page and so much trust worthy people,am happy people like you exist. From porthacout city.

    • JobsGivers

      @ BEATRICE OTE,

      I’m glad you appreciate our service, it’s our pleasure to always serve Nigeria job seekers right.

      Good luck in your NIS CBT test.

  • Abuh

    Thank you for the swift response..such a detailed question and answers.keep up the good work

    • JobsGivers

      @ Abuh,

      Thanks for the feedback having purchased our Nigeria Immigration Service past questions material. we are glad to know that you found the material detailed enough for your study.

      We wish you the best of luck in your test.

  • Queen

    Very nice

    • JobsGivers

      @ Queen,

      I,M glad you like the material. Good luck!

  • Elvis

    Thanks, You guys are doing a very good job.

    • JobsGivers

      We will surely keep up that good job Elvis.

      We wish you success in your Nigeria Immigration Aptitude test. Cheers!

  • Viola

    Nice one

  • Sarah

    Thanks alot, never felt I would get what I paid for so fast and in time. I really appreciate buying from u guys

    • JobsGivers

      Thank you SARAH, for coming back here to share your positive testimony about our Nigeria Immigration Service exam past questions and answers material.

  • nwachukwu prince

    Nice work ,keep the good work

  • Ojuerayetan Victor

    The Past question for this recruitment is well loaded, and will help one to succeed exceedingly, as for me by the grace of God will this PQ and coming out of this exams successfully.

    • JobsGivers

      We appreciate your review, Victor

Add Your Review

Add Review

Add a review

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review