Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

NERC past questions And Answers – TestMi Aptitude Test

Sale!

NERC past questions And Answers – TestMi Aptitude Test


We value your feedback!


Add Review

3,000.00
Why this price? Click here to know

We believe a useful material from us for an average price of ₦3,000 is far better than a useless material randomly gotten elsewhere for a cheaper price. Remember, the internet is full of junks and you can be lured with a cheaper price. You can click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

Download the comprehensive up to date Nigerian Electricity Regulatory Commission NERC past questions and answers  for the upcoming job aptitude test usually conducted on TestMi.ng. This past questions papers is a sure way to pass NERC / TestMi job cbt test. Download your pdf copy now.

BUY NOW


You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.
SKU: NERC01-22 Category:
MPN: NERC01-22
Brand: JobsGivers PDF Past Questions

Product Description

Nigerian Electricity Regulatory Commission NERC past questions and answers for job recruitment CBT test 2022 updated on testmi online test portal. TestMi.ng usually conduct NERC job aptitude test in the past, most likely it may still be handled by them this time. The easiest way to succeed in testmi online test is to download our comprehensive updated PDF NERC / TestMi exam past questions papers.


Also download this material if you are writing the next stage test – Click the image below to download

Nigerian Electricity Regulatory Commission stage 2 exam past questions


NERC Past Questions and Answers – Exam CBT Test

Our NERC past questions and answers was carefully compiled by our team of dedicated human resource personnel to enable candidates easily pass the CBT test with ease. Do you want to pass this job aptitude test at a go? If your answer is yes, then you surely need our Nigerian Electricity Regulatory Commission (NERC) past questions and answers in PDF.

 

TestMi.ng Online Test Past Questions and Answers

TestMi.ng is the portal on which NERC job aptitude test has always been written in the past years, this portal may still handle the exam this time, This TestMi past questions for Nigerian Electricity Regulatory Commission cbt test is what you need to pass the exam. our NERC past question paper is compiled in PDF for easy download and study on any device.

This material will help you prepare for any of the positions advertised in the NERC recruitment, some of the position includes: Principal Manager, Internal Audit, Senior Manager, Internal Audit, Analyst I – Human Resources, Principal Manager, Protocol, Analyst I, Data Aggregation Platform (DAP), Analyst I – Licensing, Principal Manager – Tariff and Rates, Principal Manager, Corporate Planning Strategy, Assistant Manager – Customer Complaints, Analyst I, Research Analytics, Principal Manager – Legal, Assistant Manager – Generation Safety, Analyst I – Software / IT Support, Deputy General Manager, Communication, Analyst I – Customer Complaints, Principal Manager, Renewable Energy, Principal Manager – Compliance, Senior Manager – Tariff and Rates, Senior Manager, System Planning, Analyst II – IT Support, Analyst I – Consumer Enlightenment and Education, Analyst II, Accounts, Senior Manager – Compliance, Analyst II, Front Desk Officer, Assistant Manager, New Media, Senior Manager, Transmission Services, Analyst I – Customer Service Standards, Principal Manager – Research (Data Aggregation Platform), Manager – Tariff and Rates, Analyst I, Front Desk Officer, Manager – Performance Monitoring, Assistant Manager – Customer Service Standards, Manager, New Media, Manager – Generation Services, Assistant Manager – Corporate Planning and Strategy (CPS), Assistant Manager – Metering Standards, Deputy General Manager – Legal, Assistant Manager – Accounts, Manager, Transmission System Operations, Assistant Manager – Tariff and Rates, Assistant Manager – Compliance, Manager – Metering Standards, Manager – Accounts, Manager – Regulatory Financial Reporting Analysis, Assistant Manager – Regulatory Financial Reporting Analysis, Senior Manager – Regulatory Financial Reporting Analysis, Analyst I – Market Analysis and Competition, Senior Manager – Market Analysis and Competition, Assistant Manager – Network Safety.

 

NERC Exam Format / Likely Questions to Expect:

Below is the exam format for Nigerian Electricity Regulatory Commission (NERC), the very first step to take in passing this test is to be familiar with the exam format and other likely questions to expect in  the test.

  • Position Based Questions
  • Numerical Reasoning
  • Verbal Reasoning
  • Current Affair
  • English
  • Mathematics
  • Quantitative Reasoning
  • General Paper etc

 

Download Nigerian Electricity Regulatory Commission Question Paper PDF

Having known the format of the test, the easiest way to pass Nigerian Electricity Regulatory Commission (NERC) examination is to purchase our full version of NERC past questions papers in PDF as it has all the exam focus questions that will enable you pass the cbt test with ease.

Sample Questions / Answers on NERC CBT Test

 

Electrical Questions / Answers

1). If there is 6 A of current through the filament of a lamp, how many coulombs of charge move through the filament in 1.75 s?

A. 10.5 C

B. 105 C

C. 3.4 C

D. 34 C

Correct Answers: A


 

2. Resistance limits the current.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answers: A


3. When placed close together, two positively charged materials will

A. Attract

B. Become neutral

C. Become negative

D. Repel

Correct Answers: D


4). A circuit breaker is a_______?

A. Fuse

B. Switch

C. Resettable protective device

D. Resistor

Correct Answers: C


5. Materials with lots of free electrons are called

A. Conductors

B. Insulators

C. Semiconductors

D. Filters

Correct Answers: A


6. The colored bands for a 4,700 ohm resistor with a ten percent tolerance are

A. Yellow, violet, red, gold

B. Yellow, violet, orange, gold

C. Yellow, violet, red, silver

D. Orange, violet, red, silver

Correct Answers: C


7). Free electrons make current possible.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answers: A


8). A material that does not allow current under normal conditions is a/an

A. Conductor

B. insulator

C. Semiconductor

D. Valence

Correct Answers: B


9) The current in a given circuit is not to exceed 24 A. Which value of fuse is best?

A. A fuse is not necessary

B. 24 A

C. 210 A

D. 20 A

Correct Answers: B


10). An open circuit is one that has a complete current path.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answers: B


11. The maximum resistance value for a brown, red, yellow, gold resistor is

A. 126,000 Ω

B. 126,600 Ω

C. 114,000 Ω

D. 132,000 Ω

Correct Answers: A


12. The insulating material for a cable should have

A. Low cost

B. High dielectric strength

C. High mechanical strength

D. All of the above

Correct Answers: D


13. In a cable immediately above metallic sheath ________ is provided.

A. Earthing connection

B. Armouring

C. Bedding

D. None of the above   

Correct Answers: C


14. Which of the following variety of copper has the best conductivity ?

A. Induction hardened copper

B. Hard drawn copper

C. Pure annealed copper

D. Copper containing traces of silicon

Correct Answers: C


15).  Those materials are well suited for making permanent magnets which have ________ retentivity and ________ coercivity.

A. Low, high

B. High, high

C. High, low

D. Low, low

Correct Answers: B


Other Sample Questions / Answers

 

16). A report consists of 20 sheets each of 55 lines and each such line consist of 65 characters. This report is reduced onto sheets each of 65 lines such that each line consists of 70 characters. The percentage reduction in number of sheets is closer to

A. 20%

B. 5%

C. 30%

D. 35%

Correct Answers: A


17). The price of Hunda car rises by 30 percent while the sales of the car come down by 20%. What is the percentage change in the total revenue?

A. – 4%

B. – 2%

C. + 4%

D. + 2%

Correct Answers: C


18). If a 36 inches long strip cloth shrinks to 33 inches after being washed, how many inches long will the same strip remain after washing if it were 48 inches long?

A. 47 inches

B. 44 inches

C. 45 inches

D. 46 inches

Correct Answers: B


19). Every month a man consumes 25 kg rice and 9 kg wheat. The price of rice is 20% of the price of wheat and thus he spends total N350 on the rice and wheat per month. If the price of wheat is increased by 20% then what is the percentage reduction of rice consumption for the same expenditure of N50? Given that the price of rice and consumption of wheat is constant :

A. 40%

B. 25%

C. 36%

D. 24%

Correct Answers: C


Pick the option that best interpret the statement initially  given:

20). You need not come unless you want to.

A. You don’t need to come unless you want to

B. You come only when you want to

C. You come unless you don’t want to

D. You needn’t come until you don’t want to

Correct Answers: A


21). Choose the expression or word which best complete each sentences:

It was a long poem but he learnt it ….

A. off head

B. in memory

C. by heart

D. at heart

Correct Answers: C


22). What year was Nigerian Electricity Regulatory Commission (NERC) in naugurated?

A. 2015

B. 2016

C. 2017

D. 2018

Correct Answers: C


23). The main function of NERC, when it comes to electricity in Nigeria is?

A. Management

B. Regulatory

C. Establishment

D. Assessment

Correct Answers: C


24). Electricity generation started in Nigeria in the year _____?

A. 1900

B. 1880

C. 1914

D. 1886

Correct Answers: D


25).  The first amount of electric current generated in Nigeria when electricity began was?

A. 60kw

B. 600kw

C. 25kw

D. 1205KW

Correct Answers: A

26).  Electric current was first generated in Nigeria through a_______?

A. Kanji Dam

B. Car

C. Grinder

D. Generator

Correct Answers: D


NOTE:

Nigerian Electricity Regulatory Commission (NERC) sample questions and answers above are just to give you an idea of what to expect in the upcoming CBT test conducted by TestMi. For better preparation for the computer based test, we advise you purchase our complete up to date NERC recruitment past questions answers in PDF.


We have thousands of past questions to write about, so we may not be able to write detailed description about this particular material now or give much sample questions. But we can assure you that the material will be very useful to you. Remember, it's not our description here that really matters but the actual material you will get after payment. You may want to scroll down the page to see what other buyers are saying about us!
This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2022.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2021 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

We believe a useful material from us for an average price of ₦3,000 is far better than a useless material randomly gotten elsewhere for a cheaper price. Remember, the internet is full of junks and you can be lured with a cheaper price. You can click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.


Click the online payment link below to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

BUY NOW


ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES
If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.


Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

  1. Amarachi Ogozy

    I didn’t know where to start with my preparation and this material was really helpful. Thanks guys

    NERC Second Stage Test Past Questions - Position BasedNERC Second Stage Test Past Questions – Position Based

    • JobsGivers

      @ Amarachi Ogozy:

      I’m glad you found our NERC stage 2 exam material helpful Amarachi. As the material carefully dealt with questions related to the position you applied for, it’s our prayer that it will help you pass the test as the exam is position based questions.

      Cheers!

      NERC Second Stage Test Past Questions - Position BasedNERC Second Stage Test Past Questions – Position Based

  2. Kabiru Suleiman

    I am happy I received the materials when I paid . I am happy

    NERC Second Stage Test Past Questions - Position BasedNERC Second Stage Test Past Questions – Position Based

  3. Anas Ahidjo
  4. Hussein Kehinde

    The material makes a lot of sense, it has helped me to a reasonable level!!!

    Fidelity Bank Aptitude Test Exam Past QuestionsFidelity Bank Aptitude Test Exam Past Questions

    • JobsGivers

      @ Hussein Kehinde!

      Thanks for your positive feedback, i’m glad you found the material helpful. However, i’m bit surprised you still gave us 2 star rather than 5 star after such a positive comment. Or was it out of error?
      All the same thanks for your rating. Cheers!

      Fidelity Bank Aptitude Test Exam Past QuestionsFidelity Bank Aptitude Test Exam Past Questions

  5. Fadhilah
  6. Okoroafor Jane

    At first I was afraid of buying the past questions online because of numerous fake sites, I decided to give this a try and Job givers proved different. I got my FSB Past questions within an hour I paid for it. I actually wrote the exam today and some questions in the past questions were repeated. God bless you Job givers, please don’t change 🙌

    Federal Scholarship Board CBT Test Exam Past Questions - 2021 AwardFederal Scholarship Board CBT Test Exam Past Questions – 2021 Award

    • JobsGivers

      @ Okoroafor Jane:

      Words are not enough to express how happy we are to read this positive testimony from you after your Federal Scholarship Board exam today, we are happy to know that you found so many repeated questions from the FSB past questions you bought from us. It’s our pleasure, with God helping us we will surely keep up the GOOD WORK.

      Cheers!

      Federal Scholarship Board CBT Test Exam Past Questions - 2021 AwardFederal Scholarship Board CBT Test Exam Past Questions – 2021 Award

  7. Aremu Nurudeen

    Lnsc past questions and answers on CBT test 2022. Thanking in anticipation.

    LNSC Past Questions CBT Test - Lagos Neighborhood Safety CorpsLNSC Past Questions CBT Test – Lagos Neighborhood Safety Corps

  8. Garu Timothy

    I must commend ur effort I paid my money and I got the materials. The materials is very helpful.

    Kaduna SUBEB CBT Test Past Questions / AnswersKaduna SUBEB CBT Test Past Questions / Answers

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here
Visit shop for more past questions. If you still can't find what you are looking for, submit a request.


(Urgent placement)

Recommended Jobs

INEC Adhoc Staff Recruitment for 2023 General Election .Contract

Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC) Nationwide Nigeria

Apply For This Job
_paid job posting_

73 reviews for NERC past questions And Answers – TestMi Aptitude Test

  • Sani Aminu Halliru

    I find the materials sent to me very helpful in writing my exams. Thank you very much

    • JobsGivers

      @ Sani Aminu Halliru:

      Thanks for coming back here to share this wonderful testimony after your exam. I’m glad we were able to help, it’s our pleasure.

  • Zannah Bukar Sheriff

    Thank you so much for sending me the material promptly as requested (past questions and answers). With what i read and learned from the past questions, I totally believe my test will be successful by God grace. Thank you and really appreciated your efforts. Keep up the good work and I am encouraging others job seekers to be using Job givers materials because is greatly helping.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Zannah Bukar Sheriff:

      It’s our pleasure. Thanks for your feedback.

  • Bianca

    The material was very helpful,kudos!! to jobgivers.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Bianca:

      Good to know that our NERC material was helpful to you in your exam. We wish you success in the entire recruitment process

  • Panam

    Your service is excellent and I appreciate your fast response in delivering my material. Thank you!

    • JobsGivers

      @ Panam:

      Thanks for your review

  • FUBARA OTELEMABA

    Thanks for this material, its really a guide to my just concluded Aptitude Test. I really appreciate

    • JobsGivers

      @ FUBARA OTELEMABA:

      wowwwwwwwwww!

      We are so excited to know that our NERC material was a good guide for you in the just concluded test today on testmi.ng. Seeing your wonderful feedback after you have written the exam even made us happier. With God helping us, we will keep up the good work. Best of luck in the entire recruitment process. Cheers!

  • Chinenye Nweke

    Thanks so much for the prompt response . Wish I knew about you earlier. Thanks all the same. I pray this material helps

    • JobsGivers

      @ Chinenye Nweke:

      Thanks for your feedback, at least it lets us know how we are doing.

  • Franklin

    Yes! It’s real. I am so happy I believed in jobsgivers.com. I got the NERC aptitude test questions and answers moments after I paid 3000. Thanks guys for keep to your word. Many thanks to the Customer Care Rep on WhatsApp for prompt response.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Franklin:

      Thanks for your kind words, it’s our pleasure

  • Amarachi Ogozy

    This is really helpful. Thanks guys

    • JobsGivers

      @ Amarachi Ogozy:

      You are welcome Amarachi, we wish you success in the testmi/nerc cbt test

  • Bello sidiq gbenga

    It is a very good site

    • JobsGivers

      @ Bello sidiq gbenga:

      Thank you Bello

  • Ireye Omon

    Wow! Professionalism at its peak as soon as I paid I got my materials in my mail box and was contacted for further assistance .
    I really appreciate your Services. Thanks

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ireye Omon:

      I’m happy we were able to put a smile on your face after purchasing our NERC / TESTMI online job aptitude test past questions and answers. It’s indeed our pleasure. We wish you success in the exam.
      Cheers!

  • Bejoyful

    They are trustworthy.. Try them today,a trial will surely convince you! They are real not scammers

    • JobsGivers

      @ Bejoyful:

      I’m happy we were able to help, cheers!

  • Zainab

    Nice service,my document was received on time,they are very genuine.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Zainab:

      Good to know that you found us genuine. Best of luck in the online test

  • Nancy Aghananti

    Am happy I got material the to practice for the nerc aptitude test.i pray I pass the test.thank u for the prompt response of sending me the past question.
    God bless u

    • JobsGivers

      @ Nancy Aghananti:

      Thanks for appreciating our TESTMI.NG recruitment online test for NERC. Cheers!

  • Desmond Ondale

    Thanks for the past questions it was an eye opener (thoroughly helpful). Your customer service is awesome, fast response and your all out to help your. customer. I hope to do more with you in the future, thanks for the service.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Desmond Ondale:

      We will be more than happy to transact more business with you too in future. Best of luck the 2022 NERC recruitment exam

  • Oyeleke J. O

    Thanks for your quick response, you guys are doing a great job.. higher you by God’s Grace.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Oyeleke J. O:

      Amen! It’s our pleasure. Best of luck in the cbt test

  • David Ojonugwa

    Excellent work keep up the good work, adding steps and ways in solving the mathematical and qualitative reasoning would be awesome as it would help to understand how the answers are gotten. Great works.

    • JobsGivers

      @ David Ojonugwa:

      With God backing us, we will surely keep up the good work. We wish you success in your NESTMI cbt test for NERC

  • Ray

    This is legit! Great and quick response. Very impressed with the material. This is really helpful

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ray:

      Thanks for your patronage, it’s our pleasure

  • Ocheme Enenche Friday

    This is highly impressive and customer centric…it is indeed a wow experience on my part…Thanks alot

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ocheme Enenche Friday:

      We are so excited to here that from you Ocheme, best of luck in your nerc cbt test.

  • Ujor

    Job givers past questions and answers were to notch. Their response was swift and payment friendly.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ujor:
      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  • Ismaila Seneyire

    Thank you so much for making this material available. With what i have learned from the past questions in this material so far, I believe my test will be a huge success by God’s grace. Thanks again.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ismaila Seneyire:

      Thanks you for your review, we wish you the best in your testmi / nerc computer based test

  • Ayomide Johnny

    Seeing the post on the search engine about NERC I was a bit off because of the experience with online vendors, but I am very happy for the swift response when I send them a message to the point of getting the PDF questions. I will surely tell this platform to the world. 🥂Cheers

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ayomide Johnny:

      We will be more than happy to have you announce us to the world. Good to know we were able to help. goodluck in your nerc computer based test

  • Chinyelu

    I am happy to have received the past questions, not minding that I initially doubted the genuineness. You guys proved to me otherwise and that you are not scammers which is rampant in almost all the social media platforms. Thank you🙏

    • JobsGivers

      @ Chinyelu:

      Thanks for your review Chinyelu, it’our pleasure. We wish you the best in the 2022 nerc online test

  • Chisom

    Excellent service, I pray it will be useful to me

    • JobsGivers

      @ Chisom:

      Nice to know that our service is excellent. It’s our pleasure

  • Idera yetunde

    Comprehensive material. Thanks