Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

NDUTH Internship / Recruitment Past Questions & Answers - 2024 Updated Copy

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


NDUTH Internship / Recruitment Past Questions & Answers - 2024 Updated Copy

(CBT Test / CBAT, Online Test & Written Exams)



We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: 3,000
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2024 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

Download updated NDUTH past question papers and answers in PDF and pass your recruitment / internship exam with ease. Our Niger Delta University Teaching Hospital exam material is compiled with exam focus questions in mind hence the chances that they will repeat questions from the PDF material is very high.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.

Product Description

Year 2024 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

Niger Delta University Teaching Hospital (NDUTH) internship / recruitment exam past questions and answers in updated PDF. Download the up to date computer based test cbt past questions papers and pass your NDUTH internship exam or job aptitude test with ease.

NDUTH past questions and answers (Recruitment / Internship)

Are you preparing to write Niger Delta University Teaching Hospital job aptitude test or medical internship exam? The easiest way to pass is to prepare with their past exams questions as questions are usually repeated from past job test. To make things easy for candidates we have compiled an up to date NDUTH past questions papers in downloadable PDF to help applicants be on the right track before the cbt test.

Sample Questions / Answers – Niger Delta University Teaching Hospital Computer Based Test (CBT)

Below are some Niger Delta University Teaching Hospital (NDUTH) sample questions and answers for job recruitment and medical internship CBT test. We have selected few sample questions from few departments just to give you a clue:

Nursing Officers / Midwifes Questions and Answers

1). What is the first action a nurse should take when they see VT[tachy] on monitor?

A.      Check patients urine output

B.      Prepare for cardioversion

C.      Prepare for defibrillation

D.      Check pulse

Correct Answers: D

2). Which is not a phase of an ovarian cycle?

A. LutealLabour

B. Ovulatory

C. Follicular

D. Luteal

Correct Answers: A


Pharmacist Intern Questions and Answers

1). If the patient is taking phenytoin for seizures, which of the following drugs should be avoided?

A. Lansoprazole

B. Omeprazole

C. Rabeprazole

D. Pantoprazole

Correct Answers: B

2). Which drug can prevent formation of NSAID induced ulcers?

A.    Metronidazole

B.     Mesalamine

C.     Misoprostol

D.    Methotrexate

Correct Answers: C


Optometrist Intern Questions and Answer

1). Your patient has a soft contact lens that cannot be removed at the moment. Which tonometer should you avoid using?

A.    Goldman

B.     Tono Pen

C.     I Care

D.    DCT

Correct Answers: A

2). Which of the following is not a symptom of uveitis?

A.    Pain

B.     Redness

C.     Photophobia

D.    Superficial keratopathy

Correct Answers: D


Medical Laboratory Scientist Intern Questions and Answer

1). Plasma or serum should be separated at the earliest time for estimation of glucose because?

A. Glucose value increases with time

B. Lyses of blood will occur

C. Glucose value decreases with time

D. Plasma or serum becomes watery with time

Correct Answers: C

2). The following are acceptance criteria for a blood sample submitted to a diagnostic laboratory for a full blood count investigation except

A. Well completed laboratory request form

B. Clotted blood sample

C. Fully labeled blood specimen

D. Use of proper collection tubes

Correct Answers: B


Radiographer Intern Questions and Answers

1). An example of an electro-magnetic radiation is called?

A.      Alpha rays

B.      Beta rays

C.      Cathode rays

D.      Gamma rays

E.       None of the above

Correct Answers: D

2). The darkroom worker complains about a new policy which prohibits him from having his lunch in the darkroom. Why was this policy put in place?

A.      Artifacts were being found on developed film

B.      The room needed to be cleaned more often

C.      For health concerns

D.      To avoid electrocution

Correct Answers: A


Resident / Medical Doctors Questions and Answers

1. A disorder of accommodation usually associated with aging is known as?

A. Hyperopia

B. Astigmatism

C. Presbyopia

D. Macular degeneration

Correct Answers: C

2. Ibuprofen has analgesic and antipyretic properties and it used to treat?

A. Pain

B. Arthritis

C. Headache

D. All of the above

Correct Answers: D


Health Information Managers (Medical Record Officer) Questions and Answers

1). Who has the responsibility for determining appropriate access to and release of information from patient health records.

A. Doctor

B. Administrator

C. Case manager

D. Health Information Management Officer

Correct Answers: D

2). A patients was admitted to the hospital on September 18th and were issued the following patient numbers: 9010, 2053, 9011, 9012, 3155, 0381. Which numbering system is being used here?

A. Serial

B. Unit

C. Serial-unit

D.  Terminal digit

Correct Answers: B


The above selected few sample questions and answers is just to give you an idea of what to expect in our Niger Delta University Teaching Hospital (NDUTH) past questions and answers PDF material and the exam in particular. For better preparation for NDUTH internship / recruitment CBT test, we strongly advise you get the complete up to date material in PDF.

Download From Our Database 2:

We have thousands of past questions in our database to write about, so we may not be able to write detailed description about this particular material now or give much sample questions. But we can assure you that the material will be very useful to you. Remember, it's not our description here that really matters but the actual material you will get after payment. You may want to scroll down the page to read our customers reviews / ratings to see what other buyers are saying about us!
This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2024 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2024 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW
Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES

If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-7 of 7 reviews
  1. Oh my God, this is so great,l never knew that it was legit,l was so skeptical at first about purchasing then l decided to give it a try and finally boom it really worked out, this optometry internship questions and answers is all l seriously needed in preparations for my internship exams.I thank God finally l got it. I scored 95.0% finally.

    • @ NNOLI NKEOMA SANDRA.C.:

      Wow! Wow! Wow!
      We are really happy to know that our Optomentry internship exam past questions and answers for Alex Ekwueme Federal University Teaching Hospital Abakaliki helped you scored 95% in the exam. What a great testimony. I’m glad we were able to put a smile on your face. Cheers 😅

  2. This is a job well done. It is my pleasure to recommend this to others for your TRCN exam. More strength to the JobGivers.

    • @ Fasooto Bosede:

      I’m glad you appreciate out TRCN past questions and answers, it’s our pleasure.
      Best of luck.

  3. Just received a copy. Most commendable.

    • @ Ayatari:

      You are welcome, it’s pleasure

  4. Just received mine , excellent

    • @ Eleanor:

      Thanks for your review, we wish you success in the uniport job test

  5. All roads lead to JOBGIVERS.
    I give them 10 stars 🌟

    • @ ‘Ella:

      Wow! Thanks for your kind word Ella, i’m we ere able to help

  6. I spent hours contemplating whether or not to order the material due to internet fraud, but I’m pleased I did because the past questions and answers arrived just on time. I appreciate your excellent service.

    • @ Mary Afor:

      We are exited we were able to put a smile on your face with our University of Port Harcourt Recruitment Test Past Questions. Cheers!

  7. Swift Response

    • @ Kennedy Udeh:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure, best of luck in the uniport recruitment test

  8. @ Lilybee:

    Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  9. @ Doris Chioma:

    I’m glad you found the content of our UNIPORT recruitment cbt test material worthwhile. It’s our pleasure, best of luck.

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

Reviews

If you find this material helpful, rate us 5 STAR and share the testimony with others. Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review
view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our store

Rating / Review

Be the first to review “NDUTH Internship / Recruitment Past Questions & Answers”




To enable us recognize you and reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.


Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.