Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

NDLEA Past Questions And Answers – Online CBT Test

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


NDLEA Past Questions And Answers – Online CBT Test


We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: Original price was: ₦4,000.Current price is: ₦3,000.
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2024 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

Download up to date National Drug Law Enforcement Agency – NDLEA online test past questions and answers in PDF and pass the upcoming recruitment computer based test (CBT) with ease. Our NDLEA job aptitude test past questions papers is compiled in PDF format for easy download and study on any devise. Since questions are usually repeated, it;s there fore a wise decision to get this updated NDLEA exam material.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.

Product Description

Year 2024 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

NDLEA online test past questions papers and answers for recruitment exam / cbt test, download National Drug Law Enforcement Agency recruitment exam questions and pass the computer based test with ease. If you are preparing for the upcoming recruitment examination, the best and easiest way to pass is to get yourself well acquainted with NDLEA past exams questions as questions are usually repeated.

National Drug Law Enforcement Agency (NDLEA) at a Glance

NDLEA is in charge of drug policy and control in Nigeria (ndlea website). Within this purview, the Agency has the mandate to curtail illicit production, importation, exportation, sale and trafficking of psychoactive substances. Employees of NDLEA carry out interdiction and destruction of narcotic drugs and other illicit substances.

They also engage in preventive drug abuse activities such as advocacy and counselling, and rehabilitation of drug users.Β  To join this prestigious government parastatal, we strongly advise you download our NDLEA recruitment exam past questions and answers in PDF to perform well in their job test.

NDLEA Exam FormatΒ  – Online Test

The first step to take in passing National Drug Law Enforcement Agency (NDLEA) recruitment exam is to know the exam format which is usually computer based test (cbt) done online. Below is the format of NDLEA job aptitude test:

Note: This year NDLEA recruitment exam is going to be online test, so you are preparing the the NDLEA online test you definitely need our complete up to date NDLEA online test past questions and answers in PDF to find things easy.

  • Question about NDLEA as regard drug abuse
  • Current Affair
  • English Language
  • Mathematics
  • Verbal reasoning
  • Numerical Reasoning
  • General Papers

Sample Questions/ Likely Exam Questions – National Drug Law Enforcement Agency (NDLEA)

We strongly recommended you get our up to date NDLEA past questions and answers in PDF document to get your self fully prepared on the kind of questions to expect in the job CBT test. However, below are sample questions to give you an idea of what to expect in the recruitment exam.

NDLEA Online Computer Based Test – CBT Past Exam Questions:

1). How Many zonal command does NDLEA has?

A. 12

B. 13

C. 14

D. 15

Correct Answers: C


2). The War Against Drug Abuse (WADA) was launched in which year?

A. 2014

B. 2021

C. 2019

D. 2022

Correct Answers: B


3). NDLEA has 10 special commands which focus on ________ ?

A. Borders and Railways

B. Tollgates and Airports

C. Borders and Seaports

D. Airports and Seaports

Correct Answers: D


4). Who is the chairman of National Drug Law Enforcement Agency (NDLEA)?

A. Muhamed Buba Marwa

B. Joseph Nbona Sunday

C. Epeso Ezekiel Ngale

D. Lawan Hamisu

Correct Answers: A


5). One of the following is the main withdrawal symptom of a narcotic drug

A. Insomnia

B. Excessive Sleep

C. Sweating

D. Hallucination

Correct Answers: D


6). Too much caffeine derived from drug abuse can damage the________?

A. heart

B. kidneys

C. pancreas

D. both A and B

Correct Answers: D


7). The NDLEA tries to eradicate cannabis plantings by_____?

A. Confiscating

B. Burning

C. Sweeping

D. Flushing

Correct Answers: B


8). Which of the above is the correct NDLEA website

A. www.ndlea.gov.ng

B. www.ndlea.ng.gov

C. www.ndlea.com

D. www.ndlea.gov.net

Correct Answers: A


9). One of the the following members is the main target of NDLEA ?

A. War lords and terrorist

B. market women

C. leaders of narcotics and money laundering organizations

D. Boko-Haram

Correct Answers: C


10). A student appeared in the Mock CAT. The test paper contained 3 sections namely QA, DI and VA. The percentage marks in all VA was equal to the average of percentage marks in all the 3 sections. Coincidentally, if we reverse the digit of the percentage marks of QA we get the percentage marks of DI. The percentage marks in VA scored by student could be:

A. 81

B. 48

C. 66

D. 69

Correct Answers: C

Solution / Explanation:

Let the percentage marks in QA =(10a + b)%
Let the percentage marks in DI = (10b + a)%
Let the percentage marks in VA = x%

Now, according to the question, we have,

(10a+b)+x+(10b+a) / 3 = x
11a+11b+x = 3x
or, x=11(a+b) / 2

Clearly, we can see that the percentage of the VA section will be a multiple of 11
So, required answer will be 66


11). Every month a man consumes 25 kg rice and 9 kg wheat. The price of rice is 20% of the price of wheat and thus he spends total ₦350 on the rice and wheat per month. If the price of wheat is increased by 20% then what is the percentage reduction of rice consumption for the same expenditure of ₦350? Given that the price of rice and consumption of wheat is constant:

A. 40%

B. 25%

C. 36%

D. 24%

Correct Answers: C

Solution / Explanation:

Let the price of wheat is x per kg. Then price of wheat will be 5x per kg.
Expenditure on rice = 25 Γ— x = 25x
Expenditure of wheat = 9 Γ— 5x = 45x
Total cost,
25x + 45x = 350
70x = 350
x = 5
Hence, price of Rice = ₦5 per kg.
Price of wheat = 25 per kg.
Now, price of wheat = 25 β€”- 20% ↑—-> ₦30 per kg.
Let the new amount of rice is N kg, then
N*5 + 9*30 = 350
N = 16 kg.
% decrease in the amount of rice
=(25βˆ’16)Γ—100 / 25

=36%


12). The cost of packaging of the mangoes is 40% the cost of fresh mangoes themselves. The cost of mangoes increased by 30% but the cost of packaging decreased by 50%, then the percentage change of the cost of packed mangoes, if the cost of packed mangoes is equal to the sum of the cost of fresh mangoes and cost of packaging:

A. 14.17%

B. 7.14%

C. 8.87%

D. 6.66%

Correct Answers: B

Solution / Explanation:

Cost of fresh mangoes + Cost of packaging = Total cost
Let initial Cost of fresh, mangoes = 100
Then, packaging cost = 40
Thus, Initial total cost = 100 + 40 = 140
After increasing in cost of fresh mangoes 30%,
Cost of fresh mangoes = 130
And cost of packing go down by 50 % so,
Cost of packing = 20
Now Total cost = 130 + 20 = 150
Increased cost = 150 – 140 = 10
% increased = =10Γ—100 / 140

=7.14%


13). An ant climbing up a vertical pole ascends 12 meters and slips down 5 meters in every alternate hour. If the pole is 63 meters high how long will it take it to reach the top?

A. 16 hours 35 min

B. 17 hours

C. 18 hours

D. 16 hours 40 min

Correct Answers: A

Solution / Explanation:

Since it climbs 7 meter in every 2 hr. At the end of 14 hours it would have climbed up to 49 mt. In 15th hour it will reach 61 mt. Then drops back to 56 mt in the 16th hour. It will take another 35 min to travel remaining 7 mt since it will be ascending in the 17th hour. Thus, 16 hr and 35 min.

Detail Explanation:
Given,
Ant ascends 12 meters in first hours and slips down 5 meters in second hour.
This is repeated in every alternate hour.
It means in every two hours Ant ascends (12 – 5 = 7 meters)

Therefore, in ends of 14 hours,
Ant ascends = 14Γ—7 / 2 = 49 meters.
So, In next hour i.e 15 hour, Ant will ascends another 12 meter.
Till end of 15thΒ hour, Ant climbed = 49 + 12 = 61 meters. But in 16thΒ hour, Ant will slips down 5 meters (61 – 5 = 56 meters).
Remaining pole to climb,
= 63 – 56
= 7


14). A plane left half an hour later than the scheduled time and in order to reach its destination 1500 kilometers away in time, it had to increase its speed by 33.33 percent over its usual speed. Find its increased speed.

A. 250 kmph

B. 500 kmph

C. 750 kmph

D. 1000 kmph

Correct Answers: D

Solution / Explanation:

By increasing the speed by 33.33%, it would be able to reduce the time taken for traveling by 25%.
But since this is able to overcome the time delay of 30 minutes, 30 minutes must be equivalent to 25% of the time originally taken.
Hence, the original time must have been 2 hours and the original speed would be 750 kmph.
Hence, the new speed would be 1000 kmph.


15). A car driver, driving in a fog, passes a pedestrian who was walking at the rate of 2 km/h in the same direction. The pedestrian could see the car for 6 minutes and it was visible to him up to distance of 0.6 km. what was speed of the car?

A. 30 kmph

B. 15 kmph

C. 20 kmph

D. 8 kmph

Correct Answers: D

Solution / Explanation:

In 6 minutes, the car goes ahead by 0.6 km.
Hence, the relative speed of the car with respect to the pedestrian is equal to 6 kmph.
Hence, Net speed of the car is 8 kmph.


16). The sum of the ages of a daughter and her mother is 56 years. After 4 years, the age of the mother will be three times that of the daughter. At present their ages are?

A. 10 years, 46 years

B. 12 years, 44 years

C. 11 years, 45 years

D. 13 years, 43 years

Correct Answers: B

Solution / Explanation:

Let daughter’s age be x years.

Then, mother’s age = (56 βˆ’x) years

(56βˆ’x)+4 = 3(x+4)

β‡’ 60βˆ’x = 3x+12

β‡’ 4x = 48

β‡’ x = 48 / 4

β‡’ x = 12

Daughter’s age = 12 years
And the mother’s age = (56 βˆ’Β 12) = 44 years

Hence their ages are: 12 years, 44 years


Fill the blank with correct phrasal verb

17). People could detect smoke in the plane as soon as it ___.

A. Took off

B. Rounded off

C. Blew off

D. Broke into

Correct Answers: A


18). Have you seen my mobile phone? I can’t __ what happened to it.

A. see out

B. figure

C. figure it

D. figure out

Correct Answers: D


19). Bad driving ___ many accidents.

A. can caused

B. causes

C. cause

D. is causing

Correct Answers: B


Choose the phrase that best replace the underline phrase in the sentence below:

20). He is an interesting speaker but tends to go off at a tangent.

A. change the subject immediately

B. forget things in between

C. go on at great length

D. become boisterous

Correct Answers: A

Explanations:

go off at a tangent:Β to suddenly start talking or thinking about a completely new subject.


NOTE:

The above National Drug Law Enforcement Agency – NDLEA sample questions and answers is just to give you some clue as to what to expect in the job aptitude test. For better preparation for this year NDLEA online test, we strongly recommend you purchase our complete updated NDLEA pdf material to enable you pass the CBT test with ease as questions are usually repeated from past recruitment exams.


This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2024 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2024 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW
Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES

If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-8 of 8 reviews
  1. C

    Good

  2. OJ

    I was kind of skeptical about this because it took longer than expected for me to receive the file. But i eventually got it and i have to say it’s legit and i recommend using this site when preparing for any aptitude exam / test

    • J

      @ OKOYE JOSHUA:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  3. DD

    I never knew I can get the material here, I already thought they may be scammers but I thought of taking risk. The risk is worth taking. I got a comprehensive file. God bless jobgivers.com. it shows that we still have some reliable Nigerians

    • J

      Dovoeke Daniel:

      It’s our pleasure, we wish you success in the LSSB cbt test

  4. OK

    The product is so great and helpful, I hesitated before sending money but took the risk and was happy it was not a scam.

    • J

      @ Oke kehinde:

      Thank you very much Kehinde, I’m glad we were able to need your need with regards to the Ondo State Primary Health Care Development Agency past questions and answers you purchased from. Best of luck!

  5. PN

    I give you guys a good rating. I love your work. keep up

    • J

      @ Pharm. ND:

      Thanks for your great rating, it’s our pleasure

  6. F

    Thank you so so much. You made my examination (EDO SUBEB CBT) easy for me today with the past questions i bought. I am so grateful. At least i was being sceptical to purchase because of trust but i’m glad i took the bold step. Thank you Jobsgivers. I am so grateful.

    • J

      @ Faith:

      This testimony is so interesting, nice to know that the Edo State Universal Basic Education Board (SUBEB) eaxm past questions / answers PDF you bought from us made your exam easy for you. I’m glad we were able to put a smile on your face. With God helping us, we will surely keep up the good work. Cheers!

  7. OD

    Tested and trusted!

    Thank you so much

    • J

      @ Osagie Destiny:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  8. OB

    I want to appreciate JobGivers for RSUTh past Questions material. I wrote the internship examination today and I must confess even though the questions were not similar but at least it acted as a preparatory Guide. The exam was a success by the Grace of God.

    • J

      @ Ogolo blessing:

      Wow! What a great testimony after your Rivers State University Teaching Hospital internship exam. I,m glad our past questions material has pushed you to success. Yes, sometimes questions may be a little bit different because of the way exams generally works but but our materials will still help you figure out the correct answers. Nobody actually prepares for any exam with our pdf materials and got stranded in the exam hall.

      Best of luck Blessing.

  9. J

    @ Josh:

    You are welcome

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

2 reviews for NDLEA Past Questions And Answers – Online CBT Test

  • Chinwe

    Thanks so much i’m really grateful and proud of you guys..
    So reliableπŸ‘

    • JobsGivers

      @ Chinwe:

      We are really excited to read your testimony about us, i’m glad we were able to meet your need.
      Best of luck in your NDLEA online test.

  • Rilwanu Saretu

    Your products are very reliable, One can rely on them for any examination.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Rilwanu Saretu:
      Wow! We are excited to know that you found our NDLEA recruitment exam past questions and answers reliable, it’s our pleasure.
      Best of luck in your online test.

Add Your Review
view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our store

Rating / Review

Add a review




To enable us recognize you and reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review


Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.