Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

Nasarawa State TSC cbt test past questions – NSTSC Exam

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


Nasarawa State TSC cbt test past questions – NSTSC Exam


We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: Original price was: ₦4,000.Current price is: ₦3,000.
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2024 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

Updated Nasarawa State TSC CBT test past questions and answers  in PDF, Download Nasarawa State Teachers Service Commission CBT test material to enable you write and pass NSTSC job aptitude test with ease. This material is highly recommended for all candidate who are preparing to write Nasarawa TESCOM computer based test.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.

Product Description

Year 2024 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

Download updated Nasarawa State Teachers Service Commission Computer Based Test CBT past questions and answers in PDF. This teachers recruitment exam is in collaboration with Bureau for Information and Communication Technology, (BICT). Nasarawa TESCOM / NTSC / BICT has taken their time to set this CBT test professionally as usual, hence we strongly recommend that candidates prepare with our Nasarawa State TSC  cbt test past questions and answers before their exam date so as to find the test easy.

Nasarawa State Teachers Service Commission TSC, NSTSC, TESCOM

Nasarawa State Teachers Service Commission is an educational government parastatal  that manages the affair of education in Nasarawa state, which also includes recruitment of teachers etc. To be employed as a teacher in Nasarawa state you have to pass NSTSC recruitment Computer Based Test (CBT) hence we always advice candidate to download our up to date Nasarawa state TSC past questions and answers in pdf.

Nasarawa State Teachers Service Commission Exam Format

  • Teaching professional questions
  • reasoning
  • Mathematics
  • Verbal reasoning
  • English
  • Current Affair
  • Subject based questions

Sample Questions – Nasarawa State Teachers Service Commission (NSTSC) Computer Based  Test CBT

We strongly recommend you download our updated NSTSC teachers job aptitude test study material for in-depth preparation for the upcoming CBT test. However, below are some sample questions to give you an idea of what to expect in the job test.

1). Who is the chairman for Nasarawa State Teachers Service Commission?

A. Hon. Nuhu Oshafu

B. Alhaji Abubakar Gada

C. Hon. Aisha Rufai Ibrahim

D. Danjuma Belo

Correct Answers: B


2). What year was Nasarawa state created?

A. 1996

B. 1994

C. 1989

D. 1999

Correct Answers: A


3. Who is Nasarawa state commissioner of education?

A. Hon. Fati Jimeta Sabo

B. Hon. Mohammed Yakubu Lawal

C. Hon. Yakubu Kwanta

D. Hon Sanusi Abdullahi

Correct Answers: A


4). The criteria for assessing student teachers’ practical exclude the following?

A. Introduction

B. Interaction

C. Examination

D. Conclusion

Correct Answers: D


5). Elements of team teaching exclude the following?

A. Formalized arrangement

B. Joint planning

C. Two or more professionals

D. Student teachers

Correct Answers: B


6). Early childhood illness can be caused by these except?

A. Poor nutrition

B. Unhealthy environment

C. Poor school care

D. poor health care

Correct Answer: C


7). The suitable method of teaching at the junior secondary school is?

A. Project method

B. Play method

C. Lecture method

D. Combined method

Correct Answer: D


8). The number of students in 3 classes is in the ratio 2 : 3 : 4. If 12 students are increased in each class this ratio changes to 8 : 11 : 14. The total number of students in the three classes in the beginning was

A. 162

B. 108

C. 96

D. 54

Correct Answer: A


9). In a school having roll strength 286, the ratio of boys and girls is 8 : 5. If 22 more girls get admitted into the school, the ratio of boys and girls becomes

A. 12 : 7

B. 10 : 7

C. 8 : 7

D. 4 : 3

Correct Answer: D


10). If a man were to sell his chair for ₦720, he would lose 25%. To gain 25% he should sell it at_____?

A. ₦1,200

B. ₦1,000

C. ₦960

D. ₦900

Correct answers: A


11).  If P(n) is the statement “n (n+1) (n+2) is divisible by 12”, then what is P(3) ?

A. 12 is divisible by 12

B. 24 is divisible by 12

C. 48 is divisible by 12

D. 60 is divisible by 12

Correct Answers: D


Which option best explain the information conveyed in the sentence below:

12). I said to him, “Why are you working so hard?”

A. I asked him why he was working so hard.

B. I asked him why was he working so hard.

C. I asked him why had he been working so hard.

D. I asked him why he had been working so hard.

The correct answer: A


13). She _______ to learn basic German as she will be ______ for Germany next month.

A. likes, reaching

B. tries, touring

C. intends, visiting

D. wants, leaving

The correct answer:  D


14). The miser gazed …………. at the pile of gold coins in front of him.

A. avidly

B. admiringly

C. thoughtfully

D. earnestly

Correct answers: A


15). Catching the earlier train will give us the ……….. to do some shopping.

A. chance

B. luck

C. possibility

D. occasion

Correct answers: A


NOTE: The Nasarawa State TSC cbt test sample questions and answers above is just to give you a general overview of what to expect in the computer based test. For better preparation, we strongly advice you get our complete up to date Nasarawa State Teachers Service Commission past questions and answers in PDF.


This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2024 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2024 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW
Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES

If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-8 of 8 reviews
  1. C

    Good

  2. OJ

    I was kind of skeptical about this because it took longer than expected for me to receive the file. But i eventually got it and i have to say it’s legit and i recommend using this site when preparing for any aptitude exam / test

    • J

      @ OKOYE JOSHUA:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  3. DD

    I never knew I can get the material here, I already thought they may be scammers but I thought of taking risk. The risk is worth taking. I got a comprehensive file. God bless jobgivers.com. it shows that we still have some reliable Nigerians

    • J

      Dovoeke Daniel:

      It’s our pleasure, we wish you success in the LSSB cbt test

  4. OK

    The product is so great and helpful, I hesitated before sending money but took the risk and was happy it was not a scam.

    • J

      @ Oke kehinde:

      Thank you very much Kehinde, I’m glad we were able to need your need with regards to the Ondo State Primary Health Care Development Agency past questions and answers you purchased from. Best of luck!

  5. PN

    I give you guys a good rating. I love your work. keep up

    • J

      @ Pharm. ND:

      Thanks for your great rating, it’s our pleasure

  6. F

    Thank you so so much. You made my examination (EDO SUBEB CBT) easy for me today with the past questions i bought. I am so grateful. At least i was being sceptical to purchase because of trust but i’m glad i took the bold step. Thank you Jobsgivers. I am so grateful.

    • J

      @ Faith:

      This testimony is so interesting, nice to know that the Edo State Universal Basic Education Board (SUBEB) eaxm past questions / answers PDF you bought from us made your exam easy for you. I’m glad we were able to put a smile on your face. With God helping us, we will surely keep up the good work. Cheers!

  7. OD

    Tested and trusted!

    Thank you so much

    • J

      @ Osagie Destiny:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  8. OB

    I want to appreciate JobGivers for RSUTh past Questions material. I wrote the internship examination today and I must confess even though the questions were not similar but at least it acted as a preparatory Guide. The exam was a success by the Grace of God.

    • J

      @ Ogolo blessing:

      Wow! What a great testimony after your Rivers State University Teaching Hospital internship exam. I,m glad our past questions material has pushed you to success. Yes, sometimes questions may be a little bit different because of the way exams generally works but but our materials will still help you figure out the correct answers. Nobody actually prepares for any exam with our pdf materials and got stranded in the exam hall.

      Best of luck Blessing.

  9. J

    @ Josh:

    You are welcome

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

2 reviews for Nasarawa State TSC cbt test past questions – NSTSC Exam

  • MONDAY GARBA

    jobsgiver
    God will reward this great people helper for me
    It really helps for
    Jobsgiver He continues your good work

    • JobsGivers

      @ MONDAY GARBA

      Wow! I’m glad we were able to meet your need, it’s our pleasure. We wish you the best of luck in the 2023 Nasarawa State TESCOM teachers recruitment exam.
      However, I was expecting more than 2 star rating after such a wonderful review / comment from you. I believe you must have given the 2 star in error, so I will appreciate if you can increase the rating to 5 star. All the same we do appreciate your feedback. Cheers!

  • Sule Benevolence Dauda

    This website is great. I.e is helpful.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Sule Benevolence Dauda:

      I’m glad you found us great after purchasing our Nasarawa State Teachers Service Commission CBT test past questions. It’s our pleasure, we wish you the best of luck in the teachers recruitment exam.

Add Your Review
view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our store

Rating / Review

Add a review




To enable us recognize you and reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review


Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.