Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

Medical Internship Exam Past Questions / Answers – CBT Test

Sale!

Medical Internship Exam Past Questions / Answers – CBT Test


We value your feedback!


Add Review

3,000.00
Why this price? Click here to know

We believe a useful material from us for an average price of ₦3,000 is far better than a useless material randomly gotten elsewhere for a cheaper price. Remember, the internet is full of junks and you can be lured with a cheaper price. You can click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Download up to date medical internship exam past questions and answers in PDF if you are writing your medical intern cbt test in any of the university teaching hospitals in Nigeria. We have medical internship past question papers on Medical Laboratory Scientist, Nursing, Midwifery, House Officer, Pharmacy, Dental Technology, Optometry, Housemanship, Physiotherapy, Radiographer, Community Health Extension Worker (CHEW), Medical Laboratory Technicians, Environmental Health Officer, Medical Record Officer, Health Education Officer, Optometry etc. The list is inexhaustible.

Chances that they will repeat questions from our regularly updated medical internship PDF material is very high hence getting this past questions and answers will make your medical intern computer based test as easy as ABCD.

When placing order, remember to tell us the specific hospital medical internship past questions you are requesting for and your medical field should also be specified.

You can read down the page to see some free medical intern sample questions from various fields to give you idea of what is in the PDF material or Click Here To Jump To Sample Questions.

 


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.
SKU: Med-Intern-0123 Category:
MPN: Med-Intern-0123
Brand: JobsGivers PDF Past Questions

Product Description

Download up to date Nigeria medical internship exams past questions and answers for teaching hospitals and non-teaching hospital in Nigeria for CBT test. Are you preparing for medical internship computer based test or written test in the field of Medical Laboratory Scientist, Nursing, Midwifery, House Officer, Pharmacy, Dental Technology, Optometry, Housemanship, Physiotherapy, Radiographer, Community Health Extension Worker (CHEW), Medical Laboratory Technicians, Environmental Health Officer, Medical Record Officer, Health Education Officer, Optometry etc. There so many other medical fields where we can help you with intern exams past questions in various university teaching hospitals, non teaching hospitals and private hospitals in Nigeria and you can be sure of passing your intern exams without stress.

You can read down the page to see some free medical intern sample questions from various fields to give you an idea of what is in the PDF material or Click Here To Jump To Sample Questions.

Medical Intern Exams Past Questions and Answers

A medical intern is a physician in training who has completed medical school and has a medical degree but does not yet have a license to practice medicine unsupervised. Medical education generally ends with a period of practical training similar to internship. Most teaching hospitals and other hospitals in Nigeria usually require medical students aspiring for medical internship to write an intern cbt test or written exam before they can be taken. These Medical intern exams are usually very difficult to pass but it’s however a walk-over for candidates who prepare for the test with our medical internship past questions and answers as questions repetition from the pdf materials are very likely.

 

Is Nigeria Medical Internship Exams Computer Based Test (CBT) or Written Test?

Most medical internship exams in Nigeria ranging from teaching hospitals, non-teaching hospital usually make their intern exams computer based test (CBT Test) . However, there may be few hospitals who may add written part but it’s very unlikely as most assessment exams have gradually moved from written to CBT test over the years. Most of the medical internship screening exams now are Multi Choice Questions (MCQ) meaning it easy to pass if you have access to their past exam questions. There are even so many instances where questions are repeated from our medical intern test past questions and answers.

Recruitment Exams Past Question Papers for Medical Jobs

Candidates have asked us if we usually have past questions material for job aptitude test in most hospitals employments in Nigeria? Of-course we do, so many people have successfully pass their medical job aptitude test and secured gainful employment in reputable hospitals with our hospitals past questions. Beside, questions in medical recruitment exams and medical internship exams are closely related. So whether you are preparing for job aptitude test or internship test we have you covered with our regularly updated medical internship past questions and answers.

Medical Internship Past Questions / Answers  – Do they Repeat Questions from Past Exams?

Yes, they do repeat questions in most Nigeria university teaching hospital medical internship exams, so many candidates have shared testimonies with us on various medical internship exams they wrote with our past questions and answers about questions being repeated. Hence we strongly recommend this PDF materials for any candidates preparing to write any medical internship CBT test in any university teaching hospital in Nigeria.

 

University Teaching Hospital Medical Intern Exam / Private Hospitals 

You can download our updated medical internship test past questions and answers and any university teaching hospital in Nigeria including private hospital medical intern exams in PDF. You can never prepare for any medical internship computer based test or other form of exam in any university teaching hospital with our past question paper and answer PDF material without coming our in flying colours. The good news is that you may even find direct questions and answers from our PDF materials if well studied.

Teaching hospital is an institutional hospital responsible for providing medical training to students and graduate from medical school. They are usually affiliated with a university or medical school (source). There are various university teaching hospitals in Nigeria for which we can help you with their medical internship past questions and answers in PDF. Below are some of the list, but there are more hospitals not in the list.

Lagos University Teaching hospital – LUTH, University of Benin Teaching Hospital – UBTH, Aminu Kano Teaching Hospital – AKTH, Abia State University Teaching Hospital – Absuth, Imo State University Teaching Hospital – IMSUTH, Olabisi Onabanjo University Teaching Hospital – OOUTH, Ahmadu Bello University Teaching Hospital – ABUTH, University of Port Harcourt Teaching Hospital – UPTH, University of Uyo Teaching Hospital – UUTH UNIUYO, University College Hospital Ibadan – UCH, University of Calabar Teaching Hospital – UCTH, Usman Danfodio University Teaching Hospital – UDUTH, University of Abuja Teaching Hospital – UATH, Delta State University Teaching Hospital – DELSUTH, Igbinedion University Teaching Hospital – IUTH, Irrua Specialist Teaching Hospital -ISTH, University of Nigeria Teaching Hospital – UNTH, Obafemi Awolowo University Teaching Hospital – OAUTHC, Benue State University Teaching Hospital – BSUTH, Jos University Teaching Hospital – JUTH), Niger Delta University Teaching Hospital – NDUTH,
Nnamdi Azikiwe University Teaching Hospital – nauth, Rivers State University Teaching Hospital – RSUTH.

Below are some others hospital where our medical internship exam past questions and answers can help medical practitioners pass their intern cbt.

  • 48th Armed Forces Hospital, Lagos
  • 68th Armed Forces Hospital, Lagos
  • Abia State University Teaching Hospital, Aba
  • Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University Teaching Hospital, Bauchi
  • Abuja Clinics, Abuja
  • Ahmadu Bello University Teaching Hospital, Zaria
  • Aminu Kano Teaching Hospital, Kano
  • Anambra State University Teaching Hospital, Amaku Awka
  • Armed Forces Hospital
  • Aso Rock Clinic
  • Babcock University Teaching Hospital
  • Baptist Medical Centre, Saki
  • Barau Dikko Specialist Hospital, Kaduna
  • Benue State University Teaching Hospital Makurdi
  • Bingham University Teaching Hospital Jos
  • Braithewaite Memorial Hospital, Port Harcourt
  • Central Hospital, Benin City
  • Dalhatu Araf Hospital, Lafia
  • Delta State University Teaching Hospital, Oghara
  • Dental Centre Complex Dugbe, Ibadan
  • Duro Soleye Hospital, Ikeja
  • Ebonyi State University Teaching Hospital, Abakaliki
  • Eko Hospital Plc, Ikeja
  • First Consultant medical centre Obalande
  • Garki Hospital, Abuja
  • General Hospital Onitsha
  • General Hospital, Ikot-Ekpene
  • General Hospital, Minna
  • General Hospital/Island Maternity/Massey Children’s Hospital, Lagos
  • Havanah Specialist Hospital Ltd, Surulere
  • Holy Rosary Hospital Emekuku
  • Igbinedion University Teaching Hospital, Okada
  • Immanuel General Hospital, Eket
  • Imo State University Teaching Hospital Orlu, Imo State
  • Jos University Teaching Hospital
  • Lagos State University Teaching Hospital, Ikeja
  • Lagos University Teaching Hospital, Idi-Araba
  • LAUTECH Teaching Hospital, Osogbo / Ogbomoso
  • Lily Hospital Warri, Delta state
  • Madonna University Teaching Hospital
  • Memphys Hospital for Neurosurgery, Enugu
  • Military Base Hospital, Benin
  • Motayo Hospital, Ikeja
  • NAF Hospital, Ikeja
  • National Hospital Abuja
  • Naval Hospital, Ojo 16
  • Niger Delta University Teaching Hospital, Okolobiri 36
  • Nnamdi Azikiwe University Teaching Hosp. Nnewi
  • OAU Teaching Hospital Complex, Ile-Ife
  • Olabisi Onabanjo (Ogun State) University Teaching Hospital, Sagamu 40
  • Oriafor Medical Centre Uromi, Edo state
  • Parklane General Hospital, Enugu
  • Plateau Hospital Jos
  • Police Hospital Falomo, Lagos
  • Ring Road Specialist Hospital Complex, Ibadan.
  • Seventh-day Adventist Hospital, Ile-Ife
  • Sobi Specialist Hospital, Ilorin
  • Luke Hospital Anua
  • Nicholas Hospital, Lagos
  • State Hospital Asubiaro, Osogbo
  • State hospital Ijebu-Ode
  • State Hospital, Abeokuta
  • State Hospital, Akure
  • State House Medical Centre Abuja
  • State specialist hospital Ikere-Ekiti
  • University College Hospital, Ibadan
  • University of Abuja Teaching Hospital Gwagwalada
  • University of Benin Teaching Hospital, Benin City
  • University of Calabar Teaching Hospital
  • University of Ilorin Teaching Hospital, Ilorin
  • University of Maiduguri Teaching Hospital
  • University of Nigeria Teaching Hospital, Enugu
  • University of Port Harcourt Teaching Hospital
  • University of Uyo Teaching Hospital
  • University Teaching Hospital Ado-Ekiti
  • Usmanu Danfodio University Teaching Hospital, Sokoto
  • FCT District Hospitals
  • Federal Medical Centre Abeokuta
  • Federal Medical Centre, Abuja
  • Federal Medical Centre, Abakaliki, Ebonyi State
  • Federal Medical Centre Asaba
  • Federal Medical Centre Bida
  • Federal Medical Centre Ebute-Metta
  • Federal Medical Centre Keffi
  • Federal Medical Centre Lokoja
  • Federal Medical Centre Makurdi
  • Federal Medical Centre Owerri
  • Federal Medical Centre Owo
  • Federal Medical Centre Yenagoa
  • Federal Medical Centre Owerri
  • Federal Medical Centre Umuahia
  • Federal Teaching Hospital Abakaliki
  • Federal Teaching Hospital Ido-Ekiti
  • Federal Teaching Hospital, Gombe
  • Federal Medical Centre,  Yola
  • Federal Medical Centre,  Katsina
  • Federal Medical Centre, Azare,  Bauchi
  • Federal Medical Centre,  Birnin-Kebbi, Kebbi
  • Federal Medical Centre,  Birnin-Kudu, Jigawa
  • Federal Medical Centre, Nguru, Yobe
  • Federal Medical Centre, Gusau, Zamfara State State
  • Federal Medical Centre, Jalingo, Taraba State
  • Federal Medical Centre, Gusau, Zamfara State

If the hospital you want to write your medical internship test is not listed above, don’t worry, just let us know where you are writing and your medical field. Our medical intern past questions and answers compiled in PDF will make the exam a walk-over for you whether your field is Medical Laboratory Scientist, Nursing, Midwifery, House Officer, Pharmacy, Dental Technology, Optometry, Housemanship, Physiotherapy, Radiographer, Community Health Extension Worker (CHEW), Medical Laboratory Technicians, Environmental Health Officer, Medical Record Officer, Health Education Officer, Optometry etc

Format of Medical Internship Exam

Most of the medical intern exams are usually Computer Based Test (CBT test) with multi choice questions. But there are few hospitals that may add few written questions but it’s very unlikely. Below are the areas to expect questions from.

1. Medial Questions – These are pure medical questions in your area of study. This part is very important as it’s to test your knowledge of your field of study. You must be well prepared in this area.

2. Current Affairs – Depending on the hospital, you may also see some current affair questions.

3. English – Also depending on the hospital, your English ability may also be tested

4. General Paper – Some hospital may use their discretion to to set few questions on general knowledge

NOTE: The area of medical questions in your field is very important and you must prepare well in that area as questions must come from these areas as a matter of certainty.

Likely Medical Internship Exam Questions 

If you really want to be familiar with likely questions to expect in medical intern cbt test, we strongly recommend that you purchase our complete up to date medical internship exam past questions and answers in PDF for indepth and proper preparation.

Free Sample Questions From Our Medical Internship Past Questions and Answers PDF

Want to have idea on how medical internship computer based test look like? Is this you first time of writing medical intern exam? We have compiled some free sample questions from our PDF materials for few medical fields just to give you a clue as to what to expect in our medical internship past questions and answers PDF.

Study the free sample questions and purchase the complete up do date PDF materials for a more detailed study and preparation.

Medical Officers Internship Exam Questions and Answers

 

1. Which one of the following diseases is waterborne?

A. Cholera

B. Kala-azar

C. Filariasis

D. Scurvy

Correct Answers: A

2. Rauwolfia serpentina is useful in the control of

A. Tuberculosis

B. Whooping cough

C. Hydrophobia

D. Blood pressure

Correct Answer D

3. The deficiency of vitamin B in human beings causes

A. Leucopenia

B. Diphtheria

C. Beri-Beri

D. Poliomyelitis

Correct Answers: C

4. “Haemophilia” is a disease in which

A. the eosinophil number drastically increases

B. the haemoglobin content rises

C. the blood loses the property to clot outside the body after an injury

D. respiratory disorder takes place

Correct Answers: C

5. Who founded the Western Scientific Therapy?

A. Hansen

B. Hippocrates

C. Plato

D. Herodotus

Correct Answers: B


Nursing Officers / Midwifes Internship Exam Questions and Answers

 

1. A female patient is being discharged after cataract surgery. After providing medication teaching,the nurse asks the patient to repeat the instructions. The nurse is performing which professional role?

A. Manager

B. Educator

C. Caregiver

D. Patient Advocate

Correct Answers: B

2. A patient is in the bathroom when the nurse enters to give a prescribed medication. What should the nurse in charge do?

A. Return shortly to the patient’s room and remain there until the patient takes the medication

B. Tell the patient to be sure to take the medication. And then leave it at the bedside

C. Leave the medication at the patient’s bedside

D. Wait for the patient to return to bed, and then leave the medication at the bedside

Correct Answers: A

3. The nurse in charge measures a patient’s temperature at 102 degrees F. what is the equivalent Centigrade temperature?

A. 39 degrees C

B. 47 degrees C

C. 40.1 degrees C

D. 38.9 degrees C

Correct Answers: D

4. Which human element considered by the nurse in charge during assessment can affect drug
administration?

A. The patient’s ability to recover

B. The patient’s occupational hazards

C. The patient’s socioeconomic status

D. The patient’s cognitive abilities

Correct Answers: D

5. The physician prescribes 250 mg of a drug. The drug vial reads 500 mg/ml. how much of the drug should the nurse give?

A. 2 ml

B. 1/2 ml

C. 1 ml

D. 1/4 ml

Correct Answers: B


Community Health Workers Internship Exam Questions and Answers

 

1. Which is the primary goal of community health worker?

A. To support and supplement the efforts of the medical profession in the promotion of health
and prevention of illness

B. To enhance the capacity of individuals, families and communities to cope with their health
needs

C. To increase the productivity of the people by providing them with services that will increase
their level of health

D. To contribute to national development through promotion of family welfare, focusing
particularly on mothers and children.

Correct Answers: B

2. Population‐focused nursing practice requires which of the following processes?

A. Community organizing

B. Nursing process

C. Community diagnosis

D. Epidemiologic process

Correct Answers: C

3. Which of the following is the most prominent feature of community health service?

A. It involves providing home care to sick people who are not confined in the hospital.

B. Services are provided free of charge to people within the catchment area.

C. The public health nurse functions as part of a team providing a public health nursing
services.

D. Public health nursing focuses on preventive, not curative, services.

Correct Answers: D

4. According to Margaret Shetland, the philosophy of public health nursing is based on which of the following?

A. The worth and dignity of man

B. The mandate of the state to protect the birthrights of its citizens

C. Public health nursing as a specialized field of nursing

D. Health and longevity as birthrights

Correct Answers: A

5. In which step are plans formulated for solving community problems?

A. Mobilization

B. Community organization

C. Follow‐up/xtension

D. Core group formation

Correct Answers: B


Pharmacists / Pharmacy Technicians Internship Exam Questions and Answers

 

1. In the field of Pharmacy, what is meant by the word ethics?

A. Rationalistic behaviour

B. Normal behaviour

C. Illegal practice

D. Responsibility to do the right

Correct Answers: A

2. Which of the following dosing methods doesn’t require the use of alcohol as solvent?

A. Suspension

B. Fluid extract

C. Spirit

D. Tincture

Correct Answers: A

3. Which of the following is more potent?

A. Fluorometholone alcohol

B. Fluorometholone acetate

C. FML forte

D. Fluorometholone ointment

Correct Answers: C

4. Which of the following stains produces a pale, yellowish‐brown fluorescent color

A. Lissamine green

B. Sodium fluoresein

C. Rose bengal

D. Fluorexon

Correct Answers: D

5. Scopolamine is a(n) ______ agent?

A. Antichemotic

B. Antihistamine

C. Anticholinergic

D. Antiinsomnia

Correct Answers: C


Medical Laboratory Scientists / Technicians Internship Exam Questions and Answers

 

1. What is the life span of red blood cells in the circulation (body)

A. 120 days

B. 130 days

C. 200 days

D. 7 days

Correct Answers: A

2. Micro collection tubes (such as Microtainer) can be spun in centrifuges if they are placed inside an empty test tube

A. True

B. False

C. Doe not apply

D. Partly True and Partly False

Correct Answers: A

3. The malaria parasite specie commonly found in West Africa is?

A. Plasmodium vivax

B. Plasmodium falciparum

C. Plasmodium malariae

D. Plasmodium ovale

Correct Answers: B

4. Which of these is correct in the pre‐ and post‐analytical processes of cleaning the work bench in the laboratory?

A. 15% sodium hypo chloride prepared daily

B. 10% sodium hypo chloride prepared three days ago

C. 10% sodium hypo chloride prepared same day

D. 2% sodium hypo chloride prepared days ago

Correct Answers: B

5. The following are true about universal precaution except:

A. Consider all specimens as highly infectious

B. No eating in the laboratory

C. Mouth pipetting in emergency situations

D. Wearing gloves in the laboratory

Correct Answers: C


Environmental Health Officers Internship Exam Questions and Answers

 

1. Caution should be taken around flammables and combustibles that produce more _______.

A. Acetone

B. Flames

C. Liquid

D. Vapor

Correct Answers: D

2. Effective Environmental Management Systems are based on:

A. Laws and regulations

B. Local customs and cultures

C. The Quality Circle (Plan, Act, Do, Check)

D. The Quality Circle (Plan, Do, Check, Act)

Correct Answers: D

3. Signs and symptoms associated with chemical exposure include coughing, sneezing, difficulty breathing, and ______.

A. Skin sensitivity

B. Limping

C. Hunger

D. Decapitation

Correct Answers: A

4. Toxics may interact in an organism in which of the following ways

A. Additive, synergistic, antagonism

B. Additive, synergistic, potentiation, antagonism

C. Additive, synergistic, negative, antagonism

D. Synergistic, negative, antagonism

Correct Answers: B

5. Particularly Hazardous Substances (carcinogens, reproductive toxins & acute toxins) should always be stored in labeled secondary containment and in:

A. A designated area

B. A flammable cabinet

C. A corrosive cabinet

D. On the lab bench

Correct Answers: A


Health Education Officers Internship Exam Questions and Answers

 

1. Which of the following would be the best question for a health education officer to ask to
determine whether an educational intervention had any effect?

A. Are you interested in any other topics for me to teach?

B. Did you find this program useful to you?

C. Do you understand the material I presented?

D. How are you going to apply these ideas at home?

Correct Answers: D

2. For whom are patient education programs very helpful?

A. Adults and families who can learn to avoid health problems

B. Adults and families, who will all be clients in the future

C. People who wish to learn how best to use the

D. People with an identified health problem

Correct Answers: D

3. Which of the following HCP is a medical doctor specializing in pregnancy and childbirth?

A. Dietitian

B. Gynecologist

C. Obstetrician

D. Nurse midwife

Correct Answers: B

4. The health education officer had a peer evaluation completed in order to improve her teaching expertise. Which of the following best describes this evaluation?

A. A summary of the evaluation that the audience completed at the end of the program

B. Another health education officer observing and providing feedback on the presentation

C. Completion of an evaluation of their learning and satisfaction by participants

D. Videotaping of the presentation for further review by the health education officer and
others

Correct Answers: B

5. Which of the following statements best demonstrates an appropriately written behavioral
objective?

A. The participant will understand the material presented.

B. The panel of experts will have discussed knowledge, assumptions, and cultural values.

C. The learner will be able to verbally explain the need for political action.

D. The teacher will distribute and collect evaluation forms.

Correct Answers: C

Health Information Management Officer (Medical Record Officer) Internship Exam Questions and Answers

 

1. In the case of the missing patients what code do you needs to announce as a medical record officer?

A. Code Red

B. Code blue

C. Code orange

D. Code yellow

Correct Answers: D

2. Is it acceptable to change demographics of the patient based on the evidence of Insurance
policy cards/papers?

A. No

B. Yes

C. Needs approval from Insurance company

D. Needs approval from patient

Correct Answers: A

3. A patients was admitted to the hospital on September 18th and were issued the following patient numbers: 9010, 2053, 9011, 9012, 3155, 0381. Which numbering system is being used here?

A. Serial

B. Unit

C. Serial-unit

D.  Terminal digit

Correct Answers: B

4. Patient care documents are scanned, assigned and electronically stored in _____.

A. Digital Imaging System

B. Master Information System

C. Document Management System

D. Laboratory Information System

Correct Answers: C

5. As per medical law, in clinical care documentation, any incident not documented means ________

A. Care given

B. Care completed

C. Care not given

D. Needs explanation

Correct Answers: C


Optometry Internship Exam Questions and Answers

 

1.You want to stain your patients eye with NaFl. Which anesthetic would you use
with the NaFl and why?

A. Benoxinate because it has minimal quenching

B. Proparacaine because it has minimal quenching

C. Benoxinate because it has maximal enching

D. Proparacaine because it has maximal quenching

Correct Answers: A

2. Your patient has a soft contact lens that cannot be removed at the moment. Which tonometer should you avoid using?

A. Goldman

B. Tono Pen

C. I Care

D. DCT

Correct Answers: A

3. Which of the following is not a symptom of uveitis

A. Pain

B. Redness

C. Photophobia

D. Superficial keratopathy

Correct Answers: D

4. What is the Sl beam setting used in the SUN grading system

A. 1x2mm

B. 1x3mm

C. 1x1mm

D. 2x2mm

5. What is the purpose of homatropine in the treatment of anterior uveitis?

A. To reduce the bacterial load

B. To reduce inflammation via action on the inflammatory pathways

C. To reduce pain by immobilising iris and ciliary body

D. To improve vision

Correct Answers: C


Dental Technology Internship Exam Questions and Answers

 

1. What does the prefix “ambi’ mean?

A. Upside down

B. Not

C. Both sides, around

D. None of the above

Correct Answers: C

2. Facial nurve supply _____ ?

A. Less than 6 blades

B. 6-7 blades

C. 10-12 blades

D. More than 12 blades

Correct Answers: D

3. In a estorative problem involving all teeth in the mouth, the protrusive condylar path inclination has its PRIMARY influence on

A. Incisal guidance

B. Anterior teeth only

C. Mesial inclines of mandibular cusps and distal inclines of maxillary cusps

D. Mesial inclines of maxillary cusps and distal inclines of mandibular cusps

Correct Answers: C

4. What is cariology?

A. The study of tooth decay

B. The study of the jaw

C. The study of the gums

D. The study of oral hygiene

Correct Answers: A

5. Swollen gums, gums that are tender and bleeding are signs of what disease?

A. Plaque

B. Gingivitis

C. Tartar

D. Bruxism

Correct Answers: B

General Paper / Current Affairs In Internship Exam Questions and Answers

 

1. When was Western medicine formally introduce into Nigeria?

A. 1840s

B. 1880s

C. 1860s

D. 1960s

Correct Answers: C

2. Which of the following bodies introduced western medicine into Nigeria?

A. British Government

B. Word Health Organisation

C. Federal Government

D. Christian Missionaries

Correct Answers: D

3. A disease that affects a large number of people within a community, population, or region is called ____

A. Pandemic

B. Epidemic

C. Virus

D. Terminal

Correct Answers: B

4. Which of the following cities was COVID-19 first detected?

A. Shanghai

B. New Yoke

C. Wuhan

D. Mumbai

Correct Answers: C

5. The body concerned with the formulation and implementation of policies related to health in Nigeria is called ______?

A. Nigeria Centre for Disease Control (NCDC)

B. Federal Ministry of Health

C. National Institute of Medical Research

D. The National Primary Health Care Development Agency (NPHCDA)

Correct Answers: B

NOTE: The free sample university teaching hospital medical internship sample questions above are just to give you a clue as to what is contain in our PDF material. For better preparation for your medical internship exams or computer based test (CBT) we strongly advise you purchase our complete up to date PDF evasion and we can assure you that your internship exam will be a complete walk-over.

When placing order, remember to tell us the specific hospital medical internship past questions you are requesting for and your medical field should also be specified.

Important Advice for Our Customers:

Kindly know that only few websites actually have genuine exam materials. We recently noticed that some scam websites usually copy our sample questions on our products description pages and repost them on their scam websites making it look as if they too have the past questions. Some may even copy our entire product description here and republish it. Please don’t be deceived, remember what you are paying for is the actual PDF file which they don’t have. You are not paying for the advert on their websites.
We have thousands of past questions to write about, so we may not be able to write detailed description about this particular material now or give much sample questions. But we can assure you that the material will be very useful to you. Remember, it's not our description here that really matters but the actual material you will get after payment. You may want to scroll down the page to read our customers reviews / ratings to see what other buyers are saying about us!
This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2023.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2023 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

We believe a useful material from us for an average price of ₦3,000 is far better than a useless material randomly gotten elsewhere for a cheaper price. Remember, the internet is full of junks and you can be lured with a cheaper price. You can click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES
If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.


Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-7 of 7 reviews
  1. In times like this when Internet fraud is on its top gear in the country, I am so delighted to find a credible source like jobgivers.com for online materials, I received my paid material promptly with no hassle that is top notch.

    • @ Eberechukwu chukwudi:

      I’m glad we were able to serve you right, nice to know that you see our Nigeria Immigration CBT past questions a topnotch material.
      Thanks for your patronage, we wish you the best of luck in the computer based test.

  2. I just got my material today.
    I love the fact that the materials are well compiled.
    Hope to come share the testimony when I pass the examination.
    Thanks guys 👍

    • @ Jane Emeka:

      Thanks for your review Jane, we wish you the best of luck in your Rivers State University Teaching Hospital Internship/Job test.

  3. The materials I received here for the NCS was very helpful. Thank you all for creating this platform.

    • @ Kerenhappuch Andrew:
      Good to know that you found our NIS past questions helpful, it’s our pleasure. Thanks for your patronage.

  4. To be honest, I was skeptical about purchasing this material online and having also to receive it via email that heighten my doubts. I must say, JobGivers cleared my doubts. I am excited about your genuineness. Thank you for making this past questions and answers available and accessible. Keep up the good work.

    • @ Ijeoma:

      This is amazing, we are really excited about your wonderful review after purchasing our TRCN exam past questions and answers. Good to know we were able to serve you this much.
      We wish you the best in your TRCN CBT test

  5. Gotten the past questions now.
    Though I took a risk of transferring the payment but I was relief when it was finally sent to my mail.
    Will be back for proper review after exam.

    • @ OJOJENKEO OLUWAFEMI:

      Thank for appreciating our NIS exam past questions, it’s pleasure and will wish you the best in the upcoming CBT test

  6. I’m so glad that I meet you just exactly when I need, I rated you 5 star because you are not a fraudulent service charges. Keep up the good work, may your network never run down. Amen

    • @ Olawale:

      Wow! I’m so glad to know that you rated us 5 star after purchasing our EFCC recruitment exam past questions. Surely we will keep up the good work as God continue to back us. Best of luck.

  7. I paid and received the material instantly which is nice and detailed, thanks so much for the service

    • @ Emmanuel:

      We are happy to know that the Nigeria Immigration Service past past questions you purchased from us meet your need.
      It’s our pleasure and we wish you the best in the upcoming NIS CBT test.

  8. @ Precious ugwu:

    It’s our pleasure, best of luck in your FSB CBT test

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here
Visit shop for more past questions. If you still can't find what you are looking for, submit a request.


(Urgent placement)

Recommended Jobs

INEC Adhoc Staff Recruitment for 2023 General Election .Contract

Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC) Nationwide Nigeria

Apply For This Job
_paid job posting_

Reviews

If you find this material helpful, rate us 5 STAR and share the testimony with others. Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review

Add Review

Be the first to review “Medical Internship Exam Past Questions / Answers – CBT Test”