Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

LNSC Past Questions CBT Test – Lagos Neighborhood Safety Corps

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


LNSC Past Questions CBT Test – Lagos Neighborhood Safety Corps


We value your feedback!


Add Review

3,000.00
Why this price? Click here to know

We believe a useful material from us for an average price of ₦3,000 is far better than a useless material randomly gotten elsewhere for a cheaper price. Remember, the internet is full of junks and you can be lured with a cheaper price. You can click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Download LNSC past questions and answers in PDF, up to date Lagos Neighborhood Safety Corp (LNSC) Computer Bsed Test (CBT). This PDF material will help you adequately prepare for the upcoming Lagos State Neighborhood Safety Corp job aptitude test without stress.

Since there is a high chance of questions being repeated from this LNSC pdf material, we can comfortably say that getting this past questions paper is highly recommended to pass the job screening test.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.
SKU: LNSC-10-22 Category: Tag:
MPN: LNSC-10-22
Brand: JobsGivers PDF Past Questions

Product Description

Lagos Neighborhood Safety Corps recruitment exam past questions and answers, download updated LNSC CBT test past question papers in PDF. Get our up to date LNSC Computer Based Test (CBT) and pass the upcoming Lagos State Neighborhood Safety Corp job aptitude test with ease.

Lagos Neighborhood Safety Corps (LNSC) Job Aptitude Test Questions Papers and Answers

This is an ebook compiled in PDF by out team of HR personnel to help shortlisted candidates prepare for the upcoming Lagos Neighborhood Safety Corp recruitment exam. Since there is high chance of questions being repeated from the material, candidates will be doing themselves good if they can lay hold on this rich pdf material. We therefore encourage every shortlisted person to ensure he or she download this ever rich exam material for better preparation for the aptitude test.

 

LNSC at a Glance – Computer Based Test (CBT)

The Lagos Neighborhood Safety Corps (LNSC) is a uniformed security agency established by a law of the Lagos State House of Assembly in 2016 to assist the Police and other security agencies to maintain law and order in the state. One of the major aim is to gather information about crimes, crime in progress, suspicious activities and crime suspects among other things. People who want to be part of this security agency are to pass a compulsory recruitment Computer Based Test (CBT), hence we recommend our LNSC past questions and answers in pdf.

LNSC Exam Format

The very first step to take in passing Lagos Neighborhood Safety Corps (LNSC) job aptitude is to know how the exam look like or the format of the test. Below are the areas to concentrate your studies as far as LNSC recruitment exam is concern:

  • Security Questions to test candidates basic security knowledge
  • Some questions about Lagos state
  • Quantitative reasoning / Mathematics
  • Verbal reasoning / English
  • Current Affair
  • General Papers

 

Likely Exam Questions to Expect in Lagos Neighborhood Safety Corps CBT Test

We strongly advise all candidates preparing for this exam to get our complete updated pdf material for LNSC job screening test as that is the best way to know the likely questions to expect in the job aptitude test. However, below are some few sample questions to give you an idea of what to expect in LNSC job test in Lagos state.

Sample Questions

 

1). When was the Lagos Neighborhood Safety Corps (LNSC) established

A. 2009

B. 2016

C. 2018

D. 2011

Correct Answers: A


2). Who is the Chairman, Board of Trustees of the Lagos State Security Trust Fund?

A. Ayodele Ogunsan

B. Ebenezer Onyeagwu

C. Segun Agbaje

D. Kehinde Durosinmi-Etti -Chairman

Correct Answers: D


3). The major role of the Lagos Neighborhood Safety Corps (LNSC) in relationship with the Nigeria police can be seen as security_______?

A. Overseeing role

B. Supervisory role

C. Supplementary role

D. None of the above

Correct Answers: C


4). Generally every security officer must be guided by one important motto, which says;___________?

A. Detect, deter, observe and report

B. Check all weapons first at every spot

C. Eat to live don’t live to eat

D. Observe, listen and run whenever necessary

Correct Answers: A


5). When calling a security emergency number, the caller should?

A. Get a little bit emotional so that the security agency can hurry up

B. Talk as loud and fast as you can

C. Get to the point, speak clearly and calmly, answer questions, following instructions

D. Use headset for the call to avoid distractions

Correct Answers: C


6). One of the acronyms below does not represent a security agency in Nigeria?

A. NIA

B. DSSC

C. DIA

D. SSSI

Correct Answers: D


7). What is the most important security awareness training topic?

A. Physical security

B. Daily computing protections

C. Environmental security

D. All of the above

Correct Answers: D


8). Though positive reinforcement in security awareness training can change risky behavior, it can also produce costly side effects in some way?

A. True

B. False

C. Partially true

D. Not applicable

Correct Answers: B


9). An alloy contains the copper and aluminum in the ratio of 7 : 4 While making the weapons from this alloy, 12% of the alloy got destroyed. If there is 12 kg of aluminum in the weapon. Then the weight of the alloy required is?

A. 14.4 kg

B. 37.5 kg

C. 40 kg

D. 48 kg

Correct Answers: B

Solution /Β  Explanation:

Copper : Aluminum = 7 : 4
Let Copper and Aluminum in the weapon be 7x and 4x respectively
Given,
Aluminum in weapon = 12 kg
So,
β†’ 4x = 12
β†’ x = 3
Copper = 7x = 7 Γ— 3 = 21 Kg.
Total alloy in the weapon = 12 + 21 = 33 kg
But 12% alloy get destroyed in making the weapon, i.e. 88% alloy is used in the weapon, so,
β†’ 88 % alloy = 33 kg
β†’ 100 % alloy = 37.5 kg

 

10). A man takes 6 hours 15 minutes in walking a distance and riding back to starting place. He could walk both ways in 7 hours 45 minutes. The time taken by him to ride back both ways is:

A. 4 hours

B. 4 hours 30 min.

C. 4 hours 45 min.

D. 5 hours

Correct Answers: C

Solution /Β  Explanation:

Time taken in walking both the ways = 7 hours 45 minutes ——– (i)
Time taken in walking one way and riding back = 6 hours 15 minutes ———– (ii)
By the equation (ii) Γ— 2 – (i), we have,
Time taken by the man in riding both ways,
= 12 hours 30 minutes – 7 hours 45 minutes
= 4 hours 45 minutes.


11). If Mr. Kolade does not believe in the existence of God, then he can be referred to as_______?Β 

A. Theist

B. Heretic

C. Fanatic

D. Atheist

Correct Answers: D


Complete the following sentences by choosing the option that most suitably fills the space;

He went abroad with a view ______ a business partner

A. to find

B. to be finding

C. to have found

D. to finding

Correct Answers: D


Note:

The LNSC CBT test questions and answers above is just to give you an ideal of what to expect in the exam, for proper preparation for Lagos Neighborhood Safety Corps job aptitude test, we strongly recommend you purchase our up to date comprehensive LNSC PDF version.

Important Advice for Our Customers:

Kindly know that only few websites actually have genuine exam materials. We recently noticed that some scam websites usually copy our sample questions on our products description pages and repost them on their scam websites making it look as if they too have the past questions. Some may even copy our entire product description here and republish it. Please don’t be deceived, remember what you are paying for is the actual PDF file which they don’t have. You are not paying for the advert on their websites.
We have thousands of past questions to write about, so we may not be able to write detailed description about this particular material now or give much sample questions. But we can assure you that the material will be very useful to you. Remember, it's not our description here that really matters but the actual material you will get after payment. You may want to scroll down the page to read our customers reviews / ratings to see what other buyers are saying about us!
This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2023.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2023 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

We believe a useful material from us for an average price of ₦3,000 is far better than a useless material randomly gotten elsewhere for a cheaper price. Remember, the internet is full of junks and you can be lured with a cheaper price. You can click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES
If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.


Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-8 of 8 reviews
  1. The book is a masterpiece, well written and the answers, top notch, I found it very helpful and i recommend it to anyone who wants to be successful in the TRCN exams.
    God bless you all.

    • @ Jeremiah Edet:

      Thanks for your review, we wish you the best of luck in your trcn cbt test

  2. Indeed this site is the best because red and pass the CBT exam successful .

    • @ Ukuto Ebitebe:

      Wow! It’s so interesting to know that you passed your Nigeria Customs Service CBT test with the help of our past questions and answers material.
      Thanks for coming back here after your exam to share the testimony, it’s our pleasure.
      Best of luck.

  3. Flawless service from start to finish without hiccups. I highly recommend.

    • @ Tunde Show:
      Thanks for your review Tunde, it’s our pleasure

  4. I just got jobgivers today and paid , within 10 mins ,I received my questions and answers. Good job ,fast response,I will come back o testify after my exams by God’s grace .

    • @ Adebisi:

      Thanks for your feedback, we wish you best of luck in your driver’s license cbt test

  5. In times like this when Internet fraud is on its top gear in the country, I am so delighted to find a credible source like jobgivers.com for online materials, I received my paid material promptly with no hassle that is top notch.

    • @ Eberechukwu chukwudi:

      I’m glad we were able to serve you right, nice to know that you see our Nigeria Immigration CBT past questions a topnotch material.
      Thanks for your patronage, we wish you the best of luck in the computer based test.

  6. I just got my material today.
    I love the fact that the materials are well compiled.
    Hope to come share the testimony when I pass the examination.
    Thanks guys πŸ‘

    • @ Jane Emeka:

      Thanks for your review Jane, we wish you the best of luck in your Rivers State University Teaching Hospital Internship/Job test.

  7. The materials I received here for the NCS was very helpful. Thank you all for creating this platform.

    • @ Kerenhappuch Andrew:
      Good to know that you found our NIS past questions helpful, it’s our pleasure. Thanks for your patronage.

  8. To be honest, I was skeptical about purchasing this material online and having also to receive it via email that heighten my doubts. I must say, JobGivers cleared my doubts. I am excited about your genuineness. Thank you for making this past questions and answers available and accessible. Keep up the good work.

    • @ Ijeoma:

      This is amazing, we are really excited about your wonderful review after purchasing our TRCN exam past questions and answers. Good to know we were able to serve you this much.
      We wish you the best in your TRCN CBT test

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here
Visit shop for more past questions. If you still can't find what you are looking for, submit a request.


Featured Jobs

Providus Bank Plc Latest Job Recruitment (15 Vacancies)

Lagos

Providus Bank Plc is a Personal and Private commercial bank in Nigeria with strength in IT infrastructure and digital channels to support fin-techs and businesses.

Apply For This Job

Nigerian Army 2023 Massive Recruitment

Nationwide

Nigerian Army Recruitment 2023 Tradesmen / Tradeswomen and Non-Tradesmen / Non-Trades Women, this is open for WASCE, GCE, NECO, NABTEB certificate holder.

Apply For This Job

Registrar / Chief Executive Officer (CEO) at CRFFN

Anywhere

The Council for the Regulation of Freight Forwarding in Nigeria (CRFFN) was established by Council for the Regulation of Freight Forwarding Act No. 16 of 2007 on the 30th day...

Apply For This Job

NDLEA Job Recruitment 2023 – Massive Vacancies Available

Nationwide

National Drug Law Enforcement Agency (NDLEA) Nationwide Massive Job Recruitment 2023 for graduates and non-graduates. View positions available and start your application. kindly note that registration is available for only...

Apply For This Job

Registrar at the Surveyors Council of Nigeria (SURCON)

Anywhere

The Surveyors Council of Nigeria (SURCON) is an agency of the Government established in 1989 by Decree no 44 of 1989 (Act no. S18 Laws of Federation of Nigeria 2004)...

Apply For This Job

Rector at Hassan Usman Katsina Polytechnic

Anywhere

Hassan Usman Katsina Polytechnic was established by “The Katsina Polytechnic Law” which came into operation on 1st January, 1983. This Law abrogated the North Central College of Arts, Science and...

Apply For This Job

Field Officer at University of Port Harcourt Teaching Hospital (UPTH)

Anywhere

EMGE Resources Limited is recruiting on behalf of the University of Port Harcourt Teaching Hospital (UPTH) to fill the position below: Job Title: Field Officer Location:Β Port Harcourt, Rivers Employment Type:...

Apply For This Job

EDSPHCDA Job Recruitment (10 Vacancies)

Edo State (Benin)

The Edo State Primary Health Care Development Agency (EDSPHCDA) is responsible for strengthening the foundation of Edo State Primary Health Care system by increasing access to effective, efficient and sustainable...

Apply For This Job

Federal Polytechnic, Orogun Job Recruitment 2023 – Academic / Non-Academic (39 Vacancies)

Delta State

Federal Polytechnic Orogun, Delta State was established by the Act titled: ‘An Act to Establish Federal Polytechnic Orogun, Delta State to Provide Full-time & Part-time courses in Technology, Applied Science,...

Apply For This Job

OAUSTECH Job Recruitment (15 Vacancies)

Ondo State

Olusegun Agagu University of Science and Technology (OAUSTECH), Okitipupa was established by the Ondo State government in 2008. It was initially named as Ondo State University of Science and Technology...

Apply For This Job

3 reviews for LNSC Past Questions CBT Test – Lagos Neighborhood Safety Corps

  • Aremu Nurudeen

    Lnsc past questions and answers on CBT test 2022. Thanking in anticipation.

  • Babalola Segz

    My first dealing was exciting.
    The business integrity is commendable, with timeliness & excellent delivery.
    Nice one & Kudos

    • JobsGivers

      @ Babalola Segz:

      I’m glad we were able to be of help, it’s really our pleasure. We wish you success in the 2022 LNSC CBT test.

  • Oshokoya Azeez

    So fast in getting this ..to be specific less than. Hour…I really will recommend this to anyone who wants this

    • JobsGivers

      @ Oshokoya Azeez:

      Great!
      Nice to know that you appreciate our service after purchasing our LNSC recuitment past questions and answers. It’s our pleasure and will wish you the best of luck in the 2022 Lagos Neighborhood Safety Corps enlistment.

Add Your Review

Add Review

Add a review

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review