Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

Lagos State University LASU Past Questions – Recruitment Exam

Sale!

Lagos State University LASU Past Questions – Recruitment Exam


We value your feedback!


Add Review

3,000.00
Why this price? Click here to know

We believe a useful material from us for an average price of ₦3,000 is far better than a useless material randomly gotten elsewhere for a cheaper price. Remember, the internet is full of junks and you can be lured with a cheaper price. You can click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Download up to date LASU recruitment exam past questions and answers to enable you pass the Computer Based Test (CBT) with ease. This updated Lagos State University job aptitude test PDF material is a document you will not want to leave out in your study and preparation for the exam.

The value of this material is far more than the cost, however, we leave it at that price to make things easy for job seekers.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.
SKU: LASU-CBT-TEST-0822 Category:
MPN: LASU-CBT-TEST-0822
Brand: JobsGivers PDF Past Questions

Product Description

Lagos State University LASU recruitment exam past questions and answers, downloaded updated PDF for the upcoming LASU job cbt test. The easiest way to pass LASU computer based test for job recruitment is to be familiar with their past exam questions and answers.

 

LASU Job Aptitude Test – Computer Based Test Past Questions and Answers

Lagos State University (LASU) job aptitude test is a compilation of past exams / computer based test questions to enable candidates preparing for the exam have idea of what to expect so as to channel their preparatory studies to the right direction. This LASU CBT Test questions are compiled in PDF for easy study on any device, you can either read it on your phone, tablet, computer or print as hard copy.

 

Lagos State University Recruitment Exam Past Questions – Why You Need it

Though it’s not easy to secure employment in  Lagos State University (LASU), but the good news is that there is a bit of fairness in the recruitment process. Hence candidate who actually perform well in the recruitment exam, CBT test or  interview stand a very high chance of being employed. Luckily our Lagos State University past questions and answers will help you pass the test easily, which put you on the verge of getting the job. This material is of great help in all the positions eg: Associate Professor (Religions and Peace Studies), Lecturer II (Human Kinetics, Sports and Health Education), Assistant Lecturer (Human Kinetics, Sports and Health Education), Associate Research Professor, Senior Research Fellow, Research Fellow I, Research Fellow II etc. just to mention a few. No matter the position you applied for, you will find this material very useful in your preparation.

 

LASU Job Aptitude CBT Test Format

The very first step to take if you are preparing for LASU recruitment exam is to be familiar with their test format so as not to be taken unaware on the exam day. The test is usually computer based test (CBT) except they decide otherwise, hence you have to be familiar with basic computer knowledge. For better understanding of Lagos State University (LASU) job aptitude test format, we advise you purchase our updated LASU past questions and answers in PDF.  Other areas of the exam format are listed below:

  • lecturing / teaching questions
  • Position based questions (In some cases)
  • Core ICT areas (Basic Computer questions)
  • Administrative questions
  • Quantitative reasoning
  • Verbal reasoning
  • Pure mathematics
  • English language
  • Specific questions about the university structure to test candidates knowledge of Lagos State University (LASU)
  • Current affair
  • General paper

 

Likely Questions to Expect in LASU CBT Test

We strongly advise you purchase our LASU recruitment exam past question in PDF as it contains questions that have a very high chance of being repeated in the exam. To have idea on what to expect in the exam, you may want to see the sample questions below:

Lagos State University Sample Questions – Recruitment Computer Based Test

1).When was Lagos State University established?

A. 1982

B. 1983

C. 1971

D. 1972

Correct Answer: B


2). Who is the current Vice Chancellor of LASU_____?

A. Folabi Olumide

B. Ibiyemi Olatunji-Bello

C. John Obafunwa

D. Ademolu Segun

Correct Answer: B


3). How many major official campuses does Lagos State University have?

A. 3

B. 4

C. 5

D. 6

Correct Answer: A


4). How many courses does Lagos State University currently offers?

A. 52

B. 99

C.75

D. 84

Correct Answer: C


5). The hierarchy of an administrative officer job in a university is usually?

A. Entry level

B. Casual staff

C. Mid level

D. High level

Correct Answer: A


6). As a lecturer, what is the best approach if a student constructively criticized you openly in your class?

A. Make the student repeat the course to serve as a deterrent to others

B. Cleverly take advantage of the criticism to further evaluate myself

C. Allow the school authority to handle the issue

D. Send the student out of the class so as not to disturb the lecture

Correct Answer: B


7). A square garden has fourteen posts along each side at equal interval. Find how many posts are there in all four sides?

A. 44

B. 35

C. 60

D. 52

Correct Answer: D


8). If you have four-fifths of N100 and spend N36.00, how much will you be left with?

A N9

B N64

C N44

D N424

Correct Answer: C


10).  Operating System is the most common type of _________ software.

A. Communication

B. Application

C. System

D. Word Processing Software

Correct Answer: C


11). A kilobyte also referred to as KB, is equal to:

A. 1000 bytes

B. 512 bytes

C. 2048 bytes

D. 1024 bytes

Correct Answer: D


12). Computer Virus is a _______.

A. Software

B. Hardware

C. Bacteria

D. Freeware

Correct Answer: D


13. Choose the expression or word which best complete each sentences:

Jane asked James ………

A. whether could she meet him later

B. could she meet him later

C. if she could meet him later

D. she could meet him later

Correct Answer: C


Choose the expression or word which best complete each sentences:

The Nigerian society of Engineers has set up ……….. to study the nation’s problems

A. a brain trust

B. a tribunal

C. an inquiring

D. a task force

Correct Answer: D


NOTE:

The above Lagos State University LASU computer based test sample questions and answers for job recruitment is just to give you an idea of what to expect in the exam. We strongly recommend that you purchase the comprehensive up to date PDF version of the material for better study and preparation.

This LASU job PDF material is all encompassing, hence the price of the material is far less than it’s value. But we leave it that price to make things easy for candidates.

Important Advice for Our Customers:

Kindly know that only few websites actually have genuine exam materials. We recently noticed that some scam websites usually copy our sample questions on our products description pages and repost them on their scam websites making it look as if they too have the past questions. Some may even copy our entire product description here and republish it. Please don’t be deceived, remember what you are paying for is the actual PDF file which they don’t have. You are not paying for the advert on their websites.
We have thousands of past questions to write about, so we may not be able to write detailed description about this particular material now or give much sample questions. But we can assure you that the material will be very useful to you. Remember, it's not our description here that really matters but the actual material you will get after payment. You may want to scroll down the page to read our customers reviews / ratings to see what other buyers are saying about us!
This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2023.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2023 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

We believe a useful material from us for an average price of ₦3,000 is far better than a useless material randomly gotten elsewhere for a cheaper price. Remember, the internet is full of junks and you can be lured with a cheaper price. You can click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES
If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.


Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-7 of 7 reviews
  1. I just got my material today.
    I love the fact that the materials are well compiled.
    Hope to come share the testimony when I pass the examination.
    Thanks guys 👍

    • @ Jane Emeka:

      Thanks for your review Jane, we wish you the best of luck in your Rivers State University Teaching Hospital Internship/Job test.

  2. The materials I received here for the NCS was very helpful. Thank you all for creating this platform.

    • @ Kerenhappuch Andrew:
      Good to know that you found our NIS past questions helpful, it’s our pleasure. Thanks for your patronage.

  3. To be honest, I was skeptical about purchasing this material online and having also to receive it via email that heighten my doubts. I must say, JobGivers cleared my doubts. I am excited about your genuineness. Thank you for making this past questions and answers available and accessible. Keep up the good work.

    • @ Ijeoma:

      This is amazing, we are really excited about your wonderful review after purchasing our TRCN exam past questions and answers. Good to know we were able to serve you this much.
      We wish you the best in your TRCN CBT test

  4. Gotten the past questions now.
    Though I took a risk of transferring the payment but I was relief when it was finally sent to my mail.
    Will be back for proper review after exam.

    • @ OJOJENKEO OLUWAFEMI:

      Thank for appreciating our NIS exam past questions, it’s pleasure and will wish you the best in the upcoming CBT test

  5. I’m so glad that I meet you just exactly when I need, I rated you 5 star because you are not a fraudulent service charges. Keep up the good work, may your network never run down. Amen

    • @ Olawale:

      Wow! I’m so glad to know that you rated us 5 star after purchasing our EFCC recruitment exam past questions. Surely we will keep up the good work as God continue to back us. Best of luck.

  6. I paid and received the material instantly which is nice and detailed, thanks so much for the service

    • @ Emmanuel:

      We are happy to know that the Nigeria Immigration Service past past questions you purchased from us meet your need.
      It’s our pleasure and we wish you the best in the upcoming NIS CBT test.

  7. It’s so exiting to see other people good reviews, I’ll looking forward to mine after the exam

    • @ Precious ugwu:

      It’s our pleasure, best of luck in your FSB CBT test

  8. @ Doris:

    You are welcome, it’s our pleasure.

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here
Visit shop for more past questions. If you still can't find what you are looking for, submit a request.


(Urgent placement)

Recommended Jobs

INEC Adhoc Staff Recruitment for 2023 General Election .Contract

Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC) Nationwide Nigeria

Apply For This Job
_paid job posting_

4 reviews for Lagos State University LASU Past Questions – Recruitment Exam

  • Konwei Sunday

    It’s indeed a worthwhile material alleviate fear and prepare one for success in exam,great to have.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Konwei Sunday:

      Wow! So nice to see this great feedback over the past questions you purchased from us for the just concluded Lagos State University recruitment exam cbt test.
      It even gives us more joy to know that our LASU material helped you during the test. We also wish you success in the next stage of the recruitment (Oral interview).

      Cheers!

  • Adeshina Peter

    I acknowledge that jobgivers.com is a reliable research source and they also deliver as quick as possible ..

    • JobsGivers

      @ Adeshina Peter:

      Thanks for your review, we are happy to know that you found us reliable.

  • Victoria

    Your response is fast, thanks. One can rely on your words

    • JobsGivers

      @ Victoria ihuwezevi:

      Nice to know that you found us reliable after buying our Lagos State University LASU recruitment exam Past Questions and answers.
      Thanks for your patronage.

      Best of luck in LASU CBT test

  • Adeyinka Magaret Abiola

    I am so happy I came across this page.. the material is a life saver… it came at the right time. It was worth more than the money🙏

    • JobsGivers

      @ Adeyinka Magaret Abiola:

      Wow! We are so excited to know that our LASU recruitment aptitude test past questions material is so useful to you that you described it as a life saver. Good to know that the material was worth more than the price you paid for it.
      It’s our pleasure. We wish you success in the Computer Based test.

      Thanks for your patronage.

Add Your Review

Add Review

Add a review

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review