Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

Lagos State Primary Health Care Board Past Questions – LSPHCB Recruitment Exam

Sale!

Lagos State Primary Health Care Board Past Questions – LSPHCB Recruitment Exam


We value your feedback!


Add Review

3,000.00
Why this price? Click here to know

We believe a useful material from us for an average price of ₦3,000 is far better than a useless material randomly gotten elsewhere for a cheaper price. Remember, the internet is full of junks and you can be lured with a cheaper price. You can click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Download updated Lagos State Primary Health Care Board (LPHCB) recruitment CBT test past questions and answers in PDF for better preparation for the employment examination. This past question papers will really give you a better edge in the test as there is a high chance of questions being repeated from the PDF material.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.
SKU: LPHCB12-21 Category: Tag:
MPN: LPHCB12-21
Brand: JobsGivers PDF Past Questions

Product Description

Lagos State Primary Health Care Board past questions and answers for job recruitment aptitude test, download updated PHCB CBT test PDF material here and pass the job screening exam without stress. This past questions papers and answers will give you insight of how the LSPHCB examination look like.

Lagos State Primary Health Care Board Recruitment Exam Past Questions and Answers – Why You Need it

You need our  Lagos State Primary Health Care past questions and answers if you are preparing to write the upcoming job aptitude test. Yous performance in the CBT test is what determine whether you will be employed or not. Since there is a high chance of questions being repeated from this our Lagos State PHCB PDF material so it be really wise to download the PDF document for in-depth study and preparation.

Positions You will Find this PDF Material Useful – LSPHCB

This Lagos State Primary Health Care past questions and answers PDF material will help you prepare for aptitude test in all the available positions in the PHCB recruitment test. Below are some of the positions but not limited to them.

Medical Officer, Nursing Officer, Staff Nurse / Midwife, Staff Midwife, Community Health Extension Worker Cadre, Pharmacy Technician, Pharmacist, Medical Laboratory Scientist, Community Health Officer, Health Education Officer, Medical Laboratory Technician, Higher Environmental Health Officer, Environmental Health Officer, Health Information Management Officer (Medical Record Officer), Professional Diploma / Ordinary National Diploma (OND) Holder, Environmental Health Technician

Lagos State PHCB Exam Format – CBT Test

The exam is CBT test, the questions are usually course / professional based and other general papers questions. We advise you purchased and download the complete copy of our Lagos State Primary Health Care Board past questions and answers material as that will give you a better understanding of the test format.

Lagos State PHCB Past Questions / Answers – Likely Questions to Expect

To give you a clue of what to expect in the recruitment exam we will be giving you few free sample questions and answers but we however advise you download our complete PDF version because it was compiled with likely exam focus questions in mind.

Free Sample Questions

Below are some free sample questions for some selected positions in the Lagos State Primary Health Care Board job recruitment CBT test.

Medical Officers Questions and Answers

1. A disorder of accommodation usually associated with aging is known as?

A. Hyperopia

B. Astigmatism

C. Presbyopia

D. Macular degeneration

Correct Answers: C

2. Ibuprofen has analgesic and antipyretic properties and it used to treat?

A. Pain

B. Arthritis

C. Headache

D. Dysmenorrhea

E. All of the above

Correct Answers: E

3. Where are most drugs metabolized?

A. Lungs

B. Blood

C. Stomach

D. Liver

E. Intestines

Correct Answers: C


Nursing Officers / Midwifes Questions and Answers

1. What is the name of the assessment that focuses on past medical history, family history, the reason for admission, medications currently taking, previous hospitalization, surgeries, psychosocial assessment, nutrition, complete physical assessment?

A. Regular assessment

B. Focus assessment

C. Emergency assessment

D. Initial assessment

Correct Answers: D

2. What is the first action a nurse should take when they see VT[tachy] on monitor?

A.      Check patients urine output

B.      Prepare for cardioversion

C.      Prepare for defibrillation

D.      Check pulse

Correct Answers: D

3. Which is not a phase of an ovarian cycle?

A. LutealLabour

B. Ovulatory

C. Follicular

D. Luteal

Correct Answers: A


Community Health Workers Questions and Answers

1. Which of the following would be the best way to determine the health of a community?

A. Ask a firefighter which neighborhoods have the fewest fires.

B. Ask people living in the neighborhood if they are happy with where they live.

C. Ask a realtor which neighborhoods have the most expensive houses.

D. Ask the police department which neighborhoods have the lowest crime rates.

Correct Answers: B

2. Which of the following characteristics would be most indicative of a healthy community?

A. Excellent private schools and superb fire and police systems

B. Clean air and water and a sense of community cohesion

C. An extensive array of services offered by private physicians

D. A United Way that receives large donations each year

Correct Answers: B

3. A community/public health worker is planning to implement a new community-based education program. Why is it crucial for the health worker to understand the organizational structure of the community, as well as its leadership?

A. The health worker may have to convince the informal leaders of the need for the program before it can be successful.

B. the health worker may need to ask the formal leaders to provide leadership for the programs.

C. The health worker will want to know political priorities before deciding on any actions to be taken.

D. The health worker will want the approval of the elected governing body before making decisions about health programming.

Correct Answers: A


Pharmacists Pharmacy Technicians Questions and Answers

1. Which of the following is an antidote for Benzodiazepine overdose?

A. Acamprosate

B. Buprenorphine

C. Flumazenil

D. Diazepam

Correct Answers: C

2. Which of the following dosing methods doesn’t require the use of alcohol as solvent?

A. Suspension

B. Fluid extract

C. Spirit

D. Tincture

Correct Answers: A

3. Which of the following is indicated for severe nausea and vomiting?

A. Benzodiazepines

B. Dexamethasone

C. Phenothiazines

D. Serotonin antagonists

Correct Answers: D


Medical Laboratory Scientists / Technicians Questions and Answers

1. What is the life span of red blood cells in the circulation (body)

A. 120 days

B. 130 days

C. 200 days

D. 7 days

Correct Answers: A

2. Plasma or serum should be separated at the earliest time for estimation of glucose because?

A. Glucose value increases with time

B. Lyses of blood will occur

C. Glucose value decreases with time

D. Plasma or serum becomes watery with time

Correct Answers: C

3. The malaria parasite specie commonly found in West Africa is?

A. Plasmodium vivax

B. Plasmodium falciparum

C. Plasmodium malariae

D. Plasmodium ovale

Correct Answers: B


Environmental Health Officers Questions and Answers

1. Caution should be taken around flammables and combustibles that produce more _______.

A. Acetone

B. Flames

C. Liquid

D. Vapor

Correct Answers: D

2. Which control measure can help restrict access to areas where hazardous materials are used?

A. Engineering

B. Work practices

C. Administrative

D. PPE

Correct Answers: C

3. Signs and symptoms associated with chemical exposure include coughing, sneezing, difficulty breathing, and ______.

A. Skin sensitivity

B. Limping

C. Hunger

D. Decapitation

Correct Answers: A


Health Education Officers Questions and Answers

1. Which of the following would be the best question for a health education officer to ask to
determine whether an educational intervention had any effect?

A. Are you interested in any other topics for me to teach?

B. Did you find this program useful to you?

C. Do you understand the material I presented?

D. How are you going to apply these ideas at home?

Correct Answers: D

 

2. For whom are patient education programs very helpful?

A. Adults and families who can learn to avoid health problems

B. Adults and families, who will all be clients in the future

C. People who wish to learn how best to use the

D. People with an identified health problem

Correct Answers: D

 

3. Which of the following HCP is a medical doctor specializing in pregnancy and childbirth?

A. Dietitian

B. Gynecologist

C. Obstetrician

D. Nurse midwife

Correct Answers: B


Health Information Management Officer (Medical Record Officer) Questions and Answers

1. In the case of the missing patients what code do you needs to announce as a medical record officer?

A. Code Red

B. Code blue

C. Code orange

D. Code yellow

Correct Answers: D

2. Who has the responsibility for determining appropriate access to and release of information from patient health records.

A. Doctor

B. Administrator

C. Case manager

D. Health Information Management Officer

Correct Answers: D

3. A patients was admitted to the hospital on September 18th and were issued the following patient numbers: 9010, 2053, 9011, 9012, 3155, 0381. Which numbering system is being used here?

A. Serial

B. Unit

C. Serial-unit

D.  Terminal digit

Correct Answers: B


General Paper Questions and Answers

1. What year was Lagos State Primary Health Care Board established?

A. 2005

B. 2006

C. 2007

D. 2008

Correct Answers: B

2. In providing healthcare, Lagos State Primary Health Care Board act as a link between the_______

A. local government and the wards

B. state and the federal government

C. Health sector and the judiciary

D. state and the local government

Correct Answers: D

3. Who is the permanent secretary, Lagos State Primary Health Care Board?

A. Dr. Erinosho Ashimiu Eniola

B. Dr. Ibrahim Akinwunmi Mustafa

C. Dr. Giwa Taiwo

D. Adeosun Shakirat

Correct Answers: B


NOTE:

The sample questions and answers above for Lagos State Primary Health Care Board (LSPHCB) recruitment exam is just to give you and idea of the kind of questions to expect in the CBT test. For better preparation, we strongly recommend that you purchase and download the up to date pdf version of this material.

 

Important Advice for Our Customers:

Kindly know that only few websites actually have genuine exam materials. We recently noticed that some scam websites usually copy our sample questions on our products description pages and repost them on their scam websites making it look as if they too have the past questions. Some may even copy our entire product description here and republish it. Please don’t be deceived, remember what you are paying for is the actual PDF file which they don’t have. You are not paying for the advert on their websites.
We have thousands of past questions to write about, so we may not be able to write detailed description about this particular material now or give much sample questions. But we can assure you that the material will be very useful to you. Remember, it's not our description here that really matters but the actual material you will get after payment. You may want to scroll down the page to read our customers reviews / ratings to see what other buyers are saying about us!
This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2023.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2023 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

We believe a useful material from us for an average price of ₦3,000 is far better than a useless material randomly gotten elsewhere for a cheaper price. Remember, the internet is full of junks and you can be lured with a cheaper price. You can click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES
If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.


Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-7 of 7 reviews
  1. The materials I received here for the NCS was very helpful. Thank you all for creating this platform.

    • @ Kerenhappuch Andrew:
      Good to know that you found our NIS past questions helpful, it’s our pleasure. Thanks for your patronage.

  2. To be honest, I was skeptical about purchasing this material online and having also to receive it via email that heighten my doubts. I must say, JobGivers cleared my doubts. I am excited about your genuineness. Thank you for making this past questions and answers available and accessible. Keep up the good work.

    • @ Ijeoma:

      This is amazing, we are really excited about your wonderful review after purchasing our TRCN exam past questions and answers. Good to know we were able to serve you this much.
      We wish you the best in your TRCN CBT test

  3. Gotten the past questions now.
    Though I took a risk of transferring the payment but I was relief when it was finally sent to my mail.
    Will be back for proper review after exam.

    • @ OJOJENKEO OLUWAFEMI:

      Thank for appreciating our NIS exam past questions, it’s pleasure and will wish you the best in the upcoming CBT test

  4. I’m so glad that I meet you just exactly when I need, I rated you 5 star because you are not a fraudulent service charges. Keep up the good work, may your network never run down. Amen

    • @ Olawale:

      Wow! I’m so glad to know that you rated us 5 star after purchasing our EFCC recruitment exam past questions. Surely we will keep up the good work as God continue to back us. Best of luck.

  5. I paid and received the material instantly which is nice and detailed, thanks so much for the service

    • @ Emmanuel:

      We are happy to know that the Nigeria Immigration Service past past questions you purchased from us meet your need.
      It’s our pleasure and we wish you the best in the upcoming NIS CBT test.

  6. It’s so exiting to see other people good reviews, I’ll looking forward to mine after the exam

    • @ Precious ugwu:

      It’s our pleasure, best of luck in your FSB CBT test

  7. The material is a very nice one..
    Thank you very much

    • @ Doris:

      You are welcome, it’s our pleasure.

  8. @ Prince Arinze:

    Thank for your review, best of luck

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here
Visit shop for more past questions. If you still can't find what you are looking for, submit a request.


(Urgent placement)

Recommended Jobs

INEC Adhoc Staff Recruitment for 2023 General Election .Contract

Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC) Nationwide Nigeria

Apply For This Job
_paid job posting_

45 reviews for Lagos State Primary Health Care Board Past Questions – LSPHCB Recruitment Exam

  • Amuzie Ngozi

    I wrote my exam yesterday, 31st January, I just want to appreciate you guys for all you do, the past question help me alot, thanks

    • JobsGivers

      @ Amuzie Ngozi,

      Waoooooooo!
      This is amazing, all of us at JobsGivers HR Services are so excited over your positive feedback after writing your Lagos State Primary Health Care Board recruitment CBT test.
      Good to know that the LPHCB past questions you purchased from us put a smile on your face in the exam hall.

      Cheers!

  • Jessica Benjamin

    Thank you,i received my materials and am going through it now. I give you 4stars will come back after the exams.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Jessica Benjamin,

      Thanks for the feedback, best of luck in your lsphcb exams

  • Emilola Eniodunmo

    I requested for the primary healthcare board past question for nurses I got the material within 20mins of payment. The study material was very useful. Thanks alot

    • JobsGivers

      @ Emilola Eniodunmo,

      Good to know that our LSPHCB past questions material was very useful to you in you exam, it’s our pleasure.
      With God helping us we will continue to compile useful material to enable candidates prepare for exams.

      Best of luck Emiola.

  • Eugenia Ejiofor

    Am so grateful something works in this country. The response was fast. And was very professional. I have already started studying the material. The way its compiled is rly good.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Eugenia Ejiofor,

      All of us at JobsGivers HR Services are so excited right now over your positive feedback about us. You actually deserve the best, it’s our pleasure.
      We wish you best of luck in the 2022 Lagos state primary health care board recruitment cbt test.
      Cheers!

  • Adeoye Tolulope Adejoke

    You are really doing great cos I find this material interesting and helpful. More grease to your elbow

    • JobsGivers

      @ deoye Tolulope Adejoke,

      It’s our pleasure, we wish you success in your LSPHCB exam.
      Cheers!

  • Johnson

    I have received the product I paid for, you are doing a good job. God will continue to enrich you all.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Johnson,

      Good to know that you are happy with our service after purchasing our Lagos State Primary Health Care Board Past Questions and answers material.
      It’s indeed our pleasure to serve you right.
      Best of luck in the 2022 LSPHCB CBT test

  • Muibudeen Bello

    Fantastic and Real

    • JobsGivers

      @ Muibudeen Bello,

      Thank you, we are glad you are happy. Best of luck in you exams

  • Johnson

    I appreciate your efforts, it’s helpful thank you so much.

    • JobsGivers

      @Johnson,

      Thank you the feedback, it’s our pleasure

  • Godwin Victoria

    Your service was super fast and awesome. I got my study material almost immediately. Thank you so much…..I can highly recommend you jobsgivers to everyone around me. And hoping for a positive result after the test

    • JobsGivers

      @ Godwin Victoria,

      It’s our pleasure Victoria, best of luck in your Lagos State Primary Health Care Board cbt test

  • Metu Mary

    Thanks for the material is useful and educative.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Metu Mary,

      Thanks for your review, We are happy you found it useful. it’s our pleasure

  • Ogunnowo Motunrayo

    This forum is real and geinue. I just got my study pack. The Admin are really doing a great work. Kudos!

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ogunnowo Motunrayo,

      We are so happy to hear your positive feedback, with God helping us we hope to do even better.
      Good luck in the 2022 Lagos state PHCB recruitment examination

  • Akinseye A Abiolw

    I suggest that the mathematics aspect should be solve, that is how the answer was arrive at. Tha formular and method. Thank you.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Akinseye A Abiolw,

      Thanks for your feedback, your suggestion is noted.
      We wish you success in your CBT test

  • Egbeagba Barnabas Oreye

    This Jobsgivers.com platform is really excellent and reliable when it comes to past questions and answers researched.
    It is authentication based results.

    • JobsGivers

      @ gbeagba Barnabas Oreye,

      Waooo! So happy to here this feedback from you, we wish you best of luck in your LSPHCB cbt test

  • Ada

    Lovely experience practicing

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ada,

      I’m glad you have a lovely experience with us, it;s our pleasure

  • Akinseye Anthony Abiola

    Useful for preparation of the Interview. Thank you.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Akinseye Anthony Abiola,

      Good to know you found the material useful, best of luck in your Lagos State Primary Health Care Board exam

  • Adeola

    Reliable services

    • JobsGivers

      @ Adeola,

      Thanks for your review

  • Toyin

    Thanks for the material,just took the risk to do this, I first thought it was a scam,but am happy I did,I got my material few minutes after payment. Till after the exam.thanks a lot.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Toyin,

      Thank you Toyin for your review, we wish you the best of luck in your LSPHCB cbt test

  • Odunayo

    Thank you so much, past questions received, Integrity further confirmed!…

    • JobsGivers

      @ Odunayo,

      Good to know you are happy after the transaction, best of luck

  • Oyabambi kemisola

    Excellent and fantastic service , I made my payment arnd 10pm and dey send it to my email immediately, thanks for quick response, you guys are really appreciated.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Oyabambi kemisola,

      Thank you very much for coming back here to tell us how we are doing. We wish you the best of luck in your lsphcb recruitment cbt test

  • Tajudeen waliyat

    I’m super excited when I received the past questions and answers in my email, immediately I made the payment PQA landed in my mailbox,kudos 👍 to jobsgiver.com,I found the materials very useful and I’ll recommend ur site to anybody in need of jobs and PQA I really appreciate 🙏

    • JobsGivers

      @ Tajudeen waliyat,

      Oh my God! All of at JobsGivers HR Services feel so excited right now over your testimony about our service.
      I’m happy we were able to meet your need, it’s our pleasure.
      We wish you success in the Lagos State Primary Health Care Board job cbt test

  • Missturah

    Thank you so much, it is reliable and confidential, I really appreciate it.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Missturah,

      Good to read your positive testimony about LSPHCB recruitment examination past questions material.
      Best of luck in your exams.

  • Ogundiran omolara Dunsi

    Infact am happy, I think is fake bf but when I try them they surprised me.
    Immediately I did my payment they sent questions via email
    You guys are doing well. Thanks so much

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ogundiran omolara Dunsi,

      Thanks for appreciating our little effort, it’s out pleasure.
      We wish you the best of luck in the 2022 LSPHCB CBT test

  • Amos

    Good service. Enjoyable PQ and relevant

    • JobsGivers

      @ Amos,

      Thank you Amos, i’m glad you are happy with our service.
      We hope to serve you even better

  • Falola Ololade

    I paid for the past questions & answers online,sent my proof of payment to them. Without wasting time, they sent it to my email. I recommend them to any one looking for jobs past questions and answers. They are reliable.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Falola Ololade,

      Waoooo!
      Good to know you found us reliable. It’s our pleasure

  • Ayoola

    I purchased the material yesterday in preparation for my February 4th CBT so relevant and useful.Thanks for a job well done to the team of researchers

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ayoola,

      I’m happy to know that you found our LSPHCB Recruitment Exam past questions material relevant and useful for you.
      It’s our pleasure to serve you right. Best of luck in your cbt test

  • Olufowobi oyinlola oluwaseun

    I appreciate your quick response and sincerity

    • JobsGivers

      @ Olufowobi oyinlola oluwaseun,

      Thanks for your review, best of luck in your Lagos state PHCB test

  • Inem UKPONG

    Prompt response and professional staff, the material is really helpful . I rate them 10/10

    • JobsGivers

      @ Inem UKPONG,

      Oh! This is so beautiful, we are super happy to see the wonderful way you rated use.
      It’s our pleasure, with God helping us we will surely keep up the good work.
      Best of luck in the 2022 Lagos State Primary Health Care Board recruitment CBT test.

      Cheers!

  • Happiness

    Thanks for your quick response , within short period of time I got mine material. God Bless you Jobgivers.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Happiness,

      I’m glad you are happy after doing business with us, it’s our pleasure
      Cheers!

  • Raji

    I really appreciate your quick response and the content questions are helpful.
    Thanks.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Raji,

      I’m glad you found Lagos State Primary Health Care Board Past Questions and Answers helpful.
      we wish you success in your cbt test

  • Lizzy

    It is very genuine,I really appreciate it

    • JobsGivers

      @ Lizzy,

      Thank you lizzy, it’s our pleasure

  • Barnabas K.

    Jobgivers are not scammers, they keep to their words,from the WhatsApp to fulfilling their own part of the transaction. Kudos

    • JobsGivers

      @ Barnabas K,

      Thank you Barnabas, it’s our pleasure and we will continue to strive to even serve you better,
      Best of luck in the 2022 Lagos state PHCB

  • Joseph Salako

    I really appreciate this platform for been honest. They have really proved to me that there still trust able online platform. I paid online with fear and my service was tendered immediately. Thank you I have received the material

    • JobsGivers

      @ Joseph Salako,

      Thank you very much for appreciating our little effort. It’s always our pleasure.
      We wish you success in the 2022 Lagos state phcb recruitment test

      Cheers!

  • Oluwaseun

    They are legit, I sent money nd not up to 5mins they sent d material to my mail.And the material is valid

    • JobsGivers

      @ Oluwaseun,

      We are supper happy to know that you see us legit and equally found our LSPHCB material valid.
      With God helping us, we will keep up the good work.
      Best of luck in your cbt test.

  • Olatunji Boluwatife

    Really appreciate the sincerity in delivering the material ASAP

    • JobsGivers

      @ Olatunji Boluwatife,

      You are welcome, it’s our pleasure.

  • Kegbeyale Itunuoluwa

    The response was prompt and explains very well. And the past questions are very helpful

    • JobsGivers

      @ Kegbeyale Itunuoluwa,

      We are happy to know that you found our lsphcb cbt test past questions papers helpful, it’s our pleasure.
      We wish you good luck in your exams.

  • Oshota Opeyemi

    This past questions is detailed enough to help achieve it aims. I love it and it’s easy to read. Thank you.