Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

Kaduna State Primary Health Care Board Exam Past Questions – KSPHCB

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


Kaduna State Primary Health Care Board Exam Past Questions – KSPHCB


We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: Original price was: ₦4,000.Current price is: ₦3,000.
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2024 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

KDS PHCB job aptitude test past questions answers PDF, this Kaduna State Primary Health Care Board recruitment exam material was carefully compiled with exam focus questions in mind hence the chance of questions being repeated from the PDF material is very high.

If are are wondering where to focus your study in the upcoming  KSPHCB then look no further as our material will help you streamline your study to success. So get the PDF version and prepare for Kaduna State Primary Health Care Board cbt test with confidence.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.

Product Description

Year 2024 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

Download up to date Kaduna State Primary Health Care Board recruitment exam past questions and answers to enable you prepare for the job CBT test with ease.  Getting this job aptitude test of KSPHCB is a good step in the right direction as questions are likely to be repeated from the material.

 

Kaduna State Primary Health Care Board – KSPHCB Exam Past Questions and Answers

This Kaduna State PHCB past questions and answers material was compiled by our team of HR personnel to enable candidates preparing for the exam have idea of what to expect in the cbt test. This questions paper is highly recommended for any candidate that want to find the Kaduna State Primary Health Care Board recruitment exam easy.

KSPHCB Past Question Paper – What You Need to Know

Irrespective of the position you applied for in the current recruitment exercise this pass question paper material will be of immense help to you for proper preparation. You may have applied for Accountant, Administrative Officer or any other positions not mentioned here, you are covered with our updated Kaduna State Primary Health Care Board recruitment exam past questions and answers.

Exam Format

The format of Kaduna State Primary Health Care Board (KSPHCB) cut across current affair, position based questions, mathematics, English language, general study etc. For better understanding of the exam format we advise you download the complete updated pdf version of the material.

Sample Questions – KDS PHCB CBT Test

Do you want to know the likely questions to expect in the upcoming KDS Primary Health Care Board recruitment exam? Whether you applied for the position of Accountant, Administrative Officer or any other position, this pdf question paper got you covered. Below are some few sample questions for Kaduna State Primary Health Care Board cbt test past questions and answers to give you  an idea:

1). Who is Kaduna state commissioner for health?

A. Amina Mohammed Baloni

B. Danjuma Bello

C. Muhammad Bashir Sa’idu

D. Hafsat Mohammed Baba

Correct Answers: A


2). Which one of the following best represent COVID19 data in Kaduna state?

A). Less than 9,000 confirm cases

B). Over  11,000 confirm cases

C. Less than 70 number of death

D. There are record of confirm cases but no record of death

Correct Answers: B


3). The process of entering all transactions from the Journal to Ledger is called?

A. Transaction

B. Entry

C. Accounting

D. Posting

Correct Answers: D


4). The accounting process involves recording_________?

A. Quantifiable economic event

B. Non Quantifiable economic event

C. All of them

D. None of them

Correct Answers: A


5). As an accountant, identify the correct sequence of accounting process in the options below?

A. Communicating -> Recording -> Identifying

B. Recording -> Communicating -> Identifying

C. Identifying -> Communicating -> Recording

D. Identifying -> Recording -> Communicating

Correct Answers: D


6). The hierarchy of an administrative officer job in Kaduna state is usually?

A. Casual staff level

B. Mid level

C. Entry level

D. High level

Answer: Option C


7). As an administrative officer, if you are asked a question you do not know the answer to, what would you do?

A. Try to answer somehow, using all the knowledge I have.

B. Tell the person that I cannot provide assistance.

C. Ask for assistance from one of the staff members.

D. Make something up.

Answer: Option C


8). The price of raw materials has gone up by 15%, labor cost has also increased from 25% of the cost of raw material to 30% of the cost of raw material. By how much percentage should there be reduction in the usage of raw materials so as to keep the cost same?

A. 28%

B. 17%

C. 27%

D. 24%

Answer: Option B


9. Leaders should not only make speeches they should also be prepared to BELL THE CAT.

Chose the meaning of the underline phrase above in the options below:

A. To take lead in danger.

B. To tie bell to a cat’s neck

C. To be alert of the enemy

D. To make noise

Answer: Option A


10). What year was Kaduna state created?

A. 1964

B. 1965

C. 1966

D. 1967

Answer: Option D


NOTE: The few sample questions and answer above are just to give you a clue about Kaduna State Primary Health Care Board recruitment cbt test. For better understanding of what to expect in the exam, we strongly advise you download our comprehensive up to date pdf version of KDSPHCB past question paper.


This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2024 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2024 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW
Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES

If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-8 of 8 reviews
  1. C

    Good

  2. OJ

    I was kind of skeptical about this because it took longer than expected for me to receive the file. But i eventually got it and i have to say it’s legit and i recommend using this site when preparing for any aptitude exam / test

    • J

      @ OKOYE JOSHUA:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  3. DD

    I never knew I can get the material here, I already thought they may be scammers but I thought of taking risk. The risk is worth taking. I got a comprehensive file. God bless jobgivers.com. it shows that we still have some reliable Nigerians

    • J

      Dovoeke Daniel:

      It’s our pleasure, we wish you success in the LSSB cbt test

  4. OK

    The product is so great and helpful, I hesitated before sending money but took the risk and was happy it was not a scam.

    • J

      @ Oke kehinde:

      Thank you very much Kehinde, I’m glad we were able to need your need with regards to the Ondo State Primary Health Care Development Agency past questions and answers you purchased from. Best of luck!

  5. PN

    I give you guys a good rating. I love your work. keep up

    • J

      @ Pharm. ND:

      Thanks for your great rating, it’s our pleasure

  6. F

    Thank you so so much. You made my examination (EDO SUBEB CBT) easy for me today with the past questions i bought. I am so grateful. At least i was being sceptical to purchase because of trust but i’m glad i took the bold step. Thank you Jobsgivers. I am so grateful.

    • J

      @ Faith:

      This testimony is so interesting, nice to know that the Edo State Universal Basic Education Board (SUBEB) eaxm past questions / answers PDF you bought from us made your exam easy for you. I’m glad we were able to put a smile on your face. With God helping us, we will surely keep up the good work. Cheers!

  7. OD

    Tested and trusted!

    Thank you so much

    • J

      @ Osagie Destiny:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  8. OB

    I want to appreciate JobGivers for RSUTh past Questions material. I wrote the internship examination today and I must confess even though the questions were not similar but at least it acted as a preparatory Guide. The exam was a success by the Grace of God.

    • J

      @ Ogolo blessing:

      Wow! What a great testimony after your Rivers State University Teaching Hospital internship exam. I,m glad our past questions material has pushed you to success. Yes, sometimes questions may be a little bit different because of the way exams generally works but but our materials will still help you figure out the correct answers. Nobody actually prepares for any exam with our pdf materials and got stranded in the exam hall.

      Best of luck Blessing.

  9. J

    @ Josh:

    You are welcome

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

2 reviews for Kaduna State Primary Health Care Board Exam Past Questions – KSPHCB

  • Akanbi S.

    Quick and Professional response.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Akanbi S.

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure.

  • Abdulganiyu Madinat Qasim

    Your service or activity is an encouragement to all applicants. It’s gives focus and seriousness. Also, it’s for personal study document. It’s a very excellent job. Keep it up. Kaduna is great and will be more greater insha’Allah.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Abdulganiyu Madinat Qasim:

      Wow!
      We are so excited to know that you appreciate our Kaduna State Primary Health Care Board Past Questions Papers. With God helping us, we will keep up the good work. We wish you success in the KDS PHCB CBT test

Add Your Review
view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our store

Rating / Review

Add a review




To enable us recognize you and reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review


Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.