Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

Imo SUBEB – IMSUBEB Exam Past Questions / Answers (PDF Download)

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


Imo SUBEB – IMSUBEB Exam Past Questions / Answers (PDF Download)


We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: Original price was: ₦4,000.Current price is: ₦3,000.
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2024 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

Downloaded Imo State Universal Basic Education Board (IMSUBEB) past questions and answers. This past questions PDF material will really get you well prepared ahead of others.

It’s highly recommended that you download our updated imsubeb cbt test questions as questions are usually repeated from past exams questions.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.

Product Description

Year 2024 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

IMSUBEB Exam Past Questions and Answers can be downloaded in PDF here to enable candidate preparing for Imo SUBEB test and answers the CBT questions with ease.

We have carefully research the trend of teachers recruitment by Imo State Universal Basic Education Board over the years, and we have gathered this comprehensive examination past questions and answers of IMSUBEB to enable candidates preparing to write the Computer Based Test (CBT) answer the questions easily.

This Imo SUBEB exam past questions and answer is downloadable in PDF format which you can easily read in any device in case you choose not to print it.

 

What to Expect in Imo SUBEB (IMSUBEB) Computer Based Test /Β  Aptitude Test

  • The questions to expect in IMSUBEB test are current affair and teaching profession related questions.
  • The test is going to be questions mostly derived from current affair, English, Verbal Reason and Quantitative Reason
  • The exam questions will be answered on the computer so you must at least know how to use keyboard and mouse

IMSUBEBΒ  Free Sample Questions

The earliest way to prepare and pass imsubeb cbt is to get our recently updated pdf material with a very high chance of questions repetition. However, below are some free sample questions to give you an idea as to whay to expect in the IMSUBE computer based test (CBAT)

 

1. Who is the Executive Chairman of IMSUBEB?

A. Dr Ada Okwuonu

B. Dr. (Mrs) Uche Ejiogu

C. Prof. Emeka Adachinyere

D. Dr. Chinedu Ikegwuru

Correct Answer: A


2. The Universal Basic Education Programme was introduced in what year?

A. 1997

B. 1998

C. 1999

D. 2000

Correct Answer: C


3. What is the average population of Imo State?

A. 7 Million

B. 2.5 Million

C. 5.6 Million

D. 4.8 Million

Correct Answer: D


4. The first primary school in Nigeria started in the year______?

A. 1914

B. 1843

C. 1867

D. 1963

Correct Answer: B


5). If 85% of student in your class are naturally week and slow in understanding, what should be your teaching style?

A. Focus only on week students

B. Reduce the speed of your teaching as much as possible

C. In addition to keeping your teaching slow, add some extra guidance to encourage pupils

D. Remain fast in your teaching so as to boost the assimilating power of the students who are week and slow in understating

Correct Answer: Option C


6). Early childhood illness can be caused by these except?

A. Poor nutrition

B. Unhealthy environment

C. Poor school care

D. poor health care

Correct Answer: C


7). What will be your action if you are unable to answer a student’s question in your class?

A. Postpone the topic, look for the answer and tell the student later

B. Give the question to all the students as an assignment and ensure they find the answer

C. Let the student know that the question is not logical

D. Confuse the student to maintain your respect before them and avoid embarrassment

Correct Answer:Β  A


8). Aimlessness in education can be solved with one of the following, identify it?

A. Centralized education

B. Democratic citizenship

C. Administration reformation

D. Straightforward aims

Correct Answer:Β  A


9). In the Imo State Universal Basic Education primary schools, there are 45% female employees and thus the number of male employees is exceeded by 72. Hence the total no. of employees in the is:

A. 540

B. 720

C. 800

D. 550

Correct Answer:Β  B


10). Every day a mango seller sells half his stock, 10% of the stock overnight gets spoiled. If 1983 mangoes rotted over 3 nights then how many did hi start with on the first day?

A. 25,000

B. 32,000

C. 30,000

D. 24,000

Correct Answer:Β  D


11). The average of a group of men is increased by 5 years when a person aged of 18 years is replaced by a new person of aged 38 years. How many men are there in the group?

A. 3

B. 4

C. 5

D. 6

Correct Answer:Β  B

Solution:
Let N be the no. of persons in the group.
Required number of person is given by;
Member in group Γ— aged increased = difference of replacement
N Γ— 5 = 38 – 18
Or, 5N = 20
Or, N = 4


12. Complete each of the following sentences by choosing the option that most suitably fills
the space;
Many lives are lost on Nigerian roads …. lack of consideration for other road users by many
crazy drivers

A. in view of

B. resulting in

C. owing totally to

D. through

Correct Answer:Β  C


13. Choose the expression or word which best complete each sentences:

Choose the expression or word which best complete each sentences: The member of the panel were ………

A. discussing about it

B. discussing on it

C. discussing upon it

D. discussing it

Correct Answer:Β  D


14. The idiom, To be above board means?

A. To have a good height

B. To be honest in any business deal

C. They have no debts

D. To try to be beautiful

Correct Answer:Β  B


NOTE:

The above free sample questions and answers is just to give you a clue as to what IMSUBEB cbt test look like, for better preparation for the exam. We strongly advised you purchased our up to date Imo State Universal Basic Education Board past questions and answers in PDF. Remember chances that they will repeat questions from our PDF material is very high.


This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2024 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2024 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW
Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES

If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-7 of 7 reviews
  1. OJ

    I was kind of skeptical about this because it took longer than expected for me to receive the file. But i eventually got it and i have to say it’s legit and i recommend using this site when preparing for any aptitude exam / test

    • J

      @ OKOYE JOSHUA:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  2. DD

    I never knew I can get the material here, I already thought they may be scammers but I thought of taking risk. The risk is worth taking. I got a comprehensive file. God bless jobgivers.com. it shows that we still have some reliable Nigerians

    • J

      Dovoeke Daniel:

      It’s our pleasure, we wish you success in the LSSB cbt test

  3. OK

    The product is so great and helpful, I hesitated before sending money but took the risk and was happy it was not a scam.

    • J

      @ Oke kehinde:

      Thank you very much Kehinde, I’m glad we were able to need your need with regards to the Ondo State Primary Health Care Development Agency past questions and answers you purchased from. Best of luck!

  4. PN

    I give you guys a good rating. I love your work. keep up

    • J

      @ Pharm. ND:

      Thanks for your great rating, it’s our pleasure

  5. F

    Thank you so so much. You made my examination (EDO SUBEB CBT) easy for me today with the past questions i bought. I am so grateful. At least i was being sceptical to purchase because of trust but i’m glad i took the bold step. Thank you Jobsgivers. I am so grateful.

    • J

      @ Faith:

      This testimony is so interesting, nice to know that the Edo State Universal Basic Education Board (SUBEB) eaxm past questions / answers PDF you bought from us made your exam easy for you. I’m glad we were able to put a smile on your face. With God helping us, we will surely keep up the good work. Cheers!

  6. OD

    Tested and trusted!

    Thank you so much

    • J

      @ Osagie Destiny:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  7. OB

    I want to appreciate JobGivers for RSUTh past Questions material. I wrote the internship examination today and I must confess even though the questions were not similar but at least it acted as a preparatory Guide. The exam was a success by the Grace of God.

    • J

      @ Ogolo blessing:

      Wow! What a great testimony after your Rivers State University Teaching Hospital internship exam. I,m glad our past questions material has pushed you to success. Yes, sometimes questions may be a little bit different because of the way exams generally works but but our materials will still help you figure out the correct answers. Nobody actually prepares for any exam with our pdf materials and got stranded in the exam hall.

      Best of luck Blessing.

  8. J

    @ Josh:

    You are welcome

  9. J

    @ Joel Oselen:

    It’s our pleasure. Thanks for your review

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

3 reviews for Imo SUBEB – IMSUBEB Exam Past Questions / Answers (PDF Download)

  • Enwerem Chiamaka

    I paid for imsubeb past questions and answers and I got it Immediately. Thanks

    • JobsGivers

      @ Enwerem Chiamaka:

      Thanks for your review. Best of lick in your IMSUBEB test

  • Nnanna blessing Akichinyere

    Waw great, fine and good, main this is a very good and more than good. I thought it was fake but it’s real, thank you, I really really appreciate. Now I can read with directions, Love it

    • JobsGivers

      @ Nnanna blessing Akichinyere:

      We are excited to know that we were able to satisfy you after the whole transaction with us. Thanks for the patronage, best of luck in the Imo State SUBEB recruitment exam. Cheers!

  • Chukwu Sopuruchi Mary

    This great because of the sincerity in you, I like the product and I rate it 80percent good . Thanks

    • JobsGivers

      @ Chukwu Sopuruchi Mary:

      I’m glad you like our IMSUBEB past questions, it’s our pleasure. We wish you success in the cbt test

Add Your Review
view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our store

Rating / Review

Add a review




To enable us recognize you and reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review


Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.