Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

FUPRE Past Questions and Answers – Recruitment Exam

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


FUPRE Past Questions and Answers – Recruitment Exam


We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: Original price was: ₦4,000.Current price is: ₦3,000.
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2024 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

This is the required material to prepare for recruitment examination of FUPRE irrespective of the position you applied for whether academic or non-academic positions. This FUPRE past questions and answers is a “MUST” for all candidates.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into any of our bank accounts below.

ACCOUNT DETAILS - 1
Bank Name: Kuda Microfinance Bank
Account Number: 3002253621
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Service

ACCOUNT DETAILS - 2
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material, remember to tell us the account you paid into for easy tracking. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.

Product Description

Year 2024 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

Download Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effurun – FUPRE past questions and and answers for recruitment exams / aptitude test. This question papers are in PDF, they are the updated and comprehensive copy which was recently updated this year 2020. FUPRE is a federal university located in Effurun, Warri Delta State, Nigeria. This PDF Document contains all the past employment exams of FUPRE.

This material is recommended to prepare for aptitude test for all the positions in FUPRE recruitment, whether you applied for academic position or non academic position you need this past questions and answers.

 

FUPRE Past Questions and Answers – General Overview

Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effurun (FUPRE) is an award winning federal university in Effurun, Warri Delta State with the sole aim of producing unbeatable unique graduates who will be highly useful to the oil and gas sector in Nigeria. Because of the high reputation of this university, their job recruitment aptitude test are not to be toiled with, hence we have taken the pain to gather the relevant FUPRE past questions and answer to help job seekers successfully write their recruitment CBT test.

 

Who Need Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effurun Past Questions?

This is a comprehensive past question papers that is relevant to prepare for any job test in FUPRE. Irrespective of the the position you applied for this material is what you need to prepare for the test because it covers all the areas. For example; lecturing position (Both Senior & Junior Lecturers), Information Technology (ICT), Admin Officers, Executive Positions, Engineering Position, Environmental Science vacancies etc. As far as FUPRE employment test is concern, this material is a must-have.

Our FUPRE past questions and and answers actually cover all the areas including academic and non – academic positions. It is highly recommended you download this comprehensive PDF material before entering the recruitment screening examination hall of the Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effurun (FUPRE).

 

Is FUPRE Recruitment Exam CBT Test, Handwritten or Online?

FUPRE recruitment test format can take candidates unaware, it could be CBT Test written in a particular venue via computer, it could also be handwritten and sometimes it could even be done online remotely. But more often than not, it’s usually CBT aptitude test.

No matter how FUPRE will set and organise their recruitment exam this year, just get prepared well ahead of time with this our original FUPRE past questions papers material and you are sure to find the whole process very easy.

 

Examination Format – FUPRE Past Questions And Answers

Still wondering what could be the actual FUPRE examination format for their recruitment? Bother no more, if you want to know the particular exam areas to study while preparing for FUPRE aptitude test, here is the format of their recruitment exam, the test areas are listed below:

 

FUPRE Test Areas

 

  • Core ICT areas (Basic / Advanced Computer questions)

 

  • Administrative questions

 

  • Quantitative reasoning

 

  • Verbal reasoning

 

  • Pure mathematics

 

  • English language

 

  • Specific questions about the university to test candidates knowledge of FUPRE

 

The above is the exam format to be aware of, but when you download our FUPRE recruitment exam past questions and answers you will get to know the real secret of passing the Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effurun examination.

 

Likely Questions to Expect in FUPRE Job Aptitude Test

Below are the likely examination questions to expect in FUPRE job recruitment aptitude CBT test. This past questions and answers material actually contains all the relevant likely exam questions. However, we have given some free download sample questions to enable you have idea of what to expect before you purchase the complete PDF copy.

 

Sample Questions (Free Download Examples)

1). The Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effurun, Delta State was established 14 March 2007 and admitted it’s first set of undergraduate in the year_________ ?

A. 2007

B. 2008

C. 2009

D. 2010

Answer: Option B


2). Which one of the following represents the true administrative structure of FUPRE?

A.

  • Chancellor

 

  • Pro chancellor

 

  • Vice Chancellor

 

  • Principal Officers of the University

 

  • Members of the Governing Council

 

B.

  • Chancellor

 

  • Vice chancellor

 

  • Pro Chancellor

 

  • Members of the Governing Council

 

  • Principal Officers of the University

 

C.

  • Pro Chancellor

 

  • Chancellor

 

  • Vice Chancellor

 

  • Principal Officers of the University

 

  • Members of the Governing Council

 

D.

  • Principal Officers of the University

 

  • Members of the Governing Council

 

  • Chancellor

 

  • Pro Chancellor

 

  • Vice Chancellor

 

Answer: Option A


3). The following are the basic qualities students appreciate the most in their lecturers except?

A. Subject knowledge

B. Approachability

C. Dynamism

D. Compromise

E. Personal interest in their performance

Answer: Option D


4). One of the following is not an approache or a style of lecturing?

A. Authoritative Style

B. Delegating Style

C. Partnership Style

D. Facilitator style

E. Demonstrative Style

Answer: Option D


5). The hierarchy of an administrative officer job in a university is usually?

A. Casual staff level

B. Entry level

C. Mid level

D. High level

Answer: Option B


6). In computer language, which of the following is true concerning an ODBMS?

A. They have the ability to store complex data types on the Web.

B. They are overtaking RDBMS for all applications

C. They are most useful for traditional, two-dimensional database table applications.

D. All of the above.

Answer: Option A


7). In data processing, the computer approach has improve on the following except_______?

A. Speed

B. data durability

C. convenience

D. data analysis

Answer: Option B


8). A two digit number is three times the sum of its digits. If 45 is added to it, the digits are reversed. The number is 

A. 20

B. 66

C. 30

D. 27

Answer: Option D


9). Five bells begin to toll together and toll respectively at intervals of 6, 5, 7, 10 and 12 seconds. How many times will they toll together in one hour excluding the one at the start ?

A. 7 times

B. 8 times

C. 9 times

D. 11 times

Answer: Option B
Explanation:

L.C.M. of 6, 5, 7, 10 and 12 is 420.
So, the bells will toll together after every 420 seconds i.e. 7 minutes.
Now, 7 x 8 = 56 and 7 x 9 = 63.
Thus, in 1-hour (or 60 minutes), the bells will toll together 8 times, excluding the one at the start.


10). A farmer built a fence around his square plot. He used 27 fence poles on each side of the square. How many poles did he need altogether ?

A. 100

B. 104

C. 108

D. None of these

Answer: Option B
Explanation:
Since each pole at the corner of the plot is common to its two sides, so we have :
Total number of poles needed = 27 x 4 – 4 = 108 – 4 = 104.

11). In a class, 20% of the members own only two cars each, 40% of the remaining own three cars each and the remaining members own only one car each. Which of the following statements is definitely true from the given statements ?

A. Only 20% of the total members own three cars each.

B. 48% of the total members own only one car each.

C. 60% of the total members own at least two cars each.

D. 80% of the total members own at least one car.

E. None of these

Answer: Option B

Explanation:
Let total number of members be 100,
Then, number of members owning only 2 cars = 20.
Number of members owning 3 cars = 40% of 80 = 32.
Number of members owning only 1 car = 100 – (20 + 32) = 48.
Thus, 48% of the total members own one car each.


12). I have a few sweets to be distributed. If I keep 2, 3 or 4 in a pack, I am left with one sweet. If I keep 5 in a pack, I am left with none. What is the minimum number of sweets I have to pack and distribute ?

A. 25

B. 37

C. 54

D. 65

Answer: Option A

Explanation:
Clearly, the required number would be such that it leaves a remainder of 1 when divided by 2, 3 or 4 and no remainder when divided by 5. Such a number is 25.


From questions 13 to 15, an underline word is written upper case, from the options given choose the word you consider as the antonym of the underline word in capital letter.

 

13). He was fired for offering ABSURD reasons for his poor performance.

A. rational
B. crazy
C. swift
D. illogical

Answer: Option A

Explanation:

The antonym of the word ‘Absurd’ is rational. When something is absurd, it doesn’t make sense. It is foolish, laughable, silly, etc.
Options (b) crazy and (d) illogical are synonyms of the word ‘Absurd’
Swift means rapid, unexpected, rapid, etc. So, this is absolutely unrelated.


14). Eseoghene always cracks VULGAR jokes when meets his old friends

A. cheap
B. expensive
C. refined
D. impure

Answer: Option C

Explanation:

When something is vulgar, it is not decent or dignified and hence unsuitable or cheap.
As it is clear, in this case, the word refined is the closest antonym to vulgar


15). Only few motivational speakers know how to STIMULATE their audience to listen to the end of their speech.

A. yield
B. grab
C. benign
D. discourage

Answer: Option C

Explanation:

Stimulate means to encourage, inspire, motivate, etc.


16.) A light sensitive device that converts drawing, printed text or other images into digital form is

A. Keyboard

B. Plotter

C. Scanner

D. OMR

E. None of these

Answer: Option C


17). Any data or instruction entered into the memory of a computer is considered as.

A. Storage

B. Output

C. Input

D. Information

E. None of these

Answer: Option C


Now that you have had idea of what to expect in this FUPRE past questions and answers, its time to purchase the complete updated PDF copy that have the real things that will enable you succeed easily in the recruitment exam conducted by the Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effurun (FUPRE), in Warri Delta State. Remember, FUPRE employment aptitude test is usually tough.


This FUPRE past questions and answers material for job aptitude test is relevant for all the positions advertised during the application phase. Hence it will enable you have a first hand preparation for the CBT test no matter you positions.

Below are some of the positions for which recruitment is ongoing in the Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effurun (FUPRE):

i.       Senior Lecturer – Physical Chemistry/Industrial Chemistry
iii.      Lecturer I – Analytical/ Organic Chemistry
iv.      Lecturer II – Physical Chemistry/Inorganic Chemistry
v.       Assistant Lecturer – Industrial Chemistry/Physical Chemistry

i.        Professor  –  Artificial Intelligence
ii.       Reader  – Cyber Security, Robotics
iii.      Senior Lecturer – Artificial Intelligence, Cyber Security, Robotics, Software Engineer
vi.      Assistant Lecturer – Computer Science

i.       Senior Lecturer – Mineral Exploration/ Economic Geology/ Structural Geology/ Engineering Geology
ii.      Lecturer I –   Economic Geology
iii.     Lecturer II – Environmental Geology
iv.     Assistant Lecturer  – Geology

i.       Senior Lecturer – Petroleum Geophysics/ Exploration Geophysics
ii.      Lecturer I –  Petroleum Geophysics/ Exploration Geophysics
iii.     Lecturer II – Exploration Geophysics
iv.     Assistant Lecturer – Exploration Geophysics

i.        Senior Lecturer – Plant Science/Botany, Biochemistry/ Biotechnology, Biochemistry/Ecotoxicology, Hydrobiology, Zoology (Wildlife Ecology), Health, Safety and Environment.
ii.       Assistant Lecturer – Environmental Science.

i.        Senior Lecturer – Pure Mathematics, Applied Mathematics, Mathematical Modelling.
ii.       Senior Lecturer  – Operation Research, Numerical Analysis, Complex and Applied Mathematics, Fluid and Mechanics.
iii.      Lecturer I – Mathematics
iv.      Lecturer II –  Mathematics
v.       Assistant Lecturer – Mathematics

i.        Professor – Physics Electronics.
ii.        Senior Lecturer  – Physics Electronics.
iii.       Senior Lecturer  – Applied or Exploration Geophysics.
iv.      Senior Lecturer – Environmental & Radiation Physics, Solid State Physics, Medical Physics, Material  Science/Condensed Matter Physics.
v.      Lecturer I – Environmental & Radiation Physics, Solid Physics, Medical Physics.
vi.       Lecturer II  – Theoretical Physics.

i.        Professor – Reaction Engineering/Petrochemical Engineering.
ii.       Reader – Reaction Engineering/Petrochemical Engineering.
iii.      Senior Lecturer – Process dynamics and Control/Computer Modeling and Simulation, Chemical Engineering Process / Plant Design.
iv.      Lecturer I – Separation Processes, and Chemical Engineering thermodynamics.

i.      Senior Lecturer – Power and Electrical Machines/ Electronics and Telecommunications/ Instrumentation and Control
ii.      Lecturer I – Power and Electrical Machines/ Electronics and Telecommunications/ Instrumentation and Control
iii.     Lecturer II – Instrumentation and Control

i.        Professor – Ship Power Plant.
ii.       Reader – Naval Architecture and Ship Power Plant.
iii.      Senior Lecturer – Offshore Engineering, Naval Architecture and Ship Power Plant
iv.      Lecturer I – Marine and Offshore Engineering
v.       Lecturer II – Marine Engineering

i.       Professor  – Applied Mechanics, Thermo-Fluid and Energy, Materials and Metallurgy/ Computer Aided Design and Manufacturing Technology (CAD/CAM)
ii.      Reader  – Applied Mechanics, Thermo-Fluid and Energy, Materials and Metallurgy/ Advanced Manufacturing Technology
iii.     Senior Lecturer – Applied Mechanic, Thermo-Fluid and Energy, Materials and Metallurgy.
iv.     Lecturer I – Applied Mechanic, Thermo-Fluid and Energy, Materials and Metallurgy.
v.      Lecturer II  – Applied Mechanic, Thermo-Fluid and Energy, Materials and Metallurgy.

i.        Professor – Reservoir, Production, Drilling.
ii.       Reader – Reservoir, Production, Drilling.
iii.      Senior Lecturer – Gas, Drilling, Petroleum Economics
iv.      Lecturer I – Gas, Reservoir, Drilling.
v.       Lecturer II  – Reservoir, Production, Drilling, Petroleum Economics.

Deputy Registrar, Bursary, Stores & Supplies officer, Executive Officer (Accounts), Information and Communication Technology, Deputy Director, Senior Programmer, Assistant Network Administrator, System Analyst II, Assistant Hardware Engineer, Medical Officer, Medical Records Officer II, Environmental Health Officer, Technologist Cadre,

Technologist (Earth Science), Technologist (Computer Science) , Technologist (Environmental Management & Toxicology) , Technologist (Physics)

Technologist (Chemical Engineering), Technologist (Civil Engineering), Technologist (Electrical/Electronics Engineering), Technologist (Marine Engineering), Technologist (Petroleum Engineering) , Technologist (Mechanical Engineering)


This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2024 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2024 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW
Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer into any of our bank accounts below. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material, remember to tell us the account you paid into for easy tracking. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS - 1
BANK NAME: KUDA MICROFINANCE BANK
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 3002253621
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES

ACCOUNT DETAILS - 2
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES

If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-8 of 8 reviews
  1. CO

    My exam is next tomorrow can I still get the past question before then

    • J

      @ Charity Odo:

      Sure! We saw your payment and the material has been sent to your email already, kindly your your mail and revert. Don’t forget to check your spam folder too just in case. Best of luck in your Enugu PPSMB CBT Charity.

  2. AD

    Honestly speaking, u people are wonderful by rubbing minds together to bring out such amazing ideas. Thanks immensely and keep it up!!!

    • J

      @ ASOGWA DONATUS CHUKWUEBUKA:

      Thanks for your review, I’m glad we were able to help. Best of luck in your exams.

  3. FM

    You guys are so incredible
    I received my PDF as promised, I didn’t believe at first,but I give it a trial ,And you delivered as promised

    Thank you so much

    • J

      @ Folaranmi Mariam Yetunde:

      Thanks for your feedback, it’s our pleasure. Best of luck

  4. EJ

    Kudos to jobsgivers.com you guys are doing a great job. I have gotten the complete material I ordered for. I am now convinced to recommend you to all my friends. Am a living testimony of your good work. Jobsgivers are real, they are tested and trusted. Thanks and God bless jobsgivers.com
    I really appreciate your transparency and sincerity.

    • J

      @ Ezema Jacinta:

      Wow! We really appreciate your kind words Jacinta after buying our Enugu State Post Primary School Management Board Teachers Recruitment Exam Past Questions and Answers. Atleast, your feedback is indeed a good motivator for us to serve our customers better. It’s our pleasure, we wish you success in the 2024 Enugu PPSMB cbt test.

  5. OO

    Thanks for the update on the questions. I actually thought it is scam,but this is real. Thanks again

    • J

      @ Obasusi omolola:

      Thanks for your review, we wish you the best of luck in your Oyo SUBEB job cbt test. Cheers!

  6. O

    You guys are indeed real.

    I received mine few hours ago after making payment yesterday midnight. I’m currently studying it so hard now.

    I sincerely hope I will meet majority of these questions in my cbt exams for Oyo state subeb and pass it well.

    I will come back and give a feedback.

    Thanks Jobsgivers for being real.

    • J

      @ Olufunke:

      Thanks for your review, I’m glad we were able to meet your need. Best of luck in your Oyo subeb cbt test

  7. V

    Nice one

  8. O

    💯 No scam zone
    have got mine

    • J

      @ Olakitan:

      Thanks for your kinds words, it’ pleasure

  9. J

    @ Ugwuanyi Helen chinazaekpere:
    Thanks for your feedback, it’s our pleasure. Best of luck in the 2024 Enugu PPSMB job aptitude test

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

38 reviews for FUPRE Past Questions and Answers – Recruitment Exam

  • Stephanie

    Fast response and well detailed questions and answers. So glad I bought it

    • JobsGivers

      @ Stephanie,

      Seeing you happy with our service is part of our utmost concern. We wish you the best of luck in your exams.

  • Samuel

    Excellent service. Paid and got mine within 2 mins. Kudos guys

    • JobsGivers

      @ Samuel,

      Thanks for your review, i’m glad we were able to help.

  • Samuel Ekene

    I rate you high for your prompt and sincere service delivery. My caps up for you.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Samuel Ekene,

      What a mind-blowing rating! We really appreciate your feedback and we are happy we were able to help.
      Good luck.

  • Mitch Glo

    Swift delivery. I am impressed

    • JobsGivers

      @ Mitch Glo,

      Thanks for the feedback, it’s our pleasure.

  • Josephine

    Reliable material,it didn’t take them more than two hours to get me the materials.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Josephine,

      Thanks for the feedback. Best of luck

    • JobsGivers

      @ Josephine,

      Thanks for your feedback. Best of luck

  • Sonia

    It is really helpful and makes preparation easy, thanks for the time you take in explaining the answers..

    • JobsGivers

      @ Sonia,

      It’s our pleasure, best of luck

  • Hope Adoga

    Thanks alot, very helpful

    • JobsGivers

      @ Hope Adoga,

      You are welcome, it’s our pleasure.

  • Desmond Enuenwemba

    I paid for a material and it was delivered as promised to my email. This is much appreciated and I also want to appreciate the support from your WhatsApp page. Really helpful.
    Thank you so much guys.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Desmond Enuenwemba,

      Thank you for appreciating our little effort. We hope to serve you better than we are already doing.
      Cheers!

  • Ijeoma N.

    I never expected to receive this much from Jobsgivers. Very accurate questions with answers and explanations. Thank you for providing a good service to your customers. I’m satisfied.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ijeoma N.,

      Waooooooooo! It’s really interesting to hear this positive testimony from you about our FUPRE job exams material. It’s our pleasure, we will keep up the good work as God continue to stay by our side.

      Best of luck.

  • Juliet

    Well appreciated. Nice one.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Juliet,

      Thanks you

  • Leo

    I appreciate ur timely response. I also found d material useful. God bless u

    • JobsGivers

      @ Leo,
      Thank you, it’s our pleasure

  • AbdulGaniyy

    Very useful material, delivered on time and excellent customer service. Keep it up.

    • JobsGivers

      @ AbdulGaniyy,

      Thanks for your feedback. Best of luck

  • Yvonne.o

    No scam zone, swift response and provision of what I requested and paid for.
    You guys are so reliable,keep it up

    • JobsGivers

      @ Yvonne.o,

      Thank you very much for your feedback. It’s our pleasure.

      Cheers!

  • Brozie

    Send a WhatsApp message then get a response almost immediately. Payment for was verified and material got delivered without delays. Kept me posted all through the process. Everything seems seamless.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Brozie,

      I’m happy we were able to meet your need, it’s our pleasure.
      Best of luck

  • Chima Sylvia

    You guys deserve this five star…Oh my Goodness I never knew they are still real online delivery this is integrity…Thank you Jobsgivers management I got my materials delivered to my mail within few minutes after payment as expected …I will recommend your service anytime anyday

    • JobsGivers

      @ Chima Sylvia,

      Waooo!
      All of us at JobsGivers are supper excited over your review. I’m happy we were able to serve you right. With God helping us we will continue to deliver quality material to job seekers preparing for aptitude test.

      Cheers!

  • Okiemute

    I got prompt response from the team and material delivered ASAP
    Gone through the past questions and it was worth it.
    I would gladly recommend your service.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Okiemute,

      We are so excited at JobsGivers HR Services on seeing this your positive testimony about our service. With God helping us, we will keep up the good work.
      Best of luck in your exams.

  • Moses

    Prompt response and great content. I recommend.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Moses,

      Thanks for appreciating our service and FUPRE exams material.
      With God helping us, we will keep up the good work. Best of luck in your test.

  • IGWE

    Thanks a lot. I just got my package as you said. Your sincerity worth appreciating and your efforts deserves good recommendations.

    • JobsGivers

      @ IGWE,

      Our joy is to see that our customers are happy after patronizing us. It’s indeed our pleasure.
      We wish you best of luck in your FUPRE recruitment cbt test / interview

  • AYO AFEHYE PRECIOUS

    I sincerely appreciate your timely response for delivery
    I have glance through the study packs and it’s wonderful
    I highly recommend it for everyone

    • JobsGivers

      @ AYO AFEHYE PRECIOUS

      Thank you. It’s our pleasure
      Best of luck in your FUPRE job CBT test

  • Solomon God bless Ogheneromesuo

    The service of jobsgiver.com is a reliable and timely service that will prepare interested job seakers in for interview.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Solomon God bless,
      Thank you. It’s our pleasure
      Best of luck in your FUPRE job CBT test

  • Edougha marian

    Thank you for quick response, I have received my own copy.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Edougha marian,

      It’s our pleasure, I’m happy you have received the FUPRE job aptitude test past questions and answers you paid for.
      Best of luck in your test.

  • Antonymous

    The materials re wow..very good..thanks

    • JobsGivers

      @ Antonymous,

      I’m glad you found our material useful for you. It’s our pleasure.

  • Princess Egolum

    I recommend jobsgivers for their efforts and also for a fast service.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Princess Egolum,

      Good to know that you find us recommendable. It’s our pleasure.
      Best of luck.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Princess Egolum

      Thanks for the compliment. It’s our pleasure.

  • Icey

    Infact, you guys are the best. I received my package as promised. I will definitely recommend your service anyday anytime. Now its time to study…

    • JobsGivers

      @ Icey,

      I’m glad you are happy with our service. Best of luck in your FUPRE job test

  • Churchill Oriomah

    Great services from you guys. I received the past questions without delay after payment. The question has been helpful

    • JobsGivers

      @ Churchill Oriomah,

      It’s indeed a good news for us, to know that you appreciate our service and also find our FUPRE recruitment exam material helpful.
      We wish you the best of luck in your CBT test.

  • Joshua

    I will rate you guys 5* because going through the Fupre job past questions and answers I just received from you, I saw an in-depth work. Please keep it up.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Joshua,

      It’s interesting to hear this positive testimony from you Joshua, i’m glad we were able to meet your need.

      Best of luck in your upcoming FUPRE job aptitude test!

  • Shimka

    It was helpful

    • JobsGivers

      @ Shimka,

      Good to hear that. Best of luck.

  • Adzor Sunday Abella

    Well package. I find the material very useful for the interview, and it will reinforce my preparation.
    Thank you and your team, God bless

    • JobsGivers

      @ Adzor Sunday Abella,

      good to hear your positive testimony about our FUPRE material.

      Best of luck in your upcoming test.

  • Emmanuel

    This material is so helpful. I made payment and in less than one hour, I got the material.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Emmanuel,

      Good to know that you are happy with our service and find the material useful.

      Best of luck in your CBT test

  • Faith

    I’m so grateful to you guys for the past questions for fupre recruitment examination. At least I have a study focus. Thanks guys for your sincerity. I was really skeptical about paying but I’m so happy I paid

    • JobsGivers

      @ Faith,

      It’s our pleasure Faith, good to know that you are happy with what you got after payment.
      Best of luck in your FUPRE recruitment test.

  • Chovwe

    Thanks for the past question. Great service.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Chovwe,

      It’s our pleasure. Thanks for the feedback

  • Akpevwoghene Erhirhi

    Timely delivery of material. I feel so prepared already and i look forward to getting update for the information with respect to the test/interview date.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Akpevwoghene Erhirhi,

      It’s indeed our pleasure to serve you right. You don’t deserve anything less than the best.

      Good luck.

  • Odiete Sodje Rutejiri

    Thank God i found the fupre past questions and answer from jobgivers and your straight forwardness in delivery. The material is very good. Thanks for making it available, I encourage everyone who applied should get a copy of it.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Odiete Sodje Rutejiri,

      Good to know that you are happy with the FUPRE past questions.

      Cheers!

  • SANU MOMODU KABIRU

    I so much appreciate your sincerity, your straight forwardness, your transparency and your ability of keeping to time in terms of delivery. Please keep it up, because this your business policy will encourages the up coming Nigerians who have good mind and it discourages the ones that have bad mind. My fellow Nigerians/job seekers, the material is second to none, it act as your foundation and basis. It also builds your confidence, your boldness and it makes the interviewees feel that they know more than the interviewers. Thanks

    • JobsGivers

      @ SANU MOMODU KABIRU,

      All of us at JobsGivers HR Services are so excited righted over your wonderful complement. We are glad you found our FUPRE recruitment exam past question papers useful.

      We will surely keep up the good work.

      Best of luck in your test.

  • Nkem

    Thanks for your prompt response. The Fupre material is very detailed and helpful.

    • JobsGivers

      @ NKEM,

      I’m glad you like the material.

      Cheers!

  • Ojeme Austin

    Very Useful. Thank you!

  • Agweretefe Onos Emmanuel

    The past is so comprehensive , and contains a lot I think I should know about the university , I plead with everyone who have not gotten theirs to do so! Thanks