Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

Federal Road Safety Corps – FRSC Past Questions

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


Federal Road Safety Corps – FRSC Past Questions


We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: Original price was: ₦4,000.Current price is: ₦3,000.
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2024 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

Download updated road safety past questions and answers in PDF to enable you prepare for your FRSC screening test. If you want to pass the job aptitude test easily then you can’t afford not to get this PDF document because all the likely exam focus questions were carefully compiled together in this material. So hurry and download your copy now.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.

Product Description

Year 2024 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

FRSC Recruitment Exam past questions and answers for job aptitude test, download up to date Federal Road Safety Corps exam past questions papers in PDF. This updated PDF version will enable you easily pass road safety recruitment screening examination for all categories like RMA cadres, MI cadre and officer cadre because there is a high chance of questions being repeated from this material.


Your may also need this material, if yes click the image below to download:

frsc drivers license past questions and answers


 

Federal Road Safety Corps (FRSC) Past Questions and Answers

Our road safety past questions and answers is a must for all candidates preparing to write FRSC recruitment exam for all categories because there is a very high chance of repeating questions from this PDF material.

The material was carefully sourced by our team of JobsGivers HR personnel from past FRSC exams and compiled in PDF for easy usage. So hurry and download our 2022 updated Federal Road Safety Corps (FRSC) test past questions and answers material and approach your job aptitude test with confidence.

 

FRSC Past Questions JOb CBT Test PDF 

Having earlier emphasized so much on the important of FRSC past question papers in preparing for the exam, i want to further explain why it’s really necessary to get the exam material.

Road safety usually ask so many questions about safety on the road  and other questions about how FRSC parastatal is structured. This  material comprises of detailed questions and answers from these core FRSC questions and other areas that usually come out in their test. So the necessity of this PDF material can never be overemphasized.

Positions Categories:  RMA Cadre, MI Cadre & Officer Cadre

This material will help you prepare for all FRSC categories like RMA cadres, MI cadre and officer cadre. Some of the areas where you will find this material useful are listed below but not limited to those cadres:

Graduate Assistant Route Commander, Graduate Marshal Inspector I, Marshal Inspector II, Marshal Inspector III, Road Marshal Assistant I, Road Marshal Assistant II, Road Marshal Assistant III, Artisan and Tradesmen: Computer Operators, Drivers, Mechanics, Motorcycle Riders, Electricians, Instrumentalists, Tailors, Plumbers, Sportsmen,

Exam Format

Below are the areas to expect questions in Federal Road Safety Corps (FRSC) recruitment screening examination. Knowing the format of the test is actually the first step into passing FRSC job aptitude test.

1. Questions on road signs and application

2. Questions on the structure of road safety

3. English Language

4. Mathematics

5. current affairs

7. General Questions etc

Likely Test Questions

In any exam it’s always better to know the areas of concentration as that is the only way to avoid reading and studying off point. Congratulations! In this material we have carefully compiled the area of concentration which form the likely exam questions. But remember, we are not saying these are the exact questions you will see in your exams but we are saying chances of repetition is very high based on past experience.

So we advise you purchase this pdf document, but we have however given some few sample questions below to give you a clue of what is in the material.

Sample Questions – Road Safety Exam

1). Keys to Defensive driving include the following except……………

A. Good sight and vision

B. Good vehicle maintenance

C. Knowledge of your destination

D. Good use of the road

E. None of the above

Correct Answer: Option C


2). Road Traffic Crash report form contains the following information, except………..

A. Command

B. Vehicle number

C. Telephone number of victims

D. Type of crash

E. Route of crash

Correct Answer: Option C


3). Name any two types of fracture that may occur on road crash?

A. Leg and Arms fracture

B. Spinal cord and back fracture

C. Waist and Shoulder fracture

D. Simple and Compound fractures

E. Neck and Scapular fracture

Correct Answer: Option D


4). Who is a pedestrian on the road?

A.  A person travelling by foot

B. Driver that is not moving

C. Cart Pusher

D. Truck Rollers

E. None of the above

Correct Answer: Option A


5). Which state is FRSC Training School located in Nigeria?

A. Mubi, Adamawa State

B. Jos, Plateau State

C. Udi, Enugu State

D. Daura, Katsina State

E. Eleme, Rivers State

Correct Answer: Option B


6). Mention two ways of stopping bleeding on an accident victim?

A. To apply ice water to the affected area

B. To immediately call the Ambulance

C. To carry the victim to the nearest Zebra Centre

D. To carryout artificial respiration to save his life

E. Applying pressure with hands or bandaging or use of tourniquet

Correct Answer: Option E


7). Which of the options below is the full meaning of the abbreviation CPRO in FRSC?

A. Corps Provost Office

B. Corps Procurement Office

C. Corps Audit Office

D. Corps Secretary Office

E. Corps Planning Office

Correct Answer: Option B


8). A driver can make U-turn at_________?

A. Bends

B. Busy streets

C. Side roads

D. Brows of a hill

E. None of the above

Correct Answer: Option C


9). All the following are transport related association except_________?

A). NURTW

B. RTEAN

C. NMA

D. LUBOAN

E. All of the above

Correct Answer: Option C


10). The film industry in Nigeria is called?

A. Bollywood

B. Hollywood

C. Softwood

D. Nigerian Films

E. Nollywood

Correct Answer: Option E


11). Complete each of the following sentences by choosing the option that most suitably fills the space;

_______ mark an important step in the history of industrial revolution

A. The invention of the locomotive engine

B. The discovery of locomotion

C. The discovery of the engine

D. The process of locomotion

E. The manufacturing of locomotion

Correct Answer: Option A


12).  Complete each of the following sentences by choosing the option that most suitably fills the
space;

Because the referee was partial and his opponent rough, the loser of the wrestling match
received …. cheers than the winner

A. thunderous

B. many more

C. overwhelming

D. a little more

E. several

Correct Answer: Option B


13). A function f(x) passes through the origin and its first derivative is 3x + 2. What is f(x)?

A. y = (3×2/)2 + 2x

B. y = (3×2)/2 + x

C. y = 3×2 + (x/2)

D. y = 3×2 +2x

Correct Answer: Option A


14). Evaluate 21.05347 – 1.6324 x 0.43 to 3 decimal places?

A. 20.980

B. 20.351

C. 20.981

D. 20.352

Correct Answer: Option D


15). A car dealer bought a second-hand car for N250,000 and spent N70,000 refurbishing it. He
then sold the car for N400,000. What is the percentage gain?

A. 60%

B. 32%

C. 25%

D. 20%

Correct Answer: Option C


NOTE: The above questions and answers is just to give you idea on how FRSC set their recruitment exam questions, and to enable you have a clue of what you will find in this PDF material when you purchase our complete Federal Road Safety Corps exam past questions and answers .

It’s highly recommended that you buy the complete up to date PDF document, because that is the only way you can approach the Job CBT test with confidence. We must confess that FRSC screening examination is not easy at all and you can not afford to joke with it.


This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2024 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2024 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW
Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES

If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-7 of 7 reviews
  1. OJ

    I was kind of skeptical about this because it took longer than expected for me to receive the file. But i eventually got it and i have to say it’s legit and i recommend using this site when preparing for any aptitude exam / test

    • J

      @ OKOYE JOSHUA:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  2. DD

    I never knew I can get the material here, I already thought they may be scammers but I thought of taking risk. The risk is worth taking. I got a comprehensive file. God bless jobgivers.com. it shows that we still have some reliable Nigerians

    • J

      Dovoeke Daniel:

      It’s our pleasure, we wish you success in the LSSB cbt test

  3. OK

    The product is so great and helpful, I hesitated before sending money but took the risk and was happy it was not a scam.

    • J

      @ Oke kehinde:

      Thank you very much Kehinde, I’m glad we were able to need your need with regards to the Ondo State Primary Health Care Development Agency past questions and answers you purchased from. Best of luck!

  4. PN

    I give you guys a good rating. I love your work. keep up

    • J

      @ Pharm. ND:

      Thanks for your great rating, it’s our pleasure

  5. F

    Thank you so so much. You made my examination (EDO SUBEB CBT) easy for me today with the past questions i bought. I am so grateful. At least i was being sceptical to purchase because of trust but i’m glad i took the bold step. Thank you Jobsgivers. I am so grateful.

    • J

      @ Faith:

      This testimony is so interesting, nice to know that the Edo State Universal Basic Education Board (SUBEB) eaxm past questions / answers PDF you bought from us made your exam easy for you. I’m glad we were able to put a smile on your face. With God helping us, we will surely keep up the good work. Cheers!

  6. OD

    Tested and trusted!

    Thank you so much

    • J

      @ Osagie Destiny:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  7. OB

    I want to appreciate JobGivers for RSUTh past Questions material. I wrote the internship examination today and I must confess even though the questions were not similar but at least it acted as a preparatory Guide. The exam was a success by the Grace of God.

    • J

      @ Ogolo blessing:

      Wow! What a great testimony after your Rivers State University Teaching Hospital internship exam. I,m glad our past questions material has pushed you to success. Yes, sometimes questions may be a little bit different because of the way exams generally works but but our materials will still help you figure out the correct answers. Nobody actually prepares for any exam with our pdf materials and got stranded in the exam hall.

      Best of luck Blessing.

  8. J

    @ Josh:

    You are welcome

  9. J

    @ Joel Oselen:

    It’s our pleasure. Thanks for your review

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

9 reviews for Federal Road Safety Corps – FRSC Past Questions

  • Ibrahim Abdullateef ikhina

    Jobgivers is truly a game changer to me. I have always been scared of interview and jobs examination.but after visiting jobgivers Portal it has changed my mind set. Any body can pass any examination with jobgivers, no doubt. God bless you give for give the like of me ,hope in getting the job of our dream. Thank you

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ibrahim Abdullateef ikhina:

      Wow! We feel so good about your review Ibrahim, At least it let us know how we are doing.
      It’s our great pleasure, with god helping us, we will keep doing what is right as far as exam past questions are concern. We wish you success in your frsc recruitment exam.

  • Thompson Aigbe Imhanbor

    I found your FRSC CBT past questions quite helpful. Many thanks

    • JobsGivers

      @ Thompson Aigbe Imhanbor:

      I’m glad you found our Federal Road Safety past questions and swearers helpful for your recruitment cbt test.
      It’s our pleasure. Best of luck

  • Dammy

    I really appreciate what you have done. I thought it was a scam as this is my first time of visiting your website. God will continue to prosper you. Cheers!

    • JobsGivers

      @ Dammy,

      Amen! Thanks for your feedback, all of us at JobsGivers HR Services are so excited about your review.
      Best of luck in your FRSC exam.

  • Timothy

    Thanks jobsgivers for sending me the past question immediately after payment, this I my first time of pay past question online because I believe they are all scam but yours is legit.o encourage others eligible applicants to purchase it.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Timothy,

      We are excited to know that you found us legit and also appreciate our FRSC past questions and answers.
      It’s our pleasure, best of luck in your road safety cbt test.
      Cheers!

  • Ajoks

    Jobsgivers.com is a reliable source , I received the material at agreed time and it’s worth it.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ajoks,

      I’m happy we were able to meet your need with regards to the FRSC past questions you purchased from us.
      It’s our pleasure, best of luck in your CBT test.

  • Olatunbosun Olatundun

    The WhatsApp admin is very polite and ready to respond to all necessary questions asked. I received my PQ quickly without stress.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Olatunbosun Olatundun,

      We are glad to hear your positive feedback on the support you got on our WhatApp Page, good to know we were able to meet your need with regards to FRSC exam past questions.

      Best of luck in your FRSC CBT test.

  • Omoni Blessing

    Just flipped through the material
    Seriously I am certain it will help me a lot
    Thanks to jobgivers

    • JobsGivers

      @ Omoni Blessing,

      Thank you ones again for your second review, after seeing the usefulness of our road safety past questions material sent to you.
      It’s indeed our pleasure, we wish you the best of luck ones again.
      Cheers!

  • Omoni Blessing

    Genuine service.
    I appreciate

    • JobsGivers

      @ Omoni Blessing,

      Thanks for appreciating our service. Best of luck in your FRSC exams

  • Oke

    Thanks, hve received mine,so faithful in ur question Thanks ,

    • JobsGivers

      @ Oke,

      Thanks for appreciation our Federal Road Safety Corps Past Questions and Answers.

      Best of luck.

Add Your Review
view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our store

Rating / Review

Add a review




To enable us recognize you and reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review


Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.