Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

Orogun Polytechnic Recruitment Exam – Useful Past Questions

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


Orogun Polytechnic Recruitment Exam – Useful Past Questions


We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: Original price was: ₦4,000.Current price is: ₦3,000.
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2024 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

Are you preparing for Federal Polytechnic, Orogun recruitment exam for lecturing and non-academic job? congratulation! We have compiled detailed past questions from various institutions in PDF that will make the test a walk over for you as the questions are closely related and the chances of repetition of questions from this pdf material is very high.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into any of our bank accounts below.

ACCOUNT DETAILS - 1
Bank Name: Kuda Microfinance Bank
Account Number: 3002253621
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Service

ACCOUNT DETAILS - 2
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material, remember to tell us the account you paid into for easy tracking. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.

Product Description

Year 2024 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

Download federal polytechnic recruitment exams past questions and answers that will help you pass the upcoming Federal Polytechnic Orogun job aptitude test.

Federal Polytechnic Orogun is a new school that is just kicking off, hence many candidates preparing for the recruitment computer based test (CBT) may be wondering where to focus their study or the likely questions to expect in the job aptitude test as this is the polytechnic’s first massive recruitment. The good news is that Nigeria federal polytechnics job tests are almost the same, so if you have written several federal polytechnics recruitment exams in the past whether for academic or non-academic, most likely that of Federal Polytechnic Orogun will also be a walk-over for you.

That being said, we have compiled lots of past questions and answers from other schools recruitment to enable candidates have idea as to what to expect in Federal Polytechnic Orogun exam, so we strongly recommend that all candidates who really want to find this job cbt test easily should endevour to purchase our Federal Polytechnic Orogun recruitment exam past questions and answers.

Are These Real Time Federal Polytechnic Orogun Past Questions Or From Other Schools recruitment test?

Like we earlier said, Federal Polytechnic Orogun is a new school and recruiting for the very first time so we couldn’t have gotten their real time recruitment exam past questions but however polytechnic job aptitude test are almost the same. So these are questions compiled from other schools exams for both lecturing josb and non-academic jobs. These past questions and answers will definitely walk you into success in this Orogun job test as the questions are usually closely related or even repeated sometimes.

Format of Federal Polytechnic Orogun Job Aptitude Test

You may be wondering how will Orogun questions or exam format look like, the format is Computer Based Test (CBT) and questions will be drawn from the following areas:

  • Lecturing / teaching profession questions for academic applicants
  • Basic ICT areas questions to test candidates computer knowledge
  • Administrative questions
  • Quantitative reasoning
  • Verbal reasoning
  •  Mathematics
  • English Language
  • Current affair
  • General Paper

Likely / Sample Questions To Expect in Federal Polytechnic Orogun Employment Screening Test

Below are some likely questions and answers to expect in the upcoming Federal Polytechnic, Orogun recruitment cbt test irrespective of the position you applied for.

Questions From Both Lecturing and Non-academic Job Test

1). In how many generations a computer can be classified?

A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6

Correct answers: C


2). If a man were to sell his chair for ₦720, he would lose 25%. To gain 25% he should sell it at_____?

A. ₦1,200

B. ₦1,000

C. ₦960

D. ₦900

Correct answers: A


3). A dishonest dealer marks up the price of his goods by 20% and gives a discount of 10% to the customer. Besides, he also cheats both his supplier and his buyer by 100 grams while buying or selling 1 kilogram. Find the percentage profit earned by the shopkeeper?

A. 20%

B. 32%

C. 25%

D. 46.66%

Correct answers: B


4). The miser gazed …………. at the pile of gold coins in front of him.

A. avidly

B. admiringly

C. thoughtfully

D. earnestly

Correct answers: A


5). Catching the earlier train will give us the ……….. to do some shopping.

A. chance

B. luck

C. possibility

D. occasion

Correct answers: A


6). The following are the basic qualities students appreciate the most in their lecturers except?

A. Subject knowledge

B. Approachability

C. Dynamism

D. Compromise

E. Personal interest in their performance

Answer: Option D


7). If 10 men or 20 boys can make 260 mats in 20 days, then how many mats will be made by 8 men and 4 boys in 20 days?

A. 260

B. 240

C. 280

D. 520

Correct Answer: A

Solution:
10 men = 20 boys
→1 men = 2 boys
8 men = 2 × 8 boys = 16 boys
Then,
(16 boys + 4 boys) = 20 boys can make 260 mats in 20 days
Now,
It can be calculated by work equivalence method:
20 × 260 × 20 = x × 20 × 20
x = 260 mats


8). A clock is set right at 12 noon on Monday. It losses 1/2 % on the correct time in the first week but gains 1/4% on the true time during the second week. The time shown on Monday after two weeks will be

A. 12 : 25 : 12

B. 11 : 34 : 48

C. 12 : 50 : 24

D. 12 : 24 : 16

Correct Answer: B

Solution:
Time lost over two weeks = 25% a week time(given that 1/2% clock loses in first week and in the second week it gains 1/4% on true time)
A week = 168 hours
Hence, clock lost = 0.42 hours = 25.2 minutes or 25 minute 12 seconds
Thus, correct time = 11 : 34 : 48


9). As a lecturer, what is the best approach if a student constructively criticized you openly in your class?

A. Make the student repeat the course to serve as a deterrent to others

B. Cleverly take advantage of the criticism to further evaluate myself

C. Allow the school authority to handle the issue

D. Send the student out of the class so as not to disturb the lecture

Correct Answer : B


10). One of the following is not an approach or a style of lecturing?

A. Authoritative Style

B. Delegating Style

C. Demonstrative Style

D. Facilitation style

Correct Answer: D


11). Based on the last census, Delta state has a population of?

A. 2,931,881

B. 3,162,000

C. 4,112,445

D. 5,506,113

Correct Answer: C


12).Who was the Delta state military head of state from 1996 – 1998?

A. Abdulkadir Shehu

B. Bassey Asuquo

C. John Dungs

D. James Ibori

Correct Answer: C


13. Make a logical deduction from the statements below:

Statements 1 : All mangoes are golden in colour. Statements 2: No golden-coloured things are cheap.

Conclusions :

I4. All mangoes are cheap.
II. Golden-coloured mangoes are not cheap.

A. Only conclusion I follows

B. Only conclusion II follows

C. Either I or II follows

D. Neither I nor II follows

E. Both I and II follow

Answer: B

Explanation:

Clearly, the conclusion must be universal negative and should not contain the middle term. So, it follows that ‘No mango is cheap’. Since all mangoes are golden in colour, we may substitute ‘mangoes’ with ‘golden-coloured mangoes’. Thus, only II follows, which is option B.


15. In the logical sequence of five figures below. You
will need to determine which of the possible answers best matches the next figure in
the sequence, or which replaces the question mark.

psychometric exam questions for npower

Answers E

Explanation:

Rule 1: The solid line moves one place counterclockwise each time.
Rule 2: The arrow line moves two places counterclockwise each time.
Rule 3: The dotted line moves counterclockwise one place, then two places,
then 3 places and so on.


Note: The sample questions and answers above for Federal Polytechnic Orogun recruitment exam is just to give you an idea of the kind of questions to expect. For better preparation for the Job aptitude test, we advise you purchase the complete PDF copy and smile after your CBT test.

Download From Our Database 2:


This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2024 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2024 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW
Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer into any of our bank accounts below. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material, remember to tell us the account you paid into for easy tracking. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS - 1
BANK NAME: KUDA MICROFINANCE BANK
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 3002253621
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES

ACCOUNT DETAILS - 2
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES

If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-8 of 8 reviews
  1. CO

    My exam is next tomorrow can I still get the past question before then

    • J

      @ Charity Odo:

      Sure! We saw your payment and the material has been sent to your email already, kindly your your mail and revert. Don’t forget to check your spam folder too just in case. Best of luck in your Enugu PPSMB CBT Charity.

  2. AD

    Honestly speaking, u people are wonderful by rubbing minds together to bring out such amazing ideas. Thanks immensely and keep it up!!!

    • J

      @ ASOGWA DONATUS CHUKWUEBUKA:

      Thanks for your review, I’m glad we were able to help. Best of luck in your exams.

  3. FM

    You guys are so incredible
    I received my PDF as promised, I didn’t believe at first,but I give it a trial ,And you delivered as promised

    Thank you so much

    • J

      @ Folaranmi Mariam Yetunde:

      Thanks for your feedback, it’s our pleasure. Best of luck

  4. EJ

    Kudos to jobsgivers.com you guys are doing a great job. I have gotten the complete material I ordered for. I am now convinced to recommend you to all my friends. Am a living testimony of your good work. Jobsgivers are real, they are tested and trusted. Thanks and God bless jobsgivers.com
    I really appreciate your transparency and sincerity.

    • J

      @ Ezema Jacinta:

      Wow! We really appreciate your kind words Jacinta after buying our Enugu State Post Primary School Management Board Teachers Recruitment Exam Past Questions and Answers. Atleast, your feedback is indeed a good motivator for us to serve our customers better. It’s our pleasure, we wish you success in the 2024 Enugu PPSMB cbt test.

  5. OO

    Thanks for the update on the questions. I actually thought it is scam,but this is real. Thanks again

    • J

      @ Obasusi omolola:

      Thanks for your review, we wish you the best of luck in your Oyo SUBEB job cbt test. Cheers!

  6. O

    You guys are indeed real.

    I received mine few hours ago after making payment yesterday midnight. I’m currently studying it so hard now.

    I sincerely hope I will meet majority of these questions in my cbt exams for Oyo state subeb and pass it well.

    I will come back and give a feedback.

    Thanks Jobsgivers for being real.

    • J

      @ Olufunke:

      Thanks for your review, I’m glad we were able to meet your need. Best of luck in your Oyo subeb cbt test

  7. V

    Nice one

  8. O

    💯 No scam zone
    have got mine

    • J

      @ Olakitan:

      Thanks for your kinds words, it’ pleasure

  9. J

    @ Ugwuanyi Helen chinazaekpere:
    Thanks for your feedback, it’s our pleasure. Best of luck in the 2024 Enugu PPSMB job aptitude test

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

Reviews

If you find this material helpful, rate us 5 STAR and share the testimony with others. Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review
view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our store

Rating / Review

Be the first to review “Orogun Polytechnic Recruitment Exam – Useful Past Questions”




To enable us recognize you and reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.


Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.