Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

FFS Job Test Past Questions / Answers – Federal Fire Service - 2024 Updated Copy

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


FFS Job Test Past Questions / Answers – Federal Fire Service - 2024 Updated Copy

(CBT Test / CBAT, Online Test & Written Exams)



We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: 3,000
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2024 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

This is an up to date past question paper and answers for Federal Fire Service job aptitude test. This material was carefully compiled in pdf by our team of HR to help candidates soundly prepare for the ever dreaded FFS Computer Based Test.

We have materials that will enable you succeed in the upcoming FFS job computer based test – cbt irrespective of you category of application: Superintendent Of Fire (IF) CONPASS 08, Inspector Of Fire (IF) CONPASS 07 (Nursing / Midwife), Assistant Inspector Of Fire (AIF) CONPASS 06, Fire Assistant II (FA II) CONPASS 04,  Fire Assistant III (FAIII), Appliance Driver (Specialist), CONPASS 03 etc


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.

Product Description

Year 2024 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

Federal Fire Service FFS recruitment exam past questions and answers for candidates preparing to write FFS Computer Based Test (CBT) CDCFIB . This PDF material is a sure way to pass the test because we have taken our time to research past exam questions from which questions are highly likely to be repeated.

Getting our Nigeria Federal Fire Service recruitment CBT test early before the exam date is indeed a wise step in the right direction as this will really give you an edge over other candidates who may not be priviledged to lay hold or our FFS job aptitude test past questions.

FFS Computer Based Test Past Questions and Answers

The Federal Fire Service (FFS) is the federal government body responsible for preventing, controlling and eradication fire accident in Nigeria which ordinarily would have claimed lives.

Passing FFS  recruitment exam is not a walk-over at all as the computer based test is usually difficult to pass. However, candidates who prepare for the cbt test with past Nigeria Fire Service usually find things quite easy as questions are usually repeated from past exams. On this not, we strongly advise candidates who really want to pass the Computer Based Test (CBT) with ease to download our complete up to date fire service recruitment test past question papers and answers in PDF.

Federal Fire Service – FFS / CDCFIB Exam Format:

If you are preparing for Federal Fire Service job aptitude test the very first thing you need to know is the format of the examination as this will  form the basis for your study and preparation for the cbt test.

Below is the format of FFS to enable you know the area to expect questions from:

  • Mathematic
  • English
  • Current Affair
  • Verbal Reasoning
  • Quantitative Reasoning
  • Position Bases Questions (For professional applicants)
  • General Paper.

Questions to Expect – Federal Fire Service – FFS Computer Based Test

Below are some likely questions to expect in the upcoming Federal Fire Service CBT Test, these sample questions were extracted from our complete up tot date FFS recruitment exam past questions and answers compiled in PDF

FFS Sample Questions and Answers

1). How many gold coins are there in a jar of 88 coins, if there are 1/3 as many silver coins as gold coins?

A. 52

B. 22

C. 45

D. 66

Correct Answers: D


2). Find the missing numbers and letters in the following series:
C    81    E    64    ?    49    I    ?    K 

A.  F,36

B. G,36

C. G,32

D.  H,24

Correct Answers: B


3).The Olympic record time for running the endurance event was 4 hours and 40 minutes. Aliu recently broke that record, running a time of 3 hours and 20 minutes. What fraction of the original record time was Aliu’s time? 

A. 5/9

B. 6/9

C. 5/7

D. 6/7

Correct Answers: C


 In Question 9  and 10, choose the word which is the exact OPPOSITE of the given words.

4). fresh 

A. Stale

B. Faulty

C. Disgraceful

D. Sluggish

Correct Answers: A


5). Unsullied

A. soggy

B. papered

C.  tarnished

D. countless

Correct Answers: C


6.) When was Nigeria Fire Service Established?

A. 1901

B. 1963

C. 1942

D. 1960

Correct Answers: B


7.) The Fire Service in Nigeria initially came into existence through___________?

A. Lagos Police Fire brigade

B. Federal Housing Authority

C. The Nigeria Police Force

D. Calabar Fire Squared

Correct Answers: A


8). Who is the comptroller  General of Federal Fire Service FFS?

A. Engr Jaji O. Abdulganiyu

B. Dr. Ahmed Jibri

C. Babatunde Kalango

D. Mustafa Jackson

Correct Answers: A


Additional Sample Questions For Registered Midwives (RM), Registered Nurses/Midwives (RNIM) (CONPASS 07)

9).  A patient’s cardiac monitor frequently sounds false rate alarms. Which nursing intervention is indicated?

A.  Ask the patient to lie still

B. Adjust the high and low rates on the alarm

C. Shut the room door so the alarm will not disturb the other patients

D. Set the alarms on silent

Correct Answers: B


10). A nurse in charge in the pediatric unit is absent. The nurse manager decided to assign the nurse in the obstetrics unit to the pediatrics unit.  Which of the following patients could the nurse manager safely assign to the float nurse?

A. A child who had multiple injuries from a serious vehicle accident

B. A child diagnosed with Kawasaki disease and with cardiac complications

C. A child who has had a nephrectomy for Wilm’s tumor

D. A child receiving an IV chelating therapy for lead poisoning

Correct Answers: C


11). The systematic problem-solving approach towards providing individualized nursing care is known as?

A. Nursing care plan

B. Nursing process

C. Nurses practice act

D. Nursing record

Correct Answers: C


Please Note:

We only selected few sample questions from the PDF material to enable you have idea of what to expect in FFS job recruitment exam. For a more in-depth preparation, we highly recommend you download our compressive up to date Federal Fire Service (FFS) recruitment exam past questions and answers in pdf to enable you pass the computer based test cbt with ease.

We have thousands of past questions in our database to write about, so we may not be able to write detailed description about this particular material now or give much sample questions. But we can assure you that the material will be very useful to you. Remember, it's not our description here that really matters but the actual material you will get after payment. You may want to scroll down the page to read our customers reviews / ratings to see what other buyers are saying about us!
This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2024 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2024 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW
Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES

If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-7 of 7 reviews
  1. Oh my God, this is so great,l never knew that it was legit,l was so skeptical at first about purchasing then l decided to give it a try and finally boom it really worked out, this optometry internship questions and answers is all l seriously needed in preparations for my internship exams.I thank God finally l got it. I scored 95.0% finally.

    • @ NNOLI NKEOMA SANDRA.C.:

      Wow! Wow! Wow!
      We are really happy to know that our Optomentry internship exam past questions and answers for Alex Ekwueme Federal University Teaching Hospital Abakaliki helped you scored 95% in the exam. What a great testimony. I’m glad we were able to put a smile on your face. Cheers 😅

  2. This is a job well done. It is my pleasure to recommend this to others for your TRCN exam. More strength to the JobGivers.

    • @ Fasooto Bosede:

      I’m glad you appreciate out TRCN past questions and answers, it’s our pleasure.
      Best of luck.

  3. Just received a copy. Most commendable.

    • @ Ayatari:

      You are welcome, it’s pleasure

  4. Just received mine , excellent

    • @ Eleanor:

      Thanks for your review, we wish you success in the uniport job test

  5. All roads lead to JOBGIVERS.
    I give them 10 stars 🌟

    • @ ‘Ella:

      Wow! Thanks for your kind word Ella, i’m we ere able to help

  6. I spent hours contemplating whether or not to order the material due to internet fraud, but I’m pleased I did because the past questions and answers arrived just on time. I appreciate your excellent service.

    • @ Mary Afor:

      We are exited we were able to put a smile on your face with our University of Port Harcourt Recruitment Test Past Questions. Cheers!

  7. Swift Response

    • @ Kennedy Udeh:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure, best of luck in the uniport recruitment test

  8. @ Lilybee:

    Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  9. @ Doris Chioma:

    I’m glad you found the content of our UNIPORT recruitment cbt test material worthwhile. It’s our pleasure, best of luck.

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

Reviews

If you find this material helpful, rate us 5 STAR and share the testimony with others. Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review
view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our store

Rating / Review

Be the first to review “FFS Job Test Past Questions / Answers – Federal Fire Service”




To enable us recognize you and reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.


Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.