Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

Enugu State PPSMB Past Questions and Answers

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


Enugu State PPSMB Past Questions and Answers


We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: Original price was: ₦4,000.Current price is: ₦3,000.
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2024 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

Download our most recently updated Enugu State Post Primary Schools Management Board teacher recruitment exan past questions and answers in PDF, we also have materials for non-academic staff positions. Questions are usually repeated from past exams, hence we strongly recommend our Enugu State PPSMB computer based test past questions and answers material in PDF to serious minded candidates. Getting this past questions papers is a right step in the right direction as far as the CBT test is concern.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.

Product Description

Year 2024 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

Download up to date Enugu State Post Primary Schools Management Board past questions answers for teachers recruitment exam / computer based test (CBT). Since questions are usually repeated from past exams, we strongly advice candidates to prepare ahead with their past exams questions carefully compiled by our team of HR officers in downloadable PDF. Our Enugu State PPSMB past questions and answers is a sure passport towards succeeding in the job aptitude test.

Enugu State Post Primary Schools Management Board PPSMB at a Glance

Enugu State PPSMB is set up by the Government of Enugu State of Nigeria to Supervise, Manage and control all the state government owned Secondary Schools in Enugu State. There is usually a computer based test (cbt) to test the knowledge of the candidates before employment, hence we usually recommended our updated Enugu State PPSMB cbt test past questions papers and answers.

Enugu State PPSMB Test Format

Below is the format of the job aptitude test to give you a guide as to how the questions are set, knowing Enugu State PPSMB recruitment exam format is the first step to take when preparing for the CBT test.

  • Subject based questions
  • Teaching professional questions (Education based questions)
  • Current affair
  • English
  • Mathematics
  • Verbal / Numerical reason
  • General paper

Samples of Enugu State Post Primary Schools Management Board Past Questions and Answers

1). On the average, how many secondary school are in Enugu state?

A. 20

B. 30

C. 60

D. 100

Correct Answers: B


2). Who is the chairman, Enugu State Post Primary Schools Management Board?

A. Hillary Chinedu Mgbodile

B. Remigius Eze

C. Daniel Ckukwuka Okonkwo

D. Chioma Okechukwu

Correct Answers: A


3). Who is the Commission of Education in Enugu State?

A. Ndubueze Mbah

B. John Chibueze Okafor

C. Chika Ugwoke

D. Okey Ogbodo

Correct Answers: A


4). While teaching in the classroom, what first measure should a good teacher take if there is disturbance in the class?

A. Expel disturbing students

B. Β Punish offending pupils

C. Β Be less concern about the pupils action

D. keep quite for a while and then continue teaching

Correct Answers: D


5). The learner who just completed a class lesson has the information stored in?

A.Long term memory

B. Short term memory

C. Midterm memory

D. Acuitic Memory

Correct Answers: B


6). Which state was the first to receive Western education in Nigeria?

A. Calabar

B. Akwa Ibom

C. Lagos

D. Kaduna

Correct Answers: C


7). If a man were to sell his chair for ₦720, he would lose 25%. To gain 25% he should sell it for:

A. ₦900

B. ₦1,000

C. ₦960

D. ₦1,200

Correct Answers: D


8). A book consist of 30 pages, 25 line on each page and 35 characters on each line. If this content is written in another note book consisting 30 lines and 28 characters per line then the required number of pages will be how much percent greater than previous pages?

A. 4.16%

B. 5%

C. 6.66%

D. 7%

Correct Answers: C


9). Man who has committed such an _______ crime must get the most severe punishment.

A. injurious

B. unchritable

C. unworhty

D. abominable

Correct Answer: D


10). In the sentence below, choose the phrase that best replace the underlined phrase if the need arises

In spite of the fact that Kunle and Paul have passed out of school for over 15 years theyΒ wereΒ keep touchΒ with each other.

A. keep touched

B. Β had kept in touch

C. have keeping in touched

D. Correction is not need in the sentence

Correct Answer: B


NOTE:

The Enugu State PPSMB sample questions and answers above is just to give you an idea of what to expect in the recruitment CBT test.Β  For a more indepth preparation, we highly recommend you purchase our complete up to date Enugu State Post Primary Schools Management Board (PPSMB) past questions and answers compiled in PDF.


This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2024 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2024 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW
Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES

If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-8 of 8 reviews
  1. C

    Good

  2. OJ

    I was kind of skeptical about this because it took longer than expected for me to receive the file. But i eventually got it and i have to say it’s legit and i recommend using this site when preparing for any aptitude exam / test

    • J

      @ OKOYE JOSHUA:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  3. DD

    I never knew I can get the material here, I already thought they may be scammers but I thought of taking risk. The risk is worth taking. I got a comprehensive file. God bless jobgivers.com. it shows that we still have some reliable Nigerians

    • J

      Dovoeke Daniel:

      It’s our pleasure, we wish you success in the LSSB cbt test

  4. OK

    The product is so great and helpful, I hesitated before sending money but took the risk and was happy it was not a scam.

    • J

      @ Oke kehinde:

      Thank you very much Kehinde, I’m glad we were able to need your need with regards to the Ondo State Primary Health Care Development Agency past questions and answers you purchased from. Best of luck!

  5. PN

    I give you guys a good rating. I love your work. keep up

    • J

      @ Pharm. ND:

      Thanks for your great rating, it’s our pleasure

  6. F

    Thank you so so much. You made my examination (EDO SUBEB CBT) easy for me today with the past questions i bought. I am so grateful. At least i was being sceptical to purchase because of trust but i’m glad i took the bold step. Thank you Jobsgivers. I am so grateful.

    • J

      @ Faith:

      This testimony is so interesting, nice to know that the Edo State Universal Basic Education Board (SUBEB) eaxm past questions / answers PDF you bought from us made your exam easy for you. I’m glad we were able to put a smile on your face. With God helping us, we will surely keep up the good work. Cheers!

  7. OD

    Tested and trusted!

    Thank you so much

    • J

      @ Osagie Destiny:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  8. OB

    I want to appreciate JobGivers for RSUTh past Questions material. I wrote the internship examination today and I must confess even though the questions were not similar but at least it acted as a preparatory Guide. The exam was a success by the Grace of God.

    • J

      @ Ogolo blessing:

      Wow! What a great testimony after your Rivers State University Teaching Hospital internship exam. I,m glad our past questions material has pushed you to success. Yes, sometimes questions may be a little bit different because of the way exams generally works but but our materials will still help you figure out the correct answers. Nobody actually prepares for any exam with our pdf materials and got stranded in the exam hall.

      Best of luck Blessing.

  9. J

    @ Josh:

    You are welcome

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

1 review for Enugu State PPSMB Past Questions and Answers

  • Catherine Elias

    Very helpful. Thanks

    • JobsGivers

      @ Catherine Elias:

      Thanks for your review, we wish you success in your Enugu State teachers recruitment cbt.

Add Your Review
view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our store

Rating / Review

Add a review




To enable us recognize you and reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review


Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.