Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

EKSPOLY CBT 2 Questions / Answers – Second Computer Base Test - 2023 Updated Copy

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


EKSPOLY CBT 2 Questions / Answers – Second Computer Base Test - 2023 Updated Copy

(CBT Test / CBAT, Online Test & Written Exams)



We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: 3,000
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2023 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

Want to pass the second stage of EKSPOLY computer based test easily? Download our updated Ekitipoly CBT 2 recruitment exam past questions and answers in PDF and pass the job aptitude test without stress.

These materials were carefully compiled by our team of human resource personnel and you will be doing yourself real good if you prepare for the CBT2 well ahead with this material.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.
Category:
Brand: JobsGivers PDF Past Questions

Product Description

Year 2023 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

Download Ekiti State Polytechnic second Computer Based Test – CBT2 past questions for the next stage of the job recruitment exam. EKSPOLY CBT 2 is position based questions to test candidates knowledge of the positions they are applying for as well as their course of study.

EKSPOLY CBT2 – Second Stage of Computer Based Test VS The last Test

This upcoming Ekiti State Polytechnic, Isan-Ekiti second stage of job aptitude test, also known as CBT2 is going to be positions / professional based questions, unlike the last test which was more like a general CBT test. We strongly recommended that you purchase this second stage test past questions and answers in PDF to soundly prepare for the exam.

EKSPOLY CBT Stage 2 Exam / CBT2 – is it Objective (MCQ) or Theory  Questions?

The questions in this material are also Multi Choice Questions (MCQ / Objective) but this time they are based on the position you applied for, however that of lecturing position are both Multi Choice Questions (MCQ / Objective) and theory (Written) questions. For better understanding of EKSPOLY CBT 2 we highly advise you get our updated EKSPOLY CBT2 past questions and answers for second stage screening.

Sample Questions for ekitipoly CBT2 Job Test For some selected positions

We have material for all the positions, but will give you free sample questions for some selected positions just to give you an idea of what to expect in Ekitipoly recruitment second state CBT2.

Laboratory Technician Questions and Answers

1. Which of the following tests is not used to evaluate bleeding disorders?

A.    BT

B.     CBC

C.     PFB

D.    PTT

Correct Answer: C

2. Is it safe to recap the needle you took sample of a patient’s blood from one part of a hospital to convey to the laboratory?

A. Yes, to avoid contamination of the sample

B. Never

C. Sometimes to avoid lyses of cells

D. Yes, if one of the tests to be done is ESR

Correct Answer: B


Accountant Questions and Answers

1. A total of 400,000 shares of N1 each are to be issued by Sariki company Ltd at a price of N1.20 per share. Application were received for 600,000 shares out of which 100,000 were dishonored. If the available share were distributed pro-rata, what refund will be due a subscriber who applied for 5,000 shares?

A. N1,000
B. N1,200
C. N4,800
D. N6,000

Correct Answer: A

2. Why are adjustments in the profit and loss account necessary?

A. To cover some expenses of the following year
B. To ascertain the actual expenses incurred and income earned during the year
C. To show the provision made during the year
D. To show the total expenses paid and income received during the year

Correct Answer: B


Procurement Officers Questions and Answers

1. By concentrating more effort on the earlier stages of the procurement process, organizations can realize more value from their efforts – for example, more robust relationships with suppliers or superior contract terms. This is known as what kind of approach?

A. Tactical Approach
B. Traditional Approach
C. Procurement Approach
D. Strategic Approach

Correct Answer: D

2. In the context of procurement, research and best practices show that the bulk of savings opportunities are available in the final phases of the buying process. True or False?

A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B


Programme / System Analyst II, Programme / System Analyst I Questions and Answers

1. Which network protocol is used to send Email?

A. FTP
B. SSH
C. POP3
D. SMTP

Correct Answer: D

2. Which of the following memory is volatile
A. RAM
B. ROM
C. EPROM
D. PROM

Correct Answer: A


Medical Officers Questions and Answers

1. What is deficiency disease?

A. Absence of Vitamin
B. Diabetes
C. Phobia
D. None of the above

Correct Answer: A

2. Who was the first female doctor in the world?

A. Joan of Arc
B. Muthulakshmi Reddy
C. Elizabeth Blackwell
D. Alva

Correct Answer: C


Lecturers Questions and Answers

1). What according to you are the important qualities required of a good lecturer / professor?

Suggested Answer:

Good lecturer always exhibit some characteristics which makes them a mentor or an inspiration for their students. They always try to bring the best out of you. They encourage and motivate their students and always create a better learning environment for them.

Some of the important qualities are:

i.) Command over the subject and Resourcefulness: Good command over the subject you teach is the key.

ii.) Excellent communication skills: They explain and understand things very well – even the unsaid ones.

iii.) Excellent presentation Skills: Subject matter, explanations, body language and voice – all contribute to this.

iv.) Commitment – Towards students and teaching. Takes personal interest in every student.

v.) Flexible and Innovative – Flexible with approach towards different students and always looking for new ideas to make learning interesting.

vi.) Motivator and Disciplinarian – While they motivate the students to achieve more, they implement decorum.

vii.) Critical-Thinking ability: To research and challenge the existing theories.

viii.) Resilience: To accept and defend the rejection of proposals, journals etc.

 

2). Why did you choose to be a lecturer?

Suggested Answer:

As a lecturer, you need to have passion for learning and also expert level knowledge. Lecturers and Professors have a chance to shape their students future. They influence the students in their daily life.

i.) An Opportunity of life-long learning: As a professor, I need to be updated with the changes in my field.

ii.) Helps me pursue my passion: This profession allows you to research on a wide variety of topics. This gives me the flexibility of choosing the topic of my interest.

iii.) It’s a rewarding job: It allows you to make a living. But it’s more rewarding to see your students learn and develop skills you taught them.

iv.) Provides job security: There is always a high demand for professors in higher education institutes around the world. This means there is good job security.

v.) Helps to shape the future generations: This job allows me to guide the future generations.

NOTE:

These sample questions and answers is just to give a clue as to what to expect in the upcoming EKSPOLY CBT2, we highly encourage you to purchase our complete updated Ekitipoly CBT 2 past questions and answers for the second stage exam.

Download From Our Database 2:

We have thousands of past questions in our database to write about, so we may not be able to write detailed description about this particular material now or give much sample questions. But we can assure you that the material will be very useful to you. Remember, it's not our description here that really matters but the actual material you will get after payment. You may want to scroll down the page to read our customers reviews / ratings to see what other buyers are saying about us!
This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2023 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2023 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES
If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-8 of 8 reviews
  1. Great job!

    • @ Adamah Francis:
      I’m glad you found us doing a great job after purchasing our Federal Teaching Hospital Ido Ekiti recruitment exam past questions and answers.
      We wish you success in the cbt test.

  2. They are very reliable and trustworthy….you won’t regret getting from themmm

    • @ Yinye:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure.

  3. They are trustworthy and the materials are all legit

    • @ Joyce:
      I’m glad we were able to meet your need. Thanks for the review

  4. I took a risk by paying for this. I am so happy they delivered now i can recommend you guys to others. Thanks

    • @ Oludam:

      Thank you Oludam for you feedback, i’m glad to know that you now see us recommendable after patronizing us. But i was think you would have given us 5 stars instead of 3 stars after your positive review about us. All the same, thanks for your review.

  5. Ok, I just ordered the past question, and I got it within few minutes…
    Going through it ,I am happy I saw the questions on time .but I am want to know something, these question pack, are they actually past question or a compilation of likely question to see in the exam?

  6. @jobsgivers HR Services thanks for the updated past questions, I love it

    • @ Iretioluwa Modupe:

      You are welcome, we are glad you like the out LSHSC material, Its our pleasure.

  7. It’s not a scam, I got my past question within 30 minutes
    Bravo👏👏

    • @ Olayinka:

      Thank you Olayinka, we are super excited to here that testimony from you after purchasing our LSHSC pas questions. Best of luck in the computer based test.

  8. The service delivery is without itch
    Very easy and prompt
    Thanks for the proffered solution to the problem of getting getting a material to prepare with

    • @ Priscilla:
      Good to know that our service met your expectation. Best of luck in the 2023 LSHSC cbt test

  9. @ Ayomide Oluwadarasimi:

    Thank you so much for your unbiased review after purchasing our Lagos State Health Service Commission Past Questions / Answers.
    We are happy to know that you are happy.

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Reviews

If you find this material helpful, rate us 5 STAR and share the testimony with others. Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our site
Add Your Review

Rating / Review

Be the first to review “EKSPOLY CBT 2 Questions / Answers – Second Computer Base Test”



To enable us reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.


Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.