Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

Ekiti SUBEB Exam Past Questions / Answers Materials

Sale!

Ekiti SUBEB Exam Past Questions / Answers Materials


We value your feedback!


Add Review

3,000.00
Why this price? Click here to know

We believe a useful material from us for an average price of ₦3,000 is far better than a useless material randomly gotten elsewhere for a cheaper price. Remember, the internet is full of junks and you can be lured with a cheaper price. You can click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

This study past questions material for Ekiti SUBEB has everything you need to successfully sit for the examination and find your dream teaching job in Ekiti state.

You can read down the page to see some Ekiti SUBEB sample questions and answers to give you an idea of what to expect in the upcoming Computer Based Test (CBT) for teaching job in Ekiti state.

This pdf material is so exam focus that you have a high chance of seeing so many questions being repeated from our Ekiti State Universal Basic Education Board (Ekiti SUBEB) job aptitude test material.

Hence we strongly recommend this past questions paper for any applicant who want to find the exam easy.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.

Product Description

Download updated Ekiti SUBEB exam past questions / answers materials for for teaching job CBT test proper and in-depth preparation for the ever difficult Ekiti SUBEB aptitude test. Of a truth all exams conducted by Ekiti State Universal Basic Education Board, Ado-Ekiti are not to be toiled with, it requires seriousness and adequate studies with past questions and answers.

 

About Ekiti SUBEB

Ekiti SUBEB is dedicated to revitalizing and overhauling basic education sector in the state through creative and innovative ideas that would provide enabling environment for adequate learning processes in schools.

Over the years Ekiti state (Ado Ekiti) SUBEB has made learning environment in primary and post primary educational institutions in the state commendably conducive for undiluted learning, hence the ever production of fully baked students from Ekiti schools year in and year out. They also cooperate with the Teachers Registration Council of Nigeria to provide them with venue for their professional examinations.

 

Ekiti SUBEB Exam Past Questions at a Glance

This is simply a document compiled in downloadable PDF to help all the candidates seeking to secure employment and a teacher or non teacher under Ekiti State Universal Basic Education Board (Ekiti SUBEB) comfortably write the screening CBT aptitude test. Remember the Ekiti State computer based test is quite difficult to pass hence we strongly recommend this past questions for any candidate who want to find the exam easy.

This PDF material is a must have for anybody that actually wants to pass the exam with ease since most of the questions in the material are Ekiti SUBEB exam focus questions which candidates will likely see in the exam hall therefore making the whole process a walk-over for those who have it.

Exam Format – Ekiti State SUBEB Computer Based Test (CBT) for Teaching / Non Teaching Job

  • Ekiti state based questions
  • Numerical reasoning
  • Verbal reasoning
  • English Language
  • Mathematics
  • Quantitative
  • Current affair
  • General paper

Likely Exam Questions to Expect (Free Download)

Those who wants to have an idea of the exams format and what to expect in the aptitude test actually need to purchase this currently updated Ekiti SUBEB exam past questions and answers materials but to at least know the likely questions to expect in the exams, below are free sample questions for your studies.

 

Free Sample Questions on Ekiti Subeb – Examples

1). When was the law that established Ekiti SUBEB enacted?

A. 30th November, 2002

B. 6th April, 2003

C. 2nd December, 2004

D. 1st June, 2005

Correct Answers: D


2). When was Ekiti state created?

A. November 4th, 1994

B. October 1st, 1996

C. May 9th, 1997

D. February 11, 1990

Correct Answers: B


3). Usually Ekiti state is referred to as  _____________?

A. One of the smallest states in Nigeria

B. One of the largest states in Nigeria

C. One of the average states in Nigeria

D. One of the most populated states in Nigeria

Correct Answers: A


4). In the pre-colonial period, the area that is now Ekiti State was at various points ruled by _______ ?

A. Oyo and Lagos empire

B. Ogun and Oyo empire

C. Benin and Oyo empire

D. Ondo and Lagos empire

Correct Answers: C


5). Which educational system does Ekiti state operates?

A. 6-2-2-5

B. 7-4-4-1

C. 6-3-3-4

D. 7-3-3-6

Correct Answers: C


6). Ekiti SUBEB directly control the affairs of _________ ?

A. Primary education in the state

B. Secondary education in the state

C. Post-primary education in the state

D. Kindergarten education in the state

Correct Answers: A


7). Which of the options below is the oldest primary school in Ekiti state?

A. St. Louis Primary School

B. Emmanuel Nursery and Primary School

C. Saint Joseph Nursery and Primary School

D. Catford Nursery and Primary School

Correct Answers: B


8). Lessons are derived directly from?

A. The syllabus

B. The Curriculum

C. The Subjects

D. The Scheme of work

Correct Answers: D


In questions 9 & 10, the underlined phrase in the sentence is not correct, choose the correct phrase among the options given in each question.

9). Starting out my own business at this time would affect the financial stability of my family.

A. To start out mine

B. Starting up my

C. By starting my

D. For starting with

Correct Answers: B


10). As there was no time, the remaining items. were deferred into the next meeting.

A. are deferred till

B. were deferred till

C. were deferred to

D. had deferred with

Correct Answers: B


11). Which of the following can be described as the right attitude of a teacher towards his or her students?

A. Being tolerant

B. Supremacy

C. Strict Disciplinarian

D. Being sympathetic

Correct Answers: A


12). Observe the set of numbers below and choose a number from the options given that best replace the question mark.

 

11, 10, ?, 100, 1001, 1000, 10001 

 

A. 121

B. 111

C. 1000

D. 101

Correct Answers: D

Explanation

The pattern is – 1, × 10 + 1, – 1, × 10 + 1, – 1, × 10 + 1, ….


13). The purpose of basic education scheme is

A. Universalization of primary education

B. To vocationalise the education

C. To fulfil basic need of persons through education

D. To make education compulsory for all

Correct Answers: C


14). Women are better teachers at primary level because

A. They behave more patiently with children

B. They are ready to work with low salary

C. Higher qualification is not needed in this profession

D. They have less chances in other profession

Correct Answers: A


15). The first purely, Nigeria education ordinance was passed in the year?

A. 1914

B. 1882

C. 1900

D. 1887

Correct Answers: D


16). If P(n) is the statement “n (n+1) (n+2) is divisible by 12”, then what is P(3) ?

A. 12 is divisible by 12

B. 24 is divisible by 12

C. 48 is divisible by 12

D. 60 is divisible by 12

Correct Answers: D


17). If the sides of a triangle measure 5, 13 and 12, what is the angle defined by the sides which are 5 and 12?

A. 60o

B. 90o

C. 30o

D. 45o

90o

Correct Answers: B


NOTE:

The Ekiti state subeb sample questions and answers above is just to give you a clue of what to expect in the upcoming recruitment computer based test (cbt). For more in-depth practice, download our complete up to date Ekiti SUBEB exam past questions / answers in PDF version and pass your aptitude test with ease.

Important Advice for Our Customers:

Kindly know that only few websites actually have genuine exam materials. We recently noticed that some scam websites usually copy our sample questions on our products description pages and repost them on their scam websites making it look as if they too have the past questions. Some may even copy our entire product description here and republish it. Please don’t be deceived, remember what you are paying for is the actual PDF file which they don’t have. You are not paying for the advert on their websites.
We have thousands of past questions to write about, so we may not be able to write detailed description about this particular material now or give much sample questions. But we can assure you that the material will be very useful to you. Remember, it's not our description here that really matters but the actual material you will get after payment. You may want to scroll down the page to read our customers reviews / ratings to see what other buyers are saying about us!
This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2023.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2023 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

We believe a useful material from us for an average price of ₦3,000 is far better than a useless material randomly gotten elsewhere for a cheaper price. Remember, the internet is full of junks and you can be lured with a cheaper price. You can click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES
If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.


Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-7 of 7 reviews
  1. The materials I received here for the NCS was very helpful. Thank you all for creating this platform.

    • @ Kerenhappuch Andrew:
      Good to know that you found our NIS past questions helpful, it’s our pleasure. Thanks for your patronage.

  2. To be honest, I was skeptical about purchasing this material online and having also to receive it via email that heighten my doubts. I must say, JobGivers cleared my doubts. I am excited about your genuineness. Thank you for making this past questions and answers available and accessible. Keep up the good work.

    • @ Ijeoma:

      This is amazing, we are really excited about your wonderful review after purchasing our TRCN exam past questions and answers. Good to know we were able to serve you this much.
      We wish you the best in your TRCN CBT test

  3. Gotten the past questions now.
    Though I took a risk of transferring the payment but I was relief when it was finally sent to my mail.
    Will be back for proper review after exam.

    • @ OJOJENKEO OLUWAFEMI:

      Thank for appreciating our NIS exam past questions, it’s pleasure and will wish you the best in the upcoming CBT test

  4. I’m so glad that I meet you just exactly when I need, I rated you 5 star because you are not a fraudulent service charges. Keep up the good work, may your network never run down. Amen

    • @ Olawale:

      Wow! I’m so glad to know that you rated us 5 star after purchasing our EFCC recruitment exam past questions. Surely we will keep up the good work as God continue to back us. Best of luck.

  5. I paid and received the material instantly which is nice and detailed, thanks so much for the service

    • @ Emmanuel:

      We are happy to know that the Nigeria Immigration Service past past questions you purchased from us meet your need.
      It’s our pleasure and we wish you the best in the upcoming NIS CBT test.

  6. It’s so exiting to see other people good reviews, I’ll looking forward to mine after the exam

    • @ Precious ugwu:

      It’s our pleasure, best of luck in your FSB CBT test

  7. The material is a very nice one..
    Thank you very much

    • @ Doris:

      You are welcome, it’s our pleasure.

  8. @ Prince Arinze:

    Thank for your review, best of luck

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here
Visit shop for more past questions. If you still can't find what you are looking for, submit a request.


(Urgent placement)

Recommended Jobs

INEC Adhoc Staff Recruitment for 2023 General Election .Contract

Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC) Nationwide Nigeria

Apply For This Job
_paid job posting_

Reviews

If you find this material helpful, rate us 5 STAR and share the testimony with others. Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review

Add Review

Be the first to review “Ekiti SUBEB Exam Past Questions / Answers Materials”