Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

Ekiti State Polytechnic Job Test Past Questions – EKSPOLY Recruitment Exam

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


Ekiti State Polytechnic Job Test Past Questions – EKSPOLY Recruitment Exam


We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: Original price was: ₦4,000.Current price is: ₦3,000.
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2024 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

Download our updated EKSPOLY job aptitude test past questions and answers in PDF for easy preparation for the upcoming Computer Based Test (CBT). Our Ekiti State Polytechnic recruitment exam PDF material will help you prepare soundly for the job screening. The question papers is relevant in all the positions including: Senior Lecturer, Lecturer II, Lecturer III, Technologist I, Laboratory Technician, Higher Instructor, Principal Assistant Registrar, Assistant Registrar, Librarian II, Administrative Officer I (Legal), Confidential Secretary I, Sports Coach, Senior Accountant, Accountant I, Principal Engineer, Senior Internal Auditor II, Engineer II (Civil), Principal Procurement Officer I, Technical Officer, Programme / System Analyst II, Programme / System Analyst I, Medical Laboratory Scientist, Medical Officer I etc.

Since questions are most likely to be repeated in EKSPOLY Computer Based Test – CBT 1, we strongly recommended your download this PDF document and approach your test with confident.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.

Product Description

Year 2024 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

KSPOLY Recruitment Exam past questions and answers, download this material and pass Ekiti State Polytechnic, Isan-Ekiti job aptitude test / Computer Based Test – CBT 1 without stress. This EKITIPOLY past Questions PDF material is fully updated and it’s a sure way of passing EKSPOLY job screening exam because you have the chance of seeing so many questions repeated from our PDF document as testified by some of our buyers in the past. This material will enable you prepare for all the advertise positions including: Senior Lecturer, Lecturer II, Lecturer III, Technologist I, Laboratory Technician, Higher Instructor, Principal Assistant Registrar, Assistant Registrar, Librarian II, Administrative Officer I (Legal), Confidential Secretary I, Sports Coach, Senior Accountant, Accountant I, Principal Engineer, Senior Internal Auditor II, Engineer II (Civil), Principal Procurement Officer I, Technical Officer, Programme / System Analyst II, Programme / System Analyst I, Medical Laboratory Scientist, Medical Officer I etc.


Also download ekitipoly CBT2 questions for the second stage exam

ekitipoly cbt2 second stage test questions


EKSPOLY Recruitment Exam Past Questions – Why You Need

We are professional human resource personnel with years of track record in helping job seekers pass recruitment exam / Computer Based Test (CBT / CBAT) and  Ekiti State Polytechnic, Isan-Ekiti EKSPOLY recruitment exam is no exemption. Even before the school was changed to polytechnic, we have helped several candidates succeed in their job aptitude test.

Will Questions Be Repeated From Our Ekiti State Polytechnic – EKITIPOLY Job Test Past Questions and And Answers?

From our experience in Polytechnic job aptitude test both federal and state, we can confidently tell you that the level at which they repeat questions is usually high, this is what actually made so many candidates who purchased our EKSPOLY material before the change of names succeeded in the recruitment exam massively.

EKSPOLY Job Test Format? – Computer Based Test / CBAT / CBT/ Written Exam / Online Assessment?

Some candidate may be wondering what will be the format of  this year’s Ekiti State Polytechnic, Isan-Ekiti (EKSPOLY) recruitment exam. Some say it’s Computer Based Test (CBT) or some kind of online assessment while other says it’s written exam. Which ever format you think is the exam, do not relent in your study and preparation especially with our EKSPOLY recruitment exam past questions papers and answers because the PDF material speak for it’self as far as the format is concern. So we strongly advise you purchased the complete up to date PDF material from us for your preparation, then you can simply have your peace of mind with confident preparing for Ekiti State Polytechnic job aptitude test. However EKITIPOLY recruitment exam questions are drawn from the following areas:

  • Current Affairs / historical questions about EKSPOLY
  • Mathematics
  • English
  • Polytechnic Based Questions
  • Numerical Reasoning
  • Verbal Reasoning
  • General Paper

Sample Questions / What To Expect in EKITIPOLY CBT 1

1). Who is the current Rector of Ekiti State Polytechnic, Isan-Ekiti?

A. Joseph Akin Olugbenga Olorunsola

B. Johnson Kayode Adesodun

C. Adeyemi Afolabi

D. Johnson Oludayo Awe

Correct Answers: B


2). Looking at the full history, how many times has the polytechnic change name and status before the current name; Ekiti State Polytechnic, Isan-Ekiti?

A. Once

B. Twice

C. Three times

D. Four times

Correct Answers: C


3). When was EKSPOLY Established?

A. 2014

B. 2015

C. 2016

D. 2017

Correct Answers: A


4). Though EKSPOLY has undergone series of changes, but it eventually kicked off as a polytechnic in the year __________ ?

A. 2016

B. 2017

C. 2018

D. 2019

Correct Answers: D


5). What is the notable thing about Isan-Ekiti, the host community of Ekiti State Polytechnic?

A. Rich in clay soil and home of traditional pottery

B. Rich in coal and home of traditional pottery

C. Rich in oil and gas and home of cocoa production

D. Rich in agriculture and home of traditional pottery

Correct Answers: A


6). One of the following is not an approach or a style of lecturing?

A. Authoritative Style

B. Delegating Style

C. Partnership Style

D. Facilitating style

E. Demonstrative Style

Correct Answers: D


7). One of the following is the least quality of a good lecturer?

A. Command over the subject and Resourcefulness

B. Excellent communication skills

C. Excellent presentation Skills

D. Being humorous

E. Critical-Thinking ability

Correct Answers: D


8). Modern lecturing system requires that all lecturers be well versed in Information Communication Technology (ICT) for proper presentation and delivering of lectures. In modern lecturing system, an average lecturer should at least be very conversant with one of the following computer programes for the purpose of delivering and presentation of lectures:

A. Microsoft PowerPoint

B. Microsoft Excel

C. Microsoft Word

D. CorelDraw

Correct Answers: A


9). A good lecturer must be approachable by his students, but in a________?

A. Friendly manner

B. Professional manner

C. democratic manner

D. compromising manner

Correct Answers: B


10). As an administrative officer in an institution of higher learning, one of the following quality is mostly required?

A. Strategic planing and time management

B. Leadership ability

C. Student management and good team player

D. Fluency in speech

Correct Answers: A


11). Who formed the first political party in Nigeria?

A. John Oyegun

B. Nnamdi Azikiwe

C. Herbart Macaulay

D. Olusegun Obasanjo

Correct Answers: C


12) Which of the city below was the first capital city in Nigeria?

A. Lagos

B. Calabar

C. Ibadan

D. Benin

Correct Answers: B


13).  At 3:40, the hour hand and the minute hand of a clock form an angle of:

Correct Answers: C

Solution / Explanation:

Angle traced by hour hand in 12 hrs = 360

Angle traced by it in 11/3 hrs

=(360/12 × 11/3)= 110

Angle traced by min .hand in 60 min = 360

Angle traced by it in 40 min.

(360/60 × 40)= 240

Required angle

= (240110)= 130


14). A man has some hens and cows. If the number of heads be 48 and the number of feet equals 140, then the number of hens will be:

A. 22

B. 23

C. 24

D. 26

Correct Answers: D

Solution / Explanation:
Let the number of hens be x and the number of cows be y.
Then, x + y = 48 . . . . . (i)
and
2x + 4y = 140
⇒ x + 2y = 70 . . . . . (ii)
Solving (i) and (ii) we get:
x = 26, y = 22
∴ The required answer = 26


15). The price of a car depreciates in the first year by 25% in the second year by 20% in third year by 15% and so on. The final price of the car after 3 years, if the present cost of the car is ₦10,00,000:

A. 7,80,000

B. 1,70,000

C. 6,90,000

D. 5,10,000

Correct Answers: D

Solution / Explanation:
Price after third depreciation,
100 ==25%↓ ==> 75 == 20%↓==>60 == 15% ↓ ==> 51
The price will be,
= ₦5,10,000

Alternatively:
1000000 × 0.75 × 0.80 × 0.85
= ₦5,10,000


16). The intruder stood quietly FOR FEW MOMENTS

Choose the correct phrase that best replace the  phrase written in capital letter in the sentence above

A. for a few moments

B. for the few moments

C. for moments

D. for few time

E. No correction required

Correct Answers: A


17). He confidentially asked the crowd if they thought he was right and the crowd shouted THAT THEY DID.

Choose the correct phrase that best replace the  phrase written in capital letter in the sentence above

A. that he did

B. that they had

C. that he is

D. that he didn’t

E. No correction required

Correct Answers: E


18). Arrange the words given below in a meaningful sequence.

1. Family
2. Community
3. Member
4. Locality
5. Country

A. 3, 1, 2, 4, 5

B. 3, 1, 2, 5, 4

C. 3, 1, 4, 2, 5

D. 3, 1, 4, 5, 2

Correct Answers: A


NOTE: The free sample questions and answers above is just to give you an idea as to what to expect in upcoming EKSPOLY Computer Base Test – CBT 1, for proper preparation for the exam, we highly recommend you purchase our complete up to date Ekiti State Polytechnic – EKITIPOLY recruitment exam past questions and answers.

Download From Our Database 2:


This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2024 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2024 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW
Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES

If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-8 of 8 reviews
  1. B

    It’s a welcome development. So fast and Nice.

    • J

      @ Blessing:

      Thanks for your review Blessing, it’s our pleasure

  2. C

    The past questions& answers are well organised and detailed enabling effective study.I’m glad I got it,no regrets

    • J

      @ Chinenye:

      It really gladdened our hearth to see this review, i’m glad we were able to meet your need. It’s our pleasure

  3. AA

    I just paid for the material now and got it less than 5 minute just about to go through it 🤩

    • J

      @ Adeojo Ademola Michael:

      Thanks for the 5 star rating, I’m glad we were able to help

  4. KL

    The material was delivered to my mail on that day and this makes them legit and transparent.

    • J

      @ KELVIN LALIMBO:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  5. RS

    To be honest with you, I first I was not really happy cos after I paid it took almost 24hours before the materials was sent to me, I have to go through to process just to make sure the my materials got to me. Please I will advice you work on your bank alert issue cos it can discourage an individual to tell others about jobsgivers. But the material is very useful. Thanks

    • J

      @ Rufai Sakiru Emmanuel:

      So sorry for the extra delay in sending your material, it was not a questions of alert, GTBank actually had a serious network issue that period like we earlier told you. Payment made to GTbank account that period were delayed in reflect in our account. Fortunately that issue has been resolved now by GTbank. In all, I’m glad you found our material useful for your exam. Best of luck.

  6. C

    Good

  7. OJ

    I was kind of skeptical about this because it took longer than expected for me to receive the file. But i eventually got it and i have to say it’s legit and i recommend using this site when preparing for any aptitude exam / test

    • J

      @ OKOYE JOSHUA:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  8. DD

    I never knew I can get the material here, I already thought they may be scammers but I thought of taking risk. The risk is worth taking. I got a comprehensive file. God bless jobgivers.com. it shows that we still have some reliable Nigerians

    • J

      Dovoeke Daniel:

      It’s our pleasure, we wish you success in the LSSB cbt test

  9. J

    @ Pharm. ND:

    Thanks for your great rating, it’s our pleasure

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

7 reviews for Ekiti State Polytechnic Job Test Past Questions – EKSPOLY Recruitment Exam

  • Ajayi Taiwo

    Thanks so much ,even though I ask questions that I didn’t know u took ur time and answer me,U’re awesome

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ajayi Taiwo:

      It’s our pleasure Taiwo, i’m glad we were able to help, thank for purchasing Ekitipoly recruitment CBT 1 exam past questions from us. Best of luck.

  • Adedeji Oluwatosin

    They are reliable

    • JobsGivers

      @ Adedeji Oluwatosin:

      Thanks for your review, best of luck in the 2023 Ekitipoly recruitment test

  • Akintan Oluwapelumi Micheal

    I received my materials immediately I transfer the money, the service is very fast and good. Thanks

    • JobsGivers

      Akintan Oluwapelumi Micheal:

      Thanks for your feedback and rating having bought EKITIPOLY recruitment exam past questions and answers PDF from us.
      I’m glad we were able to put a smile on your face. We wish you the best in the upcoming CBT 1

  • Ajayi Roselyn

    Thanks to JobsGivers HR Services for delivering the Ekspoly past questions I ordered. I received it immediately I made payment. Your services are top-notch….I must say

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ajayi Roselyn:

      It’s a thing of joy for us to know that you are happy after this transaction, with God helping us, we will keep up the good work. We wish you the best of luck in the 2023 Ekiti State Polytechnic recruitment CBT1

  • Zaccheaus Oladipupo

    Jobsgivers is real and legit

    • JobsGivers

      @ Zaccheaus Oladipupo:

      Nice to hear that from you after buying our Ekiti State Polytechnic recruitment exam past questions and answers. It’s our pleasure, we wish you success in the 2023 EKSPOLY CBT 1 test

  • Odeyemi Augustine Sunkanmi

    You guys are too much. You promised and you fulfilled it. Thanks.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Odeyemi Augustine Sunkanmi:

      Thanks for your feedback once again Augustine, cheers!

  • Odeyemi Augustine Sunkanmi

    Initially I thought they were 419. But, to be candid with you all I can see is faithfulness in their job. They promised when to deliver the document, infact they did as they promised. I want you guys to keep doing this good work in due time higher ground.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Odeyemi Augustine Sunkanmi:

      Wow! It’s alwas a thing of joy for us each time we are able to put a smile on the face of a customer after transacting business with us. It’s our pleasure, we wish you the best in your ICPC exams.

Add Your Review
view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our store

Rating / Review

Add a review




To enable us recognize you and reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review


Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.