Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

EDSPHCDA Recruitment Exam Past Questions / Answers - 2024 Updated Copy

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


EDSPHCDA Recruitment Exam Past Questions / Answers - 2024 Updated Copy

(CBT Test / CBAT, Online Test & Written Exams)



We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: 3,000
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2024 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

Download the comprehensive up to date Edo State Primary Health Care Development Agency (EDSPHCDA) recruitment exam past questions and answers in pdf for better preparation for the CBT test. This EDSPHCDA job aptitude test past questions papers will make your computer based test a complete walk-over for you whether your applied for:

Medical Doctor (CONMESS 03), Nurse / Midwife (CONHESS 07), Community Health Extension Worker (Assistant) (CONHESS 03), Community Health Extension Worker (Technician) (CONHESS 06), Community Health Extension Worker (Officer) (CONHESS 07), Medical Records Technician (CONHESS 06), Pharmacy Technician (CONHESS 06), Medical Laboratory Technician (CONHESS 06), Health Attendant (CONHESS 01), Security Officer (CONHESS 01) etc.

Chances of repetition of questions is very high in this exam, hence we advise all candidates preparing for this test to download the PDF material early before the exam date.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.

Product Description

Year 2024 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

Download Edo State Primary Health Care Development Agency (EDSPHCDA) job aptitude test past questions and answers  to prepare for the upcoming computer based test – CBT. If you are preparing to write this year’s EDSPHCDA recruitment exam, we strongly recommend that you get this up to date pdf material well ahead of your test in the various positions, like: Medical Doctor (CONMESS 03), Nurse / Midwife (CONHESS 07), Community Health Extension Worker (Assistant) (CONHESS 03), Community Health Extension Worker (Technician) (CONHESS 06), Community Health Extension Worker (Officer) (CONHESS 07), Medical Records Technician (CONHESS 06), Pharmacy Technician (CONHESS 06), Medical Laboratory Technician (CONHESS 06), Health Attendant (CONHESS 01), Security Officer (CONHESS 01) etc.

What You Need To Know About Edo State Primary Health Care Development Agency – EDSPHCDA 

Edo State Primary Health Care Development Agency (EDSPHCDA) is responsible for strengthening the foundation of Edo State Primary Health Care system by increasing access to effective, efficient and sustainable health care services to Edo State Residents. Securing a job under this agency is not a walk-over at all as their recruitment job test is quite difficult to pass hence we recommend our  Edo State Primary Health Care Development Agency past questions and answers in pdf.

EDSPHCDA Exam Format

Knowing the format of Edo State Primary Health Care Development Agency (EDSPHCDA) is the first step to take toward succeeding in the recruitment test. We strongly advise you get our EDSPHCDA past questions and answers compiled in PDF for better understanding of the test format. However, please know that questions are drawn from:

  • Your filed of study (Professional question)
  • English
  • Mathematics
  • Verbal
  • Numerical
  • Current affair
  • general paper.

Edo State Primary Health Care Development Agency Sample Questions / Like Exam Questions

Our questions are compiled in such a way that they are exam focus questions, preparing with this pdf material already make you few steps ahead of other applicants. We strongly recommend you download this exam focus pdf material and your  EDSPHCDA CBT test will be as simple as ABCD as the chances of questions being repeated from the pdf material is very high.

EDSPHCDA CBT Test Past Questions Coverage

We have materials for all the available job positions in The Edo State Primary Health Care Development Agency (EDSPHCDA). Irrespective of the position you applied for, we have the past questions and answers material tailored for that specific position to make your job aptitude test a win win.

Below are some of the positions, but not limited to them: Medical Doctor (CONMESS 03), Nurse / Midwife (CONHESS 07), Community Health Extension Worker (Assistant) (CONHESS 03), Community Health Extension Worker (Technician) (CONHESS 06), Community Health Extension Worker (Officer) (CONHESS 07), Medical Records Technician (CONHESS 06), Pharmacy Technician (CONHESS 06), Medical Laboratory Technician (CONHESS 06), Health Attendant (CONHESS 01), Security Officer (CONHESS 01) etc.

Sample Questions to Expect

Below are some free sample questions from some selected position and likely exam questions to expect in the upcoming Edojob cbt test (Edo State Primary Health Care Development Agency)

English / Verbal Reasoning Questions and Answers

In the sentences below, choose the word that best replace the underlined bold word
1. The record for the biggest tiger hunt has not been met since 1911 when Lord Hardinge. then Viceroy of India, shot a tiger than measured 11 feet and 6 inches.

A. improved

B. broken

C. bettered

D. No improvement

Correct Answer: B

2. They are social insects,living in communities, regulated by definite laws, each member of society bearing well-defined and separate part in the work of a colony.

A. who are living in communities

B. living among a community

C. who lives with a community

D.  No correction is needed in this sentence

Correct Answer: D

 

3. In each of the following questions a statement is given, followed by two conclusions. Give answer :

Statement: Because of the large number of potholes in road X, reaching airport in time has become difficult.

Assumptions:
I. Reaching airport in time may not be always necessary.
II. There is no other convenient road to the airport.

A. Only assumption I is implicit

B. Only assumption II is implicit

C. Either I or II is implicit

D. Neither I nor II is implicit

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
The statement presents the issue of ‘not reaching airport in time’ as a problem. This means that reaching airport in time is necessary. So, I is not implicit. Besides, it is mentioned that reaching airport in time has become difficult due to large number of potholes in road X. This implies that road X is the only possible way. So, II is implicit.


Mathematics / Numerical Reasoning Questions and Answers

1). A boat while dowenstream in a reiver converd a distance of 50 miles at an average speed of 60 miles per hour. While returning , because of the water resistance , it took 1 hour 15 minutes to cover the same distance What was the average speed during the whole journey?

A. 40 mph

B. 50 mph

C. 48 mph

D. 55 mph

Correct Answer: B

 

2). The bankers discount on N1800 at 12% per annum is equal to the true discount on N1872 for the same time at the same rate. Find the time.

A. 4 months

B. 5 months

C. 6 months

D. 3 months

Correct Answer: A

 

3. What was the day of the week on 17th June, 1998?

A. Monday

B. Tuesday

C. Wednesday

D. Thursday

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
17th June, 1998 = (1997 years + Period from 1.1.1998 to 17.6.1998)
Odd days in 1600 years = 0
Odd days in 300 years = (5 x 3) ≡ 1
97 years has 24 leap years + 73 ordinary years.
Number of odd days in 97 years ( 24 x 2 + 73) = 121 = 2 odd days.

Jan.         Feb.       March       April         May         June
(31     +     28     +     31     +     30     +     31     +     17) = 168 days

Therefore 168 days = 24 weeks = 0 odd day.
Total number of odd days = (0 + 1 + 2 + 0) = 3.
So the correct day is Wednesday.


Current Affair Questions and Answers

1). Edo State office of the head of service was separated from the office of the secretary to the state government in the year?

A. 1996

B. 1997

C. 1998

D. 1999

E. 2000

Correct Answers: D

 

2). A public servant in Edo state is answerable to who?

A. Government of Edo State

B. Governor of Edo State

C. Edo State people

D. His or her superior in the office

Correct Answers: A

 

3).  The Nigeria popular novel “The Gods Are Not To Blame”, was written by who?

A. Wole Soyinka

B. Chinua Achebe

C. Ola Rotimi

D. Ben Okri

Correct Answers: C


Community Health Extension Worker Questions and Answers

1).  A community/public health worker determines there are 200 persons in a particular community
who are older than age 65, another 300 younger than 21, and about 1500 persons aged 21 to 65.
What is that communities dependency ratio?

A. 1:3

B. 1:8.5

C. 1:9

D. Cannot be determined from the given data

Correct Answers: A

 

2). Which is the primary goal of community health worker?

A. To support and supplement the efforts of the medical profession in the promotion of health
and prevention of illness

B. To enhance the capacity of individuals, families and communities to cope with their health
needs

C. To increase the productivity of the people by providing them with services that will increase
their level of health

D. To contribute to national development through promotion of family welfare, focusing
particularly on mothers and children.

Correct Answers: B


Pharmacy Technician Questions and Answers

1.). Which of the following is used for anticipatory nausea?

A. Cannabinoids

B. Benzodiazepines

C. Corticosteroids

D. Anticholinergics

Correct Answers: B

2). Who is regarded as the father of pharmacy?

A. David walters

B. Galen

C. William procter

D. Peter eckinsburg

Correct Answers: C


Medical Laboratory Technician Questions and Answers

6. The best method to diagnose malarial parasite in the laboratory is examination of

A. Thin film only

B. Thick film only

C. Both thick and thin films

D. Rapid Diagnostic Test

Correct Answers: C

 

2). The following tests are useful in monitoring an HIV patient except

A. HIV QuantiferonB. CD4 count, Viral Load

C. Urea, FBC creatinine

D. LFT

Correct Answers: A


Medical Doctor Questions and Answers

1). The deficiency of vitamin B in human beings causes

A. Leucopenia

B. Diphtheria

C. Poliomyelitis

D. Beri-Beri

Correct Ans D

2). Which one of the following is the modern tool for imaging brain tumors?

A. X-rays

B. Magnetic resonance

C. Electron spin resonance

D. Ultrasound

Correct Answer: A


Nurse / Midwife Questions and Answers

1). This is the step of the nursing process where you do the PES.

A. Planning

B. Implementation

C. Assessment

D. Diagnosis

Correct Answer: D

2). This step begins after the care plan has been made and is recognized as the step where the nurse
performs the interventions to achieve goals.

A. Planning

B. Diagnosis

C. Assessment

D. Implementation

Correct Answer: B


NOTE: We just selected few sample questions from some selected positions to give you an idea as to what to expect in the pdf material. For indepth preparation for EDSPHCDA cbt test, we strongly advise you buy our complete up to date Edo State Primary Health Care Development Agency recruitment exam past questions and answers in pdf.

We have thousands of past questions in our database to write about, so we may not be able to write detailed description about this particular material now or give much sample questions. But we can assure you that the material will be very useful to you. Remember, it's not our description here that really matters but the actual material you will get after payment. You may want to scroll down the page to read our customers reviews / ratings to see what other buyers are saying about us!
This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2024 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2024 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW
Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES

If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-7 of 7 reviews
  1. Oh my God, this is so great,l never knew that it was legit,l was so skeptical at first about purchasing then l decided to give it a try and finally boom it really worked out, this optometry internship questions and answers is all l seriously needed in preparations for my internship exams.I thank God finally l got it. I scored 95.0% finally.

    • @ NNOLI NKEOMA SANDRA.C.:

      Wow! Wow! Wow!
      We are really happy to know that our Optomentry internship exam past questions and answers for Alex Ekwueme Federal University Teaching Hospital Abakaliki helped you scored 95% in the exam. What a great testimony. I’m glad we were able to put a smile on your face. Cheers 😅

  2. This is a job well done. It is my pleasure to recommend this to others for your TRCN exam. More strength to the JobGivers.

    • @ Fasooto Bosede:

      I’m glad you appreciate out TRCN past questions and answers, it’s our pleasure.
      Best of luck.

  3. Just received a copy. Most commendable.

    • @ Ayatari:

      You are welcome, it’s pleasure

  4. Just received mine , excellent

    • @ Eleanor:

      Thanks for your review, we wish you success in the uniport job test

  5. All roads lead to JOBGIVERS.
    I give them 10 stars 🌟

    • @ ‘Ella:

      Wow! Thanks for your kind word Ella, i’m we ere able to help

  6. I spent hours contemplating whether or not to order the material due to internet fraud, but I’m pleased I did because the past questions and answers arrived just on time. I appreciate your excellent service.

    • @ Mary Afor:

      We are exited we were able to put a smile on your face with our University of Port Harcourt Recruitment Test Past Questions. Cheers!

  7. Swift Response

    • @ Kennedy Udeh:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure, best of luck in the uniport recruitment test

  8. @ Lilybee:

    Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  9. @ Doris Chioma:

    I’m glad you found the content of our UNIPORT recruitment cbt test material worthwhile. It’s our pleasure, best of luck.

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

17 reviews for EDSPHCDA Recruitment Exam Past Questions / Answers

  • Onaiwu loveth

    Thank u jobsgivers, I received the material just on time

    • JobsGivers

      @ Onaiwu loveth:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  • Destiny

    Thanks for the materials..Timely delivered..

    • JobsGivers

      @ Destiny:

      You are welcome Destiny, it’s our pleasure.

  • Aishat

    Got value for my payment, Excellent service and swift response, thank you so much.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Aishat:

      Wow! We are so excited to know that you got value for your money after purchasing our Edo State PHC past questions for job CBT test, best of luck in your exams

  • Okungbowa Happy

    So helpful, thanks jobgivers

  • Joy

    Thanks jobsgivers…for your help🙏🙏🙏

    • JobsGivers

      @ Joy:

      You are welcome, it’s our pleasure. Best of luck in the cbt test

  • Abubakar Yusuf

    Thank you jobsgivers, I got the past questions within an hour after payment.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Abubakar Yusuf:

      It’s our pleasure, we wish you success in the cbt test

  • Nelson

    Honest web
    I recommend it

    Increase ur response timing
    Thank you

    • JobsGivers

      @ Nelson:

      It’s our pleasure, thanks for your patronage

  • Bles

    I must say this is the best….Thankyou for your help😁

    • JobsGivers

      @ Bles:

      We are glad to know that you consider our Edo State Primary Health Care Development Agency past questions and answers material as the best. Thanks for your patronage. Best of luck in your CBT test.

  • Constance

    Thank you, the materials are helpfull.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Constance:

      Thanks for your review, we wish you best of luck in your EDSPHCDA Recruitment Exam.

  • Osose Ighene

    Very helpful, thanks 👍

    • JobsGivers

      @ Osose Ighene:

      Nice to know you found the material helpful, we wish you the best of luck in the CBT

  • Akinola oluwakemi

    Legit with 100% assurance

    • JobsGivers

      @ Akinola oluwakemi:

      Wow! We excited to know that we were able to give you Edo State Primary Health Care Development Agency past questions material with 100% assurance. We wish you the best of luck in the computer based test. Cheers!

  • Ihasuyi Edo.

    Ok, I just ordered the past question, and I got it within few minutes…
    Going through it ,I am happy I saw the questions on time .but I am want to know something, these question pack, are they actually past question or a compilation of likely question to see in the exam?

  • Egoma Mercy

    Wow…I am really impressed, initially I was afraid I thought it might just be a scam,it took me like 3 days to think it through before I made payment.. after my payment was confirmed, not less than 2hours I got the materials.. thank you and I hope to come out from the exam hall smiling..

    • JobsGivers

      @ Egoma Mercy:

      It’s quite interesting to read this wonderful review from you after buying our Edo State Primary Health Care Development Agency past questions and answers. We wish you the best of luck in the computer based test.

  • Ibhadode Promise

    Very useful thanks

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ibhadode Promise:
      Thank you for your honest review, it’s our pleasure

  • Akoko ola

    Thanks to jobsgivers, I have received material for the EDSPHCDA Cbt exam. Please wish me good luck too.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Akoko ola:

      We wish you the best of luck, thanks for your patronage

  • Owolewa Joy

    At first i thought it was a scam after making payment less than 3hours I received materials. The material is really good and I hope for a good result with it oooo.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Owolewa Joy:
      Wow! I’m very sure the Edo State Primary Health Care Development Agency recruitment exam past questions material you purchased from us will definitely make you smile out of your exam hall. We wish you best of luck in the cbt test.

  • maureen

    wow, this review is giving.
    i thought it was a scam
    until i gave it a try.
    thank you so much.

    • JobsGivers

      @ maureen:

      We are happy to know that we were able to make you happy after purchasing our EDSPHCDA Recruitment Past Questions / Answers. We wish you the best of luck in the CBT test. Cheers!

Add Your Review
view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our store

Rating / Review

Add a review




To enable us recognize you and reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review


Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.