Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

EDOFEWMA Past Questions and Answer – Recruitment Exam

Sale!

EDOFEWMA Past Questions and Answer – Recruitment Exam


We value your feedback!


Add Review

3,000.00
Why this price? Click here to know

We believe a useful material from us for an average price of ₦3,000 is far better than a useless material randomly gotten elsewhere for a cheaper price. Remember, the internet is full of junks and you can be lured with a cheaper price. You can click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Download Edo State Flood Erosion and Watershed Management Agency past questions and answers to prepare and pass the upcoming job aptitude test with ease. This updated EDOFEWMA past questions PDF material will simplify the test for you and make it a walk-over as their is a high chance of questions being repeated from the material.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.
SKU: EDOFEWMA-0722 Category: Tag:
MPN: EDOFEWMA-0722
Brand: JobsGivers PDF Past Questions

Product Description

Edo State Flood Erosion and Watershed Management Agency (EDOFEWMA) recruitment exam past questions and answers. Download EDO FEWMA updated exam / cbt test past questions papers to prepare and pass the job recruitment screening examination without stress.

About Edo State Flood Erosion and Watershed Management Agency – EDOFEWMA

The Edo State Flood, Erosion, and Watershed Management Agency (EDO FEWMA) is saddled with the responsibility of mitigating climate change, flood and erosion control, and watershed management, in addition to other environmental issues.

To secure employment into EDOFEWMA, applicants are meant to write a compulsory screening test, the only way to easily pass this test is to prepare with their past questions paper answers. So it’s highly recommended that every candidates preparing for the cbt test download our up to date EDOFEWMA past questions and answers and the exam will be a walk-over for such candidates.

EDO FEWMA Various Positions For CBT Test

This Edo State FEWMA past questions and answers material is highly useful in preparing for the the upcoming Edo State Flood, Erosion, and Watershed Management Agency job aptitude test, respective of the position you applied for. Below are some the areas or positions you will find this material useful but not limited to them though: Administrative Officer, Lead, Admin & Supplies, Legal Officer II, Engineer II, Human Resource Officer, Natural Resources Officer I,  Engineer, Research Officer, Monitoring & Evaluation Officer, Procurement Officer II, Legal Officer I, Communication Officer II, Donor and Partnership Officer, GIS Officer II, Climate Change Officer,  Procurement Officer I, Environment Safeguards Officer, ICT Analyst I, Internal Auditor, Facility Officer, ICT Analyst II,  Communication Officer I,  Natural Resources Officer II, GIS Officer I etc.

EDOFEWMA Exam Format

Getting to know the format of EDOFEWMA recruitment exam is the very first step to take so as to ensure you don’t read of point. Below is the format of Edo State Flood Erosion and Watershed Management Agency (EDOFEWMA) job aptitude test.

  • Current affairs
  • Numerical reasoning
  • Verbal reasoning
  • English
  • Mathematics
  • Course based questions
  • General paper

Likely Questions to Expect in Edo State Flood Erosion and Watershed Management Agency Job Aptitude Test

Our EDOFEWMA up to date PDF exam material is compiled in such a way that it has the exam focus questions which form the likely questions to expect in the job recruitment exam, hence we strongly advice all applicants preparing for the test to ensure they get our EDOFEWMA past questions and answers PDF.

However, to give candidates a clue on what to expect in the test, below are some few sample questions and answers from various areas of the job aptitude test.

1. Edo FEWMA is primarily targeted at solving________?

A. Landmark and environmental problem

B. Climatic problem

C. Agricultural problem

D. Construction problem

Correct answers: A


2. NEWMAP is another agency just like EdoFEWMA with the same purpose and goal. However, EdoFEWMA is to state government while NEWMAP is to________?

A. Local government

B. Federal Government

C. Civil service

D. Labour congress

Correct answers: B


3. Edo state FEWMA consist of how many department?

A. 6

B. 7

C. 8

D. 9

Correct answers: B


4. Which one of the following is the main agent of soil erosion?

A. Wind

B. Construction

C. Farming

D. Water

Correct answers: D


5. Which of the state in Nigerial is mostly affected with erosion?

A. Edo

B. Benue

C. Anambra

D. Ebonyi

Correct answers: C


6. The actual area of a rectangle is 60 Cm2, but while measuring its length a student decreases it by 20% and the breadth increases by 25%. The percentage error in area, calculated by the student is?

A. 5%

B. 15%

C. 20%

D. No change

Correct answers: D

Explanation:

100 === 25% ↑===> 125 ===> 20% ↓===> 100
So there is no change in the area of rectangle

Alternatively :
Let area be 1
Area of rectangle,
= l × b
= 0.8 × 1.25
= 1


7. Population of a town increase by 2.5% annually but is decreased by 0.5% every year due to migration. What will be the percentage increase in 2 years?

A. 5%

B. 4.04%

C. 4%

D. 3.96%

Correct answers: B

Explanation:

Net percentage increase in Population = (2.5 – 0.5) = 2% each year.
Let the Original Population of the town be 100.
Population of Town after 1 year = (100 + 2% of 100) = 102.
Population of the town after 2nd year = (102 + 2% of 102 ) = 104.04
Now, % increase in population = 4.04/100×100=4.04%4.04100×100=4.04%

Mind Calculation Method:
100 == 2% Up(1st year) ==> 102 == 2%Up(2nd year) ==> 104.04
% population increase in 2 years = 4.04%.


8. I saw a ………. of cows in the field?

A. herd

B. group

C. swarm

D. flock

Correct answers: A


9. The telephone ………. several times before I answered it?

A. was ringing

B. has rung

C. had rung

D. would ring

Correct answers: C


10. The basic architecture of computer was developed by_____?

A. John Von Neumann

B. Charles Babbage

C. Blaise Pascal

D. Garden Moore

E. None of these

Correct answers: A


Note:

The sample questions and answers above is just to give you an idea of what to expect in EDOFEWMA job aptitude test, we strongly advise you download our updated Edo State Flood Erosion and Watershed Management Agency (EDOFEWMA) past questions answers to enable you pass the exam with ease.

Important Advice for Our Customers:

Kindly know that only few websites actually have genuine exam materials. We recently noticed that some scam websites usually copy our sample questions on our products description pages and repost them on their scam websites making it look as if they too have the past questions. Some may even copy our entire product description here and republish it. Please don’t be deceived, remember what you are paying for is the actual PDF file which they don’t have. You are not paying for the advert on their websites.
We have thousands of past questions to write about, so we may not be able to write detailed description about this particular material now or give much sample questions. But we can assure you that the material will be very useful to you. Remember, it's not our description here that really matters but the actual material you will get after payment. You may want to scroll down the page to read our customers reviews / ratings to see what other buyers are saying about us!
This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2023.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2023 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

We believe a useful material from us for an average price of ₦3,000 is far better than a useless material randomly gotten elsewhere for a cheaper price. Remember, the internet is full of junks and you can be lured with a cheaper price. You can click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES
If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.


Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-7 of 7 reviews
  1. I just got my material today.
    I love the fact that the materials are well compiled.
    Hope to come share the testimony when I pass the examination.
    Thanks guys 👍

    • @ Jane Emeka:

      Thanks for your review Jane, we wish you the best of luck in your Rivers State University Teaching Hospital Internship/Job test.

  2. The materials I received here for the NCS was very helpful. Thank you all for creating this platform.

    • @ Kerenhappuch Andrew:
      Good to know that you found our NIS past questions helpful, it’s our pleasure. Thanks for your patronage.

  3. To be honest, I was skeptical about purchasing this material online and having also to receive it via email that heighten my doubts. I must say, JobGivers cleared my doubts. I am excited about your genuineness. Thank you for making this past questions and answers available and accessible. Keep up the good work.

    • @ Ijeoma:

      This is amazing, we are really excited about your wonderful review after purchasing our TRCN exam past questions and answers. Good to know we were able to serve you this much.
      We wish you the best in your TRCN CBT test

  4. Gotten the past questions now.
    Though I took a risk of transferring the payment but I was relief when it was finally sent to my mail.
    Will be back for proper review after exam.

    • @ OJOJENKEO OLUWAFEMI:

      Thank for appreciating our NIS exam past questions, it’s pleasure and will wish you the best in the upcoming CBT test

  5. I’m so glad that I meet you just exactly when I need, I rated you 5 star because you are not a fraudulent service charges. Keep up the good work, may your network never run down. Amen

    • @ Olawale:

      Wow! I’m so glad to know that you rated us 5 star after purchasing our EFCC recruitment exam past questions. Surely we will keep up the good work as God continue to back us. Best of luck.

  6. I paid and received the material instantly which is nice and detailed, thanks so much for the service

    • @ Emmanuel:

      We are happy to know that the Nigeria Immigration Service past past questions you purchased from us meet your need.
      It’s our pleasure and we wish you the best in the upcoming NIS CBT test.

  7. It’s so exiting to see other people good reviews, I’ll looking forward to mine after the exam

    • @ Precious ugwu:

      It’s our pleasure, best of luck in your FSB CBT test

  8. @ Doris:

    You are welcome, it’s our pleasure.

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here
Visit shop for more past questions. If you still can't find what you are looking for, submit a request.


(Urgent placement)

Recommended Jobs

INEC Adhoc Staff Recruitment for 2023 General Election .Contract

Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC) Nationwide Nigeria

Apply For This Job
_paid job posting_

11 reviews for EDOFEWMA Past Questions and Answer – Recruitment Exam

  • Winnie

    The material is good, and touches on Current affairs, Maths, English, Computer, General knowledge, and even Abstract reasoning.
    However a few of the current affairs need to be updated.
    But generally the content is worth buying as it keeps you abreast with what to expect in your exams.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Winnie:

      Thanks for your wonderful review, i’m glad we were able to meet your need. Your observation and suggestion have also been taken note of.
      Best of luck in the entire recruitment process.

  • Man-Hopeful

    This EdoFEWMA pack is filled with so many questions to learn from which is very good, but the only thing is that you guys did not show the solvings for all the maths questions in this pack, you just gave only the answers, which is not helpful especially for those who are not too good with math. There are also some few mistakes and some questions without options in this EdoFEWMA pack, but overall, I still rate it 5-star.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Man-Hopeful:

      Thanks for your 5 star rating, we are glad you found the material helpful. Surely we will look into your recommendation.
      Cheers!

  • Ighodalo Jude Osamudiamhen

    Woow. So fast and awesome. So helpful. Thanks alot. You guys are really trying. I’m so happy i bought this material for my revision exercise. Thanks

    • JobsGivers

      @ghodalo Jude Osamudiamhen:

      Thank you for your kind words, we wish you success in the 2022 EDOFEWMA test

  • Ikilo Oze

    At first i has my doubts but now I am grateful I got the materials.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ikilo Oze:

      Wow! We are exited to k now that we were able to put a smile on your face after buying our past questions papers for Edo State Flood Erosion and Watershed Management Agency CBT test.

      Cheers!

  • Ainyanbhor Ehis Douglas

    It is very ok

    • JobsGivers

      @Ainyanbhor Ehis Douglas:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  • Ola

    Thanks so much I have received Edofewma past question

    • JobsGivers

      @Ola:

      Thanks for your feedback, it’s our pleasure. Best of luck in EDOFEWMA cbt test

  • Okeke Joseph

    I have received my materials. Thanks so much.

    • JobsGivers

      @Okeke Joseph:
      You are welcome, it’s our pleasure. We wish you the best of luck in your Okeke Joseph CBT test.

  • Emmanuel Okosodo

    Got my package delivered to my mail. Thanks Jobsgiver for putting smiles on my face. I now have more than enough questions to prepare myself for the test.

    • JobsGivers

      @Emmanuel Okosodo:

      Wow! I’m glad we were able to put a small on your face after buying our EDOFEWMA Past Questions and Answer. It’s our pleasure, we wish you the best of luck in the cbt test.

  • Nosakhare Blessing

    Thanks for been real….

    • JobsGivers

      @Nosakhare:

      Thanks for your feedback, with God helping us we will continue to be real. We wish you success in the 2022 EDOFEWMA job aptitude test.

  • Elvis.O

    Paid for the Edofewma Aptitude test and got it instantly, questions and answers are relevant and I am happy.

    • JobsGivers

      @Elvis.O:

      Good to know that you are happy after purchasing EDOFEWMA Past Questions and Answer material from us. It’s our pleasure to serve you right and we wish you the best of luck in the cbt test.
      Cheers!

  • Ugbodaga Abraham

    It is a Wonderful material put together in preparation of applitude test screening. I really appreciate.
    Thanks!

    • JobsGivers

      @Ugbodaga Abraham:

      Wow! We are so exited to know that you found our Edo State Flood Erosion and Watershed Management Agency past questions and answers wonderful. We wish you the best of luck in your EdoFEWMA job aptitude test.

      Cheers!

Add Your Review

Add Review

Add a review

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review