Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

Edo State University Recruitment Exam Past Questions – EDSU Uzairue / Iyamho

Sale!

Edo State University Recruitment Exam Past Questions – EDSU Uzairue / Iyamho


We value your feedback!


Add Review

3,000.00
Why this price? Click here to know

We believe a useful material from us for an average price of ₦3,000 is far better than a useless material randomly gotten elsewhere for a cheaper price. Remember, the internet is full of junks and you can be lured with a cheaper price. You can click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Download up to date EDSU job aptitude test past questions papers and answers for better preparation for the exam. Our Edo State University EDSU Uzairue / Iyamho recruitment exam past questions and answers was carefully compiled in PDF by our team of human resource personnel to help candidates preparing for the upcoming EDSU computer based test succeed in the CBT test without stress.

Download your copy and start preparing as soon as possible as the job screening exam is around the corner. Remember, the chances of so many questions being repeated from the PDF material is very hight.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.
SKU: EDSU-08-22 Category: Tag:
MPN: EDSU-08-22
Brand: JobsGivers PDF Past Questions

Product Description

Edo State University EDSU Uzairue / Iyamho recruitment exam past questions and answers in PDF, Download EDSU job aptitude CBT Test. If you are invited for the upcoming Edo State University recruitment computer based test, then you need this up to date material to prepare for the cbt test and pass with little or no stress as questions are likely to be repeated from the PDF material.

 

About Edo State University (EDSU) Uzairue / Iyamho

Edo State University Uzairue (formerly Edo University Iyamho), was established by the Edo University Uzairue Law (2014) and subsequently amended to Edo University Iyamho, Uzairue, (Amendment Law 2015). It was further amended as Edo University Iyamho (Amendment Law 2016). The University was accorded recognition and issued license by the National Universities Commission on 23rd March, 2016, as the 41st State owned University and 142nd University in Nigeria. Getting employment into this renown university is not an easy thing all all as their recruitment job aptitude test is so difficult to pass.

However, candidates who prepare with our Edo State University Uzairue recruitment exam past questions papers and answers have nothing much to worry about as the material will point them in the right direction while preparing for the computer based test (CBT).

Exam Format

We advise you purchase the complete up to date PDF copy of our Edo State University (EDSU) job test past questions and answers for better understanding of the exam format, however below are some areas you need to channel your study as far as Edo State University recruitment computer based test (CBT) is concern:

  • lecturing / teaching questions
  • Position based questions (In some cases)
  • Core ICT areas (Basic Computer questions)
  • Administrative questions
  • Quantitative reasoning
  • Verbal reasoning
  • Pure mathematics
  • English language
  • Specific questions about EDSU structure
  • Current affair
  • General paper

Likely Questions to Expect in Edo State University EDSU Uzairue / Iyamho recruitment CBT Test:

Below are some sample questions to give you an idea of the kind of questions to expect in the up coming Edo State University EDSU Uzairue / Iyamho job aptitude test:

1). Check the similarity of the numbers below and and identify the numbers among the options to best replace the question mark?

20, 4, 24, 64, 30, 196, 38, ?

A. 361

B. 400

C. 420

D. 441

Correct answers: B


2). The longest river in Nigeria is river ____________?

A. Niger

B. Benue

C. Osun

D. Ogun

Correct answers: A


3). Who is the current Vice Chancellor of Edo State University______?

A. Asue Ighodala

B. Professor Emeritus T. O. K. Audu

C. Prof. Emmanuel O. Aluyor

D. Amadi Osedebamen

Correct answers: C


4). What year was Edo State University, Uzairue established?

A. 2001

B. 2005

C. 2010

D. 2016

Correct answers: D


5). In how many generations a computer can be classified?

A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6

Correct answers: C


6). If a man were to sell his chair for ₦720, he would lose 25%. To gain 25% he should sell it at_____?

A. ₦1,200

B. ₦1,000

C. ₦960

D. ₦900

Correct answers: A


7). A dishonest dealer marks up the price of his goods by 20% and gives a discount of 10% to the customer. Besides, he also cheats both his supplier and his buyer by 100 grams while buying or selling 1 kilogram. Find the percentage profit earned by the shopkeeper?

A. 20%

B. 32%

C. 25%

D. 46.66%

Correct answers: B


8). The miser gazed …………. at the pile of gold coins in front of him.

A. avidly

B. admiringly

C. thoughtfully

D. earnestly

Correct answers: A


9). Catching the earlier train will give us the ……….. to do some shopping.

A. chance

B. luck

C. possibility

D. occasion

Correct answers: A


10). The following are the basic qualities students appreciate the most in their lecturers except?

A. Subject knowledge

B. Approachability

C. Dynamism

D. Compromise

E. Personal interest in their performance

Answer: Option D


NOTE:

The sample questions and answers above is just to give you an idea of what to expect in the 2022 Edo State University EDSU Uzairue / Iyamho recruitment exam. We strongly advise you purchase our updated EDSU past questions and answers material in PDF for better preparation for the job aptitude test.

Important Advice for Our Customers:

Kindly know that only few websites actually have genuine exam materials. We recently noticed that some scam websites usually copy our sample questions on our products description pages and repost them on their scam websites making it look as if they too have the past questions. Some may even copy our entire product description here and republish it. Please don’t be deceived, remember what you are paying for is the actual PDF file which they don’t have. You are not paying for the advert on their websites.
We have thousands of past questions to write about, so we may not be able to write detailed description about this particular material now or give much sample questions. But we can assure you that the material will be very useful to you. Remember, it's not our description here that really matters but the actual material you will get after payment. You may want to scroll down the page to read our customers reviews / ratings to see what other buyers are saying about us!
This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2023.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2023 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

We believe a useful material from us for an average price of ₦3,000 is far better than a useless material randomly gotten elsewhere for a cheaper price. Remember, the internet is full of junks and you can be lured with a cheaper price. You can click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES
If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.


Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-7 of 7 reviews
  1. In times like this when Internet fraud is on its top gear in the country, I am so delighted to find a credible source like jobgivers.com for online materials, I received my paid material promptly with no hassle that is top notch.

    • @ Eberechukwu chukwudi:

      I’m glad we were able to serve you right, nice to know that you see our Nigeria Immigration CBT past questions a topnotch material.
      Thanks for your patronage, we wish you the best of luck in the computer based test.

  2. I just got my material today.
    I love the fact that the materials are well compiled.
    Hope to come share the testimony when I pass the examination.
    Thanks guys 👍

    • @ Jane Emeka:

      Thanks for your review Jane, we wish you the best of luck in your Rivers State University Teaching Hospital Internship/Job test.

  3. The materials I received here for the NCS was very helpful. Thank you all for creating this platform.

    • @ Kerenhappuch Andrew:
      Good to know that you found our NIS past questions helpful, it’s our pleasure. Thanks for your patronage.

  4. To be honest, I was skeptical about purchasing this material online and having also to receive it via email that heighten my doubts. I must say, JobGivers cleared my doubts. I am excited about your genuineness. Thank you for making this past questions and answers available and accessible. Keep up the good work.

    • @ Ijeoma:

      This is amazing, we are really excited about your wonderful review after purchasing our TRCN exam past questions and answers. Good to know we were able to serve you this much.
      We wish you the best in your TRCN CBT test

  5. Gotten the past questions now.
    Though I took a risk of transferring the payment but I was relief when it was finally sent to my mail.
    Will be back for proper review after exam.

    • @ OJOJENKEO OLUWAFEMI:

      Thank for appreciating our NIS exam past questions, it’s pleasure and will wish you the best in the upcoming CBT test

  6. I’m so glad that I meet you just exactly when I need, I rated you 5 star because you are not a fraudulent service charges. Keep up the good work, may your network never run down. Amen

    • @ Olawale:

      Wow! I’m so glad to know that you rated us 5 star after purchasing our EFCC recruitment exam past questions. Surely we will keep up the good work as God continue to back us. Best of luck.

  7. I paid and received the material instantly which is nice and detailed, thanks so much for the service

    • @ Emmanuel:

      We are happy to know that the Nigeria Immigration Service past past questions you purchased from us meet your need.
      It’s our pleasure and we wish you the best in the upcoming NIS CBT test.

  8. @ Precious ugwu:

    It’s our pleasure, best of luck in your FSB CBT test

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here
Visit shop for more past questions. If you still can't find what you are looking for, submit a request.


(Urgent placement)

Recommended Jobs

INEC Adhoc Staff Recruitment for 2023 General Election .Contract

Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC) Nationwide Nigeria

Apply For This Job
_paid job posting_

Reviews

If you find this material helpful, rate us 5 STAR and share the testimony with others. Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review

Add Review

Be the first to review “Edo State University Recruitment Exam Past Questions – EDSU Uzairue / Iyamho”