Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

Edo State Public Service Past Questions / Answers – CBT Test - 2024 Updated Copy

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


Edo State Public Service Past Questions / Answers – CBT Test - 2024 Updated Copy

(CBT Test / CBAT, Online Test & Written Exams)



We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: 3,000
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2024 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

Download the complete up to date PDF past questions and answers for Edo State Public Service 2021 job recruitment CBT test. This material was carefully compiled after in-depth research by our team of human resource personnel, hence you will be doing yourself real good if you purchase and download this exam questions papers for ESPS exam.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.

Product Description

Year 2024 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

Get updated Edo State Public Service Past Questions and answers for 2021 CBT test to succeed in the recent public services recruitment. If you have always dream of becoming a public savant in the Edo State Public Service (ESPS), then you need this material to succeed in the job recruitment cbt aptitude test.

Edo State Public Service Past Question

Edo State Public Service is one government parastatal difficult to secure employment because of the high rate of competition in working in the public service. I you are preparing to write this 2021 Edo State Public Service examination / cbt test then look no further as we have already done the research on your behalf and carefully compiled the detailed up to date exam past questions for Edo State Public Service recruitment test.

 

Public Service Job in  Edo State – What You Need to Know

The best way to pursue a career in life is to aim for public service job as you will have more job security and it is also pensionable. The good news is that, of all the states public service jobs in Nigeria, Edo state public service is one of the most organized parastatal in terms of workers / employer welfare.

Edo State Public Service – ESPS CBT Test Material – Positions Covered

This material will help you successfully write the CBT test no matter the position you applied for. Below are some of the positions you will find this material helpful in ESPS CBT test, not limited to them though:

Data Analyst – Internal Revenue Service, Database Manager,  Public Relations Officer, Business Analyst, Human Resources Director, Zonal Manager, Veterinary Laboratory / Clinic Attendant, Assistant Produce Superintendent, Chief Agricultural Officer, Community Development Office, Principal Social Welfare Officer, Assistant Craftsman (Electrical), Senior Veterinary Laboratory Assistant, Chief Administrative Officer, Principal / Chief Fisheries Officer, Assistant Statistical Officer, Technical Officer (Electrical, Mechanical etc), Principal Agricultural Research Officer, Data Processing Officer, Senior Accountant, Works Superintendent (Mechanical etc), Principal Quantity Surveyor, Senior Accountant (Head, Non-Operated Ventures), Assistant Works Superintendent,  Assistant Chief Accountant (Head Performance Reporting), Principal Produce Officer, Assistant Chief Accountant (Lead Banking & Cash Management),  Assistant Chief Accountant (Head Financial Risk Management), Principal Forest Superintendent,  Assistant Director (Accounts / Audit) – Lead Policy Formulation & Planning, Assistant Director (Accounts / Audit) – Lead Debt Management, Tourism Officer, Higher Executive Officer – Accounts / General Duties, Archivist, Assistant Estate Officer, Lands Assistant, Higher Superintendent, Principal Engineer, Executive Officer – Accounts, Executive Officer – General Duties, Senior Fisheries Superintendent, Principal Accountant, Town Planning Assistant, Forest Overseer, Forest Ranger, Higher Technical Officer, Forester, Principal Environmental Health Officer, Chief Geologist, Assistant Forest Superintendent, Higher Executive Officer – Archives, Higher Forest Superintendent, Chief Community Development Assistant, Principal Estate Officer, Livestock Overseer, Higher Works Superintendent, Assistant Livestock Superintendent, Principal Architect, Principal Information Officer, Veterinary Laboratory Technologist, Agricultural Superintendent, Produce Officer, Town Planning Officer, Agricultural Field Overseer, Engineer, Principal Education Officer, Medical Officer, Agricultural Research Officer, Geologist , Accountant / Auditor, State Counsel, Quantity Surveyor , Administrative Officer,  Environmental Health Officer, Architect, Higher Data Processing Officer, Planning, Research and Statistics Officer, Program Analyst, Laboratory Technician, Social Welfare Officer, Education Officer, Chief Education Officer, Agricultural Officer, Scientists / Laboratory Scientist,  Medical Records Technician, Forest Officer, Cultural Officer, Estate Officer, Statistician, Principal State Counsel  etc.


Also check out the material below  under public service

EDSPHCDA job cbt test past questions


Edo State Public Service Exam Format – Past Questions Papers

We usually advise candidates to purchase and download public service exam past questions papers and answers before the date of the job aptitude test. When it comes to Edo state public service CBT test we even advise candidates to prepare more because of their complicated exam format. The exam is CBT test hence the only way to confidently prepare for the test is download this Edo State Public Service Past Questions and answers in PDF.

Below is the format of Edo State Public Service Past Questions and answers for 2021 CBT test:

1. Edo state background / historical questions

2. English Language

3. Mathematics

4. Current affairs

5. Logical reasoning

6. Verbal reasoning

7. Basic computer knowledge

8. General papers / studies

 

Public Service Job Aptitude Test In Edo State – Likely Exam Questions To Expect.

This PDF contains all the exam focus likely questions to expect in the upcoming Edo State Public Service 2021 job recruitment. However, we will give you some sample questions to give you an idea before you buy the complete up to date PDF document.

Sample Questions

1). One of the following is not one of the qualities of Edo State public servant

A. Kindness

B. A sense of duty

C. Compromise

D. Fairness

E. Tenacity

The correct answers is: C


2). Edo State office of the head of service was separated from the office of the secretary to the state government in the year?

A. 1996

B. 1997

C. 1998

D. 1999

E. 2000

The correct answers is: D


3). A public servant in Edo state is answerable to who?

A. Government of Edo State

B. Governor of Edo State

C. Edo State people

D. His or her superior in the office

The correct answers is: A


4). To “Have An Axe To Grind” is and idiomatic expression which mean?

A. To have a strong personal opinion in an issue

B. To fail to arouse interest

C. To have no result

D. To work for both sides

E. None of the above

The correct answers is: A


5. Osaro is the Black Sheep of the family, this means that he is?

A. An unlucky person

B. A lucky person

C. An ugly person

D. A partner who takes no share of the profits

E. None of the above

The correct answers is: A

Solution:
In English language, ‘Black sheep‘ is an idiom used to describe an odd or disreputable member of a group, especially within a family. So that option is not there.


6.) It is not easy to remain tranquil when those around you _____________

A. behave in a socially acceptable manner

B. are losing their heads in excitement

C. exhibit pleasant mannerism

D. agree to whatever you say

E. exhibit generous and magnanimous gestures

The correct answers is: B


7). In a 729 litres mixture of milk and water, the ratio of milk to water is 7 : 2. to get a new mixture containing milk and water in the ratio 7 : 3, the amount of water to be added is:

A. 50 litres

B. 71 litres

C. 56 litres

D. 81 litres

The correct answers is: D


8). In a zoo, there are deers and ducks. If the heads are counted, there are 180, while the legs are 448. What will be the number of deers in the zoo?

A. 136

B. 68

C. 44

D. 22

The correct answers is: C


9). Asemota is two years older than Ehanire who is twice as old as Omoye. If the total of the ages of Asemota, Ehanire and Omoye be 27, then how old is Ehanire?

A. 7

B. 8

C. 9

D. 10

E. 11

The correct answers is: D


10). The computer can potentially be used to monitor most of our actions, thus robbing us of _____

A. tapping

B. privacy

C. back log

D. security

E. None of the above

The correct answers is: B


11). The basic architecture of computer was developed by________

A. John Von Neumann
B. Charles Babbage
C. Blaise Pascal
D. Garden Moore
E. None of these

The correct answers is: A


12). In how many generations a computer can be classified?

A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
E. None of these

The correct answers is: C


13). Any data or instruction entered into the memory of a computer is considered as what?

A. Storage
B. Output
C. Input
D. Information
E. None of these

The correct answers is: C


NOTE:

The sample questions and answers above is just to give you an ideal of how Edo State Public Service set their CBT job aptitude test, for in-depth preparation for this upcoming Edo State Public Service 2021 job recruitment CBT test, we advise you to purchase and download the comprehensive up to date PDF document as as to approach the CBT test with more confidence.

If you are yet to check your name in the list of candidates to write the test, you can check it here.

We have thousands of past questions in our database to write about, so we may not be able to write detailed description about this particular material now or give much sample questions. But we can assure you that the material will be very useful to you. Remember, it's not our description here that really matters but the actual material you will get after payment. You may want to scroll down the page to read our customers reviews / ratings to see what other buyers are saying about us!
This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2024 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2024 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW
Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES

If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-7 of 7 reviews
  1. Oh my God, this is so great,l never knew that it was legit,l was so skeptical at first about purchasing then l decided to give it a try and finally boom it really worked out, this optometry internship questions and answers is all l seriously needed in preparations for my internship exams.I thank God finally l got it. I scored 95.0% finally.

    • @ NNOLI NKEOMA SANDRA.C.:

      Wow! Wow! Wow!
      We are really happy to know that our Optomentry internship exam past questions and answers for Alex Ekwueme Federal University Teaching Hospital Abakaliki helped you scored 95% in the exam. What a great testimony. I’m glad we were able to put a smile on your face. Cheers 😅

  2. This is a job well done. It is my pleasure to recommend this to others for your TRCN exam. More strength to the JobGivers.

    • @ Fasooto Bosede:

      I’m glad you appreciate out TRCN past questions and answers, it’s our pleasure.
      Best of luck.

  3. Just received a copy. Most commendable.

    • @ Ayatari:

      You are welcome, it’s pleasure

  4. Just received mine , excellent

    • @ Eleanor:

      Thanks for your review, we wish you success in the uniport job test

  5. All roads lead to JOBGIVERS.
    I give them 10 stars 🌟

    • @ ‘Ella:

      Wow! Thanks for your kind word Ella, i’m we ere able to help

  6. I spent hours contemplating whether or not to order the material due to internet fraud, but I’m pleased I did because the past questions and answers arrived just on time. I appreciate your excellent service.

    • @ Mary Afor:

      We are exited we were able to put a smile on your face with our University of Port Harcourt Recruitment Test Past Questions. Cheers!

  7. Swift Response

    • @ Kennedy Udeh:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure, best of luck in the uniport recruitment test

  8. @ Lilybee:

    Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  9. @ Doris Chioma:

    I’m glad you found the content of our UNIPORT recruitment cbt test material worthwhile. It’s our pleasure, best of luck.

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

13 reviews for Edo State Public Service Past Questions / Answers – CBT Test

  • Rion

    I just received the last questions now.
    Thank you so much. Sorry for my previous comment. You guys are the best❤️

    • JobsGivers

      @ Rion:
      We understand Rion, it’s our pleasure. I,m glad we were able to help. We wish you success in the Edo State Public Service recruitment cbt test

  • Adesuwa

    Initially I was sceptical. I decided to do this because I needed the past questions. So I contacted jobgivers using the WhatsApp number. I followed through with payment and providing my email address. After payment was confirmed, I got the past questions.
    Job givers are authentic, fast and very reliable

    • JobsGivers

      @ Adesuwa:

      We are glad to know that we were able to meet your need Adesuwa, we wish you the best of luck in Edo State Public Service job aptitude test.
      Cheers!

  • Michelle Adeseiye

    I was skeptical at first but it turned out to be true, reliable and fast. They delivered even though I contacted them at night, customer service is top notch👍. Thank you for delivering.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Michelle Adeseiye,

      Thanks for appreciating our service. It’s indeed our pleasure.

  • Frederick Oziengbe Obaseki

    You guys are wonderful, I was thinking its going to be a scam.. But to my utmost surprise, immediately I made payment, the materials were sent within 2mins…hmmm.. With all these questions I don’t think I can fail the CBT o, see questions my God!

    • JobsGivers

      @ Frederick Oziengbe Obaseki,

      It’s our pleasure, best of luck in your EDSG Public Service CBT test

  • Isumafen Michael

    This is a great site

    • JobsGivers

      @ Isumafen Michael,

      Thanks for the feedback, best of luck

  • Isumafen Michael

    This app is one of the greatest

    • JobsGivers

      @ Isumafen Michael,

      Thanks for the feed back. Best of luck.

  • Ogbe Sandra Alero

    Thanks for the fast delivery of the CBT material.
    I paid and got the material sent to my email in less than an hour.
    I’m sure the material will go a long way to help me prepare for my CBT.
    Thumbs up to jobgivers team

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ogbe Sandra Alero,

      It’s our pleasure to give you the best service. Happy study and best of luck in your CBT test.

  • Edo Glory

    The material is detailed with questions and their appropriate anwers. Am sure I made the best choice getting this material in preparation for my exam.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Edo Glory,

      You deserve the best Glory, good to know that you are happy with what you got from us after payment.

      Best luck.

  • Dorothy

    Amazing and wonderful job well done

    • JobsGivers

      @ Dorothy,

      It really feels good to know that a customer is happy after patronizing us.
      You couldn’t have deserved anything less Dorothy, it’s indeed our pleasure.

      Best of luck in your Edo State Public Service CBT test.

  • Nwabuzor Ufuoma Peace

    Reliable and fast.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Nwabuzor Ufuoma Peace,

      Thanks for the review, it’s our pleasure

  • Eromosele Emmanuel Osuide

    It’s encompassing and adequate.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Eromosele Emmanuel Osuide,

      Good to know that you found the material encompassing and adequate.

      Thanks for the feedback.

      Best of luck in your CBT test

  • Bright

    So fast and helpful.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Bright,

      We are happy you found our Edo State Public Service Past Questions / Answers helpful.
      Thanks you for appreciating our fast delivery too.

      It’s indeed our pleasure.

  • Edefo Henry

    Reliable and resourceful.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Edefo Henry,

      Good to know that you found our Edo State Public Service Past Questions / Answers material helpful and resourceful.

      surely we will keep up the good work.

      cheers!

Add Your Review
view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our store

Rating / Review

Add a review




To enable us recognize you and reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review


Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.