Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

Edo State Internal Revenue Service – EIRS Past Questions / Answers - 2023 Updated Copy

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


Edo State Internal Revenue Service – EIRS Past Questions / Answers - 2023 Updated Copy

(CBT Test / CBAT, Online Test & Written Exams)



We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: 3,000
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2023 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

Download updated exam past questions and answers for Edo State Internal Revenue Service (EIRS) to easily prepare for the 2021 CBT test. This material was carefully compiled by our team of human resource personnel to help candidates prepare for the job aptitude test without the usual panic.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.
SKU: EIRS721 Category: Tag:
MPN: EIRS721
Brand: JobsGivers PDF Past Questions

Product Description

Year 2023 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

EIRS exam past questions and answer for cbt job aptitude test, Download Edo State Internal Revenue Service past questions papers in PDF. If you are among the shortlisted candidates for the 2021 EIRS cbt test, it is highly recommended that you get this complete up to date past questions material to prepare for your test.

Edo State Internal Revenue Service (EIRS) at a Glance

The Edo State Revenue Administration Law, 2012, established a Board known as the Edo State Board of Internal Revenue whose operational arm is known as the Edo State Internal Revenue Service. This Law effectively replaced the Board of Internal Revenue which was established by the Personal Income Tax Act Cap.71 1972 Laws of Bendel State as amended in 1976 (as was applicable to Edo State).

 

Edo State Internal Revenue Service (EIRS) Past Questions

EIRS recruitment is so strict that the only easy way to secure employment with them is to perform excellently well in their CBT job aptitude test, as their selection is mostly based on candidates performance in the screening examination.

To make things easy for candidates preparing for the Job CBT test, our team of human resource personnel have compiled an updated past questions and answers material in pdf to enable candidates prepare well for the test and pass the exam with ease.

 

EIRS Past Questions / Answers PDF – Why is it Necessary?

EIRS exam material is necessary because preparing for exam without having idea of where questions will come from is actually the first reason most job seekers fail their job aptitude test. EIRS past questions and answers will give you an idea of the area to focus your studies, if you are lucky some questions may also be repeated from the material. This material will ensure that you don’t prepare blindly for Edo State Internal Revenue Service (EIRS) exam.

 

EIRS Positions Where This Material Will Help You

Irrespective of the position you applied for in the 2021 Edo State Internal Revenue Service recruitment, this past questions papers answers material will surely be of help to you. Below are some of the positions for which you will find thisΒ  material useful but not limited to them.

Database Manager, Database Administrator, Data Analyst, Programmer, IT Helpdesk Officer, Human Resource Director, Communications / Public Relations Personnel, Digital Media Manager, Creative Graphics Designer, Business Analyst, Admin Assistant II, Tax Officer II, Tax Officer I, Personal Assistant / Secretary, Procurement Officer, Budget and Fiscal Management Officer, Internal Control Officer, Internal Control & Compliance Officer, Technical Service Manager, Tax Appeal Officer, Debt Recovery Officer, Admin & Supply Officer, Scratch Card, Operation Officer, Legal Officer etc.

 

EIRS Exam Format

Knowing the format of Edo State Internal Revenue Service (EIRS) is the very first step in succeeding in the job CBT test, below are the areas to focus your study as prepare for the exams, questions will definitely be pulled out of these areas.

1. Edo state historical questions

2. Logical reasoning

3. Verbal reasoning

4. English Language

5. Mathematics

6. current affairs

7. General study

8. Courses / positions based questions where necessarily

9. Test of computer knowledge

 

Likely Questions To Expect In 2021 CBT Test

This material is compiled in a way that it gives you an in-depth knowledge of the likely exam questions to expect in the 2021 Edo State Internal Revenue Service (EIRS)Β  job aptitude test. If you get this material you are well covered as far as the areas to expect questions are concern.

However, we have also made few sample questions available below to enable you have an idea of the real thing, in case you are unable to get our 2021 up to date complete PDF version of the material.

 

Sample Questions / Answers PDF – Edo State Internal Revenue Service

1). Who is the executive chairman of Edo State Board of Internal Revenue?

A. Igbinidu Inneh

B. Princess Ekiuwa Inneh

C. Mr. A. Oshionebo

D. Okolo Imafidon

Correct Answers: Option A


2). Who is the Chief Executive Officer (CEO) Edo State Internal Revenue Service?

A. Iyoboya Itoha

B. Oriabure Oseahumen

C. MRs. J.D Haruna

D. Igbinidu Inneh

Correct Answers: Option D


3). Which law gives Edo State Board of Internal Revenue the power to implement tax law in the state?

A. The law of the Federal Republic of Nigeria

B. The Revenue Administration Law

C. Edo State Tax Law Reform

D. 2006 Federal Government Tax Law Act as applied in Edo State

Correct Answers: Option B


4). One of the following is what Edo State Internal Revenue Service build it’s vision on?

A. Integrity and Accountability

B. Honesty and Empathy

C. Openness and Fairness

D. Patriotism and Equality

Correct Answers: Option A


5.) The realization principle states that you pay tax on goods and services sold when?

A. The manufacturing of the product begins

B. The seller takes possession

C. They enter the stock to be sold

D. The goods or services have been delivered

Correct Answers: D


6.) Tax levied by the government, based on the value of real estate, is called ____ tax?

A. estimated

B. property

C. income

D. sales

Correct Answers: B


7.) If you sell products whose cost increases over time, which of the following methods will result in a lower taxable income for your business?

A. Last In Last Out

B. First In Last Out

C. Last In First Out

D. First In Last Out

Correct Answers: C


8.) Osato bought a share of stock for N100 and donated it to charity two months later. On the date of the donation the share was worth N150. How much money can Osato deduct on his taxes?

A. N100

B. N150

C. N125

D. N0 tax

Correct Answers: A


9). If 2994 Γ· 14.5 = 172, then 29.94 Γ· 1.45 = ?

A. 0.172

B. 1.72

C. 17.2

D. 172

Correct Answers: Option C


10). The expression (11.98 Γ— 11.98 + 11.98 Γ— X + 0.02 Γ— 0.02) will be a perfect square for X equal to:

A. 0.02

B. 0.2

C. 0.04

D. 0.4

Correct Answers: Option C


11). The price of commodity X increases by 40 paise every year, while the price of commodity Y increases by 15 paise every year. If in 2001, the price of commodity X was Rs. 4.20 and that of Y was Rs. 6.30, in which year commodity X will cost 40 paise more than the commodity Y ?

A. 2010

B. 2011

C. 2012

D. 2013

Correct Answers: Option B


12). A man wants to sell his phone. There are two offers, one at N12,000 cash and the other a credit of N12,880 to be paid after 8 months, money being at 18% per annum. Which is the better offer?

A. N12,000 in cash

B. N12,880 at credit

C. Both are equally good

D. N18.33

Correct Answers: Option A


13). Two of the fugitives managed to remain free by adeptly avoiding the _______ of the police.

A. torture

B. pursuit

C. discovery

D. following

E. repression

Correct Answers: Option B


14). It is not fair to cast _______ on honest and innocent persons.

A. aspiration

B. aspersions

C. inspiration

D. adulation

Correct Answers: Option B


15). In computer, in order to tell Excel that we are entering a formula in a cell, we must begin with an operator such as

A. $

B. @

C. +

D. =

Correct Answers: Option D


16). The time during which a job is processed by the computer is called:

A. Execution Time

B. Delay Time

C. Real Time

D. Waiting Time

E. None of these

Correct Answers: Option A


NOTE: The few Edo State Internal Revenue Service (EIRS) questions and answers above are just sample questions to give you an idea of what to expect in this material. We strongly recommend that you purchase the complete updated pdf document that has all the questions with detailed answers and explanations. This is the only way you can be sure that you have really prepared for EIRS job cbt test.

We have thousands of past questions in our database to write about, so we may not be able to write detailed description about this particular material now or give much sample questions. But we can assure you that the material will be very useful to you. Remember, it's not our description here that really matters but the actual material you will get after payment. You may want to scroll down the page to read our customers reviews / ratings to see what other buyers are saying about us!
This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2023 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2023 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES
If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-8 of 8 reviews
  1. Very reliable. Thanks for the materials.

    • @ Theresa Agbo:

      Thanks for your feedback, it’s our pleasure

  2. Beautiful service. You’re quite honest

    • @ Obianuju Aronu:
      Thanks for your review, i’m glad we were able to meet your need. Best of luck in your LNG cbt test.

  3. I received my orders, is real no scam zone
    Thank you for this I really appreciate

    • @ Izuegbunam Cynthia:

      We appreciate your feedback, best of luck in your Anambra State PPSSC Recruitment cbt test

  4. I was thinking that it was a scam
    Because I don’t trust buying anything online
    Surprisingly when I got the materials
    Kudos for jodgivers

    • @ Victor obodo:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  5. I was looking for past questions online to prepare for my drivers license CBT test when I stumbled into JOBGIVERS. I subscribed immediately & made payment. The PDF material was sent to me in a matter of few hours. I studied it and went for my drivers license CBT exams with confidence. Lol and behold, the exams was a walk over for me because I prepared for it. I got the highest mark of 85.50% that day. I really bless God for leading me to JOBGIVERS! I deliberately delayed this review until I got results, so I can share it as a testimony.
    Thank you JOBGIVERS for the difference you are making.
    Remain Blessed πŸ™

    • @ Sam Efedi:

      Wow! This is a mind blowing testimony, one of the best we have got in recent times. We are so excited to know that you scored 85.50% in the ever difficult driver’s license CBT test with the help of our PDF material. Indeed your exam was a walk over. I’m glad we were able to help, it’s our pleasure.

  6. The Customer service was very professional, my experience was Good , and i will definitely patronise them anytime

    • @ Alex:
      Thank you very much for your review, it’s our pleasure, you actually deserve the best.

  7. I purchased my naf bmtc past questions and answers and it was delivered to me with no complaints. Very genuine and reliable platform @jobsgivers

    • @ Ezeokonkwo Nnenna Juliet:

      Thanks for your review, it’s pleaure

  8. I love the way you attend to your customers, honestly I thought it was a scam!! Thank you very much for delivering the job well

    • @ Omale Abigail:
      Thank you very much for your feedback, it’s our pleasure. We wish you the best of luck in your Nursing and Midwifery Council of Nigeria exams.

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

3 reviews for Edo State Internal Revenue Service – EIRS Past Questions / Answers

  • Esther Okosun

    Nice job, they are legit guys and they respond very fast on watsapp.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Esther Okosun,

      Thanks for your feedback. Best of luck in your EIRS job CBT test.

  • Ehimen A.

    Thanks to job givers for this wonderful innovative. The past questions and answers are quite helpful and gives a glimpse of hope to people who were initially confused as to where to focus on for the interview. God bless u all. Keep up the good work

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ehimen A.:

      Thanks for appreciating our Edo State Internal Revenue Service Past Questions / Answers.
      It’s our pleasure, we wish you the best of luck in your exams.

  • ALASAN ALABA LAMIDI

    I never knew that I could find a genuine platform like this jobgivers! I thought it would end up a scam when I paid but to the glory of God I received my message of what I paid for which was the past questions and solutions to Edo internal revenue service. In fact, this platform is excellent with zero doubt.

    • JobsGivers

      @ ALASAN ALABA LAMIDI,

      Thank you for appreciating our little effort in compiling Edo State Internal Revenue Service Past Questions / Answers to help candidate prepare for the CBT test. You actually deserve the best and we hope to do better than we are already doing as God continue to help us.
      We wish you the best of luck in your EIRS job aptitude test.

      Cheers!

view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our site
Add Your Review

Rating / Review

Add a review



To enable us reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review


Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.