Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

Driver’s License Past Questions / Answers Driving CBT Test

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


Driver’s License Past Questions / Answers Driving CBT Test


We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: Original price was: ₦4,000.Current price is: ₦3,000.
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2024 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

This is a compilations of road safety drivers license past questions and answers for drivers who want to pass the cbt test to enable them get their driving license. This material is highly recommended as so many questions are likely to be repeated from this up to date PDF material.

Remember, Nigeria road signs / symbol and usage are far more than what you think you know and this driving test past questions PDF document cover everything.

Download your copy now and prepare for the exam with confidence. Remember FRSC Driver’s License Computer Based Test is not to be played with, as their questions are very tricky. But the good news is that the chances of so many questions being repeated from our drivers license past questions papers is very high so you can’t afford to miss that exam juice.

Need sample questions and answers? You can read down the page for so many sample questions to give you a clue of what to expect in the CBT test.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.
SKU: DRL06-22
Category:

Product Description

Year 2024 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

Download drivers license past questions and answers for FRSC CBT test to enable you easily pass the screening exam and get your driving license issued to you at a go. Did you apply for Federal Road Safety drivers license? If yes, you are to write and pass a compulsory driving cbt test before they can issue you your license even though you have passed through driving school test, hence you need our up to date drivers license cbt pdf material to prepare for the computer based test.

Driver’s License CBT Test – What You Need To Know

If you have gotten your road safety drivers license some years ago you may not know what drivers license cbt test is all about because one could get one’s driving license then without this cbt test. However, it’s now mandatory that all road users pass a compulsory driver’s licence cbt test to measure their driving skills before license can by issued to them.

Though passing this cbt test is not easy at all but the easiest way to actually pass the exam is to prepare with their updated driver’s license cbt test past questions and answers so as to have idea of the kind of questions to expect in the examination. Hence we highly recommend candidate for the exam to get this pdf  material as there is a very high chance that so many questions will be repeated from our drivers license cbt test PDF.

Format of FRSC Driving License CBT Test

Drivers license exam is Computer Based Test (CBT), since the screening exam is meant to test candidates driving knowledge most of the questions has to do with the following areas which are also available in our drivers license past questions and answers PDF.

  • Road usage
  • Road signs / symbols
  • Accident management
  • Accident prevention
  • Basic car self maintenance
  • Knowledge of car usage
  • Psychological knowledge of other road users
  • Notable road safety abbreviations
  • Nigeria Drivers code of conduct etc

How Does Driving Test Questions Look Like?

Driver’s licence cbt test is a Multi Choice Questions (MCQ), which means that the questions comes with optional answers from which you will select the correct option. This is the type of exam Nigerians usually referred to as; Objective questions or A & B questions.

In this PDF material, we compiled past Drivers license questions and help you identify the correct answer among the options in each question. All the questions in our Driving test past questions and answers material are solved, which means that correct answers are given to all the questions in the material.

Hence, you are about 90% close to passing your drivers’s licence computer based test if you prepare with our drivers license past questions and answers PDF material.

Why Some Experience Drivers Easily Fail Driving Licence CBT Test

That you have been driving for years does not make drivers licence exam easy for you to pass because your years of driving experience has to do with practical knowledge but the CBT test is theory and not practical.

We know you can drive well, but are you familiar with all the road usage professional jargons when put in writing?, Do you know the meaning of all the FRSC abbreviations, structure of Nigeria roads, road signs, even proper knowledge of the car you have been driving for years etc?. Because of the nature of the exam you definitely need our driver’s license CBT test past questions and answers pdf to enable you prepare with confidence.

Nigeria Road Signs and Road Symbols

Drivers license Computer Based Test (CBT) cut across all areas of road usage and advance knowledge of your car and driving which is far more than your basic knowledge as a result of being a driver. One area that is highly technical in driving test cbt is the area of Nigeria road signs / symbols. Hence you need our up to date driver’s license cbt test past questions and answers for in-depth preparation.

Infact in FSRC drivers’s license cbt test, you will see so many road signs that you don’t even know they exist, the chances that you will not be able to identify those road signs is very high which in turn mean total failure in the computer based test.

The good news is that, this our regularly updated drivers license cbt test past questions and answers which is compiled in pdf covered all road signs you can ever think of, both the ones you have seen and the ones you have not seen. The material covers both the road signs and their meaning.

In Drivers License CBT Test, Do They Repeat Questions from past Driving Test

Yes the chance of repeating questions from past drivers license computer based test is very high. Remember road signs does not change, Nigeria road structure does not change, the general way your car works doe not change and the basic rules and technique guiding driving really do not change. So because of the above fact, there is always repetition of questions which means that getting our FRSC driver’s license past questions papers is like getting a secret answers to your live test questions before hand. Hence we highly recommend this pdf material for any one who really want to pass the driving test without stress.

Likely Questions To Expect

Below are some of the likely exam questions to expect in driver’s license cbt test, but for better understanding of the exam format and possible questions to expect, we strongly recommend that you download our updated drivers license past questions papers and answers for Computer Cased Test (CBT) in PDF.

Sample Questions From Our Drivers License Past Question Paper PDF

Below are some sample questions extracted from our drivers licence pdf questions papers to give you an idea of what to expect in the computer based test:

1). A particular road sign represents the fact that pedestrians may be walking along the road. Which of the signs marked with ABCD below represents this situation?

driving test questions

A

B

C

D

Correct Answer: A


2). What does the road sign below represent?

driving test road sign 2

A. Approaching traffic passes you on both sides

B. Pass either side to get to the same destination

C. Turn off at the next available junction

D. Give way to oncoming vehicles

Correct Answer: B


3). You  were driving, when you got to a junction you found a stop sign with solid white line on the road surface as seen in the image below. Why is there a stop sign at that junction?

Driving cbt test questions paper on road sign

A. It is a busy junction

B. Visibility along the major road is restricted

C. There are hazard warning lines in the centre of the road

D. Speed on the major road is de-restricted

Correct Answer: B


4). Where will you find the road road sign marking below?

 

Driving test road sign 3

A. On a pedestrian crossing

B. On a motorway

C. At a junction

D. At a railway crossing

Correct Answer: A


5). What does the road sign below represent?

Driving test road sign questions 4

A. Motorway contraflow system ahead

B. Traffic approaching you have priority

C. Two-way traffic straight ahead

D. Two-way traffic ahead across a one-way street

Correct Answer: C


6). You are driving through a road, and all of a sudden you saw the road sign below. What does this sign mean?

driving test road sign questions 5

A. Overtaking on the left only

B. Move over onto the hard shoulder

C. Move to the lane on your left

D. Leave the motorway at the next exit

Correct Answer: D


7.). Which of these is odd?

A. Seat belts

B. Clutch

C. Brake

D. Helmets

Correct Answer: D


8). After starting a car, what is the next thing to do?

A. Touching your mirrors

B. Turning the wheel

C. Setting the transmission to the correct gear

D. Trying the acceleration gear

Correct Answer: C


9).In which country was the first numeric speed limits created?

A. In the UK

B. In the USA

C. In New Zealand

D. In Sweden

Correct Answer: A


10). What does the road sign below represent?

Driving test road sign past questions

A. Passing is permitted

B. No pedestrians allowed

C. Do not pass

D. Crowded movement not allowed

Correct Answer: C


11). Which of the following road signs have red and blue colours in them?

A. Mandatory and information signs

B. Regulatory signs and no parking

C. No waiting and no stopping

D. No entry and no stopping

Correct Answers: C


12). What is the offence code for operating vehicle with forged documents?

A. OFD

B. OFV

C. OVF

D. FOV

Correct Answers: A


13). The line drawn on the road as a result of emergency application of brake is called?

A. Point of impact

B. Skid mark

C. Zebra mark

D. Point of Collision

Correct Answers: B


14). What is the last group in the list of driving license categories in Nigeria?

A. Group Z

B. Group V

C. Group J

D. Group A

Correct Answers: B


15). Road traffic crashes are divided into three main categories, namely:?

A. Major, severe and fatal

B. Minor, severe and fatal

C. Major, serious and fatal

D. Minor, serious & fatal

Correct Answers: D


16). Caution sign with red colour inverted triangle means?

A. Give Way

B. Go Ahead

C. Turn left

D. Go Straight

Correct Answers: A


17). At the roundabout, you give way to the traffic on the______?

A. Right

B. Rear

C. Left

D. Front

Correct Answers: C


18). To move a vehicle from a stationary position, the sequence of operation is:

A. Mirror – start – signal – move

B. Start – gear – mirror – signal – move

C. Start – mirror – signal – gear – move

D. signal – start – mirror – move

Correct Answer: C


19). There is a rule you need to take so as to easily know if you are maintaining a safe driving distance. What is this rule called?

A. The three seconds rule

B. The half second rule

C. The one second rule

D. The two seconds rule

Correct Answer: D


20). At which of the traffic signals below may you move on if you are in the left-hand lane at traffic signals and you are waiting to turn left?

drivers license cbt test road sign questions

A

B

C

D

Correct Answer: B


Note:

The above sample drivers licence past questions and answers are just to give you an idea of what is in the pdf material and the questions to expect in your FRSC drivers license CBT test.

For better preparation for the exam, we advise you purchase the complete up to date past questions and answers in pdf version which has over 200 questions / answers as you will likely find so many questions repeated from this material and find the exam as easy as ABCD.

Download From Our Database 2:


This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2024 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2024 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW
Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES

If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-8 of 8 reviews
  1. B

    It’s a welcome development. So fast and Nice.

    • J

      @ Blessing:

      Thanks for your review Blessing, it’s our pleasure

  2. C

    The past questions& answers are well organised and detailed enabling effective study.I’m glad I got it,no regrets

    • J

      @ Chinenye:

      It really gladdened our hearth to see this review, i’m glad we were able to meet your need. It’s our pleasure

  3. AA

    I just paid for the material now and got it less than 5 minute just about to go through it 🤩

    • J

      @ Adeojo Ademola Michael:

      Thanks for the 5 star rating, I’m glad we were able to help

  4. KL

    The material was delivered to my mail on that day and this makes them legit and transparent.

    • J

      @ KELVIN LALIMBO:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  5. RS

    To be honest with you, I first I was not really happy cos after I paid it took almost 24hours before the materials was sent to me, I have to go through to process just to make sure the my materials got to me. Please I will advice you work on your bank alert issue cos it can discourage an individual to tell others about jobsgivers. But the material is very useful. Thanks

    • J

      @ Rufai Sakiru Emmanuel:

      So sorry for the extra delay in sending your material, it was not a questions of alert, GTBank actually had a serious network issue that period like we earlier told you. Payment made to GTbank account that period were delayed in reflect in our account. Fortunately that issue has been resolved now by GTbank. In all, I’m glad you found our material useful for your exam. Best of luck.

  6. C

    Good

  7. OJ

    I was kind of skeptical about this because it took longer than expected for me to receive the file. But i eventually got it and i have to say it’s legit and i recommend using this site when preparing for any aptitude exam / test

    • J

      @ OKOYE JOSHUA:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  8. DD

    I never knew I can get the material here, I already thought they may be scammers but I thought of taking risk. The risk is worth taking. I got a comprehensive file. God bless jobgivers.com. it shows that we still have some reliable Nigerians

    • J

      Dovoeke Daniel:

      It’s our pleasure, we wish you success in the LSSB cbt test

  9. J

    @ Pharm. ND:

    Thanks for your great rating, it’s our pleasure

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

11 reviews for Driver’s License Past Questions / Answers Driving CBT Test

  • Chidera

    Good

  • Sam Efedi

    I was looking for past questions online to prepare for my drivers license CBT test when I stumbled into JOBGIVERS. I subscribed immediately & made payment. The PDF material was sent to me in a matter of few hours. I studied it and went for my drivers license CBT exams with confidence. Lol and behold, the exams was a walk over for me because I prepared for it. I got the highest mark of 85.50% that day. I really bless God for leading me to JOBGIVERS! I deliberately delayed this review until I got results, so I can share it as a testimony.
    Thank you JOBGIVERS for the difference you are making.
    Remain Blessed 🙏

    • JobsGivers

      @ Sam Efedi:

      Wow! This is a mind blowing testimony, one of the best we have got in recent times. We are so excited to know that you scored 85.50% in the ever difficult driver’s license CBT test with the help of our PDF material. Indeed your exam was a walk over. I’m glad we were able to help, it’s our pleasure.

  • Anonymous

    I payed for the drivers licence cbt past questions and got it almost immediately. Thanks for the quick response

    • JobsGivers

      @ Anonymous:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure.

  • Adedayo Tewogbade

    I’m back! But this time around to commend the effort of Jobs givers for their timely response as I was already loosing hope of them coming through. I now have what I paid for. It’s not a scam. They are not scammers! This is legit. Welcome guys! Surely Naija has a bright future with individuals like you guys. Tnx a lot

    • JobsGivers

      @ Adedayo Tewogbade:

      Wow! We are so excited to know that you have now seen the material in your email, we also appreciate the fact that you came back here for a better review and changed your earlier 1 star to 5 star. With God helping us, we will keep up the good work. We wish you the best of luck in your CBT. Cheers!

  • Adedayo Tewogbade

    Good day Jobs givers, I paid for CBT DRIVING LICENSE MATERIAL but haven’t received any material in my email address uptill now. This isn’t a good image for the company. I’ve chatted on your Whatsapp platform a couple of times & no response from u so far. So how do I rate your services? It’s not encouraging.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Adedayo Tewogbade:
      Sorry the for the late response, this is usually not the case with us, we are known for fast delivery. I will be forwarding your complaint to our team in charge straightaway. I’m sure something is amiss somewhere. But i strongly recommend you also check your spam folder outside your inbox because our mail sometime gets trapped in spam folder.

  • Pristine Emmanuel

    Awesome package of past questions received. In less than 2 hours. Though skeptical but i messaged the WhatsApp number who then confirmed and it was sent. I really appreciate this organized team. God bless you

    • JobsGivers

      @ Pristine Emmanuel:

      We are super excited to know that you found our drivers license past questions awesome. It’s our pleasure, we wish you best of luck in the Computer Based Test.

  • Julcit zhims

    Very apt,I got my materials immediately the payment was done.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Julcit zhims:

      Thanks for your review, we wish you best of luck in your driving test cbt

  • Chisom

    I received the file the same day I paid for it. It’s really helped me and their customer service is really good.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Chisom:

      Thanks for your review Chisom, it’s our pleasure. We wish you success in your Drivers license Computer Based Test.

  • Adebisi

    I just got jobgivers today and paid , within 10 mins ,I received my questions and answers. Good job ,fast response,I will come back o testify after my exams by God’s grace .

    • JobsGivers

      @ Adebisi:

      Thanks for your feedback, we wish you best of luck in your driver’s license cbt test

  • Otim fere-ebi ingbaifegha

    It is very helpful for those who are write the exam too. And it teaches does who have re-failed to start refresh .

    • JobsGivers

      @ Otim fere-ebi ingbaifegha:

      Nice to read this from you. it’s a thing of joy to see this kind of feedback from a customer after purchasing our Drivers License past questions and answers. Atleast it let us know how we are doing.
      It’s our pleasure, we wish you the best of luck in the upcoming driving CBT test. Cheers!

  • Maikobo B. Bara

    This is a great material for not only drivers intend but for every category of drivers. Very important material for life. I recommend it for everyone

    • JobsGivers

      @ Maikobo B. Bara:

      Wow! This testimony from you is so awesome, i’m glad we were able to help.
      Nice to know that you described the driving test past questions / answers you purchased from us as a very important material for life.
      It’s our pleasure, with God helping us, we will surely keep up the good work.

Add Your Review
view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our store

Rating / Review

Add a review




To enable us recognize you and reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review


Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.