Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

EFCC Exams Past Questions – CBT Aptitude Test

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


EFCC Exams Past Questions – CBT Aptitude Test


We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: 3,000
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, โ‚ฆ3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2024 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

This updated EFCC exams past questions and answers is fully loaded with all that candidates need to prepare for their upcoming CBT aptitude test exams. Download the PDF copy here and start preparing for the exam with confidence.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.

Product Description

Year 2024 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

Download up to date EFCC exams past questions and answers in PDF here to help you prepare with the likely questions to expect in the recruitment cbt test.

About EFCC Exams Past Questions and Answers

Economic and Financial Crimes Commission (EFCC) usually have their recruitment examination aptitude test in CBT format, and their questions are usually brain cracking. Itโ€™s an Intelligent Unit and as such brain cracking questions are normally used for screening candidates who want to join the commission.

To be well prepared for EFCC CBT aptitude test examination, candidates must haveย  quality knowledge about EFCC as a body and puzzling questions that has to do with cracking of brain.

 

Where to Find and Download EFCC Past Questions and Answers for their CBT Aptitude Test

To make things easy for candidates, we have compiled EFCC past questions together and carefully provide answers to them by our team of human resource professionals to help candidates sit for the CBT exams with confidence.

The good news is that about 60% of their questions are mostly repeated so candidates who purchased our EFCC past questions and answers PDF material are advised to seriously study the material and master it as that is the beginning of their success in the EFCC aptitude test exams.

 

Likely Questions to Expect in EFCC CBT Exams Aptitude Test

Like we earlier said, their questions are mostly about EFCC structure, current affairs, mathematics, english and otherย  logical reasoning questions. They set these kind of questions to test the smartness of the candidates brain as their real time official job description is all about brain works.

Sample Exams Questions About EFCC

Two Examples:


1. The acronym โ€œSCUMLโ€ย is a term in EFCC which stands for what:

(a) Special Crime Unit for Money Laundering
(b) Secret Criminal Undercover against monetary Laundering
(c) Special Control Unit against Money Laundering
(d) Special Crime Unit for Money License

Answers: C


2. The following are part of the requirements for companies in Nigeria to obtain SCUML Certificate in EFCC except?

(a) Official C of O Certificate
(b) Tax Clearance Certificate
(c) Authorised Operational License
(d) Audited Financial Report

Answers: A


3. Any private person who gives false information commits an offence under the EFCC Act and shall be imprisoned for a term not less than?

A. 3 years and not exceeding 4 years

B. 3 years and not exceeding 6 years

C. 2 years and not exceeding 3 years

D. 2 years and not exceeding 5 years

Correct Answer: C


4. A person who retains proceeds of a criminal conduct commits an offence under the EFCC Act and is liable on conviction to imprisonment for a term of?

A. 5 years or 3 times value of proceeds

B. 5 years or 5 times value of proceeds

C. None of the above

D. Not less than 3 years or Fine Equivalent to 100% value of the proceeds or both

Correct Answer: B


5. A cube with all the sides painted was divided into small cubes of equal measurement. The side of a small cube is exactly one fourth as that of the big cube. Therefore, the number of small cubes with only one side painted isย 

(a) 65
(b) 38
(c) 24
(d) 16

Answers: C


6. Considering given statements as true, select a logical conclusion based on the given statements.

Statements:
Ladyโ€™s Finger is tastier than cabbage
Cauliflower is tastier than Ladyโ€™s Finger
Cabbage is not tastier than peas

(a) Peas are as tasty as ladyโ€™s finger
(b) Peas are as tasty as cauliflower and ladyโ€™s finger
(c) Peas is not tastier than ladyโ€™s finger
(d) Cauliflower is tastier than cabbage
(e) None of the above options

Answer: D. Cauliflower is tastier than cabbage

Explanation:

> means tastier
Cauliflower>Ladyโ€™s Finger > Cabbage
Peas > Cabbage. Peas can be placed anywhere before cabbage.
So only d follows.


7. The price of a car depreciates in the first year by 25% in the second year by 20% in third year by 15% and so on. The final price of the car after 3 years, if the present cost of the car is N10,00,000 :

A. 7,80,000

B. 1,70,000

C. 6,90,000

D. 5,10,000

Answers: D


8. 80% of a smaller number is 4 less than 40% of a larger number. The larger number is 85 greater than the smaller one. The sum of these two number is

A. 235

B. 425

C. 325

D. 500

Answers: A


9. Man who has committed such an _______ crime must get the most severe punishment.

A. injurious

B. abominable

C. unworhty

D. unchritable

Answers: B


10. Even if it rains I shall come.
The statement above means?

A. if I come it will not rain

B. if it rains I shall not come

C. I will certainly come whether it rains or not

D. whenever there is rain I shall come

E. I am less likely to come if it rains

Answers: C


NOTE: The sample EFCC questions and answers above is just to give you an idea of what to expect in the material, we strongly recommended that you download the complete updated copy of our EFCC exam past questions in PDF for better preparation for the CBT test.


This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2024 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2024 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: โ‚ฆ3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, โ‚ฆ3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW
Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES

If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-7 of 7 reviews
  1. The product is so great and helpful, I hesitated before sending money but took the risk and was happy it was not a scam.

    • @ Oke kehinde:

      Thank you very much Kehinde, I’m glad we were able to need your need with regards to the Ondo State Primary Health Care Development Agency past questions and answers you purchased from. Best of luck!

  2. I give you guys a good rating. I love your work. keep up

    • @ Pharm. ND:

      Thanks for your great rating, it’s our pleasure

  3. Thank you so so much. You made my examination (EDO SUBEB CBT) easy for me today with the past questions i bought. I am so grateful. At least i was being sceptical to purchase because of trust but i’m glad i took the bold step. Thank you Jobsgivers. I am so grateful.

    • @ Faith:

      This testimony is so interesting, nice to know that the Edo State Universal Basic Education Board (SUBEB) eaxm past questions / answers PDF you bought from us made your exam easy for you. I’m glad we were able to put a smile on your face. With God helping us, we will surely keep up the good work. Cheers!

  4. Tested and trusted!

    Thank you so much

    • @ Osagie Destiny:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  5. I want to appreciate JobGivers for RSUTh past Questions material. I wrote the internship examination today and I must confess even though the questions were not similar but at least it acted as a preparatory Guide. The exam was a success by the Grace of God.

    • @ Ogolo blessing:

      Wow! What a great testimony after your Rivers State University Teaching Hospital internship exam. I,m glad our past questions material has pushed you to success. Yes, sometimes questions may be a little bit different because of the way exams generally works but but our materials will still help you figure out the correct answers. Nobody actually prepares for any exam with our pdf materials and got stranded in the exam hall.

      Best of luck Blessing.

  6. Great feedback and timely response. ๐Ÿ™

    • @ Josh:

      You are welcome

  7. Received, thanks so much for your honesty, and fantastic job

    • @ Joel Oselen:

      It’s our pleasure. Thanks for your review

  8. @ Paris:

    Wow! We really feel so appreciated by your kind words, you actually deserve the best. It’s indeed our pleasure. Best of luck in your Edo SUBEB cbt test.

  9. @ Dennis trust:

    It’s really nice to know that the Delta State Hospital Management Board internship exam past questions you purchased from us is helping you adequately preparing for the exam. It’s our pleasure. Cheers

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

17 reviews for EFCC Exams Past Questions – CBT Aptitude Test

  • LAKU OBED LATEBO

    24 hours to my exams I come across this link, at first I’m at doubt inorder to avoid scammers but I decided to take the risk and it turns out to be amazing! God bless you job givers, thank you 60% of the pass question were repeated.

    • JobsGivers

      @ LAKU OBED LATEBO:

      Wow! This is amazing.
      We are happy to know that your EFCC recruitment exam went well with the help of our past questions material. To know that 60% of the exam questions were repeated from our EFCC material is quite a thing of joy for us.
      We wish you the best in the entire recruitment process. Cheers!

  • Orogbemi Oluwagbenga

    Very reliable and works with sincerity.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Orogbemi Oluwagbenga:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  • Mz musa

    Excellent ๐Ÿ‘

    • JobsGivers

      @ Mz musa:

      Thanks for your patronage and review

  • Opeyemi

    Very good and satisfied I love it thank you

    • JobsGivers

      @ Opeyemi:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  • Isah kobo

    Amazing work ๐Ÿ‘.
    Please try and solve the mathematics section to show how we arrived at the final answer.
    Keep up the good work.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Isah kobo:

      Thanks for your review Isah, good to know we were able to meet your need, as for the mathematics session, the solutions are actually below the session. You may need to take a second look at it. We wish you the best luck in the EFCC job test,

  • Adamu Buhari

    This is the first time in my life i did an online transaction that went well, i really appreciate it.
    Keep up the good work, and am letting the public know that this is not scam.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Adamu Buhari:
      Great! Nice to know that we have been able to redefine your thought about online transactions. We are super excited to know that you gonna spread the good news about us to the public. We wish you success in your EFFC recruitment exam.

  • Suleiman

    I knew this site would give the best and you didnโ€™t disappoint me. Thanks so the customer care too @ WhatsApp. Permit me to say I love you๐Ÿ˜€. Youโ€™re the best. Thanks for the time and everyth

    • JobsGivers

      @ Suleiman:

      Wow! Your kind words have really made our day, we are so excited to know that we were able to meet your need. We wish you the best of luck in your EFCC computer based test. Cheers!

  • Matilda

    I was actually scared of being scammed but jobgivers proved themselves to be reliable. Thank you for being reliable, Iโ€™ve said that before but allow me say it again.Thank you.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Matilda:
      I’m glad we were able to meet your need, we wish you best of luck in the upcoming EFCC recruitment CBT

  • Victor

    Please I have made payments regarding EFCC past questions, please kindly confirm for your swift action. Thanks

    • JobsGivers

      @ Victor:

      Please check your mail, the material has long been sent to your email. Remember to check your spam folder if it’s not in your inbox. Please check and revert.

  • Oludam

    I took a risk by paying for this. I am so happy they delivered now i can recommend you guys to others. Thanks

    • JobsGivers

      @ Oludam:

      Thank you Oludam for you feedback, i’m glad to know that you now see us recommendable after patronizing us. But i was think you would have given us 5 stars instead of 3 stars after your positive review about us. All the same, thanks for your review.

  • Olawale

    I’m so glad that I meet you just exactly when I need, I rated you 5 star because you are not a fraudulent service charges. Keep up the good work, may your network never run down. Amen

    • JobsGivers

      @ Olawale:

      Wow! I’m so glad to know that you rated us 5 star after purchasing our EFCC recruitment exam past questions. Surely we will keep up the good work as God continue to back us. Best of luck.

  • I. Waziri

    What I demanded for was exactly what I got. Kudos to you guys.

    • JobsGivers

      @ I. Waziri:

      Good to know we were able to meet your need, we wish you success in the 2022 EFCC recruitment aptitude test

  • Suleiman Ibrahim Adamu

    Nice work you guys are doing… More Grace to your elbow

    • JobsGivers

      @ Suleiman Ibrahim Adamu:

      Thanks for your review, i’m glad we were able to meet your need with regards EFCC Exams Past Questions โ€“ CBT Aptitude Test.
      Best of luck in the cbt test

  • Christopher Udo Edusi

    The discouragement I got from friends was not enough to stop me from trying. I paid and prayed silently and I got feedback. Checked my mail and there the document was as assured.
    Thank you for being trustworthy.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Christopher Udo Edusi:

      Wow!
      We are so excited to know that we were able to prove your friends wrong. It’s our pleasure.
      We wish you the best of luck in the 2022 EFCC recruitment test

  • Favour

    I Honestly appreciate the fact that everything I see on the past Question is different and Original, Exams are set to Examine Our intellectual Readiness and Franky, wat I saw were totally not wat I tot I was ready for, Kudos to you guys, it’s like everything to me at the moment, I doubted the process at first but now, am a believer, can easily Recommended friends,Colleagues to check this site, I deeply Appreciate, @ The Team making & Working to ensure the best is/are Delivered, Thanks and God bless You all.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Favour:

      Wow!
      We are so excited to read your review, good to know you found us recommendable after buying our EFCC Past Questions / Answers Material.
      We wish you the best of luck in the recruitment CBT test.

  • Safirah shehu

    Response was fast and very effective.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Safirah shehu:

      Good to know you appreciate our service after purchasing our EFCC Exams Past Questions and Answers material.

      Best of luck in the cbt test

  • Anthony

    Top notch material. Thanks for the Timely delivery of my EFCC material. I love the explanatory nature of the past QnA.
    God bless ya’all.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Anthony:

      Nice to know that you found our EFCC past questions material highly useful for your job aptitude test.
      Best of luck in your Computer Based Test.

Add Your Review
view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our store

Rating / Review

Add a review




To enable us recognize you and reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review

You may also like…

  • Jobs / Recruitment Aptitude Test Exams
    ICPC Exams Past Questions and Answers – Aptitude Test

    Add Review

    Price: 3,000

Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.