Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

Delta State Ministry of Basic Secondary Education Past Questions – MOBSE / PPEB Exam

Sale!

Delta State Ministry of Basic Secondary Education Past Questions – MOBSE / PPEB Exam


We value your feedback!


Add Review

3,000.00
Why this price? Click here to know

We believe a useful material from us for an average price of ₦3,000 is far better than a useless material randomly gotten elsewhere for a cheaper price. Remember, the internet is full of junks and you can be lured with a cheaper price. You can click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Download Delta State Ministry of Basic & Secondary Education teachers recruitment exam past questions and answers in PDF and pass the 2022 PPEB / MOBSE CBT test without stress. Materials are available for all the subject / position eg: Agricultural Science, Basic Science, Basic Technology, Biology, Chemistry, Economics, English Language, Further Mathematics, Geography, Information Technology, Mathematics, Physics, Guidance and Counseling etc. Get your copy of our Delta State Post Primary Education Board (PPEB) past questions now and approach your Dragnet job aptitude test with confidence.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.
SKU: PPEB/MOBSE22-02 Category: Tag:
MPN: PPEB/MOBSE22-02
Brand: JobsGivers PDF Past Questions

Product Description

Download exam past questions and answers for Delta State Post Primary Education Board (PPEB) via Delta State Ministry of Basic & Secondary Education (MOBSE) teachers recruitment. Get the up to date past question papers in PDF and pass the 2022 CBT test for secondary school teaching job with little or no effort. Just like in the past, this year’s MOBSE test will most likely be conducted by Dragnet, a highly reputable outsourcing company. Of course you know Dragnet questions are not to be toyed with, especially that of delta state post primary education recruitment exam.

Delta State Post Primary Education Board (PPEB) Past Questions and Answers

Delta state post primary education board is responsible for all secondary schools management, staff recruitment / promotion in Delta state. Their selection of secondary school teachers is usually base on the the candidates performance in the recruitment CBT test. However, since there is a high chance of questions repetition, candidates prepare with our  Delta State Post Primary Education Board (PPEB) past questions and answers always have an edge over others and pass the job aptitude test easily.

Delta State Ministry of Basic & Secondary Education (MOBSE) Past Questions and Answers

Getting this updated exam material early enough for preparation is highly important for better understanding of the job aptitude test format and other necessary information about the cbt test.

Delta State Post Primary Education Board (PPEB) and Delta State Ministry of Basic & Secondary Education (MOBSE) go pari-passu as they are one and the same thing. The Post Primary Education Board (PPEB) is the direct management body under the umbrella of Ministry of Basic & Secondary Education (MOBSE). Hence when we talk about PPEB exam past questions and MOBSE exam past questions we are referring to the same pdf study material.

Subject For Employment Covered by the Material

We have material for the following subject areas but not limited to them, so irrespective of the subject / position you applied for you can be sure to get the updated PPEB / MOBSE exam past questions and answers in PDF from us:
Agricultural Science, Basic Science, Basic Technology, Biology, Chemistry, Economics, English Language, Further Mathematics, Geography, Information Technology, Mathematics, Physics, Guidance and Counseling etc.

Exam Format – PPEB / MOBSE Secondary School Teachers Recruitment 2022

For better understanding of the examination format we advise candidates to download this our Delta state secondary school teachers past questions and answers and pass the 2022 cbt test with little effort as there is a good chance that they will repeat questions from the material.

To give you a general overview, below is the cbt test format for Delta state post primary education board teachers recruitment.

  • Subject based questions
  • Numerical reasoning
  • Verbal reasoning
  • English Language
  • Mathematics
  • Quantitative
  • Current affair
  • General paper

Dragnet Past Questions and Answers – Delta State Post Primary Education Board  / MOBSE

Remember this exam will most likely be conducted by the ever dreaded Dragnet Nigeria, but not to worry, dragnet exams past questions and answers on Delta State Ministry of Basic & Secondary Education (MOBSE) are all included in this material. The material is all encompassing, so you can prepare for the test with confident as long as you purchase your copy of the pdf.

Likely Questions to Expect – Delta state Ministry of Basic & Secondary Education Recruitment CBT Test

Delta state post primary education board / Delta State Ministry of Basic & Secondary Education past questions papers and answers are compile in such a way that they comprises of exam focus questions which are generally the likely questions to expect in the cbt test thereby streamlining candidates study and make preparation a bit easier for them. Hence it’s highly expedient to get the complete up to date material in pdf for better understanding of the likely exam questions.

Sample Questions Secondary School Teachers – MOBSE CBT Test

To give you idea of what our Delta state Ministry of Basic & Secondary Education past questions and answers contains, below are some sample questions and answers for various subjects.

Current Affair / General Paper Questions and Answers

1. Who is the current Commissioner of Delta State Basic and Secondary Education?

A. Chika Ossai

B. Patrick Muoboghare

C. Rose Ezewu

D. Johnbull Edema

2. Delta State Post Primary Education Board (PPEB) is in charge of_______

A. Primary education in the state

B. Junior secondary education in the state

C. Basic education in the state

D. Secondary education in the state

Correct Answer: D


Mathematics Questions and Answers

1. If 10 men or 20 boys can make 260 mats in 20 days, then how many mats will be made by 8 men and 4 boys in 20 days?

A. 260

B. 240

C. 280

D. 520

Correct Answer: A

Solution:
10 men = 20 boys
→1 men = 2 boys
8 men = 2 × 8 boys = 16 boys
Then,
(16 boys + 4 boys) = 20 boys can make 260 mats in 20 days
Now,
It can be calculated by work equivalence method:
20 × 260 × 20 = x × 20 × 20
x = 260 mats

2. A clock is set right at 12 noon on Monday. It losses 1/2 % on the correct time in the first week but gains 1/4% on the true time during the second week. The time shown on Monday after two weeks will be

A. 12 : 25 : 12

B. 11 : 34 : 48

C. 12 : 50 : 24

D. 12 : 24 : 16

Correct Answer: B

Solution:
Time lost over two weeks = 25% a week time(given that 1/2% clock loses in first week and in the second week it gains 1/4% on true time)
A week = 168 hours
Hence, clock lost = 0.42 hours = 25.2 minutes or 25 minute 12 seconds
Thus, correct time = 11 : 34 : 48


Further Mathematics Questions and Answers

1. Given that x2+4x+k=(x+r)2+1, find the value of k and r.

A. k = 5, r = -1

B.k = 2, r = -5

C. k = 5, r = 2

D. k = -1, r = 5

Correct Answer: C

2. In calculating the mean of 8 numbers, a Eseoghene mistakenly used 17 instead of 25 as one of the numbers. If he obtained 20 as the mean, find the correct mean. 

  • A. 24
  • B. 23
  • C. 21
  • D. 19

Correct Answer: C


English Language Questions and Answers

1. When i came home, my mother asked me if i ………………

A. Ate

B. Was seating

C. Have eating

D. Had eaten

Correct Answer: D

2. Change into active voice: “The letter was posted by Alice”‘.

A. Alice posted the letter.

B. Alice is posting the letter.

C. Alice posts the letter.

D. Alice was posting the letter.

Correct Answer: A


Agric Science Questions and Answers

1. Animal feeds with high amount of fibre that cannot easily be digested are classified as?

A. concentrates

B. roughages

C. hay

D. silage

E. soilage

Correct Answer: B

2. Peasant farmers sell almost all their produce immediately after harvesting because

A. stored produce would be lost to pests

B. there are inadequate storage facilities

C. stored produce lose their quality

D. the commonest method of land tenure in Nigeria

Correct Answer: B


Basic Technology Questions and Answers

1. Which of the following is a technologically available item for moving across the continent?

A. Bicycle

B. Tractor

C. Aero plane

D. Caramels

Correct Answer: C

2.  Becoming technologically literate helps us to __________.

A. use modern facilities confidently

B. boldly steal and cover up

C. boast among our peers

D. easily engage in bribery and corruption

Correct Answer: A


Biology Questions and Answers

1. In which of the following groups of organisms do all the members have asexual method of reproduction?

A. A geen filament algae, a flowering plant and a bird

B. A toad (or frog) , ameoba and mucor ( penicillium)

C. A flowering plant, tape worm (or ascaris) and a green filamentous algae

D. Ameoba, mucor (or penicillium ) and a green filamentous algae

Correct Answer: D

2. Which of these is not true of the insect? The possession of

A. two pairs of antennae

B. jointed appendages

C. exoskeleton

D. three pairs of legs

E. segmented body

Correct Answer: A

Chemistry Questions and Answers

1. A mixture of iodine and sulphur crystals can be separated by treatment with?

A. Water to filter off sulphur

B. carbon (IV) sulphide to filter off iodine

C. ethanoic acid to filter off sulphur

D. methanol to filter off iodine

Correct Answer: B

2. 50 cm3 of carbon (II) oxide was exploded with 150 cm3 of air containing 20% oxygen by volume. Which of the reactants was in excess?

A. Carbon (II) oxide

B. Carbon (IV) oxide

C. Oxygen

D. Nitrogen

Correct Answer: C


Basic Science Questions and Answers

1. Hydroscope is an instrument that used __________.    

A. To see objects under the water

B. For atmospheric humidity

C. For density of liquid

D. To reduce water wave

Correct Answer: A

2. Which one of the following substances is used in the preservation of food stuff? 

A. Citric Acid

B. Potassium Chloride

C. Sodium Benzoate

D. Sodium Chloride

Correct Answer: C


Economics Questions and Answers

1. which of these alternative is wrong? central banks are

A. bankers to the government

B. bankers to commercial banks

C. merchant banks

D. controllers and regulators of money supply

E. issuers of bank note

Correct Answer: C

2. Division of labour means

A. dividing the labour into different categories

B. assigning different duties to labourers

C. dividing the goods and services into different sections

D. splitting the process of production into different parts to be completed by each person

Correct Answer: D


Geography Questions and Answers

1. A fog is most likely to develop when a

A. warm moist wind blows over a warm current

B. warm moist wind blows over a cold current

C. cold, dry winds blows over a warm current

D. warm, dry winds blows over a cold current

Correct Answer: B

2. The circulation of the oceans and the atmosphere primarily help to redistribute and equalize global

A. heat

B. flora

C. oxygen

D. fauna

Correct Answer: A


Information Technology Questions and Answers

1. Which was an early mainframe computer?

A. ENIAC

B. FUNTRIA

C. BRAINIA

D. UNIC

Correct Answer: A

2. When was the first e-mail sent?

A. 1971

B. 1969

C. 1963

D. 1974

Correct Answer: A


Physics Questions and Answers

1. A quantity of water at 0°C is heated to about 30°C. At each degree rise in temperature, its density will

A. rise steadily

B. fall steadily

C. fall then rise

D. rise then fall

Correct Answer: D

2. One end of a long wire is fixed while a vibrator is attached to the other end. When the vibrator is energized, the types of waves generated in the wire are

A. stationary and longitudinal

B. stationary and transverse

C. progressive and transverse

D. progressive and longitudinal

Correct Answer: A


Guidance and Counseling Questions and Answers

1. Which of the following situations will most likely need guidance counseling? 

A. When the student is unaware that he has a certain problem but is unable to cope with it intelligently.

B. When the student is suffering from a major handicap and maladjustments which demands careful diagnosis

C. When the student needs an interesting interpretation of information which meets his own personal difficulties

D. All of the above

Correct Answer: D

2. Ejiro continuously creates trouble in and out of the classroom. You have received complaints about him being a bully but he is one of the poorest students in your class. What seems to be his problem?

A. He is lazy, good for nothing boy although he can beat his records if he tries.

B. He is one of the students whose parents don’t care.

C. If found to be wanting in attention, Ejiro should be helped by recognizing his potentials be it in academics or sports or service.

D. Ejiro is an attention-getter, if given the chance, he can beat his own record.

Correct Answer: C


Verbal / Numerical Reasoning Questions and Answers

1. Make a logical deduction from the statements below:

Statements 1 : All mangoes are golden in colour. Statements 2: No golden-coloured things are cheap.

Conclusions :

I. All mangoes are cheap.
II. Golden-coloured mangoes are not cheap.

A. Only conclusion I follows

B. Only conclusion II follows

C. Either I or II follows

D. Neither I nor II follows

E. Both I and II follow

 

Answer: B

Explanation:

Clearly, the conclusion must be universal negative and should not contain the middle term. So, it follows that ‘No mango is cheap’. Since all mangoes are golden in colour, we may substitute ‘mangoes’ with ‘golden-coloured mangoes’. Thus, only II follows, which is option B.

 

2. In the logical sequence of five figures below. You
will need to determine which of the possible answers best matches the next figure in
the sequence, or which replaces the question mark.

psychometric exam questions for npower

Answers E

 

Explanation:

Rule 1: The solid line moves one place counterclockwise each time.
Rule 2: The arrow line moves two places counterclockwise each time.
Rule 3: The dotted line moves counterclockwise one place, then two places,
then 3 places and so on.


NOTE:

The above sample questions and answers for Delta State Post Primary Education Board (PPEB) recruitment CBT test is just to give you an idea of what the pdf material comprises of, for better preparation for the 2022 Delta State Ministry of Basic & Secondary Education (MOBSE) teachers job aptitude test we strongly advice you download the complete up to date PDF copy.

Important Advice for Our Customers:

Kindly know that only few websites actually have genuine exam materials. We recently noticed that some scam websites usually copy our sample questions on our products description pages and repost them on their scam websites making it look as if they too have the past questions. Some may even copy our entire product description here and republish it. Please don’t be deceived, remember what you are paying for is the actual PDF file which they don’t have. You are not paying for the advert on their websites.
We have thousands of past questions to write about, so we may not be able to write detailed description about this particular material now or give much sample questions. But we can assure you that the material will be very useful to you. Remember, it's not our description here that really matters but the actual material you will get after payment. You may want to scroll down the page to read our customers reviews / ratings to see what other buyers are saying about us!
This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2023.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2023 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

We believe a useful material from us for an average price of ₦3,000 is far better than a useless material randomly gotten elsewhere for a cheaper price. Remember, the internet is full of junks and you can be lured with a cheaper price. You can click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES
If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.


Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-7 of 7 reviews
  1. The materials I received here for the NCS was very helpful. Thank you all for creating this platform.

    • @ Kerenhappuch Andrew:
      Good to know that you found our NIS past questions helpful, it’s our pleasure. Thanks for your patronage.

  2. To be honest, I was skeptical about purchasing this material online and having also to receive it via email that heighten my doubts. I must say, JobGivers cleared my doubts. I am excited about your genuineness. Thank you for making this past questions and answers available and accessible. Keep up the good work.

    • @ Ijeoma:

      This is amazing, we are really excited about your wonderful review after purchasing our TRCN exam past questions and answers. Good to know we were able to serve you this much.
      We wish you the best in your TRCN CBT test

  3. Gotten the past questions now.
    Though I took a risk of transferring the payment but I was relief when it was finally sent to my mail.
    Will be back for proper review after exam.

    • @ OJOJENKEO OLUWAFEMI:

      Thank for appreciating our NIS exam past questions, it’s pleasure and will wish you the best in the upcoming CBT test

  4. I’m so glad that I meet you just exactly when I need, I rated you 5 star because you are not a fraudulent service charges. Keep up the good work, may your network never run down. Amen

    • @ Olawale:

      Wow! I’m so glad to know that you rated us 5 star after purchasing our EFCC recruitment exam past questions. Surely we will keep up the good work as God continue to back us. Best of luck.

  5. I paid and received the material instantly which is nice and detailed, thanks so much for the service

    • @ Emmanuel:

      We are happy to know that the Nigeria Immigration Service past past questions you purchased from us meet your need.
      It’s our pleasure and we wish you the best in the upcoming NIS CBT test.

  6. It’s so exiting to see other people good reviews, I’ll looking forward to mine after the exam

    • @ Precious ugwu:

      It’s our pleasure, best of luck in your FSB CBT test

  7. The material is a very nice one..
    Thank you very much

    • @ Doris:

      You are welcome, it’s our pleasure.

  8. @ Prince Arinze:

    Thank for your review, best of luck

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here
Visit shop for more past questions. If you still can't find what you are looking for, submit a request.


(Urgent placement)

Recommended Jobs

INEC Adhoc Staff Recruitment for 2023 General Election .Contract

Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC) Nationwide Nigeria

Apply For This Job
_paid job posting_

23 reviews for Delta State Ministry of Basic Secondary Education Past Questions – MOBSE / PPEB Exam

  • Mrs Marvellous Orakpor

    Wow your Past Questions was very helpful to me, I saw several repeated questions. Thank you so much jobsgivers.com. God bless you

    • JobsGivers

      @ Mrs Marvellous Orakpor:

      Waoo! It gives us so much joy when we see candidates who bought our exam past questions materials came back after they have written their test to share their positive testimony with us on the fact that so many questions were repeated from our material.

      It’s our pleasure Mrs Marvellous Orakpor, we wish you the best of luck in the entire recruitment process.

      Cheers!

  • Bella

    Excellent. The basic technology material was very helpful! Thank you so much!

    • JobsGivers

      @ Bella:

      We happy to know that your test under Basic Technology in the ongoing Delta State MOBSE teachers recruitment exam went well as a result of the past questions you bought from us.
      It’s our pleasure, we wish you the best of luck in the entire recruitment process.

      Cheers!

  • Lilian

    Really appreciate your first hand genuine services renderedrendered to me initially was feeling scammed but it was not what i thought of,as per the questions superb thank you keep it up

    • JobsGivers

      @ Lilian:

      We are really impressed by your positive testimony about us after purchasing our Delta state MOBSE / PPEB past questions.
      It’s our pleasure.

      Best of luck in the computer based test.

  • Ivongbe Oghenetekevwe

    I’m very impressed, it’s been helpful since I got the material

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ivongbe Oghenetekevwe:

      Good to know that our Delta State Ministry of Basic & Secondary Education Past Questions has been helpful in your study and preparation.
      We wish you success in the cbt test

  • Mrs Marvellous Orakpor

    I just Received mine now, in less than 1hr, thank you so much JobsGivers.com. I really appreciate

    • JobsGivers

      @ Mrs Marvellous Orakpor,

      It’s our pleasure, best of luck in your exams

  • Ufuoma

    Your service is wonderful,I couldn’t believe that I will get the materials I need in just fees hours.i must say that I am impressed.👏👏God bless you abundantly.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ufuoma:

      It usually gladdens our heart when ever we see positive testimonies about us from our customers, at least it let us know how we are doing.
      You deserve the best service Ufuoma, if it’s not the best then it’s not good enough for you. I’m happy we were able to give you the best.

      Cheers!

  • Ogoabia Simon Tony

    The response was quit impressive… I hope to find it very useful for the exam. Thanks @jobgivers

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ogoabia Simon Tony:

      It’s our pleasure, you deserve the best service.
      Success in your MOBSE test.

  • Ese

    The Joygivers.com past question is very detailed with accurate answers. Thanks for a professional service delivery!

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ese:

      We are happy you found our Delta state post primary education board past questions and answers for the 2022 teachers recruitment test useful and accurate for you.
      It’s our pleasure, we wish you the best of luck in your cbt test.

  • Amaka okolugbo

    It’s a beautiful piece put together! Thank you so much for your response!

    • JobsGivers

      @ Amaka okolugbo:

      Nice to hear that from you. Best of luck in the 2022 delta state teachers recruitment exam

  • Engr Belief Oweipatei Western

    Thanks very much ;the material is first class of its kind. It really does solve problem! I would be looking forward to further patronage with you.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Engr Belief Oweipatei Western:

      Good to know we were able to meet your need, best of luck in your cbt test

  • Benita

    Awesome

    • JobsGivers

      @ Benita:

      Thank you, it’s our pleasure

  • Agatha dedekuma

    Thanks have received the material am grateful n it will be helpful

    • JobsGivers

      @ Agatha dedekuma:

      You are welcome Agatha, its our pleasure.’
      Best of luck in your Delta MOBSE teachers recruitment cbt test

  • Umukoro Abigail

    Thanks, I got the past questions for Delta state ppeb CBT exams. I’m impressed, though it took a little more time than I expected, but you gave a good reason for that…. You guys rock!!!

    • JobsGivers

      @ Umukoro Abigail,

      I’m glad you are impressed with with our service and appreciate the Delta PPEB / MOBSE past questions you purchased from us.
      We equally appreciate your understanding for the little delay in sending the material due to the bulk of request we have on queue today.
      We wish you the best of luck in your cbt test.

      Cheers!

  • Humphrey

    The product came in very handy.
    This platform is an absolute professional, very reliable and trustworthy.
    Thank you guys!

    • JobsGivers

      @ Humphrey,

      We are glad we were able to meet your need Humphrey, it’s a pleasure doing that.
      We wish you the best of luck in your Delta MOBESE teachers recruitment cbt test.
      Cheers!

  • Williams

    Wow! This people left me speechless. Thanks to jobgivers. I got the questions on time and they are top notch. I was skeptical I won’t lie but they delivered

    • JobsGivers

      @ Williams:

      We are so excited to read your testimony about us after purchasing our Delta State teachers recruitment past questions and answers.
      Thanks for your kind words, it’s our pleasure.
      We wish you the best of luck in the 2022 Delta MOBSE CBT test.
      Cheers!

  • Ufuoma destiny emagbetere

    Thanks for your quick response… Your services are trusted and reliable

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ufuoma destiny emagbetere:

      Thanks for your feedback, it’s our pleasure Ufuoma

  • Isioma uzu

    Thanks for your quick response…you guys are life saver. The material is the best I’ve seen, God bless 🙏 you!

    • JobsGivers

      @ Isioma uzu,
      Waooo! Good to know you think that of our Delta MOSBSE / PPEB past questions material.
      May God see you through in the CBT test.

  • Ogodo Jerry

    I want to use this opportunity to say a big thank you to jobsgivers, I ordered for Delta State Post Primary Education Board past questions and answers jobsgivers and I got just what I order for. God bless jobgivers.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ogodo Jerry,

      We do appreciate your feedback Jerry, it’s our pleasure.
      We wish you success in the CBT test

  • Augustine Okafor

    Trusted and reliable. I am impressed.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Augustine Okafor,

      Thanks for appreciating our Delta State Post Primary Education Board (PPEB) past questions / answers material.
      We wish you best of luck in your cbt test.
      Cheers!

  • Nenyenwa

    I’m glad I got my questions and answers immediately after payment. And the questions are exactly the samples I have been looking for. Thanks alot and keep it up.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Nenyenwa,

      Waoo!
      We are so happy to know that we were able to get you the exact past questions you needed for 2022 Delta State post primary education board teachers recruitment computer based test.
      We wish you the best of luck in mobse CBT test.

  • Excel

    Good job.. thanks alot, still waiting for the mathematics calculation

    • JobsGivers

      @ Excel:

      Thanks for your feedback, it’s our pleasure.

  • Ezekiel Disi

    The response was fast and I am happy getting this material. I really hope this material will be helpful to my wife because she is the one writing the exams. I promise to return for more testimonies

    • JobsGivers

      Ezekiel Disi

      Thank you for purchasing our delta state teachers recruitment exam past questions and answers for 2022 cbt test.
      We are so happy you found the material useful, we wish you best of luck in MOBSE job aptitude test

  • Ndidi Collins

    Very legit, fast,secure and trusted.
    Thanks.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ndidi Collins

      Waooo! We are so excited to get this positive feedback from you after purchasing our Delta State MOBSE teachers recruitment CBT test past questions and answers material. It’s indeed our pleasure to serve you right.
      We wish you best of luck Collins in the 2022 Delta State Ministry of Basic & Secondary Education job aptitude test.

Add Your Review

Add Review

Add a review

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review