Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

Delta State Ministry of Technical Education Past Questions / Answers – CBT Test

Sale!

Delta State Ministry of Technical Education Past Questions / Answers – CBT Test


We value your feedback!


Add Review

3,000.00
Why this price? Click here to know

We believe a useful material from us for an average price of ₦3,000 is far better than a useless material randomly gotten elsewhere for a cheaper price. Remember, the internet is full of junks and you can be lured with a cheaper price. You can click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Download the complete updated Delta State Ministry of Technical Education past questions and answers recruitment for teachers and other non academic positions. The test is not to be joked with as it is conducted by Dragnet Nigeria.

Download the complete up to date PDF document and pass the CBT test by Dragnet without stress. Remember most questions are usually repeated from past examinations, hence it’s highly recommended that you download your PDF copy now!


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.
SKU: DSMTE521 Category: Tag:
MPN: DSMTE521
Brand: JobsGivers PDF Past Questions

Product Description

Download exam past questions and answers for Delta State Ministry of Technical Education recruitment for teachers and other non teaching staff into the Delta State technical colleges. The examination is handled by Dragnet Nigeria, a reputable HR outsourcing company in Nigeria. This PDF past question and answer will help candidates pass the 2021 CBT test for both teaching and non academic positions.

Delta State Ministry of Basic & Secondary Education past questions - post primary cbt test

Also download the material above


Delta State Ministry of Technical Education – Brief Overview

Before you purchase our Delta State Ministry of Technical Education past questions / answers for 2021 recruitment CBT test, it’s expedient you have a brief overview of the ministry.

Delta State Ministry For Technical Education is a unique Ministry, created by the Delta State Governor, Dr Ifeanyi Okowa, to take charge and care of Technical Colleges in the state.

Getting employment under this ministry is quite a herculean task as their selection is strictly based on the applicants performance in their recruitment examination / CBT test. Hence it’s highly recommended that you download this Delta State Ministry of Technical Education past questions and answers for teachers and other non academic positions.

 

Delta State Ministry of Technical Education Past Questions For Teachers and Non Academic Positions – Why it’s necessary

This material is a collections of all the exam focus questions for the 2021 Delta State recruitment test so as to ensure that candidates shortlisted to write this job aptitude test do not read off point when preparing for he employment  screening examination. So it’s very necessary you download the past questions papers as there is a high chance of questions repetition.

 

Areas Covered by this Material for 2021 CBT Test

Whether you applied as a teacher or other non teaching staff, this our exam past questions papers and answers material is what you need to prepare for Delta State Ministry of Technical Education recruitment which will enable you join Delta State Civil Service Commission.

This material is relevant in preparing for all the positions, below are some of the positions and subjects you will find this past questions papers useful:

English Language, Mathematics, Basic Science, Basic Technology, Civic Education/Security Education, Agricultural Science, Historical Studies, Cultural & Creative Arts, Christian Religious Studies, Business Studies, Home Economics, Computer Science, French, Physics, Biology, Chemistry, Economics, Commerce, Financial Accounting, Motor Vehicle Mechanic Works, Block/ Brick & Concreting/Building Construction, General Metal Work/Fabrication & Welding, Electrical Installation Trade, Furniture /Woodwork, Garment Making Craft Practice, Bursars, Guidance Counselors, Librarians, Workshops Attendants, National Value, Music, Mechanical Trade, Physical & Health Education, Catering Craft, Agriculture, History, Human Kinetic

Exam Format (Dragnet Nigeria)

The CBT test is conducted by Dragnet Nigeria, an outsourcing organisation, knowing the Exam / Test  format of Delta State Ministry of Technical Education recruitment for teachers and other non teaching staff recruitment is the first step into succeeding in the CBT job aptitude test.

The exam is usually CBT test which will either be done at the Delta State ICT center or remotely online. But which ever the case the format of the test and the necessary study guide are well explained in this PDF document for Delta State Ministry of Technical Education employment into technical colleges in Delta State.

However, below is a snapshot of the areas where you will expect questions, hence your studies should revolve around these areas.

1. Subject Areas

2. Verbal Reasoning

2. Numerical Reasoning

3. Other general questions like teaching profession questions, mathematics, English, Current Affair etc

 

Likely Question to Expect in Delta State Teachers / Non Academic Staff Recruitment Aptitude Test

Before you purchase the complete updated PDF document, you may want to have idea of the likely questions to expect in the CBT test. This past question and answer for Delta State Ministry of Technical Education is a complete compilation of all the likely exam focus questions. However, below are some sample questions just to give you some examples of how the questions look like.

 

Sample Questions – Free Download

See examples of some free download samples questions for your digestion before you buy the complete up to date PDF version:

1). Which of the governors below created Delta State Ministry of Technical Education?

A. Ifeanyi Okowa

B. James Ibori

C. Emmanuel Uduaghan

D. Walter Feghabo

Answers = A


2). The current population of Delta State is over 4 million?

A. False

B. True

C. partially True

D. Can’t be determined

Answers = B


3). Delta state slogan is now the “Big Heart”, it was formally called?

A. Oil Base of the Nation

B. The happiest people

C. Center for love and unity

D. The finger of God

Answers = D


4). Technical education is best described as a learning that involves?

A. Applied science and modern technology

B. Information communication technology

C. Drawing and acting

D. workmanship and creativity

Answers = A


5). A good teacher in a technical college must be technically minded and at the same time?

A. practical

B. knowledgeable

C. creative

D. constructive

Answers = C


6). The essence of guidance and counseling in Nigeria educational system exclude which of the following?

A. increasing societal vices

B. adjustment and growing needs of youths

C. problems of democratic participation

D. changes in educational system

Answers = C


7). Learning in the psychomotor domain is measured by?

A. aptitude test

B. performance test

C. achievement test

D. intelligence test

Answers = B


8). Choose the option that best conveys the meaning of the underlined portion in the following sentence;

The balance sheet at the end of the business year shows that we broke even

A. made profit

B. had no money to continue business

C. lost heavily

D. neither lost nor gained

Answers = D


9). Complete each of the following sentences by choosing the option that most suitably fills the space;

When the beggar was tired he ….. down by the roadside?

A. lied

B. lay

C. layed

D. laid

Answers = B


10). Statements : All mangoes are golden in colour. No golden-coloured things are cheap.

Conclusions :
I. All mangoes are cheap.
II. Golden-coloured mangoes are not cheap.

A. Only conclusion I follows

B. Only conclusion II follows

C. Either I or II follows

D. Neither I nor II follows

E. Both I and II follow

Answers = B

Explanation:
Clearly, the conclusion must be universal negative and should not contain the middle term. So, it follows that ‘No mango is cheap’. Since all mangoes are golden in colour, we may substitute ‘mangoes’ with ‘golden-coloured mangoes’. Thus only, II follows.


11). In a class, 20% of the students own only two cars each, 40% of the remaining own three cars each and the remaining students own only one car each. Which of the following statements is definitely true from the given statements ?

A. Only 20% of the total students own three cars each.

B. 48% of the total students own only one car each.

C. 60% of the total students own at least two cars each.

D. 80% of the total students own at least one car.

E. None of these

Answers = B

Explanation:
Let total number of members be 100,
Then, number of members owning only 2 cars = 20.
Number of members owning 3 cars = 40% of 80 = 32.
Number of members owning only 1 car = 100 – (20 + 32) = 48.
Thus, 48% of the total members own one car each.


12). The average marks of four subjects is 120. If 33 was misread as 13 during the calculation, what will be the correct average?

A. 122

B. 120

C. 125

D. 121

Answers = C


13). The square of a positive number is 2000% greater than the number itself, then the square of that number is?

A. 1762

B. 1635

C. 441

D. 139

Answers = C


14). Which one of the following is an example of Operating System?

A. Microsoft Word

B. Microsoft Excel

C. Microsoft Access

D. Microsoft Windows XP

Answers = D


15). Which of the following statements is NOT correct?

A. At constant temperature, the volume of a gas increases as the pressure increases

B. The average kinetic energy of a gas is directly proportional to its temperature

C. The pressure of a gas is inversely proportional to its volume

D. The temperature of a gas is directly proportional to its volume

E. The collisions of molecules with each other are elastic

Answers = A


Please Note:

The above sample questions and answers were drawn from the various areas of Delta State Ministry of Technical Education past questions and answers for teachers and other non academic staff recruitment exam just to give you a general overview of what the expect in the test.

For better study, it’s strongly recommended that you purchase and download the complete up to date PDF document that completely dealt with all the exam focus questions with detailed answers and explanation where necessary so as to give you full confidence to approach the CBT test. No matter the position you applied for, this material have you covered.

Important Advice for Our Customers:

Kindly know that only few websites actually have genuine exam materials. We recently noticed that some scam websites usually copy our sample questions on our products description pages and repost them on their scam websites making it look as if they too have the past questions. Some may even copy our entire product description here and republish it. Please don’t be deceived, remember what you are paying for is the actual PDF file which they don’t have. You are not paying for the advert on their websites.
We have thousands of past questions to write about, so we may not be able to write detailed description about this particular material now or give much sample questions. But we can assure you that the material will be very useful to you. Remember, it's not our description here that really matters but the actual material you will get after payment. You may want to scroll down the page to read our customers reviews / ratings to see what other buyers are saying about us!
This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2023.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2023 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

We believe a useful material from us for an average price of ₦3,000 is far better than a useless material randomly gotten elsewhere for a cheaper price. Remember, the internet is full of junks and you can be lured with a cheaper price. You can click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES
If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.


Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-7 of 7 reviews
  1. In times like this when Internet fraud is on its top gear in the country, I am so delighted to find a credible source like jobgivers.com for online materials, I received my paid material promptly with no hassle that is top notch.

    • @ Eberechukwu chukwudi:

      I’m glad we were able to serve you right, nice to know that you see our Nigeria Immigration CBT past questions a topnotch material.
      Thanks for your patronage, we wish you the best of luck in the computer based test.

  2. I just got my material today.
    I love the fact that the materials are well compiled.
    Hope to come share the testimony when I pass the examination.
    Thanks guys 👍

    • @ Jane Emeka:

      Thanks for your review Jane, we wish you the best of luck in your Rivers State University Teaching Hospital Internship/Job test.

  3. The materials I received here for the NCS was very helpful. Thank you all for creating this platform.

    • @ Kerenhappuch Andrew:
      Good to know that you found our NIS past questions helpful, it’s our pleasure. Thanks for your patronage.

  4. To be honest, I was skeptical about purchasing this material online and having also to receive it via email that heighten my doubts. I must say, JobGivers cleared my doubts. I am excited about your genuineness. Thank you for making this past questions and answers available and accessible. Keep up the good work.

    • @ Ijeoma:

      This is amazing, we are really excited about your wonderful review after purchasing our TRCN exam past questions and answers. Good to know we were able to serve you this much.
      We wish you the best in your TRCN CBT test

  5. Gotten the past questions now.
    Though I took a risk of transferring the payment but I was relief when it was finally sent to my mail.
    Will be back for proper review after exam.

    • @ OJOJENKEO OLUWAFEMI:

      Thank for appreciating our NIS exam past questions, it’s pleasure and will wish you the best in the upcoming CBT test

  6. I’m so glad that I meet you just exactly when I need, I rated you 5 star because you are not a fraudulent service charges. Keep up the good work, may your network never run down. Amen

    • @ Olawale:

      Wow! I’m so glad to know that you rated us 5 star after purchasing our EFCC recruitment exam past questions. Surely we will keep up the good work as God continue to back us. Best of luck.

  7. I paid and received the material instantly which is nice and detailed, thanks so much for the service

    • @ Emmanuel:

      We are happy to know that the Nigeria Immigration Service past past questions you purchased from us meet your need.
      It’s our pleasure and we wish you the best in the upcoming NIS CBT test.

  8. @ Precious ugwu:

    It’s our pleasure, best of luck in your FSB CBT test

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here
Visit shop for more past questions. If you still can't find what you are looking for, submit a request.


(Urgent placement)

Recommended Jobs

INEC Adhoc Staff Recruitment for 2023 General Election .Contract

Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC) Nationwide Nigeria

Apply For This Job
_paid job posting_

28 reviews for Delta State Ministry of Technical Education Past Questions / Answers – CBT Test

  • Praise tega

    Thanks so much for the past questions, I thought it was a scam , I really do appreciate that my money was not lost

    • JobsGivers

      @ Praise tega,

      Thank you praise, it’s our pleasure

  • Ajumuka Nkechi Evelyn

    So helpful…… It reminded me of somethings I have forgotten.
    Thanks.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ajumuka Nkechi Evelyn,

      Thanks for your feed back, it’s our pleasure

  • Faith

    This material is indeed very helpful.
    And thanks for the sincere service. Keep up the good work.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Faith,

      Thank you very much for appreciating our little effort, it’s our pleasure. As God keep helping us, we will surely keep up the good work. Best of luck in your test.

  • Ajise christiana

    I saw the testimonies online then I told myself to go for it, and really they came true with the questions. They are reliable. Thanks.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ajise christiana,

      Thank you, it’s our pleasure. We wish you the best of luck in Delta State Ministry of Technical Education recruitment test.

  • Julie

    Thank you for delivering on time as promised. You guys are reliable.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Julie,

      Good to know that you found us reliable, it’s our pleasure.

  • Igherighe Sylvester

    Thanks so much for the past questions,i thought it was a scam, jobsgivers are very reliable when it comes to meeting your require needs

    • JobsGivers

      @ Igherighe Sylvester,

      Thanks for your kind words and for appreciating our little effort.
      I’m glad we were able to serve you. Best of luck in your exams

  • Ndabai favour

    It’s comprehensive and makes studying easier. Thanks

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ndabai favour,

      Thanks for your feedback, we wish you the best of luck in your test.

  • Peter

    At first I thought I would be scammed as I was few years ago. I took the risk and I have no regrets. Thanks to Jobsgivers HR services . Keep up the good works.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Peter,

      Thanks for your feedback, with God helping us we will surely keep up the good work.

  • Joel tamita

    Thanks so much for the past questions,i thought it was a scam, jobsgivers are very reliable when it comes to meeting your require needs

    • JobsGivers

      @ Joel tamita,

      Thanks for your review, it’s pleasure

  • Jane

    I just purchased past questions and answers on ministry of technical education teachers and non teachers recruitment from Jobgivers and they delivered. The site is trustworthy. You’re free to get any past questions and answers you desire from them.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Jane,

      Thank you Jane for your feedback and recommendation.
      It’s our pleasure, best of luck.

  • Agatha

    Contacting jobsgivers is really an opportunity I appreciate thanks for reaching out so quickly and continue the good works.at first I was being skeptical about it but the materials was sent as stated.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Agatha,

      Thanks for your kind words, with God helping us we will surely keep up the good word.
      Best of luck in your test.

  • Joy

    I will recommend jobgivers any day and any time. Never knew such a reliable source exists. I just ordered for the technical education past question and answer and in lesser time than expected I had received it and its what I needed.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Joy,

      Thank you Joy, i’m happy we were able to help.
      Best of luck in your delta state teachers recruitment cbt test

  • Edith

    Thanks for being genuine
    At first I was scared of scam but I was shock to receive the material and response is almost immediately thumbs up

    • JobsGivers

      @ Edith,

      Thank you Edith for your feedback, it our pleasure.
      Best of luck in your Delta State technical college cbt test

  • Ugorji Azuka

    Indeed, this material is superb and it’s highly recommendable for use by every candidate. Initially, I had the fear of being scammed, but this was conquered after my material was been delivered. Thanks to Jobsgivers HR Services

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ugorji Azuka,

      We are always excited when ever we see a positive feedback like this, because they help us know how we are doing.
      Thanks for appreciating or little effort, it’s our pleasure.
      We wish you success in your job aptitude test.

  • Maryann

    Thank you jobs giver for the prompt response.i paid for the past questions and in no time it was sent to my mail.Which I opened and I got it.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Maryann,

      Thanks for your feedback, i’m glad we were able to help.
      Best of luck in your Delta state teachers non- teaching recruitment cbt test

  • Sarah

    Thanks so much @jobsgivers.I love your services and product,keep doing the great work.God bless.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Sarah,

      Thanks for appreciating our service and our product.
      Best of luck in your Delta State Ministry of Technical Education CBT test

  • Emmanuel Oliseneku

    I want to say a very big thanks to you guys most especially on the part of your sincerity . From what I have heard about doing business online with so many persons out there to dupe you , you have shown that you are really different.
    Thanks for your good work and please keep it up.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Emmanuel Oliseneku,

      Thanks for appreciating our little effort, i am glad we were able to meet your need.
      With God helping us, we will surely keep it up.

      Best of luck in your Delta State Ministry of Technical Education recruitment test

  • Jibunor Salome

    I actually thought I was going to be scammed, but you proved me wrong. Well done sir. Keep on the good work. I got exactly what I needed.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Jibunor Salome,

      Thanks for your feedback. It’s our pleasure

  • Wawei Lesson

    I’m impressed with the material. Thank you JobGivers HR Services

    • JobsGivers

      @ Wawei Lesson,

      Thanks for your feedback, best of luck

  • Mrs Rita.A

    I amhappy the material l paid for l got it l like ur service ur is 100%

    • JobsGivers

      @ Mrs Rita.A,

      Thanks for the feedback, it’s our pleasure

  • Sunday

    The material is good and helpful for job attitude test. JobsGivers is trying, keep it up.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Sunday,

      Thanks for your feedback. Best of luck in your Delta State Ministry of Technical Education CBT test

  • OKOJI Esther Anwuli

    This is a good one, jobgivers well done. This act as a guide on how the questions will look like. This material is very helpful. Thank you. I will advise that answers should be given immediately for some of the subjects like current affairs. Thank you once again.

    • JobsGivers

      @ OKOJI Esther Anwuli,

      Thank you very much for appreciating our Delta State Ministry of Technical Education Past Questions / Answers.
      As for the answers in the current affairs session, we place them at the bottom of the session to enable candidates at least test their knowledge while studying and then refer to the answers at the bottom to confirm their answers. But for other sessions like teaching professional questions, English and mathematics; the answers are right beside each questions.

      Once again, thanks for your wonderful feed back. I’m glad we were able to meet your need.

      Cheers!

  • Ofili Merit Chidimma

    It was so real,I got the questions and answers material life and direct. Is making meaning to me.Thanks for your immediate response.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ofili Merit Chidimma

      I’m glad our Delta State Ministry of Technical Education Past Questions / Answers material you bought from us is making sense to you in your preparation for the job aptitude test.

      It’s our pleasure.

      Best of luck.

  • Silvia

    Thanks! You guys are the best. I appreciate every effort you guys put into helping me prepare for my test. Keep it up Guys!

    • JobsGivers

      @ Silvia,

      All of us at JobsGivers are really excited to hear this positive feedback from you.

      We wish you the best of luck in your Delta State Ministry of Technical Education Job CBT test.

  • Gift

    The service was good and reliable…I got my material same day I paid for the material…Good work guys keep it up.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Gift,

      Thank you for buying our Delta State Ministry of Technical Education Past Questions / Answers material.
      I’m happy we were able to meet your need.

      Good luck in your test.

  • Deborah

    I’m very grateful for the material bn sent to me..I never believe it..that it was real not scam till I got d material.. keep it up

    • JobsGivers

      @ Deborah,

      Good to know that you are pleased with the Delta State Ministry of Technical Education Past Questions / Answers material you purchased from us.
      I’m glad we were able to meet your need.

      With God helping us, we will surely keep up the good work.

      Cheers!

  • Samson

    I thought it’s one of the internet scammer, I just give it a trial and I’m very happy about jobgivers truthfulnnes and services. Thanks to God almighty I wasn’t scam.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Samson,

      Good to know you are happy with our service

  • Samson

    The service is good and reliable. You guys delivered according to your promise. I’m proud of you guys.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Samson,

      Thank you, it’s our pleasure

Add Your Review

Add Review

Add a review

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review