Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

Delta State Hospital Management Board Internship Exam Past Questions

Sale!

Delta State Hospital Management Board Internship Exam Past Questions


We value your feedback!


Add Review

3,000.00
Why this price? Click here to know

We believe a useful material from us for an average price of ₦3,000 is far better than a useless material randomly gotten elsewhere for a cheaper price. Remember, the internet is full of junks and you can be lured with a cheaper price. You can click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

This is the complete updated PDF version of our Delta State Hospital Management Board (DELTAHMB) past questions and answers for various position, including graduate internship applicants. Preparing for Delta State – HMB CBT test with this material is a wise step in the right direction in passing the  exam.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.
SKU: DHMB-1121 Category:
MPN: DHMB-1121
Brand: JobsGivers PDF Past Questions

Product Description

Download up to date Delta State Hospital Management Board (DELTAHMB) internship exam past questions and answers in pdf. House Officer Intern, Graduate Intern Pharmacist Intern, Graduate Intern Medical Laboratory Scientist Intern, Graduate Intern Nurse, Dental Technology Intern. Whether you are preparing for graduate internship position or other professional medical or non medical positions this updated DSHMB CBT test past questions papers is highly recommended to succeed in the test.

Delta State Hospital Management Board (DELTAHMB) at a Glance

Before 1971, Hospital Services in the then Mid-West State of Nigeria were directly under the State Ministry of Health. However, it became obvious that hospital services needed responsive and speedy actions devoid of Civil Service bureaucracy to be effective. It was with this background that the then Mid-West State Government established the State Hospitals Management Board charged with the responsibility of managing the State Government owned hospitals. This is one body that is very strict in their recruitment of staff, hence our Delta State Hospital Management Board (DELTAHMB) recruitment exam past questions and answers is a must for candidates who want to pass their recruitment CBT test with ease.

 

Delta State Hospital Management Board (DELTAHMB) past questions and answers – Why You Need

Delta State Hospital Management Board exam past questions and answers is highly recommended for applicants who don’t want to read outside likely exams questions. The PDF material is fully updated with questions and answers that will put you at an advantage over other applicants.

 

You May Recall Applications For the Following Positions at DELTAHMB

Internship Positions: House Officer Intern, Graduate Intern Pharmacist Intern, Graduate Intern Medical Laboratory Scientist Intern, Graduate Intern Nurse, Dental Technology Intern

Other Positions: Senior Medical Officer II, Nursing Officer II, Asst. Nursing Officer, Medical Records Officer, Radiographer, X-Ray Technician, Optometrist, Dental Technologist, Physiotherapist, Hospital Administrator, Accountant/Auditor, Higher Executive Officer, Higher Executive Officer Accounts/Audit, Assistant Executive Officer, Assistant Executive Officer Accounts/Audit, Biomedical Engineering, Higher Technical Officer (Mech/Elect), Higher Stores Officer, Assistant Stores Officer, Store Keeper, Programme Analysist II, Assistant Data Processing Officer, Confidential Secretary Grade III, Secretarial Assistant II, Clerical Officer II, Health Assistants

 

DSHMB CBT Test Format

One of the first step into passing Delta State Hospital Management Board job aptitude test is to be well acquainted with their recruitment examination format. To be well guided in your study, you just have to know how Delta State (HMB) set their exam questions. So we advice you download the complete PDF document so as to get the actual format of DELTAHMB CBT test.

 

Likely Exam Questions

There are just some questions that have a very high chance of being repeated in Delta State Hospital Management Board job screening exam. This PDF document was carefully compiled with  likely examination questions based on past recruitment activities.

Below are some sample questions to give you an idea of what you will find in the complete up to date DELTAHMB pdf material.

Sample Questions / Answers – Delta State Hospital Management Board Screening Job Aptitude Test

 

General Questions in Delta State Hospital Board Internship Exam Questions and Answers

 

1). How many hospital are currently under Delta State Hospital Management Board?

A. 62

B. 63

C. 64

D. 65

E. 66

Correct Answer is:  A


2). Delta State Hospital Management Board headquarters is headed by?

A. The state Governor

B. Chief Medical Director

C. Permanent Secretary

D. Commissioner for Health

E. National Health Insurance Scheme

Correct Answer is:  C


3). One of the following healthcare officers deals with health from the perspective of
individuals?

A. Mid‐wife
B. Health Councilor
C. Community health office
D. Medical doctor

Correct Answer is:  D


Medical Laboratory Scientists / Technicians Internship Exam Questions and Answers

 

1). A urine that produces a large amount of white foam when mixed should be suspected to contain increased amounts of:

A. Bilirubin

B. Protein

C. Urobilin

D. Urobilinogen

Correct Answers: B

2). Which of the following tests is not used to evaluate bleeding disorders?

A. BT

B. CBC

C. PFB

D. PTT

Correct Answers: B

3. Life span of red blood cells in the circulation (body)

A. 120 days

B. 130 days

C. 200 days

D. 7 days

Correct Answers: A


Pharmacists / Pharmacy Technicians Internship Exam Questions and Answers

 

1). Which of the following is indicated for severe nausea and vomiting?

A.    Benzodiazepines

B.     Dexamethasone

C.     Phenothiazines

D.    Serotonin antagonists

Correct Answers: D

 2). Which drug is metabolized to solutes in the GI tract, which moves water osmotically and facilitates propulsion and evacuation?

A.    Milk of magnesia

B.     Prune juice

C.     ExLax

D.    Sorbitol

Correct Answers: D

3). If the patient is taking phenytoin for seizures, which of the following drugs should be avoided?

A.    Lansoprazole

B.     Omeprazole

C.     Rabeprazole

D.    Pantoprazole

Correct Answers: B


Nursing Officer Internship Exam Questions and Answers

 

1. When a doctor asks you for the “situation” what does he/she mean?

A.      The place, time and event

B.      A summary of the problem being addressed

C.      A medical apparatus

D.      None of the above

Correct Answers: B

2). Which of the stepsbelow of the nursing process includes the systematic collection of all subjective and objective data about the patient in which the nurse focuses holistically on the patient- physical, psychological, emotional, sociocultural. 

A.      Assessment

B.      Planning

C.      Implementation

D.      Diagnosis

Correct Answers: A

3). The nurse in charge measures a patient’s temperature at 102 degrees F. what is the equivalent Centigrade temperature?

A.      39 degrees C

B.      47 degrees C

C.      38.9 degrees C

D.      40.1 degrees C

Correct Answers: C


House Officer Internship Exam Questions and Answers

 

1). Which of the following is not a contagious disease?

A. Typhoid
B. Measles
C. Influenza
D. Hysteria
E. None of these?

Correct Answer is:  D


2). In which of the following groups of organisms do all the members have asexual method of reproduction?

A. A green filament algae, a flowering plant and a bird
B. A toad (or frog) , ameoba and mucor ( penicillium)
C. A flowering plant, tape worm (or ascaris) and a green filamentous algae
D. Mucor (or penicillium), a bird and a toad (or frog)
E. Ameoba, mucor (or penicillium ) and a green filamentous algae

Correct Answer: Option E

3). People drinking water from a shallow handpump are likely to suffer from all of the following diseases except

A. Cholera

B. Typhoid

C. Jaundice

D. Fluorosis


Can’t Find Sample Questions in Your  Medical Field? Click here for More Samples


Note: The questions and  answers above are just to give you a clue, we strongly recommend you download the complete up to date PDF copy for better study and confidently prepare for Delta State Hospital Management Board job screening exam.

Important Advice for Our Customers:

Kindly know that only few websites actually have genuine exam materials. We recently noticed that some scam websites usually copy our sample questions on our products description pages and repost them on their scam websites making it look as if they too have the past questions. Some may even copy our entire product description here and republish it. Please don’t be deceived, remember what you are paying for is the actual PDF file which they don’t have. You are not paying for the advert on their websites.
We have thousands of past questions to write about, so we may not be able to write detailed description about this particular material now or give much sample questions. But we can assure you that the material will be very useful to you. Remember, it's not our description here that really matters but the actual material you will get after payment. You may want to scroll down the page to read our customers reviews / ratings to see what other buyers are saying about us!
This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2023.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2023 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

We believe a useful material from us for an average price of ₦3,000 is far better than a useless material randomly gotten elsewhere for a cheaper price. Remember, the internet is full of junks and you can be lured with a cheaper price. You can click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES
If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.


Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-7 of 7 reviews
  1. The materials I received here for the NCS was very helpful. Thank you all for creating this platform.

    • @ Kerenhappuch Andrew:
      Good to know that you found our NIS past questions helpful, it’s our pleasure. Thanks for your patronage.

  2. To be honest, I was skeptical about purchasing this material online and having also to receive it via email that heighten my doubts. I must say, JobGivers cleared my doubts. I am excited about your genuineness. Thank you for making this past questions and answers available and accessible. Keep up the good work.

    • @ Ijeoma:

      This is amazing, we are really excited about your wonderful review after purchasing our TRCN exam past questions and answers. Good to know we were able to serve you this much.
      We wish you the best in your TRCN CBT test

  3. Gotten the past questions now.
    Though I took a risk of transferring the payment but I was relief when it was finally sent to my mail.
    Will be back for proper review after exam.

    • @ OJOJENKEO OLUWAFEMI:

      Thank for appreciating our NIS exam past questions, it’s pleasure and will wish you the best in the upcoming CBT test

  4. I’m so glad that I meet you just exactly when I need, I rated you 5 star because you are not a fraudulent service charges. Keep up the good work, may your network never run down. Amen

    • @ Olawale:

      Wow! I’m so glad to know that you rated us 5 star after purchasing our EFCC recruitment exam past questions. Surely we will keep up the good work as God continue to back us. Best of luck.

  5. I paid and received the material instantly which is nice and detailed, thanks so much for the service

    • @ Emmanuel:

      We are happy to know that the Nigeria Immigration Service past past questions you purchased from us meet your need.
      It’s our pleasure and we wish you the best in the upcoming NIS CBT test.

  6. It’s so exiting to see other people good reviews, I’ll looking forward to mine after the exam

    • @ Precious ugwu:

      It’s our pleasure, best of luck in your FSB CBT test

  7. The material is a very nice one..
    Thank you very much

    • @ Doris:

      You are welcome, it’s our pleasure.

  8. @ Prince Arinze:

    Thank for your review, best of luck

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here
Visit shop for more past questions. If you still can't find what you are looking for, submit a request.


(Urgent placement)

Recommended Jobs

INEC Adhoc Staff Recruitment for 2023 General Election .Contract

Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC) Nationwide Nigeria

Apply For This Job
_paid job posting_

7 reviews for Delta State Hospital Management Board Internship Exam Past Questions

  • Doris

    The material is a very nice one..
    Thank you very much

    • JobsGivers

      @ Doris:

      You are welcome, it’s our pleasure.

  • Cynthia

    Gotten the past questions
    Thanks… After my exams I will come back for a better review 😊

    • JobsGivers

      @ Cynthia:

      Thanks for your review Cynthia, we wish you the best of luck in your internship exam. Cheers!

  • Jennifer

    The material is very detailed and helpful

    • JobsGivers

      @ Jennifer:

      Preparing for an exam with a detailed and helpful material is the first step into passing such exam. I’m glad we were able to provide you with that. It’s our prayer that this Delta State Hospital Management Board Past Questions you purchased from us will help you land your dream internship job. All the best Jennifer

  • Ndekwe pauline

    Your services is top notch
    Fast and reliable
    At first i was scared of paying the money,but you guys proved to me that you are reliable,thanks for helping out

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ndekwe pauline:

      Wow! We feel so excited reading this testimony from you about our service. I’m so happy to know that the Delta State Hospital Management Board Internship Exam Past Questions you bought from us is worth your while.
      Cheer!

  • Oghenero Blessing

    Looks well detailed after the exam I’ll come back and write more review

    • JobsGivers

      @ Oghenero Blessing:

      Thank you Blessing for your review, i’m glad we were able to meet your need with the Delta State Hospital Management Board (DSHMB) internship exam past questions you purchased from us. We wish you the best of luck.

  • Emmanuel

    Just purchased the Hmb past questions and it is totally worth its cost. It’s 100% legit. Great job @jobgivers.. This will be very helpful.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Emmanuel:

      Wow! So nice to read this feedback from you Emmanuel after buying our Delta State HMB internship exam past questions and answers. I’m glad we were able to meet your need. Best of luck in the entire recruitment process.

  • Chizzy

    Nice material… Thanks so much

    • JobsGivers

      @ Chizzy,

      Thanks for your feedback. We wish you success in your Delta state HMB CBT test

Add Your Review

Add Review

Add a review

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review