Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Dangote Group Past Questions – Recruitment Exam - 2023 Updated Copy

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


Dangote Group Past Questions – Recruitment Exam - 2023 Updated Copy

(CBT Test / CBAT, Online Test & Written Exams)



We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: 2,500
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦2,500 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2023 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

Download up to date Dangote recruitment exam past questions and answers for computer based test (cbt), Online test, Aptitude for all Dangote businesses, companies and subsidiaries. Our Dangote Group past questions and answers is compiled in PDF for easy download and study on any devices.

Remember you are most likely going to see repeated questions from our Dangote aptitude test past questions materials, so we advise you take you time to study the material in details after purchase.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.
SKU: Dangote-05-23 Category:
MPN: Dangote-05-23
Brand: JobsGivers PDF Past Questions

Product Description

Year 2023 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

Dangote job aptitude test past questions and answer in PDF, download Dangote group Past Questions for the upcoming recruitment exam / Online test. The easiest way to pass Dangote Group Job CBT test online is to get yourself well accustomed to their past recruitment examination questions as there may me repetitions. This is an up to date past question papers for all Dangote subsidiaries under Dangote group, which including: Dangote Cement PLC, Dangote Sugar Refinery, National Salt Company of Nigeria PLC (Dangote Salt), Dancom, Technologies Limited, Dansa Foods Limited, Dangote Transport Limited, Dangote Flour Mills, Dangote Textiles Limited, Alheri Engineering Limited, Dangote Holdings Limited, Kura Holdings Ltd, Blue Star Limited, Sephaku Cement Limited, GreenView International Company Limited, Dangote Oil & Gas Industries International, Dangote Agro Sacks Limited, MHF Properties Limited etc

Dangote Aptitude Test Past Questions and Answers at a Glance

Our Dangote job aptitude test past questions papers and answers are compiled in PDF form from past recruitment exams. The chances of questions being repeated from this PDF material is very high hence the best way to pass Dangote online test and other physical exams is to prepare with this contents rich material. The PDF material can be studied from any devices including you phones, tablets, computers etc or even print as hard copy.

Dangote Exam Format – Online Test / Exams / Computers Base Test (CBT)

If you really want to find Dangote Group exam easy, the first step to take is to get yourself familiar with their recruitment exam format so as not to read off point. The best way to get familiar with Dangote group job aptitude test format is to download our regularly updated PDF material as the format is subject to change, however below is the overview of Dangote exam format:

  • Verbal Reasoning
  • Coding and decoding
  • Numerical Reasoning’
  • Logical Reasoning
  • Direction Sense Test
  • Abstract Reasoning
  • Inductive/Deductive Reasoning
  • Statement Conclusions and Inferences
  •  Syllogisms
  • Current Affairs (in some cases)

Note: The above format of Dangote Group job test is subject to change, we regularly update the material to reflect the current recruitment exam format which is why we strongly recommend our complete up to date Dangote past questions in answers in PDF.

 

Likely Questions to Expect in Dangote Aptitude Test / Online Exam

Do you want to have access to Dangote exam focused questions to make your job aptitude test a walk-over? Congratulation! Our Dangote Group questions papers are compiled with exam focus / likely questions in mind hence repetition of questions from our PDF material is very likely therefore making your test easy to pass.

Sample Questions – Dangote Group Computer Based Test, Online Test & Exams

The most recommended way to know where to expect questions in Dangote aptitude test is to purchase our up to PDF material. However, below are some sample questions to give you an overview of what to expect in the test:

1). Using you logical reasoning based on reality, arrange the words given below in a meaningful sequence.

1. Windows

2. Walls

3. Floor

4. Foundation

5. Roof

6. Room

A. 4, 1, 5, 6, 2, 3

B. 4, 2, 1, 5, 3, 6

C. 4, 3, 5, 6, 2, 1

D. 4, 5, 3, 2, 1, 6

Correct Answers: B

Explanation:

The above questions is based on the stages of building a house, hence option B best logically arrange this stages in other of reality. In this kind of questions, you must first know what the question is trying to achieve before even trying to figure out the answers.


2). In the following question, a statement is given, followed by two conclusions. Give your answer :

Statement: Today out of the world population of several thousand million, the majority of men have to live under governments which refuse them personal liberty and the right to dissent.

Conclusion:
I. People are indifferent to personal liberty and the right to dissent.
II. People desire personal liberty and the right to dissent.

A. Only conclusion I follows.

B. Only conclusion II follows.

C. Either I or II follows.

D. Neither I or II follows.

E. Both I and II follows.

Correct Answers: B

Explanation:

It is mentioned in the statement that most people are forced to live under Governments which refuse them from personal liberty and the right to dissent. This means that they are not indifferent to these rights but have a desire for them. So, only I follows.


3).  Each of the following question consists of a statement followed by two arguments I and II. You have to decide which of the arguments is a STRONG arguments and which is a WEAK Argument.

Statement: Does India need so many plans for development?

Arguments:
I. Yes. Nothing can be achieved without proper planning.
II. No. Too much time, money and energy is wasted on planning.

A. Only argument I is strong

B. Only argument II is strong

C. Either I or II is strong

D. Neither I nor II is strong

E. Both I and II are strong

Correct Answers: A

Explanation:

Before indulging in new development programme it is much necessary to plan the exact target, policies and their implementation and the allocation of funds which shows the right direction to work. So, argument I holds strong. Also, planning ensures full utilization of available resources and funds and stepwise approach towards the target. So, spending a part of money on it is no wastage. Thus, argument II is not valid.


4). A man is 24 years, older than his son. In two years, his age will be twice the age of his son. The present age of his son is

A. 14 years

B. 18 years

C. 20 years

D. 22 years

Correct Answers: D

Explanation:

Let the present age of his son be X years.

So, present age of his father = X+24 (as he is 24 years older than his son)

After 2 years, father’s age become (X+24+2) years and Son’s age will be (X+2).
Now, according to question,
X+24+2 = 2*(X +2)
Or, X = 22 years.
Son’s present age = 22 years.


5). If we substitute 1 to 24 indicating hours on the dial of a clock day and night by the letters of the English alphabet their order starting with C which letter will represent 16 hours?

A. W

B. P

C. R

D. S

Correct Answers: C

Explanation:

The alphabet starting with C, so
1st Hour = C
2nd Hour = D
3rd Hour = E, and So on. Then we get,
16th Hour = R.
16 hour is represented by letter R.


6). 2, 8, 14, 20, 26, 32, 38, … choose which pair of numbers comes next?

A. 2, 46

B. 44, 50

C. 42, 48

D. 40, 42

E. 32, 26

Correct Answers: B

Explanation:

This is a simple addition series, which begins with 2 and adds 6.


7). 4, 8, 22, 12, 16, 22, 20, 24, … choose which pair of numbers comes next?

A. 28, 32

B. 28, 22

C. 22, 28

D. 32, 36

E. 22, 26

Correct Answers: C

Explanation:

This is an alternating repetition series, with a random number, 22, interpolated as every third number into an otherwise simple addition series. In the addition series, 4 is added to each number to arrive at the next number.


8). A man positioned at the origin of the coordinate system. the man can take steps of unit measure in the direction North, East, West or South. Find the number of ways of he can reach the point (5,6), covering the shortest possible distance.

A. 462

B. 432

C. 252

D. 504

Correct Answers: A

Explanation:

In order to reach (5,6) covering the shortest distance at the same time the man has to make 5 horizontal and 6 vertical steps.
The number of ways in which these steps can be taken is given by,
=11!/5!×6! = 462


9). Dangote has varous businesses and companies which fall under the umbrella of _______ ?

A. Dandote Cement

B. Dangote Refinery

C. Dangote Group

D. Dangote Multinational Companies

E. Dangote Nigeria PLC

Correct Answers: C


10).  Who is Dangote Group vice president?

A. Sani Dangote

B. Abdu Dantata

C. Sada Ladan Baki

D. Mercy Ann Adebayo

Correct Answers: A


11). Who is Dangote Group Executive Director, Commercial Operations?

A. Aisha Dangote

B. Sada Ladan Baki

C. Adenike Fajemirokun

D. Halima Aliko-Dangote

Correct Answers: D


12). As at 2016, Dangote Industries had annual group turnover in excess of _________?

A. US$690 million

B. US$5.7 billion

C. US$4 billion

D. US$491 million

Correct Answers: D


NOTE:

The Dangote sample questions and answers given above is just to give you a general overview of what to expect in the job test, for indepth preparation we strongly advise you purchase our regularly updated Dangote Group past questions and answers in PDF.

Remember, we have materials that cover all dangote companies recruitment exams, including the following:

Dangote Cement PLC, Dangote Sugar Refinery, National Salt Company of Nigeria PLC (Dangote Salt), Dancom, Technologies Limited, Dansa Foods Limited, Dangote Transport Limited, Dangote Flour Mills, Dangote Textiles Limited, Alheri Engineering Limited, Dangote Holdings Limited, Kura Holdings Ltd, Blue Star Limited, Sephaku Cement Limited, GreenView International Company Limited, Dangote Oil & Gas Industries International, Dangote Agro Sacks Limited, MHF Properties Limited etc

We have thousands of past questions in our database to write about, so we may not be able to write detailed description about this particular material now or give much sample questions. But we can assure you that the material will be very useful to you. Remember, it's not our description here that really matters but the actual material you will get after payment. You may want to scroll down the page to read our customers reviews / ratings to see what other buyers are saying about us!
This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2023 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2023 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦2,500

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦2,500 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES
If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.


Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-8 of 8 reviews
  1. http://www.jobsgiver.com
    God will reward this great people helper for me
    It really helps for
    http://Www.Jobsgiver He continues your good work

    • @ MONDAY GARBA

      Wow! I’m glad we were able to meet your need, it’s our pleasure. We wish you the best of luck in the 2023 Nasarawa State TESCOM teachers recruitment exam.
      However, I was expecting more than 2 star rating after such a wonderful review / comment from you. I believe you must have given the 2 star in error, so I will appreciate if you can increase the rating to 5 star. All the same we do appreciate your feedback. Cheers!

  2. This website is great. I.e is helpful.

    • @ Sule Benevolence Dauda:

      I’m glad you found us great after purchasing our Nasarawa State Teachers Service Commission CBT test past questions. It’s our pleasure, we wish you the best of luck in the teachers recruitment exam.

  3. I give them 5 star,they really know what they are doing,try them you won’t be disappointed.

    • @ Nwaoha Jane:

      Wow! We fill so appreciated by your review. It’s our pleasure, we wish you success in your NIS CBT test.

  4. Trusted my instinct for once again and it turns out right. Paid and got the materials the same day too.

    • @ Zandy:

      We happy to know that you are happy after purchasing our Nigeria Immigration past questions and answers. It’s our pleasure, with God helping us, we will keep up the good work. Best of luck in the NIS cbt test.

  5. You guys are reliable enough.
    Thank you

    • @ Awajigbanam Unyeazo:

      Thanks for your kind words after purchasing RSSSSB Past Questions / Answers from us. It’s our pleasure. we wish you success in the cbt test.

  6. Thanks so much i’m really grateful and proud of you guys..
    So reliable👍

    • @ Chinwe:

      We are really excited to read your testimony about us, i’m glad we were able to meet your need.
      Best of luck in your NDLEA online test.

  7. Your products are very reliable, One can rely on them for any examination.

    • @ Rilwanu Saretu:
      Wow! We are excited to know that you found our NDLEA recruitment exam past questions and answers reliable, it’s our pleasure.
      Best of luck in your online test.

  8. Wow that’s impressive! 100% legit! Jobsgivers, thank you for assistances, God bless y’all! Keep up the good work

    • @ Timothy:

      We appreciate your review, we wish you the best of luck in your Lagos State Civil Service Exam

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here
Visit shop for more past questions. If you still can't find what you are looking for, submit a request.

Reviews

If you find this material helpful, rate us 5 STAR and share the testimony with others. Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review

Add Review

Be the first to review “Dangote Group Past Questions – Recruitment Exam”