Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

Bayelsa State Post Primary Schools Board Past Questions / Answers

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


Bayelsa State Post Primary Schools Board Past Questions / Answers


We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: 3,000
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2024 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

Bayelsa State PPSB past questions and answers for the upcoming secondary school teachers recruitment CBT test. Download updated Bayelsa State Post Primary Schools Board past question papers in PDF and pass the job screening exam without stress.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.

Product Description

Year 2024 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

Download Bayelsa State Post Primary Schools Board secondary schools teachers recruitment CBT Test past questions and answers and pass the computer based test with ease. Since questions are usually repeated from past exams, the easiest way to success in the exam is to get our complete updated Bayelsa state PPSB PDF material.

Bayelsa State Post Primary Schools Board at a Glance / PPSB Past Questions

Bayelsa state post primary school board is responsible for the management of secondary schools activities in bayelsa state. From the maintenance of the schools down to the recruitment and promotion of secondary school teachers. Passing Bayelsa state PPSB computer based test is not an easy task, hence we strongly recommend that all candidates preparing for the recruitment exam should download our complete up to date past questions and answers.

Bayelsa State Post Primary Schools Board (PPSB) Exam Format

The first step to take when preparing for Bayelsa State Post Primary Schools Board is to know their exam format so as to know the areas to channel your preparation.

  • Subject Based Questions
  • English / Verbal Reasoning
  • Mathematics / Quantitative Reasoning
  • Pure teaching professional questions
  • Current Affairs
  • General paper

Samples / Likely Questions to Expect in Bayelsa State PPSB Computer Based Test (CBT)

1). Which of the following is not correct?
A. principles of educational technology can only solve problems at macro level
B. principles of instructional technology can only be applied to solve problem at micro level
C. principles of instructional technology can be applied to solve educational problem
D. principles of instructional technology can be
applied at macro and micro levels

Correct Answers: D


2). Which of the following special need disability classification is most difficult to identify and define?

A. intellectual disability
B. Learning disability
C. emotional disability
D. autism

Correct Answers: B


3). The belief that β€œGovernments are not established to maintain the rights of the ruling class, but designed for the happiness and welfare of men” is linked to

A. Plato
B. John Lock
C. Aristotle
D. Dewey

Correct Answers: B


4). Similarities existing in Nigeria and England educational systems is in which of the following areas

A. private individuals run educational institutions beyond primary schools
B. private individuals can run educational institutions to primary school level
C. religious bodies are involved in running educational institutions
D. Nigeria and England educational calendar are similar

Correct Answers: A


5). Teacher education curriculum is designed particularly to equip trainee teachers with knowledge and skills in the following except

A. liberal knowledge
B. subject knowledge
C. scientific knowledge
D. professional knowledge

Correct Answers: C


6). Who is the current chairman of Bayelsa State Post Primary Schools Board?

A. Millionaire Asangba
B. Rosa Koroye
C. Tonwei Bazigha
D. Egbe Fiyesinkumo

Correct Answers: A


7. In the history of oil and gas in Nigeria, Bayelsa state is known as the _______?

A. state where oil was first detected in Nigeria
B. state that has the highest oil deposit in Nigeria
C. state that produced the first NNPC group managing director in Nigeria
D. state that has the highest number of oil companies in Nigeria

Correct Answers: A


8). The cost of an article was ₦75. The cost was first increased by 20% and later on it was reduced by 20%. The present cost of the article is:

A. ₦75

B. ₦60

C. ₦72

D. ₦76

Correct Answers: C

Solution:
Initial Cost = ₦75
After 20% increase in the cost, it becomes,
(75 + 20% of 75) = ₦90
Now, Cost is decreased by 20%, So cost will become,
(90 – 20% of 90) = ₦72
So, present cost is ₦72


9). If the price of a commodity is decreased by 20% and its consumption is increased by 20%, what will be the increase or decrease in expenditure on the commodity?

A. 4% increase

B. 4% decrease

C. 8% increase

D. 8% decrease

Correct Answers: B

Solution:
Let the initial expenditure on the commodity be ₦100.
Now, the price decreases by 20%,
Current Price = (100 – 20% of 100) = ₦80.
Same time due to decrements in price 20% consumption has been increased. So,
Current expenses on commodity = (80 + 20% of 80)= ₦96.
Here, the initial expenditure was ₦100 which became 96 at the end, it means there is 4% decrements in the expenditure of the commodity.

Mind Calculation Method:
100 === 20%↓(Decrements in Price) ===> 80 === 20%↑(Increment in Consumption) ===> 96.
Thus, there is a decrements of 4%


10). Fill the blank with the appropriate verb form:

I’ve invited Sue to the party but I don’t think she _________.

A. came
B. is coming
C. have come
D. will come

Correct Answers: D


11). Replace the underlined tense form with the correct option, if necessary:

The moon is revolving around the sun.

A. revolved
B. has revolved
C. revolves
D. no change

Correct Answers: C


Subject Based Questions:

We have also included specific questions on the subject area you applied to teach. So the PDF material will be sent to you based on your subject. All questions in the PDF material come with answers.

NOTE:
The questions and answers above is just to give you an idea of what to expect in the upcoming Bayelsa State PPSB exam, for better preparation for the computer based test (CBT), we strongly recommend you download our complete up to date Bayelsa State Post Primary Schools Board past questions and answers for the current secondary schools teachers recruitment exam.


This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2024 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2024 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW
Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES

If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-7 of 7 reviews
  1. The product is so great and helpful, I hesitated before sending money but took the risk and was happy it was not a scam.

    • @ Oke kehinde:

      Thank you very much Kehinde, I’m glad we were able to need your need with regards to the Ondo State Primary Health Care Development Agency past questions and answers you purchased from. Best of luck!

  2. I give you guys a good rating. I love your work. keep up

    • @ Pharm. ND:

      Thanks for your great rating, it’s our pleasure

  3. Thank you so so much. You made my examination (EDO SUBEB CBT) easy for me today with the past questions i bought. I am so grateful. At least i was being sceptical to purchase because of trust but i’m glad i took the bold step. Thank you Jobsgivers. I am so grateful.

    • @ Faith:

      This testimony is so interesting, nice to know that the Edo State Universal Basic Education Board (SUBEB) eaxm past questions / answers PDF you bought from us made your exam easy for you. I’m glad we were able to put a smile on your face. With God helping us, we will surely keep up the good work. Cheers!

  4. Tested and trusted!

    Thank you so much

    • @ Osagie Destiny:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  5. I want to appreciate JobGivers for RSUTh past Questions material. I wrote the internship examination today and I must confess even though the questions were not similar but at least it acted as a preparatory Guide. The exam was a success by the Grace of God.

    • @ Ogolo blessing:

      Wow! What a great testimony after your Rivers State University Teaching Hospital internship exam. I,m glad our past questions material has pushed you to success. Yes, sometimes questions may be a little bit different because of the way exams generally works but but our materials will still help you figure out the correct answers. Nobody actually prepares for any exam with our pdf materials and got stranded in the exam hall.

      Best of luck Blessing.

  6. Great feedback and timely response. πŸ™

    • @ Josh:

      You are welcome

  7. Received, thanks so much for your honesty, and fantastic job

    • @ Joel Oselen:

      It’s our pleasure. Thanks for your review

  8. @ Paris:

    Wow! We really feel so appreciated by your kind words, you actually deserve the best. It’s indeed our pleasure. Best of luck in your Edo SUBEB cbt test.

  9. @ Dennis trust:

    It’s really nice to know that the Delta State Hospital Management Board internship exam past questions you purchased from us is helping you adequately preparing for the exam. It’s our pleasure. Cheers

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

Reviews

If you find this material helpful, rate usΒ 5 STAR and share the testimony with others. Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review
view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our store

Rating / Review

Be the first to review “Bayelsa State Post Primary Schools Board Past Questions / Answers”




To enable us recognize you and reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.


Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.