Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

Anambra State Ministry of Health Past Questions / Answers

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


Anambra State Ministry of Health Past Questions / Answers


We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: 3,000
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2024 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

Download the comprehensive up to date Anambra State health workers recruitment test pdf past questions and answers for Anambra State Ministry of Health recruitment examination / job aptitude test. Getting the Anambra State Ministry of Health CBT test past question paper is a sure way to succeed in the upcoming exam.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.

Product Description

Year 2024 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

Download Anambra State Ministry of Health (MOH) exams past questions and answers PDF for the upcoming recruitment CBT Test for health workers in the state. Are you preparing to write the 2022 Anambra SMOH job aptitude test to find your way into Anambra State Civil Service? Get our up to date pdf and pass the exam with ease.

Anambra State Health Workers Recruitment Exam Past Questions

This is an up to date compilation of Anambra State health workers recruitment exam past questions and answers to help candidate get a grip of how the exam works. Anambra State health workers job computer based test – CBT is quite difficult to pass, but the easiest way to pass the cbt test is to prepare with past exam questions as questions may also be repeated from from there.

Anambra State Ministry of Health (ASMOH) at a Glance

Anambra state ministry of health manages the overall health system of the state. Operationally, the Anambra State ministry of Health is a decentralized health structures of the Federal government.

Whether you are a health practitioner or not, getting employment into this ministry is not quite easy due to the difficult nature of the recruitment exam / cbt test. However, the easiest way the pass the job aptitude test is to get our updated Anambra State Ministry of Health past questions and answers in pdf well ahead of the test date.

Anambra State Ministry of Health Past Questions Papers PDF

This Anambra State Ministry of Health (MOH) recruitment exam past questions paper was compiled by our team of human resource personnel with exam focus questionsΒ  in mind. Getting this up to date pdf material early is a good step in the right direction as so many questions are likely to be repeated from the material in this year’s job cbt test.

Exam Format

It’s good to know the format of Anambra State Ministry of Health job aptitude test as this will guide candidates on how to channel their study and preparation for the exam. Below is the format of the recruitment cbt test:

  • Position based questions (Course area)
  • Current affairs
  • Numerical reasoning
  • Verbal reasoning
  • English
  • Mathematics
  • General paper etc.

Likely questions to expect

If you want to streamline your study based on the questions to expect in the cbt test then you definitely need this our Anambra State Ministry of Health past questions and answers as the material was compiled with exam focus questions in mind. Getting the material will help you not to read of point.

PDF Past Questions – Anambra State Ministry Of Health (MOH)

We have various pdf past questions papers and answers for indepth preparation for all the positions advised in the recent Anambra State Ministry of Health (MOH) recruitment exam / cbt test. Ranging from Nursing Officer, Medical Laboratory Technician, Medical Officer, Medical Consultant, Pharmacist, Medical Laboratory Scientist, Radiographer / Radiography Officer etc.

Sample Questions on Anambra State Ministry Of Health Computer Based Test – CBT Test

For better understanding of the possible likely exam questions to expect in the upcoming Anambra State Ministry of Health (MOH) recruitment and internship computer based test, we strongly recommend that you download the updated pdf version of our Anambra State Ministry of Health recruitment exam past questions and answers, as it’s all encompassing.

However, below are some few sample questions to give you an idea of what to expect in the pdf material and the upcoming Anambra State MOH job aptitude test:

Medical Officers Questions and Answers

1). Whooping enough is transmitted by______?

A. Droplet infection

B. Bite of animal

C. Direct contact

D. None of these

Answers: C


2). AIDS is caused by_________?

A. Bacteria

B. Protozoa

C. Disease

D.Β  Virus

Answers: D


3). An 89 year old man has a basal cell carcinoma on his forehead which requires excision. He has dementia. The clinic nurse feels he is not competent to give consent for surgery.

Which is the most appropriate action for obtaining consent?

A. Ask a psychiatrist to assess his cognitive function
B. Ask his general practitioner to sign the consent form
C. Ask his wife to sign the consent form
D. Ask the surgeon to assess his mental capacity

Answers: D


Nursing Officers Questions and Answers

1). A new patience with pregnancy related issues is stranded in the hospital environment, she came to the Nurse station and approach you to advise her on the right health care practitioner to see for her case. As a nursing officer, which of the following medical doctor will you recommend to her?

A. Dietitian

B. Gynecologist

C. Obstetrician

D. Nurse midwife

Answers: B


2). The nursing officer distributed written materials with culturally appropriate pictures to the small groups in the audience and began to lecture on the important content before the planned discussion period. However, no one was listening. What should the nurse have done differently?

A. Withheld the written materials until after the lecture

B. Created a more interesting and entertaining lecture

C. Let the audience discuss the material as a whole, not in small groups

D. Skipped the lecture and went directly to the discussion period

Answers: A


3). A patients admission VS were BP 128/64, HR 86, RR 16, Temp 98.6F. The patient has a spiked temp of 101.6. Which change in heart rate would the nurse anticipate?

A. Decrease 75 bpm

B. Increase 100 bpm

C. Increased to 116 bpm

D. Increase or decrease no more than 5bmp

Answers: C


Pharmacists Questions and Answers

1). In the field of pharmacy, what is meant by the word ETHICS?

A.Β Β Β  Rationalistic behaviour

B.Β Β Β Β  Normal behaviour

C.Β Β Β Β  Illegal practice

D.Β Β Β  Responsibility to do the right

Answers: A


2).Β Which of the following NSAIDs should be used with caution in patients susceptible to sulfite sensitivity

A.Β  Β  Nepafenac

B.Β Β Β Β  Ketorolac

C.Β Β Β Β  Flurbiprofen

D.Β Β Β  Bromfenac

Answers: D


3). Which of the following is a correct statement?

A. Valacyclovir is metabolically converted to acyclovir, the active drug

B. Acyclovir the active drugs is metabolically converted to valacyclovir

C. Famciclovir is metabolically converted to acyclovir, the active drug

D. Penciclovir is metabolically converted to famciclovir, the active drug

Answers: A


Medical Laboratory Scientists / Technicians Questions and Answers

1). The following are true about sterilization of media in medical microbiology laboratory except:

A. SSA does not require sterilization

B. All media are prepared with distilled water

C. Chloramphenicol is added to sabaraud dextrose agar for mycology work

D. SSA is sterilized by autoclaving

Answers: D


2). In malaria, the form of plasmodium that is transmitted from mosquito to human is the?

A. Sporozoite

B. Gametocyte

C. Merozoite

D. Hypnozoite

Answers: A


3). The Ebola virus disease can be transmitted through contamination from which of the following?

A. Urine

B. Blood

C. Sweat

D. All of the above

Answers: D


Radiographer Questions and Answers

1). In the construction of anΒ  x-ray tube, the function of a step- down transformer is to_______

A. Convert the line current of 110 volts to less than 10 milli ampeares

B. Convert the line current of 110 volts to less than 10 volts

C. Convert the line current of 220 volts to less than 10 volts

D. Convert the line current of 110 volts to less than 100 amperes

Answers: B


2).Β  70 kilovolts equals to _________?

A. 70,000,000 volts

B. 700,000 volts

C. 70,000 volts

D. 7,000 volts

Answers: C


3). An example of an electro-magnetic radiation is__________?

A. Alpha rays

B. Beta rays

C. Cathode rays

D. Gamma rays

Answers: D


General Paper / Current Affair Questions and Answers

1). Who is the current Anambra State Commissioner for health?

A. Chigozie Odunze

B. Felix Odemegwu

C. Afam Obidike

D. Paul Nwosu

Answers: C


2). Which of the agencies below handles all health related issues at the local government level in Anambra State?

A. Anambra State Primary Health Care Development Agency

B. Anambra State Primary Health Care Board

C. Anambra State Health Insurance Agency

D. Anambra State Primary Health Service Commission

Answers: A


3). Anambra State is predominantly Igbos which constitutes about 98% of the population, however about 2% of its population is a small tribe call_______?

A. Ijor

B. Igala

C. Efik

D. Yoruba

Answers: B


NOTE: The above sample questions and answers for certain departments is just to give you an idea of what to expect in the recruitment / internship computer based test (CBT). For a more vigorous study and preparation, we highly advise all candidates preparing for the test to buy our up to date Anambra State Ministry of Health (MOH) past questions papers and answers in PDF.

Ensure you let us know your department when placing your order so that we can send you the right material because this our Anambra State Ministry of Health past questions materials are compiled separately for different departments or positions.

Each material contains your specific professional questions, current affair, general paper, English and other questions that are part of the CBT test.


This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2024 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2024 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW
Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES

If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-7 of 7 reviews
  1. The product is so great and helpful, I hesitated before sending money but took the risk and was happy it was not a scam.

    • @ Oke kehinde:

      Thank you very much Kehinde, I’m glad we were able to need your need with regards to the Ondo State Primary Health Care Development Agency past questions and answers you purchased from. Best of luck!

  2. I give you guys a good rating. I love your work. keep up

    • @ Pharm. ND:

      Thanks for your great rating, it’s our pleasure

  3. Thank you so so much. You made my examination (EDO SUBEB CBT) easy for me today with the past questions i bought. I am so grateful. At least i was being sceptical to purchase because of trust but i’m glad i took the bold step. Thank you Jobsgivers. I am so grateful.

    • @ Faith:

      This testimony is so interesting, nice to know that the Edo State Universal Basic Education Board (SUBEB) eaxm past questions / answers PDF you bought from us made your exam easy for you. I’m glad we were able to put a smile on your face. With God helping us, we will surely keep up the good work. Cheers!

  4. Tested and trusted!

    Thank you so much

    • @ Osagie Destiny:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  5. I want to appreciate JobGivers for RSUTh past Questions material. I wrote the internship examination today and I must confess even though the questions were not similar but at least it acted as a preparatory Guide. The exam was a success by the Grace of God.

    • @ Ogolo blessing:

      Wow! What a great testimony after your Rivers State University Teaching Hospital internship exam. I,m glad our past questions material has pushed you to success. Yes, sometimes questions may be a little bit different because of the way exams generally works but but our materials will still help you figure out the correct answers. Nobody actually prepares for any exam with our pdf materials and got stranded in the exam hall.

      Best of luck Blessing.

  6. Great feedback and timely response. πŸ™

    • @ Josh:

      You are welcome

  7. Received, thanks so much for your honesty, and fantastic job

    • @ Joel Oselen:

      It’s our pleasure. Thanks for your review

  8. @ Paris:

    Wow! We really feel so appreciated by your kind words, you actually deserve the best. It’s indeed our pleasure. Best of luck in your Edo SUBEB cbt test.

  9. @ Dennis trust:

    It’s really nice to know that the Delta State Hospital Management Board internship exam past questions you purchased from us is helping you adequately preparing for the exam. It’s our pleasure. Cheers

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

14 reviews for Anambra State Ministry of Health Past Questions / Answers

  • Okonkwo Aloysius Ekene

    Absolutely Fantastic. As usual something coming from the internet I was skeptical, but shaa decided to give it a try. All die nah die after all. And I am super excited it finally turned out great. I got a response after payment and my material was delivered. Kudos guys πŸ‘

    • JobsGivers

      @ Okonkwo Aloysius Ekene:

      It’s our pleasure, we wish the best of luck.

  • Okonkwo Aloysius Ekene

    Absolutely Fantastic.

    It was a wonderful guide for me exam preparations.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Okonkwo Aloysius Ekene:

      Wow! We are really excited to know that the Anambra State Ministry of Health Past Questions / Answers materials you purchased from us was a wonderful guide for your exam. Nice to know that you found the test easy with the help of our material. It’s our pleasure, we wish you the best of luck in the next stage of the recruitment process. Cheers!

  • Onyekaonwu Blessing

    Kudos to you, at a time I was marveled becos my material was delayed but finally I received it, thanks to you.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Onyekaonwu Blessing:

      You are welcome, it’s our pleasure. The little delay was due to the fact that we had lots to request to deal with today. We wish you success in your 2023 Anambra State Ministry of Health recruitment for health workers.

  • Onyinye Angela

    Thank you so much
    You guys are sincere
    πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘

    • JobsGivers

      @ Onyinye Angela:

      You are most welcome, it’s our pleasure. We wish you success in the 2023 Anambra state health workers recruitment cbt test.

  • Onyinye Angela

    Thank you so much for delivering
    You guys are the best
    πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘

  • Mirrian George

    Was scared at first to give a trial but it was πŸ’― Genuine 😚
    Am so happy I got what I asked for

    • JobsGivers

      @ Mirrian George:

      It’s our pleasure Mirrian, we wish you success in the 2023 Anambra State Ministry of Health recruitment cbt test. We believe the past quotations material you purchased from us will lead you to success in the computer based test.

  • Aguokoye ogochukwu chidumebi

    Genuine

    • JobsGivers

      @ Aguokoye ogochukwu chidumebi:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure. We wish you success in the 2023 anambra state health workers recruitment exam

  • Chineye Bertilla Obi Offordum

    I got what I requested for, and it’s really a good guideline.. Although I was scared it was a scam from the Onset. Weldon Jobgivers. πŸ‘

    • JobsGivers

      @ Chineye Bertilla Obi Offordum:

      It’s always a thing of joy for us every time a customer share a positive testimony about our products and services. Chineye, we are happy the past questions and answers for Anambra state health workers recruitment exam you purchased from us is a good guideline for you. It’s our pleasure, we wish you the best in your CBT test.

  • Chisom peace

    Am very grateful to job givers.com ,I thought it was scam, but it didn’t take them up to 10 minutes to deliver ,kudos to job givers .com and keep up the good work

    • JobsGivers

      @ Chisom peace:
      It’s our pleasure, you deserve the best. Cheers!

  • Ufondu Oluchukwu chidiogo God’sbeauty

    At first I thought it was scam but I decided to give it a try and I got what I paid for thanks for been honest.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ufondu Oluchukwu chidiogo God’sbeauty:

      Thank you so much Beauty for your review, it’s our pleasure

  • Ikeanumba Chukwuemeka Benedict

    The content i paid for was quite interesting and helpful. I am glad to have trusted you guys, keep it up. I will also inform others that need it

    • JobsGivers

      @ Ikeanumba Chukwuemeka Benedict:

      It gives us immeasurable joy when ever we see candidates who bought our exam materials came back after their test to share positive testimonies on how helpful our material was to them in their exam. I’m glad to know that your Anambra State Ministry of Health recruitment exam was stress-free because of the past questions you purchased from us. We wish you success in the entire recruitment process.

  • Cynthia

    Wow thank you very much I received it immediately and its really helping

    • JobsGivers

      @ Cynthia:

      Thank you Cynthia for your feedback, I’m glad we were able to help. We wish you a stress free Anambra State Ministry of Health CBT test.
      Cheers!

  • Chinecherem

    You guys are really doing well, ur services are so fast……thanks a lot, u are a life saver.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Chinecherem:

      We are to excited to know that the Anambra State Ministry of Health recruitment exam Past Questions / Answers you purchased from us is more like a live saver for you. It’s our pleasure, we wish you the best of luck in the 2022 Anambra state MOH cbt test. Cheers!

  • FELIX NWOGU

    Exhaustive and intuitive

    • JobsGivers

      @FELIX NWOGU:

      Wow! I;m happy we were able to meet your need, with regard to the Anambra State Ministry of Health Past Questions you bought from us.
      We wish you success in the cbt test.

Add Your Review
view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our store

Rating / Review

Add a review




To enable us recognize you and reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review


Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.