Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

Akwa Ibom SUBEB Past Questions Materials (AKSUBEB)

Sale!

Akwa Ibom SUBEB Past Questions Materials (AKSUBEB)


We value your feedback!


Add Review

3,000.00
Why this price? Click here to know

We believe a useful material from us for an average price of ₦3,000 is far better than a useless material randomly gotten elsewhere for a cheaper price. Remember, the internet is full of junks and you can be lured with a cheaper price. You can click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Download up to date PDF copy of Akwa Ibom SUBEB past questions material here. It is very useful for adequate preparation and in-depth study for this coming Akwa Ibom State Universal Basic Education Board teachers recruitment exam.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.

Product Description

Download Akwa Ibom State Universal Basic Educations Board (AKSUBEB) exams past questions and answers for proper preparation for Akwa Ibom SUBEB test. This past questions material has all that is required to read for the exam and be successful. Hence it is highly recommended for all preparing candidates to get this material.

 

About Akwa Ibom SUBEB

Akwa Ibom SUBEB, Uyo is one of the most organised and effective body when it comes to managing primary and junior secondary education in Akwa Ibom.

This body regularly ensure that the basic education in the state does not suffer neglect by constantly liaising with the state government and Universal Basic Education Board (UBEB) which serve as the regulatory body of all SUBEB at the federal level.

This body also conduct the employment of academic and non-academic in all the primary and basics secondary school across all the local government. Their employment screening test are usually tough, however if you can lay hold on our Akwa Ibom SUBEB past questions and answers study material, you are well covered.

 

AKSUBEB Subject Areas – CBT Past Questions

This past questions and answers for Akwa Ibom State Universal Basic Education Board teachers recruitment covers all the subject areas advertised by Akwa Ibom SUBEB, some of the subjects are listed below but not limited to the ones listed, there could be other subjects which are not listed but our AKSUBEB CBT past questions will surely be of help to you.

 

1. English Language / Literature

2. Mathematics

3. Physics

4. Chemistry

5. Biology

6. Literature in English

7. Social Studies

8. Basic Education Studies

9. Primary Education Studies

10. Integrated Science

11.  Agriculture Science

12. Business Education

13. Introductory / Basic Technology

14. Physical and Health Education

15. French

16. Computer Science

17. Civic Education

18. Islamic Religious Studies

19. Christian Religious Studies (CRK)

20. Financial Accounting.

21. Fine / Creative Arts

22. Economic

23.  Geography

24. Home Economics

25. Ibibio

26. History

27. Further Mathematics

28. Music

29. Social Studies

 

Akwa Ibom Subeb Screening Exams Format

Talking about Akwa Ibom SUBEB exams format, bear in mind that all questions are derived from the following area in an advanced level, please get yourself well prepared for the CBT Test:

 

  • Subjects based questions

 

  • Teaching professional questions

 

  • English Language

 

  • Mathematics

 

  • Current Affairs

 

  • SUBEB structural questions

 

  • General Studies

 

Likely Questions to Expect in the Exam

If you want to have idea about the exams sample questions, below are some of the example of the likely questions to expect in Akwa Ibom teaching recruitment exams conducted by AKSUBEB.

 

1). In estimate, Akwa Ibom has a population of?

A. Over 6 million people

B. Over 7 million

C. Over 5 million

D. Over 2 million

Correct Answer: Option C


2). If 80% of student in your class are naturally week and slow in understanding, what should be your teaching style?

A. Focus only on week students

B. Reduce the speed of your teaching as much as possible

C. In addition to keeping your teaching slow, add some extra guidance to encourage pupils

D. Remain fast in your teaching so as to boost the assimilating power of the students who are week and slow in understating

Correct Answer: Option C


3). Challenges to research in special education exclude?

A. Culture and tradition

B. Negative attitudes

C. Ethical & personal issues

D. Availability of data

Correct Answer: Option D


4). Early childhood illness can be caused by these except?

A. Poor nutrition

B. Unhealthy environment

C. Poor school care

D. poor health care

Correct Answer: Option C


5). The suitable method of teaching at the junior secondary school is?

A. Project method

B. Play method

C. Lecture method

D. Combined method

Correct Answer: Option D


6). 40.Similarities existing in Nigeria and England educational systems is in which of the following areas?

A. Private individuals run educational institutions beyond primary schools

B. Private individuals can run educational institutions to primary school level

C. Religious bodies are involved in running educational institutions

D. Nigeria and England educational calendar are similar

Correct Answer: Option A


Subjects Based Sample Questions / Answers

We are unable to give you sample questions for all the subject, we advise you purchase our complete up to date Akwa Ibom SUBEB past questions for better study.

However, below are some selected sample questions from few subjects:

 

MATHEMATICS

1. There is 60% increase in an amount in 6 years at simple interest. What will be the compound interest of N12,000 after 3 years at the same rate?

A.N2160

B. N3120

C. N3972

D. N6240

Correct Answer: Option C


2. The mean weight of 100 students in a class is 46 kg. The mean weight of boys is 50 and of girls is 40 kg. Therefore, the number of boys is:

A. 50

B. 60

C. 70

D. 65

Correct Answer: Option B


ENGLISH LANGUAGE

1. Man who has committed such an _______ crime must get the most severe punishment.

A. injurious

B. unchritable

C. unworhty

D. abominable

Correct Answer: Option D


2. Although he never learn to read, his exceptional memory and enquiring mind eventually made him a very _______ man.

A. dedicated

B. erudite

C. pragmatic

D. benevolent

Correct Answer: Option D


CRK

1. The Acts of the Apostles was initially written for?

A. the Church in Jerusalem
B. Theophilus
C. a disciple of Jesus
D. an obedient Woman
E. a tax collector

Correct Answer: Option B


2. Deborah in the bible  was a ____________ in Israel

A. priest
B. seer
C. sword bearer
D. prophetess and judge
E. Pharisee

Correct Answer: Option D


PHYSICAL AND HEALTH EDUCATION

1. The following are anaerobic exercises EXCEPT _______.

A. sprints
B. jumps
C. marathons
D. the use of weights

The correct answer is C.


2. Which 2 are components of health related fitness?

A.   Breathing and running

B.   Flexibility and muscular strength

C.   Muscular endurance and push-ups

D.   Jogging and swimming

The correct answer is C.


NOTE

OTHER SUBJECTS NOT LISTED HERE ARE ALSO COVERED!

Your subject may not be listed above, don’t panic because we can’t give sample questions for all the subjects now, but we advice you to purchase and download our complete PDF for Akwa Ibom State Universal Basic Education Board teachers recruitment past questions and answers and feel confident for your CBT test.

Important Advice for Our Customers:

Kindly know that only few websites actually have genuine exam materials. We recently noticed that some scam websites usually copy our sample questions on our products description pages and repost them on their scam websites making it look as if they too have the past questions. Some may even copy our entire product description here and republish it. Please don’t be deceived, remember what you are paying for is the actual PDF file which they don’t have. You are not paying for the advert on their websites.
We have thousands of past questions to write about, so we may not be able to write detailed description about this particular material now or give much sample questions. But we can assure you that the material will be very useful to you. Remember, it's not our description here that really matters but the actual material you will get after payment. You may want to scroll down the page to read our customers reviews / ratings to see what other buyers are saying about us!
This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2023.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2023 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

We believe a useful material from us for an average price of ₦3,000 is far better than a useless material randomly gotten elsewhere for a cheaper price. Remember, the internet is full of junks and you can be lured with a cheaper price. You can click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES
If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.


Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-7 of 7 reviews
  1. I just got my material today.
    I love the fact that the materials are well compiled.
    Hope to come share the testimony when I pass the examination.
    Thanks guys 👍

    • @ Jane Emeka:

      Thanks for your review Jane, we wish you the best of luck in your Rivers State University Teaching Hospital Internship/Job test.

  2. The materials I received here for the NCS was very helpful. Thank you all for creating this platform.

    • @ Kerenhappuch Andrew:
      Good to know that you found our NIS past questions helpful, it’s our pleasure. Thanks for your patronage.

  3. To be honest, I was skeptical about purchasing this material online and having also to receive it via email that heighten my doubts. I must say, JobGivers cleared my doubts. I am excited about your genuineness. Thank you for making this past questions and answers available and accessible. Keep up the good work.

    • @ Ijeoma:

      This is amazing, we are really excited about your wonderful review after purchasing our TRCN exam past questions and answers. Good to know we were able to serve you this much.
      We wish you the best in your TRCN CBT test

  4. Gotten the past questions now.
    Though I took a risk of transferring the payment but I was relief when it was finally sent to my mail.
    Will be back for proper review after exam.

    • @ OJOJENKEO OLUWAFEMI:

      Thank for appreciating our NIS exam past questions, it’s pleasure and will wish you the best in the upcoming CBT test

  5. I’m so glad that I meet you just exactly when I need, I rated you 5 star because you are not a fraudulent service charges. Keep up the good work, may your network never run down. Amen

    • @ Olawale:

      Wow! I’m so glad to know that you rated us 5 star after purchasing our EFCC recruitment exam past questions. Surely we will keep up the good work as God continue to back us. Best of luck.

  6. I paid and received the material instantly which is nice and detailed, thanks so much for the service

    • @ Emmanuel:

      We are happy to know that the Nigeria Immigration Service past past questions you purchased from us meet your need.
      It’s our pleasure and we wish you the best in the upcoming NIS CBT test.

  7. It’s so exiting to see other people good reviews, I’ll looking forward to mine after the exam

    • @ Precious ugwu:

      It’s our pleasure, best of luck in your FSB CBT test

  8. @ Doris:

    You are welcome, it’s our pleasure.

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here
Visit shop for more past questions. If you still can't find what you are looking for, submit a request.


(Urgent placement)

Recommended Jobs

INEC Adhoc Staff Recruitment for 2023 General Election .Contract

Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC) Nationwide Nigeria

Apply For This Job
_paid job posting_

3 reviews for Akwa Ibom SUBEB Past Questions Materials (AKSUBEB)

  • Emem

    Thanks,please am having issue with the press to download, where exactly should I press.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Emem:

      You are welcome Emem, it’s just like your regular PDF attachment. Simply download the attached document from the mail sent to you. You can either study from your phone, your computer or print it as hard copy if you want. It’s a very flexible document.

      If you are not used to Email simply contact us via whatsapp and we will send it to you via whatsapp. If you need further assistance do not hesitate to get back to us.

      Cheers!

  • Otu Ibok

    Their service and prompt response to my query are excellent. I bought AKSUBEB past question online and this was delivered to my inbox on time after rectifying the cause of the initial delay. I recommend this site to anyone that wants to buy a past question. JobGivers are not scammers, they are genuine. Cheers

    • JobsGivers

      @ Otu Ibok,

      It’s really interesting to hear this positive testimony about us after buying our Akwa Ibom State SUBEB Past Questions and Answers Material. We are so glad we were able to serve you right.
      We wish you best of luck in your AKSUBEB CBT test.

  • Cecilia

    You guys are doing a fantastic job here. Swift and detailed delivery of past questions. I give you a 5 🌟 and urge the public to count on jobgivers.com for required services.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Cecilia,

      What a great joy to hear this positive feedback for you after purchasing our Akwa Ibom SUBEB past questions and answers!
      It really feels good to know we were able to serve you right.

      Best of luck Cecilia.

Add Your Review

Add Review

Add a review

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review