Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

Akwa Ibom State Technical School Board Past Questions – STSB CBT Test - 2023 Updated Copy

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


Akwa Ibom State Technical School Board Past Questions – STSB CBT Test - 2023 Updated Copy

(CBT Test / CBAT, Online Test & Written Exams)



We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: 3,000
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2023 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

Download AKS Technical School Board recruitment exam past questions and answers for both teaching and non teaching staff. If you have been having the ambition to gain meaningful employment in Akwa Ibom State technical colleges or technical secondary schools then you need to download this complete updated PDF material and pass your AKSTSB test without stress.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.
SKU: AKSTSB03-22 Category: Tag:
MPN: AKSTSB03-22
Brand: JobsGivers PDF Past Questions

Product Description

Year 2023 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

Download Akwa Ibom State Technical School Board past questions and answers to easily pass Akwa Ibom STSB recruitment CBT test / exam. If you are shortlisted to write Akwa Ibom State TSB for teaching staff (Teachers) and workshop supporting staff (Non Teachers) recruitment exam, then you need our up to date Akwa Ibom State Technical Secondary School Board past questions papers and answers for maximum preparation for the job aptitude test.

Akwa Ibom State Technical School Board (STSB ) at a Glance

AKSTSB was inaugurated over 30 years ago to manage the affair of technical secondary schools in Akwa Ibom state. Since inception the board has succeeded in equipping students who had the opportunity to attend technical secondary schools in the state with various technical skills thereby making them stand out among other regular school graduates who did not pass through AKSΒ  technical colleges.

This board is also in charge of recruitment of teaching and non teaching staff of all technical schools in Akwa Ibom state, their recruitment is usually based on the applicants performance in the CBT test. Since AKS TSB job aptitude test is very difficult to pass it’s therefore highly recommended to all candidates to download our updated Akwa Ibom State Technical School Board past questions and answers in PDF.

AKS Technical School Board Recruitment Exam Past Questions and Answers – What You Need to Know

This PDF material was carefully sourced from past recruitment exams hence the chance of questions being repeated from the material is very high. Our Akwa Ibom State Technical School Board past questions and answers is compiled with exam focus questions in mind hence this material will help candidates to read within the exam focus areas.

In past teachers / non teachers recruitment in Akwa Ibom state we have seen testimonies of candidates who testified of repeated questions from our materials hence we believe it may happen again this time.

Positions / subjects area in 2022 AKS TSB

Teaching Staff: Information Communication Technology, Electrical Installation and Maintenance, Basic Electricity, Painting and Decoration, Fabrication and Welding, Catering Craft, Introduction to Building Construction, Carpentry and Joinery, Plumbing and Pipe-Fitting, General Woodwork, Building engineering Drawing
Motor Vehicle/Mechanic Work, Refrigerator and Air-conditioning, Mechanic Engineering Craft, Basic Technology, Civil/Moral Education, Electrical Works, Blocking laying and Concreting, Furniture Making, Computer Craft, Marine Engineering. Workshop Supporting Staff:Β Electrical Installation, Fabrication and Welding, Mechanical, Engineering Work, Electronics Work, Air Condition and Refrigerator, Block laying and Concreting, Carpentry and, Joinery, Furniture Making, Plumbing and Pipe Fitting, Computer Craft Practice, Catering Craft, Painting/Decoration

Exam Format – AKS Technical School Board Computer Based Test (CBT)

The format of the exam is usually CBT test, hence it’s important candidates get accustomed to the basic use of computer. The test may also be written off computer but most likely it’s going to be cbt test. Just ensure you are not taken unaware.

The questions cut across Current Affair, Subject / Position areas, English, Mathematics, Teaching Professional Questions, Verbal, Numerical etc. For better understanding of AKS technical secondary school board exam format, we strongly advice all shortlisted candidates to download the complete pdf of Akwa Ibom State Technical School Board past questions and answers.

Likely Questions to Expect in the Test

We have materials relevant for all the positions available in the 2022 CBT test and they are exam focus questions with detailed answers, we therefore encourage all candidates to purchase our Akwa Ibom State Technical School Board past question papers early for better understanding of the computer based test.

Below are few selected sample questions just to give you an idea of what is in the material. However, getting the complete up to date PDF document is the best choice to make.

Sample Questions

1. How many technical schools do we have in Akwa Ibom state?

A. 7

B. 8

C. 9

D. 10

Correct Answers: C


2. What year was Akwa Ibom State Technical School Board inaugurated?

A. 1990

B. 1995

C. 2001

D. 2012

Correct Answers: A


3. Who is the current chairman of Akwa Ibom State Technical School Board?

A. Hon. Inemesit Ubokudom

B. Hon. Mrs Iniobong Aniebet

C. Hon. Samson Etukudo

D. Hon. Godwin S. Udom

Correct Answers: D


4). Technical education is best described as a learning that involves?

A. Drawing and acting

B. Information communication technology

C. Applied science and modern technology

D. workmanship and creativity

Answers = C


5). All the options below are parts of the qualities of a good teacher in a technical college or school but one of them is mostly important and must be present in all teachers in technical colleges.

A. practical sense and creativity

B. Ability to speak simple and correct English

C. Being approachable

D. constructiveness

Answers = A


6). Who is the current commissioner of education in Akwa Ibom State?

A. Johnson Ekaete

B. Nse Udo Essien

C. Frank Archibong

D. Charles Udoh

Answers = B


7). When was Akwa Ibom State created?

A.Β  4th March 1985

B. 23rd September 1987

C. 5th August 1991

D. 2ndΒ  April 1979

Answers = B


8). The number of students in 3 classes in Union Technical College, Ikpa, Esit Eket is in the ratio 2 : 3 : 4. If 12 students are increased in each class this ratio changes to 8 : 11 : 14. The total number of students in the three classes in the beginning was?

A. 162

B. 108

C. 96

D. 54

Answers = A


9). 600 students took the test on Basic Technology and Mathematics subjects. 35% students failed in Basic Technology and 45% students failed in Mathematics and 40% of those who passed in Mathematics also passed in Basic Technology, then how many students failed in both :

A. 16

B. 15

C. 13

D. 12

Answers = D


10). Choose the best option to replace the underlined phrase in the sentence below:

If the room had been brighter, I would have been able to read for a while before bed time.

A. If the room was brighter

B. If the room are brighter

C. Had the room been brighter

D. Non of the above

Answers = C


11). Choose the option that best complete the sentence below:

Even though it is very large house, ………………

A. there is a lot of space available in it for children

B. there is hardly any space available for children

C. there is no dearth of space for children

D. the servants take a long time to clean it

Answers = B


NOTE:

The questions and answers above are just sample questions to give you an idea of what to expect, hence we may not be able to give sample questions from all the areas in AKS technical college recruitment exam. For better preparation for the computer based test – CBT, we strongly recommended that you download the complete up to date Akwa Ibom State Technical School Board past questions and answers and pass the STSB job aptitude test with ease.

We have thousands of past questions in our database to write about, so we may not be able to write detailed description about this particular material now or give much sample questions. But we can assure you that the material will be very useful to you. Remember, it's not our description here that really matters but the actual material you will get after payment. You may want to scroll down the page to read our customers reviews / ratings to see what other buyers are saying about us!
This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2023 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2023 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES
If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-8 of 8 reviews
  1. Thank you so much for the material delivery, though i was scared it was i scam but you guys proved me wrong with my thought.

    • @ Godgift:
      Thanks for your kind word, but ironically you gave us 1 star. We know you must have done that in error, kindly re-drop your review and give us befitting star. The fifth star on the review form represent 5 star rating. Thanks.

  2. Very reliable. Thanks for the materials.

    • @ Theresa Agbo:

      Thanks for your feedback, it’s our pleasure

  3. Beautiful service. You’re quite honest

    • @ Obianuju Aronu:
      Thanks for your review, i’m glad we were able to meet your need. Best of luck in your LNG cbt test.

  4. I received my orders, is real no scam zone
    Thank you for this I really appreciate

    • @ Izuegbunam Cynthia:

      We appreciate your feedback, best of luck in your Anambra State PPSSC Recruitment cbt test

  5. I was thinking that it was a scam
    Because I don’t trust buying anything online
    Surprisingly when I got the materials
    Kudos for jodgivers

    • @ Victor obodo:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  6. I was looking for past questions online to prepare for my drivers license CBT test when I stumbled into JOBGIVERS. I subscribed immediately & made payment. The PDF material was sent to me in a matter of few hours. I studied it and went for my drivers license CBT exams with confidence. Lol and behold, the exams was a walk over for me because I prepared for it. I got the highest mark of 85.50% that day. I really bless God for leading me to JOBGIVERS! I deliberately delayed this review until I got results, so I can share it as a testimony.
    Thank you JOBGIVERS for the difference you are making.
    Remain Blessed πŸ™

    • @ Sam Efedi:

      Wow! This is a mind blowing testimony, one of the best we have got in recent times. We are so excited to know that you scored 85.50% in the ever difficult driver’s license CBT test with the help of our PDF material. Indeed your exam was a walk over. I’m glad we were able to help, it’s our pleasure.

  7. The Customer service was very professional, my experience was Good , and i will definitely patronise them anytime

    • @ Alex:
      Thank you very much for your review, it’s our pleasure, you actually deserve the best.

  8. I purchased my naf bmtc past questions and answers and it was delivered to me with no complaints. Very genuine and reliable platform @jobsgivers

    • @ Ezeokonkwo Nnenna Juliet:

      Thanks for your review, it’s pleaure

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

3 reviews for Akwa Ibom State Technical School Board Past Questions – STSB CBT Test

  • Happiness Etop

    As I go through your questions I find it more interesting and exactly what I needed for the exams. You guys are good.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Happiness Etop:

      We excited to know that our Akwa Ibom STSB past questions you bought was exactly what you needed for your cbt test. I’m glad we were able to help.
      It’s our pleasure.

  • Nsisong

    Thanks so much I received the the question papers it is very interesting and smart thanks so much HR

    • JobsGivers

      @ Nsisong:

      We are glad to know that you found our Akwa Ibom State Technical School Board Past Questions – STSB CBT Test interesting.
      It’s our pleasure, best of luck.

  • Mark Ubok-obong

    Thank u guys so much, ur material is quite comprehensive and well arranged. Kudos.

    • JobsGivers

      @ Mark Ubok-obong:

      Good to know you found our Akwa Ibom State Technical School Board Past Questions quite comprehensive and helpful. It’s our pleasure, we wish you the best of luck in your CBT test.

view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our site
Add Your Review

Rating / Review

Add a review



To enable us reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review


Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.