Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

AEFUTHA Graduate Internship / Recruitment Exam Past Questions / Answers

Sale!

Sincerity and integrity are the qualities that keep us going! We can’t afford to loose them

To search for past questions: Enter name of exam body: eg. Civil Service, TRCN, Ekiti Subeb


AEFUTHA Graduate Internship / Recruitment Exam Past Questions / Answers


We value your feedback!


Add Review

Price: Original price was: ₦4,000.Current price is: ₦3,000.
Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW

Year 2024 Updated Copy - Computer Based Test - CBT / CBAT, Written Exams & Online Assessment:

Download up to date AEFUTHA past questions and answers for job recruitment and graduate internship examination / CBT test. With this pdf material, passing Alex Ekwueme Federal University Teaching Hospital, Abakaliki (AEFUTHA) exam is actually a walkover.


Pay Via Transfer, USSD, POS, Deposit etc.
You can either pay online via the link above with your ATM card or do a transfer / direct deposit into our bank account.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTB)
Account Number: 0628306323
Account Name: JobsGivers HR Services

If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

WhatsApp Logo

If you are not on WhatsApp you can also send the details to us via text message on: +2348083053951. But we respond faster on WhatsApp.

Product Description

Year 2024 Up To Date Copy For the Aptitude Test, Computer Based Test (CBT) & Online Assessment:

Download Alex Ekwueme Federal University Teaching Hospital, Abakaliki (AEFUTHA) graduate internship / recruitment exam past questions and answers in PDF. This material will enable you pass the CBT test easily without much stress as there is a high chance of questions being repeated in the aptitude test.

AEFUTHA  Graduate Internship / Recruitment Test at a Glance

The Alex Ekwueme University Teaching Hospital Abakaliki is a frontline tertiary health institution dedicated to the delivery of efficient, effective, and qualitative services comparable with internationally acceptable best practices. To further maintain this standard, AEFUTHA recruit qualified health personnel from time to time as well as graduate internship programme fro your school leavers. CBT aptitude test is usually part of this recruitment process, hence we always take it upon ourselves to provide candidates with the graduate internship / recruitment exam past questions and answers in PDF.

Internship Positions

This material is useful in preparing for any job positions test in AEFUTHA , including internship in;

  • Pharmacy Intern
  • Medical Laboratory Science Intern
  • Radiography Intern
  • Dental Therapist Intern
  • Technologist Interns
  • Nutrition/Dietetics Intern
  • Nurse Interns
  • Optometry Interns etc.

 

AEFUTHA Graduate Internship / Recruitment Past Questions and Answers for CBT Test

Did you apply for Alex Ekwueme Federal University Teaching Hospital, Abakaliki (AEFUTHA) graduate internship programme or job recruitment? The easiest way to pass AEFUTHA internship / job aptitude test is to prepare with the past exams questions and answers.

To make things easy for for candidates, our HR team have carefully sourced for these past exams questions of AEFUTHA and compiled them in downloadable PDF with detailed answers to the questions to enable candidate prepare for the test.

 

Format of Alex Ekwueme Federal University Teaching Hospital Job / Internship Exam

Until you know the format of a test your preparation for that test has not really started, we will give you AEFUTHA exam format for recruitment / graduate internship programme so as to be guided in you preparation for the CBT test.

Alex Ekwueme University Teaching Hospital Abakaliki internship exam format is usually based on the candidates professional field of study plus other few general paper questions. Candidates preparing for AEFUTHA intern xcbt test must be well versed in his or her field of study the cause the exam is not mere general questions.

AEFUTHA Likely Exam Questions

Alex Ekwueme Federal University Teaching Hospital, Abakaliki (AEFUTHA) recruitment / internship exam past questions papers and answers is compiled in such a way that you will find likely exam questions that may even be repeated in your test. So we encourage you to download the PDF document and kick-start an in-depth preparation. as soon as possible.

However, you may want to see some sample questions below from various intern field / deparctment:

Free Sample Questions

 

Pharmacist Intern Questions and Answers

1. Which of these antiemetic drugs do not cause blurred vision?

A.    Butyrophenones

B.     Phenothiazines

C.     Cannabinoids

D.    Antihistamines

Correct Answers: A

2. Which of the following causes gynecomastia?

A.    Nizatidine

B.     Bismuth

C.     Esomeprazole

D.    Cimetidine

Correct Answers: D

3. How long does it take for 6-mercaptopurine to take effect?

A.    12-16 weeks

B.     3-6 months

C.     2-3 days if given by IV

D.    It takes effect immediately

Correct Answers: B


Nurse Intern Questions and Answers

1. What is the name of the assessment that focuses on past medical history, family history, the reason for admission, medications currently taking, previous hospitalization, surgeries, psychosocial assessment, nutrition, complete physical assessment?

A.      Regular assessment

B.      Focus assessment

C.      Emergency assessment

D.      Initial assessment

Correct Answers: D

2. In this step of the nursing process, you prioritize the diagnosis in order of importance and figure out what nursing interventions need to take place to accomplish these as well as goals to achieve your care plan.

A.      Assessment

B.      Implementation

C.      Planning

D.      Evaluation

Correct Answers: C

3. As a nurse Name the stage where you determine if the patient has achieved the expected outcomes.

A.      Implementation

B.      Evaluation

C.      Assessment

D.      Diagnosis

Correct Answers: B


Radiographer Intern Questions and Answers

1. One of the following types of radiation has high Linear Energy Transfer (LET) and hence the potential for more radiation related tissue damage:

A.      Gamma rays

B.      X-rays

C.      Alpha rays

D.      Micro waves

Correct Answers: C

2. An example of an electro-magnetic radiation is called?

A.      Alpha rays

B.      Beta rays

C.      Cathode rays

D.      Gamma rays

E.       None of the above

Correct Answers: D

3. The darkroom worker complains about a new policy which prohibits him from having his lunch in the darkroom. Why was this policy put in place?

A.      Artifacts were being found on developed film

B.      The room needed to be cleaned more often

C.      For health concerns

D.      To avoid electrocution

Correct Answers: A


House Officer Intern Questions

1. Which part of the body is affected by nephritis?

A. Kidney

B. Skin

C. Spinal cord

D. Brain

Correct Answers: A

2. Which organ in the body produces the largest quantity of enzymes?

A. Stomach

B. Liver

C. Thyroid glands

D. None of these

Correct Answers: B

3. The main cause for stroke is

A. Obesity

B. Increased blood pressure

C. Diabetes

D. Smoking

Correct Answers: B


Medical Laboratory Scientist Intern Questions and Answer

1. Which of the following materials would you sterilize using the oven?

A. Culture media

B. Serum

C. Sand

D. Distilled water

Correct Answers: C

2. Plasma or serum should be separated at the earliest time for estimation of glucose because?

A. Glucose value increases with time

B. Lyses of blood will occur

C. Glucose value decreases with time

D. Plasma or serum becomes watery with time

Correct Answers: C

3. The following are acceptance criteria for a blood sample submitted to a diagnostic laboratory for a full blood count investigation except

A. Well completed laboratory request form

B. Clotted blood sample

C. Fully labeled blood specimen

D. Use of proper collection tubes

Correct Answers: B


Optometrist Intern Questions and Answer

1. A lens clock with 15mm pin separation measures a rigid gas permeable contact lens. if the thickness is 0.094mm, what would the lens clock dial read?

A.    +2.00

B.     -2.00

C.     +3.00

D.    +4.00

Correct Answers: A

2. What glands produce tears? Where are these gland located?

A.    Meibomian glands

B.     Lacrimal Glands

C.     Lacrimal Glands

D.   Inner Gland

Correct Answers: C

3. You need to do a complete cycloplegic exam on a 4 year old in order to better assess his esotropia. You want him to have 0 diopters of residual accommodation. Which drug will you give the patient?

A.    Tropicamide

B.     Pilocarpine

C.     Cyclopentolate

D.    Atropine

Correct Answers: D


Dental Therapist Intern Questions and Answer

1. During examination of an edentulous patient wearing old dentures, the tissues under the denture base appear unusually hypermic with small petechial hemorrhages present.  This condition most likely results from the patient’s

A. Clenching his teeth

B. Thermal expansion of the parts

C. Uniform application of heat

D. Thermal contraction of the parts

Correct Answers: B

2. Patient on treatment with steroids are placed on antibiotics after oral surgical procedures because:

A. The patient is more susceptble to infection

B.  Antibiotics are synergistic to steriods

C. Antibioitcs ingibits Herksheimer reaction

C. Antibiotics is a mixture of ants and soda

Correct Answers: A

3. The lifting of a mandibular partial deture with distal extension bases may be corrected by?

A. Narrowing the teeth

B. Reducing overextended borders

C. Tightening the brace arms

D. Tightening the retention arms

Correct Answers: B


Nutrition/Dietetics Intern Questions and Answers

1. Low fat means a product contains 1g of fat or less per serving, and 10% or less of total calories.    

A. True

B. False

Correct Answers: B

 

2.  Protein needs to be increased during this period of the body’s rapid growth.

A. Infancy

B. Adolesence

C. Pregnancy

D. All of the above

Correct Answers: D

 

3. Which minerals are needed for the development of healthy bones and teeth?

A. Iron and copper

B. Phosphorus and magnesium

C. Calcium and fluoride

D. Protein

Correct Answers: C


General Paper Questions and Answers

1. Which of this body establish Alex Ekweme Federal University Hospital?

A. Word Health Organization

B. British Colonial

C. Federal Government of Nigeria

D. Ebonyi state government in conjuntion with Alex Ekweme Federal University

Correct Answers: B

2. Who is the cheif medical director of AEFUTHA?

A. Dr. Onwe Emeka Ogah

B. Dr. Nnadozie Ugochukwu

C. Dr. Ewa Richard

D. None of the above

Correct Answers: A

3. What year was Alex Ekweme Federal University established?

A. 1999

B. 2001

C. 2011

D. 2012

Correct Answers: C


NOTE: The above AEUFTHA internship CBT test questions and answers are just few sample question, we only give you three questions each in each department / field. We strongly advise you purchase the complete updated PDF document to enable you have in-depth preparation and pass the exam without stress.


This past questions and answers material was last updated this year 2024 for the written exams, online Assessment, Computer Based Test.

How to Download the PDF File

This exam past question papers material is available in PDF download, to get the complete up to date year 2024 version, you can either make payment online with your ATM card or do a direct mobile transfer, USSD or bank deposit:

Price: ₦3,000

Why this price? Click here to know

Due to the cost of sourcing for this material, ₦3,000 is the best price we can sell it for now to enable you have value for your money and also help us keep this website alive, remember products with cheaper prices are not always the best. You may click here to read our customers reviews to see how they are rating our products.

BUY NOW
Click the online payment link above to pay online with your ATM card or do a direct transfer to our bank account. If you do a direct transfer, after payment send us the name on your bank account to verify your payment and your email address to receive the material. Send the details to us via whatsApp.

ACCOUNT DETAILS
BANK NAME: GUARANTY TRUST BANK (GTB)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0628306323
ACCOUNT NAME: JOBSGIVERS HR SERVICES

If you need to talk to us, you can chat with any of our available support agent using the WhatsApp live chat button below.

WhatsApp Logo

If you can't click the chat button above, you can also WhatsApp us on our phone number below or send us a text message if you are not on WhatsApp.
+2348083053951
Note: We respond faster on WhatsApp chat.

Customers Reviews / Ratings

See what some customers who bought this material and other past questions from our store are saying about us. Their reviews and testimonies will give you an idea about our credibility.

1-8 of 8 reviews
  1. C

    Good

  2. OJ

    I was kind of skeptical about this because it took longer than expected for me to receive the file. But i eventually got it and i have to say it’s legit and i recommend using this site when preparing for any aptitude exam / test

    • J

      @ OKOYE JOSHUA:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  3. DD

    I never knew I can get the material here, I already thought they may be scammers but I thought of taking risk. The risk is worth taking. I got a comprehensive file. God bless jobgivers.com. it shows that we still have some reliable Nigerians

    • J

      Dovoeke Daniel:

      It’s our pleasure, we wish you success in the LSSB cbt test

  4. OK

    The product is so great and helpful, I hesitated before sending money but took the risk and was happy it was not a scam.

    • J

      @ Oke kehinde:

      Thank you very much Kehinde, I’m glad we were able to need your need with regards to the Ondo State Primary Health Care Development Agency past questions and answers you purchased from. Best of luck!

  5. PN

    I give you guys a good rating. I love your work. keep up

    • J

      @ Pharm. ND:

      Thanks for your great rating, it’s our pleasure

  6. F

    Thank you so so much. You made my examination (EDO SUBEB CBT) easy for me today with the past questions i bought. I am so grateful. At least i was being sceptical to purchase because of trust but i’m glad i took the bold step. Thank you Jobsgivers. I am so grateful.

    • J

      @ Faith:

      This testimony is so interesting, nice to know that the Edo State Universal Basic Education Board (SUBEB) eaxm past questions / answers PDF you bought from us made your exam easy for you. I’m glad we were able to put a smile on your face. With God helping us, we will surely keep up the good work. Cheers!

  7. OD

    Tested and trusted!

    Thank you so much

    • J

      @ Osagie Destiny:

      Thanks for your review, it’s our pleasure

  8. OB

    I want to appreciate JobGivers for RSUTh past Questions material. I wrote the internship examination today and I must confess even though the questions were not similar but at least it acted as a preparatory Guide. The exam was a success by the Grace of God.

    • J

      @ Ogolo blessing:

      Wow! What a great testimony after your Rivers State University Teaching Hospital internship exam. I,m glad our past questions material has pushed you to success. Yes, sometimes questions may be a little bit different because of the way exams generally works but but our materials will still help you figure out the correct answers. Nobody actually prepares for any exam with our pdf materials and got stranded in the exam hall.

      Best of luck Blessing.

  9. J

    @ Josh:

    You are welcome

See More Customers Reviews Add Your Review Here

Latest Jobs That May Interest You View more jobs

Selected Past Questions (PDF) View more past questions

Career Update, Tips & Guides View more update

3 reviews for AEFUTHA Graduate Internship / Recruitment Exam Past Questions / Answers

  • Pharm. ND

    I give you guys a good rating. I love your work. keep up

    • JobsGivers

      @ Pharm. ND:

      Thanks for your great rating, it’s our pleasure

  • NNOLI NKEOMA SANDRA.C.

    Oh my God, this is so great,l never knew that it was legit,l was so skeptical at first about purchasing then l decided to give it a try and finally boom it really worked out, this optometry internship questions and answers is all l seriously needed in preparations for my internship exams.I thank God finally l got it. I scored 95.0% finally.

    • JobsGivers

      @ NNOLI NKEOMA SANDRA.C.:

      Wow! Wow! Wow!
      We are really happy to know that our Optomentry internship exam past questions and answers for Alex Ekwueme Federal University Teaching Hospital Abakaliki helped you scored 95% in the exam. What a great testimony. I’m glad we were able to put a smile on your face. Cheers 😅

  • Nwogu Benjamin

    Initially i was skeptical about purchasing this material, but after going through this amazing product, I’m so glad I obliged to purchase it. It’s very good and they( Jobsgivers) have an excellent way of attending to their customers. I will 100 times out of 10 recommend them and their materials to anyone. ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

    • JobsGivers

      @ Nwogu Benjamin,

      We can’t express how glad we are seeing this your review, at least it gives us an idea of how we are doing.
      With God helping us, we will surely keep up the good work.
      We wish you success in your Alex Ekweme Federal University Teaching Hospital internship CBT test.

      Cheers!

Add Your Review
view thousands of other reviews from various exam materials across our store

Rating / Review

Add a review




To enable us recognize you and reward your review, enter the same email address you used for purchase. Only us can see your email.

To enable us reward your review, enter the same
email address you used for purchase.
Only us can see your email.

Add Review

If you find this material useful, the only way you can encourage us is to rate us 5 STAR and tell others about it.

How We Appreciate Your Review
We will help you monitor this recruitment and update you with useful information as they come. Eg. Shortlisted candidates, Exam date & venue, Test results, Final selection and also notify you of other relevant job openings you might be interested in.

Click the link below to add your review and rate our service.

Add Your Review


Product Disclaimer:
JobsGivers is neither affiliated to this company / agency non endorsed by them. We get our exams materials from in-depth research, feedback from candidates who wrote the exams in the past and sometimes we may be privileged to get test resources from certain testing agencies. Questions in our materials are either based on past exams questions, likely exams questions or both. Candidates have shared testimonies with us about questions being repeated from our materials, but we do not guarantee repetition of questions, however the material will surely guide you to success.